Valid Apple 9L0-313 Exam Practice Certification Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Latest 9L0-313 Dumps In PDF, Apple 9L0-313 Free Braindumps,Valid Apple https://www.pass4itsure.com/9L0-313.html Exam Practice Certification Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Exam A
QUESTION 1
If you need to replace a component inside the MacBook Pro (17-inch, Mid 2010) what should be the first step after removing the bottom case?
A. Disconnect the LVDS cable.
B. Diconnect the battery cable.
C. Remove the 5 (5-mn) tri-lobe screws.
D. Use a can of compressed air to clean away dust.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
If one of the AirPort antennas in a Mac mini (Late 2009) fails, how many antennas must be replaced?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A customer used a Time Machine backup to restore his data and operating system software to his new iMac (27-inch, Late 2009). Now the new iMac exhibits graphic anomalies. Which of the following is the most useful question to ask this customer?
A. When did you start using Time Machine?
B. Did you use the Time Machine Restore Utility?
C. Was the Time Machine backup from an older iMac?
D. What kind of hard drive is used for your Time Machine Backup?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Examine the image showing a macBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2010) logic board. Which of the following symptoms should be present if the appropriate cable was not connected to the highlighed connector?
Exhibit:

A. Right speaker does not function.
B. Optical drive does not fuction.
C. No keyboard backlight.
D. Noisy fan.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Examine the image showing a Mac mini (Mid 2010) logic borad. Which of the following symptoms should be present if the appropriate cable was not connected to connected to the highlghed connector?
Exhibit:

A. Noisy fon.
B. No infrared reception.
C. Speaker does not funtion.
D. No power on when button is pressed.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
You are preparing to replace RAM inside a Mac mini (Late 2009). What tool should be used for this procedure?
A. Putty knife
B. Your hands
C. Torx T8 Magnetized
D. Philips #00 screwdriver

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You are removing a logic board from an iMac (27-inch, Mac 2010). You should handle this board ______.
A. with one hand
B. with two hands
C. by its heat sink
D. while wearing glove

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Mac mini (Mid 2010) RAM can be replaced and upgraded only be certified service technicians, using special tools.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
To remove the security screws holding the battery in place in a MacBook (13-inch, Late 2009), you will need a tool called a
A. Battery removal tool
B. Torx T-6 screwdriver
C. Tri-lobe #0 screwdriver
D. Phillps #00 screwdriver

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
What is the visual indication that a Lipuid Contack Indicator inside a MacBook (13-inch, Late 2009) has been activated by a liquid spill?
A. The indicator will turn red or pink.
B. The letter “S” will become visible.
C. The indicator will turn black.
D. The indicator will turn blue.

Correct Answer: A

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9L0-313.html

You may also like