EXIN EX0-001 Exam, Provides Best EXIN EX0-001 Dump Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 117-201 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest EXIN EX0-001 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam EXIN EX0-001 without the second try, you should download the latest updated EXIN EX0-001 Dump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid EXIN EX0-001 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above D. Neither of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

1, 2 and 3 only

1 and 2 only

1, 2 and 4 only

All of the above

Correct Answer: A
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction
Correct Answer: A

Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Correct Answer: A

Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Correct Answer: A

What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Correct Answer: A

Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Supplier management
D. Continual service improvement
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22

Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?
Local service desk

Virtual service desk

IT help desk

Follow the sun

A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
To automatically detect service-affecting events

To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible

To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?
A. To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
Those planned to be delivered

Those being delivered

Those that have been withdrawn from service

A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
The BEST description of an incident is:
A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
When can a known error record be raised?
At any time it would be useful to do so

After a workaround has been found

A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?
A. The change authorization board
B. The change advisory board
C. The change implementer
D. The change manager

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?
A. Continual service improvement
B. Change management
C. Service level management
D. Availability management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?
A. The value of a service
B. Governance
C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?
A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

Correct Answer: B

You will pass your EXIN EX0-001 exam GUARANTEED using our accurate EXIN EX0-001 practice questions and answers PDF&VCE dumps. Flydumps exam dumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. Give your career a boost and start earning your Microsoft certification today!

Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

EXIN EX0-001 Exam, Provides Best EXIN EX0-001 Dump Online Shop

Continue Reading