Pass4itsure offers the latest free 2v0-620 exam dumps | Free Download 2v0-620 PDF

Pass4itsure is the final source of preparation through the VMware 2v0-620 exam.

We offer Practice test questions (1-41) free, pass4itsure frequently updated exam questions and answers, our exam questions come from VMware experts, they review each question and answer the description section to help you understand the concepts and pass the certification exams.

Serious practice is the necessary way to pass the exam.

All of our exam questions are updated at any time, including the latest questions and answers from the VMware 2v0-620 exam.
VMware experts have verified every question and answer on the pass4itsure.
They are trustworthy, they have many years of professional experience and exam subjects. We are committed to providing you with the exact vsphere 6 basic beta exam questions and answers, as well as descriptive explanations.

latest pass4itsure 2V0-620 pdf(1-41)question free download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j_p0VcXzHVN5uTqr1IjDoEQcrAe16vzg/view?usp=sharing
latest pass4itsure 2V0-620 exam dumps(1-41) question youtube: https://youtu.be/Egr2VEAxHvc

latest pass4itsure 2V0-620 Practice Test question(1-41):

QUESTION 1
Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the
server needs to change.
What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.)
A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here.
B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client.
C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname.
D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You are editing the management network configuration of an ESXi 6.x Host from the vSphere Web Client. You mistakenly put the incorrect VLAN in place for the
management network.
What action do you need to take to correct this?
A. You need to manually edit the configuration on the host with command line utilities.
B. No action is required. By default ESXi rolls back configuration changes that disconnect the host.
C. The ESXi host system configuration will need to be restored to the factory configuration to fix the issue.
D. The change can be reverted in the vSphere Web Client by simply editing the switch again.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
In order for a company to meet regulatory requirements, all ESXi 6.x Hosts must be configured to direct logs to a syslog server.
What are two ways ESXi hosts can configured for this action? (Choose two)
A. Use the esxcli system syslog command.B. Edit them in the ESXi host Advanced System Settings.
C. From the Syslog collector user interface of the Web Client.
D. Syslog logging is not available for ESXi Hosts.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
An administrator has just completed installing an ESXi 6.x host, but doesn’t know what address has been configured.
Where is the ESXi host IP address configured?
A. RVC console
B. Direct Console User Interface
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Client
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your manager has given you a bash script that retrieves data for ESXi 6.x host configurations. This data needs to be collected right after the installation of a host
and must be run directly on the host.
Which two actions can be used to run this script on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)
A. Connect to the host with Ruby vSphere Console and run the script from there.
B. Enable SSH access from the Direct Console User Interface.
C. Enable the ESXi Shell from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Run the script directly from the vSphere Web Client.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
How are ports scaled on vSphere Standard Switches (vSS)?
A. Ports on a vSS can be dynamically scaled up and down.
B. Ports on a vSS can only be statically scaled up or down.
C. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled down.
D. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled up.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
How many Link Aggregation Groups (LAGs) can be configured on a vSphere 6.x Distributed Switch?
A. 64
B. 96
C. 128
D. 256
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified?
A. Uplink Settings
B. Switch Settings
C. Portgroup Settings
D. NIC Teaming Settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which load balancing policy, previously limited to vSphere Distributed Switches, is now available on vSphere Standard Switches with vSphere 6.x?
A. Route based on physical NIC workload
B. Route based on IP Hash
C. Route based on the originating virtual port
D. Route based on Source MAC Hash
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment.
Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task?
A. Forged Transmits
B. MAC Address Changes
C. Promiscuous Mode
D. Notify Switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which two allow for the disabling of Network Rollback operations? (Choose two.)
A. Modifying the vpxd advanded configuration options and adding the config.vpxd.network.rollback key
B. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the<rollback> xml tag
C. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the <networkrollback> xml tag
D. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\firstboot\vpxd-service- spec.prop file and adjusting the <rollback> xml tag
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which two Fibre Channel zoning options are supported with vSphere 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Single-Initiator
B. Single-Initiator-Single-Target
C. Multiple-Initiators-Single-Target
D. Multiple-Initiators-Multiple-Targets
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
What is true regarding datastores on ESXi 6.x?
A. NFS 4.1 datastore does not support Fault Tolerance (FT)
B. VMFS3 and VMFS5 datastores can be newly created
C. NFS datastore can be concurrently mounted using NFS 4.1 on one host and NFS on another
D. NFS 3.0 datastore does not support Fault Tolerance (FT)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What are two benefits of using NFS 4.1 with vSphere 6.x as compared to NFS 3? (Choose two.)
A. NFS 4.1 supports Kerberos Authentication
B. NFS 4.1 supports multipathing
C. NFS 4.1 supports IPv6
D. NFS 4.1 supports hardware acceleration
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
A company has decided to implement Virtual SAN within their vSphere 6.x environment. The Virtual SAN cluster will be composed of three ESXi 6.x hosts that are
on the Virtual SAN Ready Node list.
Each ESXi host includes:
Two SAS Controllers that support Passthrough Mode
Four Solid State Drives (SSDs) 1TB in size each
20 SAS Magnetic Disks (MDs) 1TB in size each
The SSDs and MDs are evenly split between the two SAS controllers
The company will pilot a Virtual SAN cluster utilizing VMware best practices while maximizing storage capacity. The Virtual SAN cluster will use Manual Mode.Which two Disk Group configurations would meet the stated configuration requirements? (Choose two.)
A. 4 disk groups with 1 SSD and 5 MDs each
B. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 7 MDs each
C. 2 disk groups with 2 SSDs and 7 MDs each
D. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 10 MDs each
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
An administrator is creating a new Virtual SAN cluster on a Layer 2 network. There is an existing Virtual SAN cluster on the same Layer 2 network.
Which two actions would allow the new Virtual SAN cluster to coexist with the older cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Change the default Multicast Address on the new Virtual SAN cluster.
B. Change the default Unicast Address on the new Virtual SAN Cluster.
C. Create a separate VLAN for each cluster.
D. Create an ARP Alias for the Virtual SAN VMkernel Network Adapter.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
An organization has an ESXi 6.x host that contains two resource pools. The host is being relocated to a DRS cluster.
What two actions can be taken to integrate the host into the cluster, and what would happen to the existing ESXi resource pool hierarchy as a result? (Choose
two.)
A. Place all of the host’s virtual machines into the DRS cluster root resource pool. The resource pools present on the host will be deleted.
B. Create a resource pool for the ESXi host’s virtual machines and resource pools. The resource pools present on the host will be deleted.
C. Place all of the host’s virtual machines into the DRS cluster root resource pool. The resource pools present on the host will be preserved.
D. Create a resource pool for the ESXi host’s virtual machines and resource pools. The resource pools present on the host will be preserved.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
Which two High Availability (HA) Cluster admission control policies can help avoid resource fragmentation? (Choose two.)
A. Define failover capacity by static number of hosts
B. Define failover capacity by reserving a percentage of the cluster resources
C. Use dedicated failover hosts
D. Use Virtual Machine Monitoring
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 24
What must be enabled to ensure that VM Component Protection (VMCP) works in a High Availability cluster?
A. VMware Tools Virtual Machine Communication Interface (VMCI)
B. Fault Tolerance
C. Atomic Test and Set (ATS)
D. All Paths Down (APD) Timeout
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which three features are not supported when using Fault Tolerance in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual Volumes (VVOLS)
B. Storage vMotion
C. Virtual Machine Component Protection
D. vMotion
E. vSphere Distributed Switches
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
An administrator is moving a virtual machine into a resource pool. The VM and resource pool are configured as shown:
VM configuration:
2GHz CPU reservation
1GB Memory limit
Resource Pool configuration:6GHz CPU reservation
1GB Memory reservation
No limit to memory
What happens to the virtual machine’s resource settings when it is moved into the pool?
A. The VM inherits the resource settings of the resource pool if expandable reservations is enabled.
B. The VM’s reservations and limits are ignored and removed.
C. The VM keeps the 2GHz CPU reservation but receives the 1GB memory reservation.
D. The VM keeps the 2GHz CPU reservation and the 1GB Memory limit.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
An administrator is tasked with performing a vMotion migration of a virtual machine.
The virtual machine is configured as follows:
vSphere Flash Read Cache (vFRC) enabled
Is part of a Distributed Resource Cluster (DRS) Cluster
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Each ESXi host in the cluster supports multiple virtual flash resources.
B. Each ESXi host in the cluster supports one virtual flash resource.
C. DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a preferred affinity to their current host and moves them only for mandatory
reasons.
D. DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a required affinity to their current host and does not move them.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
Which three operations occur during a cold migration of a virtual machine? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual machine disks are moved if the datastore is being changed.
B. The virtual machine is registered with the destination server.
C. The source virtual machine is removed from the old hosts.
D. The virtual machine hardware is upgraded.
E. The virtual machine files are quiesced prior to the migration.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 29
An administrator has been tasked with enabling High Availability (HA) on a cluster in a vSphere 6.x environment with default settings. The cluster configures
properly and there are no errors. The next day when powering on a virtual machine, an error is presented:
Not Enough Failover Resources
Which three scenarios are likely causes of this error message? (Choose three.)
A. The default VM Monitoring Sensitivity is set too high.
B. There are not enough datastore heartbeat datastores configured by default.
C. The default slot size in the cluster is set too high.
D. There are virtual machines with large CPU reservations.
E. A host is in maintenance mode for a replacement of a failed Hard Drive.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
An administrator is attempting to remove an ESXi 6.x host from a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS). When the administrator attempts to remove the host, the
following error is observed:
The resource ’16’ is still in use.
What three steps are needed to successfully remove the host from the switch? (Choose three.)
A. Select Manage Ports on the vDS for the host.
B. Locate all ports currently in use on the vDS for the host.
C. Migrate or delete any vmkernel or virtual machine adapters associated with the switch.
D. Remove all network cards from the switch before trying to remove the host.
E. Create a standard switch for everything to be automatically be migrated to.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 31
Users of an application are reporting performance issues. The following performance values are observed in the vSphere Web Client:
Host CPU utilization is 90%
Virtual Machine memory utilization is consistently greater than 90%
CPU Ready values are higher than 20%
What could be the cause of the application performance issue?
A. The host is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
B. The host is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
C. The virtual machine is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
D. The virtual machine is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory.
Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine is powered off.
B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server.
C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information.
D. The vCenter Server service is not running.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 33
An administrator has configured an alarm to be notified when a virtual machine meets two conditions:
high virtual CPU
high active memory consumption
The alarm is malfunctioning and triggering when either condition is met instead of both.
What can be done to correct the issue?
A. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ALL of the following conditions are satisfied.
B. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ANY of the following conditions are satisfied.
C. Create two separate alarms, one for CPU and one for memory.
D. Delete the existing alarm and create a new event based alarm.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which two are true about the Risk badge in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. The Risk badge indicates potential future problems that may degrade the performance of the system.
B. Risks may require attention in the near future.
C. The Risk badge indicates problems that are degrading performance of the system.
D. Risks require attention now to correct system performance problems.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Which two badges are major badges in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. Risk
B. Efficency
C. Workload
D. Faults
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 36
A user wants to monitor a business-critical virtual machine to ensure that it doesn’t run out of resources.
What metric could be monitored in vRealize Operations to address this concern?
A. Time Remaining badge
B. Compliance badge
C. Reclaimable Waste badge
D. Density badge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator is configuring an ESXi 6.x host to use multiple NICs to resolve a management network redundancy error. After configuring a second NIC, the
server is not able to communicate when the primary connection is taken down. The administrator analyzes the Exhibit shown here.
Based on the exhibit, what is the likely cause of the issue?
A. vmnic4 is not attached to a vSwitch.
B. vmnic2 is not connected to a physical switch.
C. E1000 is the incorrect NIC Driver for this card.
D. There is a MAC address conflict on the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Refer to the Exhibit.
— Exhibit —

— Exhibit —
An administrator has configured network connectivity for a new virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit.
What will occur with the network traffic of this virtual machine when communicating externally from vSwitch1?
A. The virtual machine will communicate on both uplinks
B. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic1
C. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic2
D. The virtual machine will fail to communicate externally
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
A developer needs to create a multi-tier development stack for a home lab. Which vSphere product will support the architecture required for the least software
cost?
A. vSphere Hypervisor
B. vSphere Essentials
C. VMware Player
D. VMware Workstation
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 40
Immediately after installing ESXi, an administrator observes that the Configure Lockdown Mode option is grayed out in the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).
What is the most likely explanation?
A. The host has not yet been added to a vCenter Server.
B. The BIOS on the host does not have NX/XD enabled.
C. The ESXi host is running in evaluation mode.
D. The host requires a reboot before this feature is available.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 41
The vSphere administrator attempts to connect to an ESXi host via an SSH client and receives the following security alert:
— Exhibit —

— Exhibit —
The vSphere administrator needs to determine whether the RSA key fingerprint shown in the security alert is the fingerprint of the intended ESXi host.
Which tool should the vSphere administrator use?
A. Direct Console User Interface
B. vSphere Client
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Management Assistant
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon
Practice Test issues for VMware vsphere 6 2v0-620 vsphere 6 Basic test dumps and updates for quick and easy learning and delivery.

100% free real vsphere 6 VMware 2v0-620 vSphere 6 Basic practice exercises are uploaded by real users who pass their exams and verify all the wrong answers.

The VMware https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-620.html exam simulation software includes well-written, technically accurate questions and answers. These practice exams are so closely simulating the difficulty and variety of problem types in real exams.

Continue Reading

VMware Improves Current Data Center and Cloud Security

Vmware,inc is a global leader in cloud infrastructure and business mobility, and carbon black, the leading company for next-generation endpoint security, announced today that expanding partnerships will help transform the current cloud and data center security approach. VMware as a global leader in cloud infrastructure and business mobility, VMware helps customers realize the possibilities by speeding up the digital transformation. With VMware Solutions, businesses are improving business agility through modern applications that drive innovation through the modernization of data centers and the integration of public clouds, creating a great experience for digital workspaces and protecting customer trust by changing security. Add its management software to its mixed cloud bundle Cloud Foundation. Carbon Black and VMware will provide a new security model for secure complementary components that can be combined to take advantage of the unique attributes of virtualization and cloud to help protect previously impossible organizations.

VMware

These companies have developed a new joint solution that can significantly reduce the attack surface of the organization while enabling the security team to automatically detect and repair threats that allow OVH and IBM to use Cloud Foundation to stand on the public VMware Cloud, and realize VMware’s vision of the same software packages that run locally and in the cloud to easily move data and applications to respond to attacks faster and more efficiently. Today’s announcement expands the collaboration announced earlier this year to enable VMware Appdefense™ customers to leverage the carbon Black’s Predictive Security Cloud ™ (PSC) reputation service.

VMware now adds VMware vrealize automation,vrealize operations and Vrealize Log insight to Cloud Foundation. Because as applications become more fragmented and dynamic, they become increasingly difficult to protect. Traditional security solutions are not flexible enough to keep up with changes in the application, resulting in security issues. Most of today’s attacks are not simple malware and are easily disturbed by the “known bad” signatures. They depend on the executable file, process, and operating system of the attacker manipulating the endpoint itself. Identifying these threats requires an in-depth understanding of application behavior and threat behavior, which is not available in traditional endpoint security products.

VMware

The new joint development solution will combine VMware appdefense and CB Defense Advanced Threat Protection features to provide unique, killing and killing effects for applications within the datacenter. VMware Appdefense leverages the power of the virtual infrastructure to create the least privileged environment around the application. It enforces system integrity using a management program, provides visibility of the expected state and behavior of the application, and monitors the status and behavior of protected locations. The CB defense running on the predictive security cloud provides a next-generation endpoint protection solution that uses behavioral methods to detect threats. It uses streaming protection to monitor malicious behavior on your computer to prevent malicious software and non-malware attacks.

VMware also updated NSX to support pivotal Cloud Foundry. This means that the nsx-t,vmware, in addition to the vsphere management process, can now be used with the three cloud native frameworks of Kubernetes,openshift and cloud foundry. Pivotal announced yesterday that it would support NSX to join Cloud Foundry 2.0, in return for their favor. The new version of Cloud Foundry will also include the upcoming server-free Computing tool “Pivotal Function Service”, which can trigger activities based on data sent by users or mail systems such as RABBITMQ or Apache Kafka.

VMware

Three key elements to enhance the security of the cloud and data center:

Reinforce known good application behavior: By leveraging the virtual infrastructure, the solution will have an authoritative understanding of how the data center endpoint behaves and the first one to know when to make changes. This contextual intelligence eliminates the determination of the processes in a given datacenter endpoint, which changes to the executable file and operating system are legitimate, and which represent real threats.

Detect unknown threats: The solution will take advantage of the application context to perform advanced behavioral threat detection to provide additional protection beyond the minimum privilege. Carbon Black’s streaming prevention is a next-generation threat detection technology that uses event flow processing to correlate multiple events over time to indicate a threat, preventing application behavior from being compromised. The user can see the threat activity in real time, the visual attack chain to see what the attacker is trying to do and immediately respond to close the attack in progress.

Automated and coordinated response: Once a threat is identified, the solution will allow for a full understanding of the application context during the survey process and again use the virtual infrastructure to provide a range of responses from pausing or snapshot virtual machines to isolating damaged machines and conducting forensics analysis.

VMware

Reducing the attack surface is synonymous with reducing risk, but many organizations do not have the resources to evaluate, plan, deploy, and run application control. Appdefense uses machine learning algorithms to mitigate this operational burden while reducing risk and minimizing privileges. With this new joint solution from carbon black and VMware, the company will be able to provide customers with CB defense to detect and respond to application threats that may evade minimal privileges.

Cloud computing and virtualization provide new security opportunities beyond traditional approaches. Carbon Black and VMware’s unique capabilities beyond the point of security solutions provide organizations with a stronger, more comprehensive approach to protecting mission-critical applications that run in data centers. We look forward to the opportunity to help businesses around the world run more 60 million of virtual machines to the highest level of security.

With this new joint solution, VMware’s products can enhance system integrity and minimal permissions on data center endpoints, critical applications and data are safe for both malware and malware attacks, and security operations will be authorized to react faster and more efficiently than ever before.

Read More VMware News:http://www.marketwired.com/press-release/vmware-carbon-black-fundamentally-transform-current-approaches-data-center-cloud-security-nyse-vmw-2242846.htm

Continue Reading

100% Real New Updated VMware 2V0-620 Dumps

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. Pass4itSure’s VMware 2V0-620 exam cost are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. Pass4itSure’s VMware 2V0-620 Dumps are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily, too.

2V0-620 Dumps

Exam Code: 2V0-620
Exam Name: vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
2V0-620 Practice Exam Total Q&A: 198 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 10-16,2016

2V0-620 Free download Detail: http://www.pass4itsure.com/2V0-620.html

NO.1  An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration
notices sporadic network problems.
To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like
to reset the system.
How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time?
A. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to
the host.
B. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state.
C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration.
D. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host.
Answer: C

NO.2 An administrator is deploying multiple Windows 2003 Virtual Machines from the same
template.
What two steps should be taken to avoid network conflicts? (Choose two.)
A. Install VMware Tools into the new virtual machines.
B. Copy the Microsoft Sysprep tools onto the vCenter Server system.
C. Customize the guest operating system.
D. Ensure the e1000 vmnic is selected for each new virtual machine.
Answer: B,C

Pass4itSure offer the latest 2V0-620 Dumps and high-quality 2V0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 2V0-620 VCE testing engine and 70-412 vce can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 2V0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.       http://www.pass4itsure.com/2V0-620.html

Read More:

vSphere 6 Foundations Exam

Continue Reading