SAP P_SD_64 Sample Questions, Most Reliable SAP P_SD_64 Exam Guide Is Your Best Choice

Do not you know how to choose the SAP P_SD_64 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version SAP P_SD_64 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit to free download SAP P_SD_64 exam!

QUESTION: 1 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included into Sales Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before activating the respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A
QUESTION: 2 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW. What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 3 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers introducing SAP BW. After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.

Answer: D
Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.

Answer: C
How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?

A. First Come – First Served
B. Last In – First Out
C. First In – First Out
D. First Expired – First Out

Answer: A
QUESTION: 6 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an SAP based ATP solution. How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 7 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in SAP ERP? (Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A, B
Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?

A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group

Answer: A
QUESTION: 9 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is confirmed with ATP for that date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC. What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material availability after 12:00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 10 Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not maintained in material master. Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery and the creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the export data in export invoices. What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.

Answer: B
Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?

A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document

Answer: C
How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?

A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 14 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade Services (GTS)enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)

A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure

Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 15 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios in SAP ERP. They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM. For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management

Answer: C
QUESTION: 16 How do you enable campaign determination for sales orders in SAP ERP using campaigns from SAP CRM? (Choose two)
A. Maintain the campaign determination procedure in ERP.
B. Download the campaign determination procedure from CRM to ERP.
C. Maintain condition records for campaign determination in ERP.
D. Activate campaign determination in ERP.

Answer: A, D
The customer wants to exclude taxes for special transactions like goods movement,
goods receipt purchase order, and goods receipt production order. What is required to
implement this?

A. Define tax determination for each tax condition.
B. Define tax codes for non-tax relevant transactions.

C. Exclude tax codes using responsibilities in an access sequence.
D. Exclude tax codes in the condition type using formulas.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 18 The customer wants to see the reference number of the SD billing documents in the FI documents. Which implementation strategy do you recommend?
A. Use the foreseen customer exit to provide the number to the FI document.
B. Use a modification with a user exit to include the number in the FI document.
C. Use the customizing of the copy control to copy the number from the billing document.
D. Use one of the standard fields that are not used in the billing and the FI document to store and populate the number.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 19 A customer uses make-to-order production with assembly processing. How do you schedule a sales order when components are already produced and procured?
A. Create a production order directly from the sales order.
B. Use a planning run to generate a planning order for the sales order.
C. Explode the bill of material and plan dependent demands for the sales order.
D. Use heuristic planning for material reservation of the sales order.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 20 Your customer uses make-to-order production and assembly. When an item is deleted from a sales order, the production order for this item is not deleted. What do you identify as the reason?
A. The stock level is high enough that the receipt is not necessary for order fulfillment.
B. The production order was created manually for the sales order.
C. The production order was created from the sales order.
D. The production order was created through a planning run in PP.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 21 A customer orders a product with customer specific features. A bill of material and routing exist, so the product can be produced. Which process ensures that receipts will be reserved for this sales order?
A. Demand planning in the individual customer segment
B. Sales order check against planning so that the independent customer requirement will reserve the receipt
C. Order processing without rescheduling with fixed delivery date and quantity indicator
D. Product allocation for the sales area to limit the availability check

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 Since release 4.5A, you can valuate the materials for the sales order together with the materials for the make-to-stock inventory. Prerequisite is that the costs have been collected on a specific order. Which one?
A. Sales Order
B. Planned Order
C. Purchase Order
D. Production Order

Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 For which type of products does it makes sense to do an availability check against forecast?
A. Products for which enough independent demand is available to meet the customer demand.
B. Bottleneck products.
C. Products for which demand and production planning are strongly connected.
D. Products with low demand.
Answer: A
What is the goal of the planning strategy ‘Planning with final assembly’?

A. To execute the planning once a year
B. To meet the requirements after creating a delivery
C. To trigger the procurement for specific sales orders
D. To trigger the provisioning without a specific sales order

Answer: D
What differentiates consumption based planned and demand-driven planned material?

A. For consumption based planned material, the whole order quantity is always confirmed.
B. For demand-driven planned material, the whole order quantity is always confirmed.
C. For consumption based planned material, a production order is always created.
D. For demand-driven planned material, a production order is always created.

Answer: A
What is the main goal of introducing the make-to-stock process?

A. To enable planning for a long period
B. To be independent from customers orders
C. To be always able to deliver
D. To have a high efficiency

Answer: C
QUESTION: 27 Your customer has implemented a manual order-to-cash process. What is required to automate order creation and processing?

A. Set up EDI input handling and automate background jobs.
B. Implement a user exit and automate copy control.
C. Set up EDI input handling and automate pricing.
D. Automate background jobs and copy control.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 28 How do you recommend reducing delivery delays in the supply chain to avoid increased cost and customer dissatisfaction?
A. Improve the service level by increasing the safety stock.
B. Introduce supplier and vendor managed inventory.
C. Outsource component manufacturing to the suppliers.
D. Increase stock monitoring through online ATP check.

Answer: B
What is a result of introducing EDI?

A. Increased billing performance
B. Increased data quality
C. Increased reporting capabilities
D. Increased delivery performance

Answer: B
A company asks for an automatic availability check for stock in different locations.
Which SAP solution do you recommend that they introduce?

Answer: B

QUESTION: 31 Retrieving inbound delivery schedules for a scheduling agreement takes a very long time. What do you identify as possible reason for the low performance?
A. The scheduling agreement has different items.
B. The inbound delivery schedules are checked by ATP.
C. The inbound delivery schedules have many items.
D. The scheduling agreement still refers to a previously rejected scheduling agreement.

Answer: A
Today, companies have to act similarly to a bank and give credit to their customers.
How can SAP Credit Management support this role?

A. By doing online identification of bankrupt companies via standard connection to the commercial register
B. By enabling online credit check at order, delivery, and goods issue for fast credit decisions
C. By checking the reliability of the business partner during the order to cash process
D. By checking online the revenue recognition of new customer prior to doing business with them

Answer: B
QUESTION: 33 Your customer is considering the introduction of the Extended Rebate processing functionality and wants to ensure a payment to more than one rebate recipient. How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. Implement a customer hierarchy and use variable keys.
B. Enhance the range of the assigned partner roles.
C. Specify a verification level that is related to Extended Rebate.
D. Set up the Pendulum List component.
Answer: A

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated SAP P_SD_64 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. offers all our SAP P_SD_64 exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

SAP P_SD_64 Sample Questions, Most Reliable SAP P_SD_64 Exam Guide Is Your Best Choice

Continue Reading