Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Dump,Welcome To Buy Adobe 9A0-311Try Free Demo Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps bring you the best Adobe 9A0-311 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Adobe 9A0-311 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-311.html exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 11
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object Referenced?
A. Directly into a TextField Object
B. On the timeline where they are loaded
C. Within an array
D. In properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
How are specific frames designated as printable from the Macromedia Flash Player?
A. Set Formats in the publish settings
B. Assign each frame the label “#P”
C. Set Page setup in the Macromedia Flash program
D. Place an onPrint action on each frame

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. FlashDefault Theme
B. Ice Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. Halo Theme

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC._rotation
B. myMC._degrees
C. myMC.rotate
D. myMC.offset

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
How is Both the fill and stroke of an object selected using the Selection tool?
A. Single-Click the fill
B. Single-Click the Stroke
C. Double Click the stroke
D. Double-Click the fill

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. Motion tween
B. Onion Skinning
C. Alpha effects
D. Brightness Effects

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
What is the correct ActionScript Syntax of animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(_x <= 550) {_x+1;}}
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(this._x <= 550) {this._x++;}}
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(this._y <= 550) {this._y++;}}
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(_y <= 550) {_y+1;}}

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What are the three main ways to presenting video using Flash?
A. Embedded, Progressive and stand-alone
B. Embedded, Progressive and Soresson Spark
C. Embedded, Progressive, filtered
D. Embedded, On2 Vp6, Streaming
E. Embedded, Progressive, streaming

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 19
What is performed to distort text using the Envelope modifier?
A. Convert the text characters to shape objects
B. Embed font outlines used in the selected text
C. Create a font symbol in the Library Panel
D. Convert the selected text to a Movie clip or graphic symbol

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
What appears in the output window after executing this ActionScript on the first frame of a movie?
X=1;
Trace(++X+X);

A. 11
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What ensures all implementing classes will have a particular set of methods?
A. Interfaces
B. Polymorphism
C. MovieClips
D. Behaviors
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What options are applicable for use as a Motion guide? (Choose two.)
A. Filled Shape
B. MovieClip Object
C. Connected Line
D. Grid
E. Graphic Symbol

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 23
What method of the Color object is used to change the Alpha property of a Movie Clip with ActionScript?
A. setRGB
B. setProperty
C. _alpha
D. setTransform

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF, if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into flash?
A. No nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published
B. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by flash
C. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format
D. In publish settings, under the flash tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
What native allows a developer to save data to a client computer, assuming the user has given permission?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedObject
C. LocalCookie
D. SharedCookie
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What statements are correct about shape tweens? (Choose two.)
A. There must be at least 2 keyFrames in order to create shape tween
B. Each keyFrame must contain symbols
C. Only 1 keyFrame is needed
D. Each keyFrame must not contain symbols
E. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
What does the Sound object allow?( Choose two.)
A. Set the left/right balance of a sound
B. Control the Volume of a sound
C. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. Delete portions of a sound clip

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 28
Where must ActionScript classes be located?
A. External Files
B. Top layer of timeline
C. Components
D. Frame1 of root

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
What must occur for Flash to read variables using a LoadVars object from a server-side application (i.e. ColdFusion, ASP,PHP or similar)?
A. Be in a row/column data format delimited by commas
B. Be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by ampersands
C. Be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by commas
D. Be from a database (Oracle,Access,SQL server or similar)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
What is an example of relative targeting?
A. _level0.item._x
B. _parent.item._x
C. _root.item._x
D. _level1.item._x

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
When two path segments meet, what is NOT a join option?
A. Square
B. Round
C. Bevel
D. Miter

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
What is used to create frame rate independent script-based animations?
A. OnEnterFrame
B. GotoAndPlay
C. SetInterval
D. While

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
What is NOT an advantage of using Publishing Profiles?
A. Ensures file sizes are kept as small as possible
B. Creates an in-house use that differs from the way files are published for a client
C. Ensures a consistent standard that ensures files are published uniformly
D. Publishes in several media formats

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
What transition is NOT one of the default types available via the Tween or TransitionManager Classes?
A. Wipe
B. Checkerboard
C. Fade
D. Zoom

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What command removes an interval created with setInterval?
A. deleteInt()
B. removeInterval()
C. clearInerval()
D. interval.cancel()

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
What audio format is NOT supported?
A. .AIFF
B. .WAV
C. WMA
D. .MP3

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
What is the function of trace()?
A. Determine what objects are present on the stage at any one time
B. Send string values to the output Panel
C. Discover who has downloaded your movie
D. Automatically output the value of key depressions
E. Determine which function the code will run next
F. Initiate the automatic debugging procedure
G. Determine which symbols have been clicked or selected in run mode
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What correctly defines a getter method that retrieves a property named “Count”?
A. function getCount():Number { return _nCount;}
B. function get count():Number { return _nCount;}
C. function getter count():Number { return _nCount;}
D. function count():Number { return _nCount;}

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
What are benefits of Flash Remoting? (Choose two.)
A. Automatically parses custom XML
B. Integrates external data sources directly with Flash UI components
C. Provides access to user webcams and microphones
D. Provides access to client hard disk
E. Access server-side methods as if they are local

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 40
What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
A. loadMovie();
B. LoadImage();
C. LoadMovieNum();
D. getURL();

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
What line of ActionScript sets an instance of the stand-alone Flash Player to full screen?
A. _fullscreen=true;
B. fscommand(“fullscreen”,”true”);
C. stage.size(“fullscreen”);
D. _root.fullscreen=true

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42

If you fail in Adobe 9A0-311 exam test with Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Adobe 9A0-311 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-311.html exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps can’t help you pass Adobe 9A0-311 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!

You may also like