Adobe 9A0-310 Flydumps,Provide Latest Adobe 9A0-310 Certification Exam With 100% Pass Rate

Your worries about Adobe 9A0-310 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam.All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Adobe 9A0-310 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.
What is the relationship between the two classes in the UML diagram?
A. Shape extends Circle
B. Circle extends Shape
C. Shape implements Circle
D. Circle implements Shape

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You want to send custom data with an event object that has been generated by the framework. What should you do?
A. Add custom properties to the target property.
B. Subclass the Event class and add properties to it.
C. Subclass the DisplayObject class and add properties to it.
D. Add custom properties to the Flash.events.Event class.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which is contained in a .jar file?
A. XML data files in an archived format
B. the Java Virtual Machine used in a J2EE server
C. a set of pre-compiled Java classes in an archived format
D. all configuration and application files in a J2EE web application in an archived format

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which attribute prevents a class method from being visible within a sub-class?
A. public
B. internal
C. private
D. protected

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
You have used a WebService object to call a public method of a SOAP-based web service. The remote web service is written in Java. The signature of the Java method being called is:
public List getData()
You have declared an ActionScript method named resultHandler() with this signature: private function
resultHandler(event:ResultEvent):void

When the resultHandler() method is called from the HTTPService object result event, you want to save the
returned data to a previously declared ArrayCollection named myCollection.
Which is the correct syntax?

A. myCollection = event.result;
B. myCollection = event.result as ArrayCollection;
C. myCollection = new ArrayCollection(event.result as Array);
D. myCollection = event.getData.lastResult as ArrayCollection;

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Which Data Management Service method will reset an item to its previous state?
A. undo()
B. rollBack()
C. noCommit()
D. revertChanges()

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
You have used an HTTPService object to retrieve this HTML file:
<?xml version=1.0?> <employees> <employee><name>Joe</name><job>President</job> </employee> <employee><name>Mary</name><job>CEO</job> </employee></employees>
The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to object, and the id property is set to myService. You want to use a DataGrid control to display the list of employees.
Which is the correct syntax for a binding expression to pass the employee objects to the dataProvider property of the DataGrid?
A. dataProvider={myService.lastResult}
B. dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees}
C. dataProvider={myService.result.employees.employee}
D. dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees.employee}

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which object is the returned XML data placed into after a Web service operation executes?
A. result
B. collection
C. firstResult
D. lastResult

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
Which property of the HTTPService class references the data returned from a request?
A. result
B. lastResult
C. destination
D. resultFormat

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
Which protocol supports the use of server-pushed messaging with the Flex Message Service and the Data Management Service?
A. AMF
B. HTTP
C. SOAP
D. RTMP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Which HTTPService method call will invoke a service request?
A. get()
B. load()
C. send()
D. getService()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
You have used a RemoteObject object to call a public method of a Java class that is hosted by Flex Data
Services. The signature of the Java method being called is:
public List getData()
You have declared an ActionScript method named resultHandler() with this signature:
private function resultHandler(event:ResultEvent):void

When the resultHandler() method is called from the RemoteObject result event, you want to save the returned data to a previously declared ArrayCollection named myCollection.
Which is the correct syntax?
A. myCollection = event.result;
B. myCollection = event.result as ArrayCollection;
C. myCollection = new ArrayCollection(event.result as Array);
D. myCollection = event.getData.lastResult as ArrayCollection;

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which Flex Data Services component allows a Flex client to access back-end data by invoking remote methods of Java objects and ColdFusion components?
A. Flex Charting
B. Proxy Service
C. RPC Services
D. Message Service

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You have configured the proxy service with this destination:
<destination id=”DefaultHTTP”> <properties><dynamic-url>http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/*</dynamic-url></properties></destination> Which HTTPService object will successfully use the proxy service to retrieve data?
A. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/mydata.xml/>
B. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/mydata.xmluseProxy=true/>
C. <mx:HTTPService id=myServicedestination=DefaultHTTP useProxy=true/>
D. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://localhost/flex/mydata.xmluseProxy=true/>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which two metatags should be added to an ActionScript class definition to make it compatible with the Data Management Service (Choose two)?
A. [Event]
B. [Embed]
C. [Bindable]
D. [Managed]
E. [RemoteClass]

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 26
Which metadata tag marks a particular ActionScript data transfer object to be watched by the Data Management Service?
A. Watch
B. Bindable
C. Managed
D. RemoteClass

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which property of the HTTPService component allows you to use parameter binding to pass query parameters to an HTTP Service?
A. id
B. request
C. method
D. concurrency

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Given this XML variable:
var myData:XML =<employees>
<dept name=Marketing><employee>Joe</employee><employee>Mary</employee> </dept> <dept
name=Shipping><employee>Alice</employee><employee>Harry</employee> </dept></employees>

And this ActionScript statement:
returnedXML = myData.dept.(@name == Marketing)

What is the value of returnedXML?

A. All <dept> elements
B. The first <dept> element
C. The entire <employees> element
D. Only the <employee> elements within the first <dept> element

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
Which is a characteristic of the ArrayCollection class?
A. It can only implement the IList interface
B. The class does NOT need to be imported
C. Elements used in bindings will continue to be monitored
D. Monitored data in an ArrayCollection needs to be stored in the Array class

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
Which two methods of the String class support the use of regular expressions by accepting a RegExp object as an argument? (Choose two.)
A. substr()
B. charAt()
C. search()
D. replace()
E. indexOf()

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 31
You have created an instance of the Cursor class by using the ArrayCollection.getCursor() method. You have assigned an id of myCursor. At runtime, the expression myCursor.afterLast returns true. What does the expression myCursor.current return?
A. null
B. A reference to the last item in the ArrayCollection
C. A reference to the first item in the ArrayCollection
D. A reference to a random item in the ArrayCollection

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
You have a created a custom component in a file named MyComponent.mxml. The file is stored in a subdirectory of the project root named components. You want to create an instance of the component in MXML. Which is the correct syntax?
A. <components.MyComponent/>
B. <components/MyComponent/>
C. <comp:MyComponent xmlns=components.*/>
D. <comp:MyComponent xmlns:comp=components.*/>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
You want improve the performance of the following simple component while maintaining the functionality of
the component. What should you do?

<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
<mx:HBox>
<mx:Label text=First Name/>
<mx:TextInput/>
<mx:Label text=Last Name>
<mx:TextInput/>
</mx:HBox>
</mx:VBox>

A. Do NOT make this a separate MXML component.
B. Make the <mx:TextInput> the root of the component.
C. Replace the <mx:HBox> tag with a <mx:Canvas> tag.
D. Make the <mx:HBox> tag the root tag of the component.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which statement about standard validators in the mx.validators package is NOT true?
A. The PhoneNumberValidator class is used to validate the length of international phone numbers.
B. The StringValidator class is used to validate the content of strings.
C. The CurrencyValidator class is used to check the validity of currency expressions represented as strings.
D. The CreditCardValidator class can be used to validate the expiration date of credit cards.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which UIComponent Event is dispatched when the component has finished its construction, property processing, measuring, layout and drawing?
A. load
B. initalize
C. preinitalize
D. creationComplete

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36
You are declaring a method within a class. Which two keywords can be used? (Choose two.)
A. static
B. method
C. function
D. dynamic
E. package

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 37
You are creating a method named myFunction, that is designed to be used with the filterFunction property of an ArrayCollection. Which method signature should you use?
A. myFunction():Boolean { }
B. myFunction(item:Object):Boolean { }
C. myFunction(isFiltered:Boolean):Object { }
D. myFunction(item:Object, column:DataGridColumn):String

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
Given this custom component definition:
<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?><mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
</mx:VBox>
What is the relationship between the component and the ActionScript VBox class?

A. The component is a child of a VBox container.
B. The component is an instance of a VBox class.
C. The component is extended from the VBox class.
D. The component replaces the VBox class in the Flex Framework and will always be used wherever <mx:VBox/> is declared.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You have created a Button inside a VBox container, which is a child of the application. The Application
start tag has this click event handler:
<mx:Application click=clickHandler(event)>
What is the value for the currentTarget property of the event object?

A. A reference to the VBox
B. A reference to the Button
C. A reference to the application
D. A reference to the event object Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which line of code correctly calls a changeHandler function when the text in a TextInput component is changed?
A. <mx:TextInput change=changeHandler() />
B. <mx:TextInput change=changeHandler() />
C. <mx:TextInput onChange=changeHandler() />
D. <mx:TextInput onChange=changeHander() />

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-310 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality Adobe 9A0-310 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.Flydumps guarantees you pass Adobe 9A0-310 exam at first attempt.

You may also like