Adobe 9A0-311 Demo, The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-311 Cert Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

As for Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions, a myriad of record checks tend to be computer-based therefore, the examinees might find out their very own exam effects soon after quality. Working with a Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions is your facts that you will be staying professional. When you order the FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. Superior and also Benefit to the Adobe 9A0-311 test questions, 100% Assure to feed An individual’s Adobe 9A0-311 test Review, Downloadable, Interactive Adobe 9A0-311 Screening sites, Proved Answers Reviewed through Specialist, Pull and also Lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Examinations, Adobe 9A0-311 study materials, Process Examination Issues along with shows. Your Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

QUESTION 43
How can a variable in Flash movie be dynamically set at the time the movie loads?
A. Use the #include directive
B. Append the variable in URL encoded form (myMovie.swf?foo=bar)
C. Can’t dynamically set at the time of load
D. Use the loadAtRun() function

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
What are correct statements concerning text fields?(Chose two.)
A. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
B. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font
C. Font outlines for static for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
D. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 45
What assigns the my_mc MovieClip’s height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty=”_height”;?
A. my_mc.”myProperty” = 100;
B. my_mc[“myProperty”] = 100;
C. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
D. my_mc.myProperty = 100;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
What statement creates a local variable that is destroyed after the function has completed execution?
A. set myValue=5;
B. var myValue=5;
C. dim myValue=5;
D. local myValue=5;

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC.offset
B. myMC._degrees
C. myMC._rotation
D. myMC.rotate
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 49
What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip() Method?
A. Duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
B. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication
C. Tow movie clips can exists at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names
D. Movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a moview clip that has a depth of 7

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
What video format is NOT supported?
A. .MOV
B. .MPEG
C. .DivX
D. .AVI

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 52
A Button instance is named circle_btn. ActionScript is placed on the main Timeline so that when the button is clicked a movie clip instance named rec_mc’s width is changed to 100. What is the code to perform this action?
A. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { this.width=100;}
B. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { rec_mc.width=100;}
C. circle_btn.onRelease { rec_mc._width=100;}
D. circle_btn.onRelease=function { rec_mc.width=100;}

Correct Answer: QUESTION 53
Which methods returns an unused depth value within a MovieClip Object?
A. getNewDepth
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
What native object allows two separate flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedConnection
C. LocalConnection

D. SharedObject Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
What methods are used to pass variables out of flash to a server side solution? (Choose three.)
A. LoadVars
B. GotoAndStop
C. #include
D. getURL
E. LoadMovie

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 56
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Graphic symbol instances my be directly controlled using ActionScript
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main timeline
C. The Hit state of a button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
D. If a fill color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that Graphic symbol are changed
E. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 57
What is the advantage of the progressive video download?
A. Delivery of media is more secure than streaming video, because media does not get saved to the client’s cache when streamed
B. The frame rate of the video file can be different from the frame rate of the SWF file
C. To play the progressively downloaded video, the entire movie must be downloaded before the video will start to play
D. It uses less of the client’s memory and disk space than the streaming video download

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
What class is used to access the video of a web-cam?
A. InputOutput Class
B. Camera Class
C. Display Class
D. Video Class
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Where must ActionScript classes be loaded?
A. External Files
B. Top Layer of timeline
C. Components
D. Frame 1 of_root
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What publish setting causes the bandwidth profiler to be inaccurate?
A. Generate Size Report
B. Flash with SCROM Tracking
C. Export Device Sounds
D. GIF
E. Protect From Import
F. Compress Movie

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 61
What class has an addListener() method?
A. Array
B. MovieClip
C. Button
D. Mouse

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What method of the TextField.StyleSheet class is used to add a new style to a style sheet object?
A. setStyle();
B. addStyleSheet();
C. addStyle();
D. setNewCSS();

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. Onion Skinning
B. Alpha effects
C. Motion tween
D. Brightness Effects

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
When importing a FreeHand or illustrator file that contains a gradient fill with more than eight colors, what is used to simulate the appearance of a gradient fill?
A. Clipping Path
B. Gradient Path
C. Target Path
D. Radial Path

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
What built in class is used to add items to the custom menu that appears when the user “right-clicks” (PC) or “Control-Clicks” (MAC) on a Flash Movie?
A. Capabilities Class
B. Accessibility Class
C. Object Class
D. ContextMenu Class

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What defines a class named “car” that receives additional methods and properties from a superclass named “vehical”?
A. class Car inherits Vehicle{}
B. class Car extends Vehicle{}
C. class Car uses Vehicle{}
D. class Car derives Vehicle{}

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
What should be kept to a minimum in any flash file in order to enhance playback
optimization? (Choose two.)
A. Alpha Transparency
B. Gradients
C. Graphic symbols
D. Layers
E. Device Fonts

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 68
How are specific frames designated as printable from the macromedia flash player?
A. set Page Setup in the Macromedia Flash Program
B. Set Formats in the Publish settings
C. Assign each frame the label “#P”
D. Place an onPrint action on each frame
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
What is needed when using static text to have font outlines embed in the SWF file?
A. Select New Font in the Library Panel Menu
B. Select the alias Button in the properties Panel
C. Nothing, font outlines are embedded by default
D. Select the Character button in the properties panel and specify which characters to embed
E. Select use device fonts in the properties panel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
What method creates a MovieClip symbol with an instance name of “MyMovie” ?
A. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
B. myMovie=new MovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
C. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
D. this.attachMovie (“myMovie”,”my_mc”,1);
Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-311 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-311. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-311 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-311 free pdf.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

You may also like