Free Download Real Adobe 9a0-310 Questions And Answers From Flydumps

latest 9A0-310 Dumps,Free Download Real Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html Questions And Answers From Flydumps

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
A. It does NOT promote code reuse
B. Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
C. It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
D. It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML components?
A. invoking the dispatchEvent() method
B. assigning a reference to the owner property
C. extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
D. implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data attributes in a single object?
A. Factory
B. Singleton
C. Assembler
D. Transfer Object
E. Data Access Object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
A. It automatically dispatches an event object.
B. It can only be used with the Application class.
C. It can be used for both custom and other events.
D. It returns the type property value of the event object.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button. Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class diagram?

A. class Employee { private var empName:String; public function CalcSalary():int {

}

B. class Employee { public var empName:String; private function CalcSalary():int { … }
C. class Employee { private var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }
D. class Employee { public var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which statement best defines event bubbling?
A. Event bubbling is NOT supported in ActionScript 3.0
B. The event flows from the top of the display list hierarchy to the node just before the target node
C. The event flows from the node subsequent to the target node back up the display list heirarchy
D. The event flows from the top of the display list heirarchy to the target node

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Given the following code snippet:
Which value would be traced to the console?
A. FRED
B. Fred
C. Fred Friendly
D. An error or strict-mode warning would occur

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
A. Singleton
B. Assembler
C. Data Access Object
D. Data Transfer Object

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which Flex 2 language feature provides the best support for loose coupling between MXML components?
A. class inheritance
B. singleton classes
C. event dispatching
D. remote object services
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10

A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj: var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent); Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
A. eventObj.dispatch();
B. dispatchEvent(eventObj);
C. eventObj.dispatchEvent();
D. dispatchEvent(eventObj);

Correct Answer: B

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html

You may also like