Adobe 9A0-092 Self Study,Prompt Updates Adobe 9A0-092 Practise Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps bring you the best Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-092.html exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Adobe 9A0-092 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Adobe 9A0-092 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 7
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a CD-ROM. Your movie must also be cross platform compatible. Which file format should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. Macintosh Projector and SWF
B. Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
C. Macintosh Projector, Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
D. Macintosh Projector and Windows Projector (EXE) Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS4. Which image asset type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which image asset should be imported to keep good image quality when enlarging or reducing the asset within Flash?
A. Bitmap. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
B. Vector.
C. PNG.
D. SVG.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
You want to re-skin a Button component. The new skin needs to be lightweight and should scale. Which type of image assets best fits these criteria?
A. Bitmap.
B. Vector.dd
C. Video.
D. ASCII.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which Flash player version should be used to incorporate AIR, drop shadows, and accessibility features?
A. Flash Player 10.
B. Flash Player 9.
C. Flash Player 8.
D. Flash Player 7.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Which is the earliest version of Flash Player that supports Unicode?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
You want to create a desktop application that contains a local embedded SQL database.
Which technology should you use?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. Flash Player 10 swf application
B. Flash Player 10 projector application
C. AIR 1.1 application
D. Any version of the Flash Player will meet this requirement

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
You want to distribute a component that you have built. Which library option allows you to do this?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Export Flash Movie
D. Component Definition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Which command can be selected in the Library panel menu?
A. Cut
B. Paste
C. Duplicate
D. Save Symbol

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
You want to change the property of a symbol from a graphic to a movie clip using the Library panel. What should you do?
A. Right-click (Ctrl-click) on the symbol within the Library’s preview window and choose Properties.
B. Click on the New Symbol icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
C. Click on the Properties icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
D. Click on the Options submenu and select Rename.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
You want to duplicate a symbol using the Library panel.
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
What should you do?
A. Right-click (Ctrl-click) on the symbol within the Library’s preview window and select Duplicate.
B. Click on the Options submenu and select Duplicate.
C. Click and drag the symbol to the New Symbol icon while holding down the Option/Alt key.
D. Double-click the symbol in the Library.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Which tool should you use to create a dotted grid within your document?
A. Paint Bucket tool.
B. Rectangle tool.
C. Rectangle Primitive tool.
D. Deco tool.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Which tool should you use to create a sporadic dotted fill within your document?
A. Paint Bucket tool.
B. Brush tool.
C. Spray Bush tool.
D. Pen tool.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
You want to use a MovieClip in the Library to create a symmetrical pattern on the stage. Which tool can be used to create this pattern?
A. Deco Tool
B. Spray Brush
C. 3D Translation Tool
D. Bone Tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Which tool uses a symbol in the Library to create a pattern?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. Rectangle Tool
B. Spray Brush
C. Selection Tool
D. Pen Tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Click the Exhibit button.

You have selected the current shape with the Free Transform tool.
What will happen if you click and drag at the current position with the Free Transform tool?

A. The shape will move.
B. The shape will be copied.
C. The shape’s transformation point will be moved.
D. The shape will be scaled around the transformation point.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You want to scale an object on the Stage proportionately. What should you do?
A. Using the Gradient Transform tool, hold down your Shift key and click and drag on any of the four corner anchor points.
B. Using the Free Transform tool, hold down your Option/Alt key and click and drag on any of the four corner anchor points.
C. Using the Free Transform tool, hold down your Shift key and click and drag on any of the four corner anchor points.
D. Using the Free Transform tool, click and drag on any of the four corner anchor points.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Which two options will allow you to rotate an object on the Stage? (Choose two)
A. Properties panel
B. Transform panel
C. Rotation tool
D. Free Transform tool

E. Info panel Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 26
You want to select a point within a line segment on the Stage. Which tool should you use?
A. Pen tool
B. Line tool
C. Subselection tool
D. Selection tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which anti-alias option should you use to remove anti-aliasing from a TextField?
A. Anti-alias for readability
B. Bitmap text
C. Use Device Fonts
D. Anti-alias none

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
You want to display more than one line of text with word wrap in a dynamic TextField. Which TextField option should you use?
A. Multirow
B. Continuous
C. Multiline
D. Scrolling

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
Which two file formats can be imported into an SWF file at runtime? (Choose Two)
A. JPG
B. PNG
C. PSD
D. AI
E. EPS
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 30
Which file format supports vector based art that can be brought into Flash?
A. .GIF
B. .EPS
C. .JPG
D. .BMP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
Which TextField type automatically embeds font outlines?
A. Input
B. Dynamic
C. Static
D. Editable

Correct Answer: C

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Adobe 9A0-092 product from Certpaper, as “Adobe 9A0-092 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the Adobe 9A0-092 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-092.html purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Adobe 9A0-092 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

You may also like