Adobe 9A0-043 Practice Test, Provide New Adobe 9A0-043 Dump Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps offers the first-hand Adobe 9A0-043 exam real questions and answers, by train the latest Adobe 9A0-043 PDF and VCE dumps,you will well prepare for the Adobe 9A0-043 exam. Visit Flydumps.com to get free new version for training.

QUESTION 37
Which should you choose to turn off typographer’s quotes for your document?
A. Type > Glyphs
B. Type > Smart Punctuation
C. File > Document Setup > Type
D. Edit > Preferences (Windows) or Illustrator > Preferences (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
You create a new Transparency Flattener Preset. Where do you select that preset so that it is used when you print your document?
A. Transparency palette
B. Flattener Preview palette
C. General Settings in the Print dialog box
D. Advanced Settings in the Print dialog box

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 39
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which two actions can you perform by using the Control palette? (Choose two.)
A. rotate an object
B. change the fill color of a path
C. proportionally scale an object
D. change the shear angle of a path
E. select objects with similar attributes

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 41
Which should you use to have only quotation marks outside the margin of your area text object?
A. Optical Kerning
B. Optical Margin Alignment
C. Roman Hanging Punctuation
D. Adobe Every-Line Composer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
Which Illustrator Legacy Option Version setting allows you to turn off compression?
A. Illustrator 3
B. Illustrator 8
C. Illustrator 9
D. Illustrator 10

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which Illustrator feature allows you to export Illustrator layers to HTML with absolute positioning and with the ability to overlap each other?
A. Slices
B. Guides
C. Symbols
D. CSS Layers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which must be displayed to create a guide in Illustrator?
A. grids
B. rulers
C. toolbox
D. Control palette
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
You apply an Outer Glow effect to an object. Which should you choose to set the resolution for the raster effect?
A. Print Presets
B. Pixel Preview
C. Transparency Flattener Presets
D. Document Raster Effects Settings

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit.
Which method allows you to create the graphic shown in the exhibit as a single object? Exhibit: 1-40.gif

A. Merge
B. Add New Stroke
C. Compound Path
D. Add to Shape Area

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
You draw several overlapping paths. You now want to convert all of them to a Live Paint group. What should you do?
A. click on each individual object with the Live Paintbucket tool
B. click on each individual object with the Live Paint Selection tool
C. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paintbucket tool
D. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paint Selection tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
Which type of font can offer additional, alternate glyphs?
A. Type 1
B. Type 3
C. TrueType
D. OpenType

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
Which tool allows you to select objects that have the same stroke weight?
A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand
C. Selection tool
D. Direct selection tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
You want to make your image interactive when it is viewed in a Web browser. You want to add a JavaScript that will be triggered when the user moves the mouse into a certain area of the image. Which should you choose from the SVG Interactivity palette?
A. onmouseup
B. onmouseout
C. onmouseover
D. onmousedown

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
You are creating a graphic that will be used on the Web. You want to ensure maximum compatibility with the largest number of users, the smallest possible file size, and the highest fidelity to the original graphic. The graphic uses few colors.
Which file format should you use?
A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 52
You create an extruded object by choosing 3D > Extrude & Bevel. Which should you choose to make modifications to the 3D effects?
A. Window > Attributes
B. Window > Appearance
C. Effect > 3D > Extrude & Bevel
D. Object > Transform > Transform Again

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53
Which is part of a color managed workflow in Adobe Illustrator?
A. color profiles
B. color swatches
C. symbol libraries
D. graphic style libraries

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
You have been using paragraph styles in your text. You click in a paragraph and notice that there’s a plus sign next to the style name in the Paragraph Styles palette.
What does the plus sign indicate?
A. Additional text exists but is not visible.
B. The text has been converted to outline.
C. A character style has been applied to the text.
D. The text formatting does not match the paragraph style definition. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit.
In the Control palette shown in the exhibit, what is the function of the highlighted icon? Exhibit:
A. groups objects
B. shows center point
C. aligns objects vertically
D. isolates selected group

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.
Which shape mode in the Pathfinder palette was applied to all the objects in Exhibit A to create the image in Exhibit B? Exhibit:

A. Add to Shape Area
B. Intersect Shape Areas
C. Subtract from Shape Area
D. Exclude Overlapping Shape Areas

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
You have made a text selection. Where can you access the strikethrough text attribute?
A. Type menu
B. Character palette
C. OpenType palette
D. Character palette menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
You want to assign an identical set of stroke, fill, and effects attributes to objects as you create them. Which method should you choose?
A. Fill and Stroke
B. Filter > Stylize
C. Graphic Styles
D. Effects > Stylize

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-043 Online Exam, Most Important Adobe 9A0-043 Cert Are Based On The Real Exam

100% Valid And Pass With latest Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps, you will never fail your Adobe 9A0-043 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free Adobe 9A0-043 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 48
You are preparing an Illustrator file for color separation. Which color mode should your document be using?
A. RGB color
B. LAB color
C. HSB color
D. CMYK color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
To which image can you apply a spot color?
A. an embedded color GIF image
B. an embedded color TIFF image
C. an embedded grayscale GIF image
D. an embedded grayscale TIFF image

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which category of print options enables you to create color separations?
A. Setup
B. Output
C. Advanced
D. Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
You create a new Transparency Flattener Preset. Where do you select that preset so that it is used when you print your document?
A. Transparency palette
B. Flattener Preview palette
C. General Settings in the Print dialog box
D. Advanced Settings in the Print dialog box

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
You are converting several vector objects to raster. Which should you select in the Rasterize dialog box so that you can control the resolution globally?
A. Screen (72 ppi)
B. High (300 ppi)
C. Anti-aliasing: None
D. Use Document Raster Effects Resolution
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
Which Web graphic format is resolution-independent?
A. PNG
B. SVG
C. JPEG
D. WBMB
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
Which format supports transparency on small devices, such as mobile phones?
A. SVG 1.1
B. SVG Tiny 1.1
C. SVG Basic 1.1
D. SVG Tiny 1.1 Plus
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
You are creating a graphic that will be used on the Web. You want to ensure maximum compatibility with the largest number of users, the smallest possible file size, and the highest fidelity to the original graphic. The graphic uses few colors. Which file format should you use?
A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
You want to make your image interactive when it is viewed in a Web browser. You want to add a JavaScript that will be triggered when the user moves the mouse into a certain area of the image. Which should you choose from the SVG Interactivity palette?
A. onmouseup
B. onmouseout
C. onmouseover
D. onmousedown

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
Which Illustrator feature allows you to export Illustrator layers to HTML with absolute positioning and with the ability to overlap each other?
A. Slices
B. Guides
C. Symbols
D. CSS Layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
You are creating artwork for animation and will export the artwork as a SWF file. Which type of object should you use to greatly reduce the output size of the SWF file?
A. Mesh
B. Patterns
C. Symbols

D. Gradients Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
You are configuring your Color Settings. You want to utilize color management but want CMYK values to be preserved when opening untagged documents. You also want to use an RGB working color space that is well suited for documents that will be converted to CMYK.
Which default setting should you choose?
A. Monitor Color
B. North America Prepress 2
C. Emulate Adobe Illustrator 6.0
D. North America General Purpose 2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which field in the Color Settings dialog box allows you to choose profiles that will act as the source profiles for newly created documents, which use an associated color model?
A. Settings
B. Advanced Mode
C. Working Spaces
D. Color Management Policies

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
When making default color management decisions, to what does a color management policy compare profiles?
A. the RGB working space
B. the CMYK working space
C. the current working space
D. the rendering intent that is currently selected
E. the color management engine that is currently selected
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Which is part of a color managed workflow in Adobe Illustrator?
A. color profiles
B. color swatches
C. symbol libraries
D. graphic style libraries
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64
Click the Exhibit button. You are browsing files by using Adobe Bridge. What does the icon at the bottom right of the image thumbnail signify?

A. The file is a template.
B. The file is currently open.
C. The file contains alternate versions.
D. The file is an Adobe Stock Photo comp.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
You do NOT want Adobe Bridge to show document creation dates in the Metadata pane. What should you do?
A. in Adobe Bridge, be sure that View>Sort>Date Created is NOT checked
B. in the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, select the Date Created line and press the delete key
C. use the fly-out menu from the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, choose preferences, deselect Date Created
D. delete the date and time in the Date Created data field, use the fly-out menu from the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, choose preferences, select Hide Empty Fields

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
You want to have Adobe Bridge act as a floating palette to easily drag assets into your Illustrator document. Which mode should you toggle?
A. Compact mode
B. Thumbnail mode
C. Details View mode
D. Ultra-compact mode
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
What does Adobe Bridge allow you to do?
A. browse files of all Adobe file formats
B. convert from one Adobe file format to another
C. edit metadata of any file format, Adobe or other
D. convert non-Adobe files to the most closely related Adobe file format
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps help you to advance your skills

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-043 Free Dowload, Discount Adobe 9A0-043 Real Questions Answers 100% Pass With A High Score

Passed Adobe 9A0-043 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

QUESTION 53
Which is part of a color managed workflow in Adobe Illustrator?
A. color profiles
B. color swatches
C. symbol libraries
D. graphic style libraries

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
You have been using paragraph styles in your text. You click in a paragraph and notice that there’s a plus
sign next to the style name in the Paragraph Styles palette.
What does the plus sign indicate?

A. Additional text exists but is not visible.
B. The text has been converted to outline.
C. A character style has been applied to the text.
D. The text formatting does not match the paragraph style definition.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit.
In the Control palette shown in the exhibit, what is the function of the highlighted icon?
Exhibit:
A. groups objects
B. shows center point
C. aligns objects vertically
D. isolates selected group

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.
Which shape mode in the Pathfinder palette was applied to all the objects in Exhibit A to create the image
in Exhibit B?
Exhibit:
A. Add to Shape Area
B. Intersect Shape Areas
C. Subtract from Shape Area
D. Exclude Overlapping Shape Areas

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
You have made a text selection. Where can you access the strikethrough text attribute?
A. Type menu
B. Character palette
C. OpenType palette
D. Character palette menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
You want to assign an identical set of stroke, fill, and effects attributes to objects as you create them. Which method should you choose?
A. Fill and Stroke
B. Filter > Stylize
C. Graphic Styles
D. Effects > Stylize

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
You have imported text with substituted fonts, which are highlighted. Where do you find the option to turn off the highlighting?
A. File > Place
B. Window > Type > Glyphs
C. File > Document Setup > Type
D. Edit > Preferences (Windows) or Illustrator > Preferences (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
When exporting an Adobe Illustrator document, which two formats will export vector graphics data? (Choose two.)
A. TIFF
B. PNG
C. Flash
D. Targa
E. Enhanced Metafile
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 61
Which format supports transparency on small devices, such as mobile phones?
A. SVG 1.1
B. SVG Tiny 1.1
C. SVG Basic 1.1
D. SVG Tiny 1.1 Plus

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62
You create an object to use as an envelope for a text object. What should you do to the object to ensure that the object distorts the text object?
A. group the object to the text object
B. place the object at the top of the stacking order
C. place the object at the bottom of the stacking order
D. select Distort Appearance from the Envelope Options dialog box Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
You want to define a Pantone ink spot color and place it in the Swatches palette. Which action displays a list of ink brands in order to select Pantone swatches?
A. select Spot Colors from the Swatches palette menu
B. select Create New Swatch from the Color palette menu
C. select Swatch Options from the Swatches palette menu
D. select Open Swatch Library from the Swatches palette menu

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
When you export an Illustrator file as a PSD and you check the Maximum Editability option, objects will be preserved as vectors and not rasterized if they _____.
A. are grouped
B. are Live Paint groups
C. are compound shapes
D. do NOT have transparency applied

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
What happens when you click on blue underlined text in the Control palette?
A. All palettes show or hide.
B. You are taken to a Help file.
C. You are taken to a Web site.
D. A palette appears under the Control palette.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
You are repositioning palettes on your screen. You grab a palette by its tab and drag it so your cursor touches the bottom of another palette on your screen. What happens to the palette you are dragging?
A. It replaces the existing palette.
B. It snaps back to its original position.
C. It becomes docked to the existing palette.
D. It becomes clustered with the existing palette.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You do NOT want Adobe Bridge to show document creation dates in the Metadata pane. What should you do?
A. in Adobe Bridge, be sure that View>Sort>Date Created is NOT checked
B. in the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, select the Date Created line and press the delete key
C. use the fly-out menu from the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, choose preferences, deselect Date Created
D. delete the date and time in the Date Created data field, use the fly-out menu from the Metadata pane of Adobe Bridge, choose preferences, selectHide Empty Fields
Correct Answer: C

Pass4sure is now offering Adobe 9A0-043 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Adobe 9A0-043 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Adobe 9A0-043 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.

Continue Reading

Apple 9A0-043 Exam Test Questions, 100% Pass Rate Apple 9A0-043 Free Dowload Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps bring you the best Apple 9A0-043 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all Apple 9A0-043 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Apple 9A0-043 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 11
Which format should you use to export your Illustrator document to a vector file format that can be viewed in a Web browser?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. SVG
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Which export format allows you to embed ICC profiles?
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. JPEG
D. Enhanced Metafile Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What should you do to vertically dock one palette to another? Exhibit:

A. drag the Palette tab of one palette to the bottom of the other palette
B. drag the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette
C. use the Palette Options command on the Palette menu to designate the desired docked position
D. Alt-drag (Windows) or Option-drag (Mac OS) the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You want to have Adobe Bridge act as a floating palette to easily drag assets into your Illustrator document. Which mode should you toggle?
A. Compact mode
B. Thumbnail mode
C. Details View mode
D. Ultra-compact mode

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
You are using the Paintbrush tool to create paths with an Art brush applied to them. Every time you drag the Paintbrush tool over an existing selected path, the path shape changes. You want to be able to create a new path instead of changing an existing path. What should you do?
A. set Fidelity to zero
B. set Smoothness to zero
C. turn off Edit Selected Paths
D. turn on Fill New Brush Strokes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
You are creating artwork for animation and will export the artwork as a SWF file.
Which type of object should you use to greatly reduce the output size of the SWF file?
A. Mesh
B. Patterns
C. Symbols
D. Gradients

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
When making default color management decisions, to what does a color management policy compare profiles?
A. the RGB working space
B. the CMYK working space
C. the current working space
D. the rendering intent that is currently selected
E. the color management engine that is currently selected

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
You are configuring your Color Settings. You want to utilize color management but want CMYK values to be preserved when opening untagged documents. You also want to use an RGB working color space that is well suited for documents that will be converted to CMYK. Which default setting should you choose?
A. Monitor Color
B. North America Prepress 2
C. Emulate Adobe Illustrator 6.0
D. North America General Purpose 2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You have an Illustrator document that you need to save as a legacy Illustrator document. Which is the oldest version that will preserve transparency?
A. Illustrator 8
B. Illustrator 9
C. Illustrator 10
D. Illustrator CS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
You want to add a gradient fill to your type. Which two menu options could you use? (Choose two.)
A. Type > Glyphs
B. Object > Expand
C. Type > Create Outlines
D. Object > Compound Path
E. Type > Area Type Options
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 21
In which palette do you find the option to align the stroke of your closed path to the outside?
A. Align palette
B. Stroke palette
C. Attributes palette
D. Appearance palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
You are saving a file to an Illustrator version earlier than 9.0. An option field within the dialog becomes active to allow you to determine what will happen to objects _____.
A. with links
B. containing type
C. containing PDF data
D. containing transparency

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
You are using the Transform palette to scale a selected object. You notice the warning icon shown in the exhibit, at the bottom of the palette. What does this icon indicate will happen when you attempt to scale the object? Exhibit:

A. Only the object will be transformed.
B. Only the pattern of the object will be transformed.
C. Only the object and its strokes and effects will be transformed.
D. Both the object and the pattern of the object will be transformed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which Web graphic format is resolution-independent?
A. PNG
B. SVG
C. JPEG
D. WBMB

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
How should you display the alternate glyphs for a highlighted character?
A. select Access All Alternates in the Show list of the Glyphs palette
B. select Alternates for Current Selection in the Show list of the Glyphs palette
C. select Substituted Fonts in the Highlight area of the Document Setup dialog box
D. select Substituted Glyphs in the Highlight area of the Document Setup dialog box

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which category of print options enables you to create color separations?
A. Setup
B. Output C. Advanced
D. Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
How should you create a clipping mask by using the Layers palette?
A. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
B. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the bottom, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
C. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select each separate object (not the layer) and choose Make Clipping Mask fromthe Layers palette menu
D. arrange the objects to be clipped on one layer and the clipping path on a separate layer above, select both layers and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
Image A in the exhibit has no transparency applied. Which statement about Image B is true? Exhibit:

A. An opacity mask was applied.
B. Isolate blending was turned on.
C. The objects were grouped first, then transparency was applied.
D. The objects were selected individually and transparency was applied to each.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
You are printing a file with gradients, meshes, or color blends to a device that supports Postscript Language Level 2. You choose to rasterize these objects to improve print quality. To which format does Illustrator convert these objects?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. TIFF
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
You are preparing an Illustrator file for color separation. Which color mode should your document be using?
A. RGB color
B. LAB color
C. HSB color
D. CMYK color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which icon should you click repeatedly to cycle through the views of a palette? Exhibit:

A. OPTION A
B. OPTION B
C. OPTION C
D. OPTION D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You want to export your Illustrator document to a raster file format that allows you to control image compression while retaining all of the color information. Which format should you choose?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. PSD
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
What does Adobe Bridge allow you to do?
A. browse files of all Adobe file formats
B. convert from one Adobe file format to another
C. edit metadata of any file format, Adobe or other
D. convert non-Adobe files to the most closely related Adobe file format

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
You are converting several vector objects to raster. Which should you select in the Rasterize dialog box so that you can control the resolution globally?
A. Screen (72 ppi)
B. High (300 ppi)
C. Anti-aliasing: None
D. Use Document Raster Effects Resolution

Correct Answer: D

Worried about Apple 9A0-043 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Apple 9A0-043 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Apple 9A0-043 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-043 Exam Materials,Buy Discount Adobe 9A0-043 Flydumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

ATTENTION: Get your Adobe 9A0-043 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more Adobe 9A0-043 exam
information.

QUESTION 31
Click the Exhibit button. You are using the Transform palette to scale a selected object. You notice the warning icon shown in the exhibit, at the bottom of the palette. What does this icon indicate will happen when you attempt to scale the object?

A. Only the object will be transformed.
B. Only the pattern of the object will be transformed.
C. Only the object and its strokes and effects will be transformed.
D. Both the object and the pattern of the object will be transformed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You want to assign an identical set of stroke, fill, and effects attributes to objects as you create them.
Which method should you choose?
A. Fill and Stroke
B. Filter > Stylize
C. Graphic Styles
D. Effects > Stylize

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
You create an extruded object by choosing 3D > Extrude & Bevel. Which should you choose to make modifications to the 3D effects?
A. Window > Attributes
B. Window > Appearance
C. Effect > 3D > Extrude & Bevel
D. Object > Transform > Transform Again

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34
Click the Exhibit button. Which shape mode in the Pathfinder palette was applied to all the objects in Exhibit A to create the image in Exhibit B?

A. Add to Shape Area
B. Intersect Shape Areas
C. Subtract from Shape Area
D. Exclude Overlapping Shape Areas

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit button. Image A in the exhibit has no transparency applied. Which statement about Image B is true?

A. An opacity mask was applied.
B. Isolate blending was turned on.
C. The objects were grouped first, then transparency was applied.
D. The objects were selected individually and transparency was applied to each.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
Which tool allows you to select objects that have the same stroke weight?
A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand
C. Selection tool
D. Direct selection tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
In which palette do you find the option to align the stroke of your closed path to the outside?
A. Align palette
B. Stroke palette
C. Attributes palette
D. Appearance palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
You are using the Paintbrush tool to create paths with an Art brush applied to them. Every time you drag the Paintbrush tool over an existing selected path, the path shape changes.
You want to be able to create a new path instead of changing an existing path. What should you do?
A. set Fidelity to zero
B. set Smoothness to zero
C. turn off Edit Selected Paths
D. turn on Fill New Brush Strokes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Click the Exhibit button. Which method allows you to create the graphic shown in the exhibit as a single object?

A. Merge
B. Add New Stroke
C. Compound Path
D. Add to Shape Area

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
What is required for you to preview the effect of a filter on an object in the Filter Gallery?
A. The object must be a bitmap object.
B. The object must be in a CMYK or LAB color mode document.
C. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a bitmap object.
D. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a linked bitmap object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
You draw several overlapping paths. You now want to convert all of them to a Live Paint group. What should you do?
A. click on each individual object with the Live Paintbucket tool
B. click on each individual object with the Live Paint Selection tool
C. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paintbucket tool
D. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paint Selection tool
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
How should you create a clipping mask by using the Layers palette?
A. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
B. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the bottom, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
C. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select each separate object (not the layer) and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
D. arrange the objects to be clipped on one layer and the clipping path on a separate layer above, select both layers and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
What should you do within the Drop Shadow dialog box to display the available spot colors in a file?
A. select Color from the Mode field pop-up menu
B. select Overlay from the Mode field pop-up menu
C. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click in the Color spectrum
D. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click the Color Swatches button

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
You apply an Outer Glow effect to an object. Which should you choose to set the resolution for the raster effect?
A. Print Presets
B. Pixel Preview
C. Transparency Flattener Presets
D. Document Raster Effects Settings

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which is a typical resolution for printing gradients and mesh?
A. 72 ppi
B. 150 ppi
C. 200 ppi
D. 300 ppi

Correct Answer: B

Get certified Adobe 9A0-043 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Adobe 9A0-043 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-043 Free Dumps,The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-043 Test Software Sale

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-043 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 31
Which icon should you click repeatedly to cycle through the views of a palette? Exhibit:

A. OPTION A
B. OPTION B
C. OPTION C
D. OPTION D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You want to export your Illustrator document to a raster file format that allows you to control image compression while retaining all of the color information. Which format should you choose?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. PSD
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
What does Adobe Bridge allow you to do?
A. browse files of all Adobe file formats
B. convert from one Adobe file format to another
C. edit metadata of any file format, Adobe or other
D. convert non-Adobe files to the most closely related Adobe file format

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
You are converting several vector objects to raster. Which should you select in the Rasterize dialog box so that you can control the resolution globally?
A. Screen (72 ppi)
B. High (300 ppi)
C. Anti-aliasing: None
D. Use Document Raster Effects Resolution

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
What should you do within the Drop Shadow dialog box to display the available spot colors in a file?
A. select Color from the Mode field pop-up menu
B. select Overlay from the Mode field pop-up menu
C. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click in the Color spectrum
D. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click the Color Swatches button

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which should you choose to turn off typographer’s quotes for your document?
A. Type > Glyphs
B. Type > Smart Punctuation
C. File > Document Setup > Type
D. Edit > Preferences (Windows) or Illustrator > Preferences (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
You create a new Transparency Flattener Preset. Where do you select that preset so that it is used when you print your document?
A. Transparency palette
B. Flattener Preview palette
C. General Settings in the Print dialog box
D. Advanced Settings in the Print dialog box

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 40
Which two actions can you perform by using the Control palette? (Choose two.)
A. rotate an object
B. change the fill color of a path
C. proportionally scale an object
D. change the shear angle of a path
E. select objects with similar attributes

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 41
Which should you use to have only quotation marks outside the margin of your area text object?
A. Optical Kerning
B. Optical Margin Alignment
C. Roman Hanging Punctuation
D. Adobe Every-Line Composer

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which Illustrator Legacy Option Version setting allows you to turn off compression?
A. Illustrator 3
B. Illustrator 8
C. Illustrator 9
D. Illustrator 10

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Which Illustrator feature allows you to export Illustrator layers to HTML with absolute positioning and with the ability to overlap each other?
A. Slices
B. Guides
C. Symbols
D. CSS Layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which must be displayed to create a guide in Illustrator?
A. grids
B. rulers
C. toolbox
D. Control palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
You apply an Outer Glow effect to an object. Which should you choose to set the resolution for the raster effect?
A. Print Presets
B. Pixel Preview
C. Transparency Flattener Presets
D. Document Raster Effects Settings

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit.
Which method allows you to create the graphic shown in the exhibit as a single object?
Exhibit: 1-40.gif

A. Merge
B. Add New Stroke
C. Compound Path
D. Add to Shape Area

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
You draw several overlapping paths. You now want to convert all of them to a Live Paint group. What should you do?
A. click on each individual object with the Live Paintbucket tool
B. click on each individual object with the Live Paint Selection tool
C. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paintbucket tool
D. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paint Selection tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which type of font can offer additional, alternate glyphs?
A. Type 1
B. Type 3
C. TrueType
D. OpenType
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
Which tool allows you to select objects that have the same stroke weight?
A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand
C. Selection tool
D. Direct selection tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You want to make your image interactive when it is viewed in a Web browser. You want to add a JavaScript that will be triggered when the user moves the mouse into a certain area of the image. Which should you choose from the SVG Interactivity palette?
A. onmouseup
B. onmouseout
C. onmouseover
D. onmousedown

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
You are creating a graphic that will be used on the Web. You want to ensure maximum compatibility with
the largest number of users, the smallest possible file size, and the highest fidelity to the original graphic.
The graphic uses few colors.
Which file format should you use?

A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: A

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Adobe 9A0-043 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Adobe 9A0-043 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Adobe 9A0-043 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-043 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading