Adobe 9A0-043 Exam Materials,Buy Discount Adobe 9A0-043 Flydumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

ATTENTION: Get your Adobe 9A0-043 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-043.html exam
information.

QUESTION 31
Click the Exhibit button. You are using the Transform palette to scale a selected object. You notice the warning icon shown in the exhibit, at the bottom of the palette. What does this icon indicate will happen when you attempt to scale the object?

A. Only the object will be transformed.
B. Only the pattern of the object will be transformed.
C. Only the object and its strokes and effects will be transformed.
D. Both the object and the pattern of the object will be transformed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You want to assign an identical set of stroke, fill, and effects attributes to objects as you create them.
Which method should you choose?
A. Fill and Stroke
B. Filter > Stylize
C. Graphic Styles
D. Effects > Stylize

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
You create an extruded object by choosing 3D > Extrude & Bevel. Which should you choose to make modifications to the 3D effects?
A. Window > Attributes
B. Window > Appearance
C. Effect > 3D > Extrude & Bevel
D. Object > Transform > Transform Again

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34
Click the Exhibit button. Which shape mode in the Pathfinder palette was applied to all the objects in Exhibit A to create the image in Exhibit B?

A. Add to Shape Area
B. Intersect Shape Areas
C. Subtract from Shape Area
D. Exclude Overlapping Shape Areas

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit button. Image A in the exhibit has no transparency applied. Which statement about Image B is true?

A. An opacity mask was applied.
B. Isolate blending was turned on.
C. The objects were grouped first, then transparency was applied.
D. The objects were selected individually and transparency was applied to each.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
Which tool allows you to select objects that have the same stroke weight?
A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand
C. Selection tool
D. Direct selection tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
In which palette do you find the option to align the stroke of your closed path to the outside?
A. Align palette
B. Stroke palette
C. Attributes palette
D. Appearance palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
You are using the Paintbrush tool to create paths with an Art brush applied to them. Every time you drag the Paintbrush tool over an existing selected path, the path shape changes.
You want to be able to create a new path instead of changing an existing path. What should you do?
A. set Fidelity to zero
B. set Smoothness to zero
C. turn off Edit Selected Paths
D. turn on Fill New Brush Strokes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Click the Exhibit button. Which method allows you to create the graphic shown in the exhibit as a single object?

A. Merge
B. Add New Stroke
C. Compound Path
D. Add to Shape Area

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
What is required for you to preview the effect of a filter on an object in the Filter Gallery?
A. The object must be a bitmap object.
B. The object must be in a CMYK or LAB color mode document.
C. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a bitmap object.
D. The object can be either an expanded vector object or a linked bitmap object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
You draw several overlapping paths. You now want to convert all of them to a Live Paint group. What should you do?
A. click on each individual object with the Live Paintbucket tool
B. click on each individual object with the Live Paint Selection tool
C. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paintbucket tool
D. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paint Selection tool
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
How should you create a clipping mask by using the Layers palette?
A. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
B. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the bottom, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
C. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select each separate object (not the layer) and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
D. arrange the objects to be clipped on one layer and the clipping path on a separate layer above, select both layers and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
What should you do within the Drop Shadow dialog box to display the available spot colors in a file?
A. select Color from the Mode field pop-up menu
B. select Overlay from the Mode field pop-up menu
C. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click in the Color spectrum
D. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click the Color Swatches button

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
You apply an Outer Glow effect to an object. Which should you choose to set the resolution for the raster effect?
A. Print Presets
B. Pixel Preview
C. Transparency Flattener Presets
D. Document Raster Effects Settings

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which is a typical resolution for printing gradients and mesh?
A. 72 ppi
B. 150 ppi
C. 200 ppi
D. 300 ppi

Correct Answer: B

Get certified Adobe 9A0-043 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-043.html Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

You may also like