Valid Apple 9L0-313 Exam Practice Certification Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Exam A
QUESTION 1
If you need to replace a component inside the MacBook Pro (17-inch, Mid 2010) what should be the first step after removing the bottom case?
A. Disconnect the LVDS cable.
B. Diconnect the battery cable.
C. Remove the 5 (5-mn) tri-lobe screws.
D. Use a can of compressed air to clean away dust.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
If one of the AirPort antennas in a Mac mini (Late 2009) fails, how many antennas must be replaced?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A customer used a Time Machine backup to restore his data and operating system software to his new iMac (27-inch, Late 2009). Now the new iMac exhibits graphic anomalies. Which of the following is the most useful question to ask this customer?
A. When did you start using Time Machine?
B. Did you use the Time Machine Restore Utility?
C. Was the Time Machine backup from an older iMac?
D. What kind of hard drive is used for your Time Machine Backup?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Examine the image showing a macBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2010) logic board. Which of the following symptoms should be present if the appropriate cable was not connected to the highlighed connector?
Exhibit:

A. Right speaker does not function.
B. Optical drive does not fuction.
C. No keyboard backlight.
D. Noisy fan.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Examine the image showing a Mac mini (Mid 2010) logic borad. Which of the following symptoms should be present if the appropriate cable was not connected to connected to the highlghed connector?
Exhibit:

A. Noisy fon.
B. No infrared reception.
C. Speaker does not funtion.
D. No power on when button is pressed.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
You are preparing to replace RAM inside a Mac mini (Late 2009). What tool should be used for this procedure?
A. Putty knife
B. Your hands
C. Torx T8 Magnetized
D. Philips #00 screwdriver

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You are removing a logic board from an iMac (27-inch, Mac 2010). You should handle this board ______.
A. with one hand
B. with two hands
C. by its heat sink
D. while wearing glove

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Mac mini (Mid 2010) RAM can be replaced and upgraded only be certified service technicians, using special tools.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
To remove the security screws holding the battery in place in a MacBook (13-inch, Late 2009), you will need a tool called a
A. Battery removal tool
B. Torx T-6 screwdriver
C. Tri-lobe #0 screwdriver
D. Phillps #00 screwdriver

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
What is the visual indication that a Lipuid Contack Indicator inside a MacBook (13-inch, Late 2009) has been activated by a liquid spill?
A. The indicator will turn red or pink.
B. The letter “S” will become visible.
C. The indicator will turn black.
D. The indicator will turn blue.

Correct Answer: A

Continue Reading

100% Valid Apple 9L0-063 Exam Practice Test Download

Exam A QUESTION 1
What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A. 10.6.1
B. 10.6.3
C. 10.6.4
D. 10.6.8

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup from the Recovery HD?
A. Safe Boot.
B. EFI reset mode.
C. Single User mode.
D. Reset a password using an Apple ID.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011). They set the Mac up without transferring any of their personal data. A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A. Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B. Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C. The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D. The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC. Choose the best solution for this issue:
A. Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B. Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C. PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D. Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A. Intel Core Solo
B. Intel Core Duo
C. Intel Core 2 Duo
D. Any Intel Processor Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the Firmware Password Utility?
A. In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B. In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C. In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D. In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled? SELECT TWO:
A. Time Machine
B. Full Disk Encryption
C. Recovery HD partition
D. Resetting a lost password
E. Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A. Disk Utility
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. Restore from a Time Machine backup
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Please examine the image above.

A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would
cause their Mac to display this image at startup?
A. Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B. The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C. EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D. Apple Hardware Test is loading.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to resolve this issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reinstall OS X Lion.
C. Repair disk permissions.
D. Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.

Correct Answer: D

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-047 test: High Pass Rate Apple 9L0-047 Dumps PDF Download

Exam A
QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
In the screenshot, click the Icon of the preference pane where you turn on the OS X personal firewall.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 2
What Windows Server technology provides directory and authentication services?
A. Exchange Directory
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Open Directory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
From your Mac, you want to access mail, calendars, and contacts served by a Microsoft Exchange Server. What is the earliest version of Exchange Server for which Lion provides built-in support for this task?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2003
B. Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 with Service Pack 1 Update Rollup 4
C. Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 with Service Pack 2
D. Microsoft Exchange Server 2000 with Service Pack 4
E. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to let Windows computers access files on the Mac using the SMB protocol.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 5
Which statement about iChat is true?
A. iChat can be configured to use a Google Talk account.
B. In order for a Mac user to use iChat to exchange instant messages with a Windows user, the Windows user must install iChat.
C. iChat can be configured to use a Microsoft Live Messenger account.
D. iChat requires users to have an Apple ID account.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
In the screenshot, click the interface element that displays a list of the available file servers on your network.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 7
In OS X Lion, where can you set the firmware password?
A. In the Firmware Password utility in the Utilities folder
B. In the Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
C. In the Firmware Password utility, after booting from the Recovery partition
D. In the Security pane of System Preferences

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You are NOT able to access a Windows file server using your OS X computer’s “Connect to Server” command. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. You need to select the “Windows support” option in the Sharing pane of System Preferences before accessing a Windows file server.
B. You need to prefix the Windows server address with “smb://” in the “Connect to Server” dialog.
C. It is NOT possible to access Windows file servers using the “Connect to Server” command.
D. You need to install Boot Camp on your OS X computer before accessing a Windows file server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What is POP’s role in email transactions?
A. It lets mail clients retrieve email from the mail server.
B. It transfers outgoing email from the sender’s mail server to the recipient’s mail server.
C. It translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa
D. It provides user account information, including the email address associated with a particular user account.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
In the context of computers on a network, what does “bind” mean?
A. Configure a computer to connect to a network account server.
B. Configure a firewall on a computer to restrict inbound traffic
C. Remove data from a hard disk so that the computer can be recycle
D. Restrict access to the files on a local hard disk.
E. Configure a computer to prevent it from accessing data on the network.

Correct Answer: A

Continue Reading

PDF Apple 9L0-003 – Flydumps Study Guide Of Latest 100-101 Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A QUESTION 1
An eMac (USB 2.0) has a malfunctioning logic board. You replace the logic board. Which of the following diagnostics utilities should you run to verify that the new logical board is functioning properly?
A. MacTest Pro
B. Disk First Air
C. TechTool Deluxe
D. Apple Service Diagnostic

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a hardware-related problem?
A. No video at startup
B. Error beep at startup
C. Distorted video at startup
D. Blinking question mark at startup

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
You have just reassembled an iMac (Flat Panel) after replacing its logical board. You start up the iMac and the unit powers on, a startup chime is heard, the hard drive sounds normal, and the unit seems to be booting, but there is only a blank white image displayed on the LCD display. You shut the unit down, connect an external VGA display to the iMac and try again. This time, a normal startup sequence is displayed only on the external VGA display.
What is the most likely cause of this problem among the choices listed?
A. The LCD display is malfunctioning.
B. A faulty replacement logic board was installed.
C. The video cable connector was not reattached to the logic board.
D. The LCD display requires adjustment after logic board replacement.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
To isolate a video problem has hardware or software on an iMac (Plat Panel), which of the following steps should you try first?
A. Connect an external VGA display.
B. Reinstall the appropriate Mac OS.
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid.
D. Start up from a known-good startup disc.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
Which of the following would be the most appropriate question to ask FIRST, when gathering information from customers about a problem with their Apple product?
A. What is the issue?
B. What operating system are you using?
C. Did you turn off the computer improperly?
D. Is this the first time you have had this problem?

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that __________. (Choose all that apply)
A. No new issues have arisen.
B. Third-party software is working.
C. The original issue has been resolved.
D. The computer fails under service warranty.
E. System Preference settings are set correctly.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 7
A customer’s eMac (USB 2.0) if freezing intermittently. Which of the following steps should you try FIRST to identify the problem?
A. Try quick fixes.
B. Repair the eMac.
C. Perform a split-half search
D. Run appropriate diagnostics
E. Escalate the problem to Apple.
F. Gather information about the problem.

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the best way to eject a disc when normal methods for ejecting it, such as using the MAC OS Desktop or the keyboard, have not succeeded?
A. Boot into Open Firmware and type ‘reset-nvram’.
B. Restart the computer while holding down the mouse button.
C. Remove and disassemble the optical drive to remove the disc.
D. Remove the computer’s front bezel and manually pry the disc out of the drive.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
A customer’s Power G5 fails to power on when connected to a known-good power outlet with a known-good power cord. Which of the following steps should be tried FIRST?
A. Replace the processor(s)
B. Replace the power supply
C. Reset the logic board PMU
D. Run Apple Service Diagnostic

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
A Power Mac G4 (FW 800) boots but produces no startup chime. You have disconnected external microphones and speakers verified the volume setting and that mutes is not checked. What is the next recommended step to resolve this issue?
A. Reset Parameter RAM.
B. Replace the internal speaker.
C. Replace the main logic board.
D. Update the latest version of Mac OS X.

Correct Answer: A

Continue Reading

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Study Guide From Flydumps Guarantee You 100% Pass

Exam A
QUESTION 1
True of False: A proper end-to-end QoS solution is becoming more of an issue even as more bandwidth is being made available to today’s bandwidth-intensive, interactive multimedia applications.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS?
A. Delay, jitter, packet loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
D. SNR, radial CODEC inversion, latency
E. Inverse Queue Depletion, delay, packet loss

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which of the following are Ethernet SAP encapsulation types? Choose all that apply.
A. Null
B. Dot1Q ActualTests.com
C. Q-in-Q
D. IPCP
E. BCP-Null
F. BCPdot1.q
G. Frame Relay

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 4
Which of the following are not considered a differentiator/classifier of customer traffic at layer 2 or 3 of the OSI model? Choose all that apply.
A. DSCP
B. 802.1p
C. IP Precedence
D. TCP/UDP Port numbers
E. HTML version
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements are true regarding the DSCP bits? Choose 3 answers.
A. The precedence level bits define 4 Assured Forwarding Classes
B. The three least significant bits of the DSCP bits specify the drop probability
C. The 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP
D. To convert DSCP to IP Precedence the three most significant bits are matched
E. DSCP provides for 64 precedence levels with 3 drop probabilities

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 6
Pick from the following list the 3 major components of the QoS features on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
A. Virtual inflow classification
B. Real-timeQoS shaping
C. Traffic classification
D. 802.1q p-bit rate-limiting ActualTests.com
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 7
The IOM is responsible for which of the tasks listed below? Choose 3 answers.
A. Local processing of critical control plane functions
B. IPSec VPN hardware accelerated encryption
C. Queuing, scheduling, and buffer management
D. IP/MPLS/MAC forwarding lookup
E. Layer 2 / Layer 3 encapsulation

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 8
Which of the following statement is true with regards to Q-in-Q on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Q-in-Q defines a mechanism for encapsulating queued DSCP traffic at the provider edge
B. Q-in-Q is a new protocol thatsupercedes 802.1p priority-bit mapping in a QoS-aware network
C. The use of either the inner or outer 802.1p bits in the 802.1q frames forQoS classification can be configured on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR
D. Q-in-Q is a protocol which re-encapsulates trunked p-bits in an outer label that is mapped into the EXP bits in an MPLS backbone
E. none of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which of the following are not categories of forwarding classes on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? Choose 3 answers.
A. Real-time
B. Assured
C. Non-conforming
D. High Priority
E. Expedited ActualTests.com
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 10
Which of the following are Trusted boundaries by default? Choose 2 answers.
A. An IES SAP
B. A VPLS SAP
C. A network port
D. A VPRN SAP
E. An access port

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-803 – Flydumps Certification Free Download Of Latest Adobe 9A0-803 VCE And PDF

Exam A
QUESTION 1
How are case-sensitive links checked in Dreamweaver?
A. when viewing the site definition for the site, go to the Advanced Tab and check Case-Sensitive Links in the Local Info category
B. Dreamweaver automatically detects case-sensitive links
C. from the Link Checker tab within the Results panel, choose Settings > Case-Sensitive Links
D. when viewing the site definition for the site, go to the Advanced Tab and choose UNIX from the Server Type drop down menu in the Remote Info category
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What CANNOT be controlled in the Site Map Layout?
A. change number of rows
B. display hidden files
C. display dependent files
D. change number of columns
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What actions can be performed when multiple, NON-consecutive, cells are selected? (Choose TWO)
A. Split cells
B. Merge cells
C. Adjust font face
D. Delete row
E. Adjust background color
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 4
What is the default address for a local web server?
A. 127.1.1.1
B. 127.0.0.0
C. 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.10
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What area, in the Insert bar, is intended for customizing and organizing frequently used objects?
A. Favorites
B. Common
C. Application
D. Layout
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
How is Dreamweaver configured to add multiple consecutive spaces within the output of a web page using the Spacebar?
A. It is not possible to add multiple consecutive spaces using the Spacebar.
B. Select the HTML Tab > Character pull down menu > Non Breaking Space.
C. Select Preferences > General category. Check the box labeled Allow multiple consecutive spaces.
D. Open the site definition window and select Allow multiple spaces from the Design Notes category.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What does Dreamweaver do by default when dependent files are included while transferring files?
A. checks whether files are newer on remote site
B. transfers any included file, but does not create sub-folders
C. prompts you for every file
D. transfers any embedded graphic file or included file
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What happens when a template with three editable regions is applied to an existing page without an attached template?
A. prompts what region to unlock and then places the content in that region
B. prompts to assign the document body to one of the editable regions
C. content of the page is placed within the largest editable region
D. prompts to update the template
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
An image is inserted in a page from a folder outside of the current site using the Image command. What option is set to automatically copy that image to a folder in the site without generating a warning message?
A. Use General category of the Preferences dialog box and deselect the option to show a dialog when inserting objects.
B. Define the default images folder in the Site Definition dialog box.
C. Right-click (CTRL-click Mac) on the image in the Files panel and then choose Insert image without dialog from the context menu.
D. Select the image in the Files panel and then click Put Files.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What feature enables a developer to use a web page layout that was created in a graphic application as a blueprint for the actual web page development in Dreamweaver?
A. Tracing Image
B. Guide Layer
C. Grid
D. Image Placeholder
Correct Answer: A

Continue Reading

Exam Online Adobe 9a0-602 Pass Certification Dumps From Flydumps

Exam A QUESTION 1
What happens when Save and Compact is selected from the File menu?
A. removes unused items from the library
B. removes file space left over from deleted items
C. reduces the FLA file size using zip compression
D. compresses the SWF file with MX 2004 compression

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
What file formats can be loaded into a Flash MX 2004 movie dynamically at runtime? (Choose TWO)
A. GIF
B. MP3
C. JPG
D. BMP
E. FLA

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 3
What CANNOT load external Flash video files into the Flash Player?
A. ActionScript 1
B. ActionScript 2
C. loadMovie method
D. Media Playback component

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Onstage there is one movie clip with an instance name “myClip” and one button instance (not a
component) with an instance name “myButton”. The “myButton” button has the following coding.
on(press) { this._alpha=10; }
When testing the movie, what happens when the user presses the button?

A. button turns to 10% alpha
B. button and the clip turn to 10% alpha
C. nothing happens because there’s a script error
D. nothing happens because no object is addressed

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
What tasks can be accomplished using the Project panel?
A. manage several Flash projects at the same time
B. check-in/check-out files on a SourceSafe or FTP server
C. merge changes from two different versions of the same document
D. read and edit project notes that are shared among developers on the project Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What does the “this” keyword reference?
circle_mc.move = function(x, y){
this._x = x;
this._y = y;
};

A. circle_mc
B. move function x and y
C. timeline on which circle_mc resides
D. parent timeline of the circle_mc instance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
“dynClipName” is a dynamic variable with a string value of “mcCircle”.
What correctly targets a movie clip instance named mcCircle and assigns a value of 25 to its _x property?
A. this.dynClipName._x = 25;
B. this[dynClipName]._x = 25;
C. this.[dynClipName]._x = 25;
D. this(dynClipName)._x = 25;
E. this.(dynClipName)._x = 25;

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
What code is inserted on the first frame of a Flash document to make sure that _root references work properly when the movie is loaded into a parent movie?
A. _root = this;
B. this.enabled = true;
C. this._lockroot = true;
D. this.rootlocked = true;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
If a movie clip on the main Timeline has 10 frames, what is the minimum number of frames needed in the main Timeline so the embedded movie clip plays through completely?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 10
D. 11
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are examples of absolute target paths? (Choose TWO)
A. mcCircle
B. this.mcCircle
C. _root.mcCircle
D. _level0.mcCircle
E. this._parent.mcCircle

Correct Answer: CD

Continue Reading

Free Download Real Adobe 9a0-310 Questions And Answers From Flydumps

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
A. It does NOT promote code reuse
B. Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
C. It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
D. It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML components?
A. invoking the dispatchEvent() method
B. assigning a reference to the owner property
C. extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
D. implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data attributes in a single object?
A. Factory
B. Singleton
C. Assembler
D. Transfer Object
E. Data Access Object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
A. It automatically dispatches an event object.
B. It can only be used with the Application class.
C. It can be used for both custom and other events.
D. It returns the type property value of the event object.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button. Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class diagram?

A. class Employee { private var empName:String; public function CalcSalary():int {

}

B. class Employee { public var empName:String; private function CalcSalary():int { … }
C. class Employee { private var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }
D. class Employee { public var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which statement best defines event bubbling?
A. Event bubbling is NOT supported in ActionScript 3.0
B. The event flows from the top of the display list hierarchy to the node just before the target node
C. The event flows from the node subsequent to the target node back up the display list heirarchy
D. The event flows from the top of the display list heirarchy to the target node

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Given the following code snippet:
Which value would be traced to the console?
A. FRED
B. Fred
C. Fred Friendly
D. An error or strict-mode warning would occur

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
A. Singleton
B. Assembler
C. Data Access Object
D. Data Transfer Object

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which Flex 2 language feature provides the best support for loose coupling between MXML components?
A. class inheritance
B. singleton classes
C. event dispatching
D. remote object services
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10

A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj: var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent); Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
A. eventObj.dispatch();
B. dispatchEvent(eventObj);
C. eventObj.dispatchEvent();
D. dispatchEvent(eventObj);

Correct Answer: B

Continue Reading

100% Valid Adobe 9A0-092 Exam Practice Test From Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Exam A QUESTION 1
You are debugging a Flash movie. Which view will display information about the dimensions, files size, and current frame of the main timeline?
A. File properties
B. Properties panel
C. Bandwith Profiler
D. Document properties

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

Where is the error in the displayed code snippet?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

Which line of ActionScript for creating an Array object has an error?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What will be displayed in the output panel when the following code finishes executing?
//myClip is a MovieClip on the stage
myClip.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, clickHandler);
function clickHandler(evt:MouseEvent):void\{
trace(evt.target._name);

}
A. myClip
B. [object MovieClip]
C. undefined
D. The code will NOT compile because of an error

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which statement in this ActionScript 3.0 code has a syntax error?
var path:String;
path = “D”ata.txt”;
function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
trace(filePath);
}
loadFile(path);

A. function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
B. trace(filePath);
C. var path:String;
D. path = “D”ata.txt”;

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a Web site.
Which file format or formats should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?

A. SWF only
B. HTML only
C. Both SWF and HTML TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. SWF, HTML, and JPG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a CD-ROM. Your movie must also be cross platform compatible. Which file format should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. Macintosh Projector and SWF
B. Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
C. Macintosh Projector, Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
D. Macintosh Projector and Windows Projector (EXE) Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS4. Which image asset type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which image asset should be imported to keep good image quality when enlarging or reducing the asset within Flash?
A. Bitmap. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
B. Vector.
C. PNG.
D. SVG.
Correct Answer: B

Continue Reading

Most Valuable Adobe 9a0-082 Real Exam Flydumps With All New Exam Questions

Exam A QUESTION 1
You want to play a transition effect whenever you press the enter key. Which of the following triggers will you use?
A. focuslnEffect
B. hideEffect
C. creationComplete Effect
D. moveEffect

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements are true about the combined layout? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The combined layout uses the x and y properties of child components for pixel-perfect layouts.
B. A user can create custom components from the existing components while working with the combined layout.
C. A user can nest containers to create the sophisticated combined layout.
D. The containers in the combined layout can hold other containers.
E. A combined layout property must be set to absolute.

Correct Answer: BCD

Continue Reading