100% Valid Adobe 9A0-092 Exam Practice Test From Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Latest 9A0-082 – Adobe Real Exam Questions – 100% Free. 100% Valid Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-092.html Exam Practice Test From Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

Exam A QUESTION 1
You are debugging a Flash movie. Which view will display information about the dimensions, files size, and current frame of the main timeline?
A. File properties
B. Properties panel
C. Bandwith Profiler
D. Document properties

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

Where is the error in the displayed code snippet?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.

Which line of ActionScript for creating an Array object has an error?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What will be displayed in the output panel when the following code finishes executing?
//myClip is a MovieClip on the stage
myClip.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, clickHandler);
function clickHandler(evt:MouseEvent):void\{
trace(evt.target._name);

}
A. myClip
B. [object MovieClip]
C. undefined
D. The code will NOT compile because of an error

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which statement in this ActionScript 3.0 code has a syntax error?
var path:String;
path = “D”ata.txt”;
function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
trace(filePath);
}
loadFile(path);

A. function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
B. trace(filePath);
C. var path:String;
D. path = “D”ata.txt”;

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a Web site.
Which file format or formats should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?

A. SWF only
B. HTML only
C. Both SWF and HTML TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. SWF, HTML, and JPG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a CD-ROM. Your movie must also be cross platform compatible. Which file format should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. Macintosh Projector and SWF
B. Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
C. Macintosh Projector, Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
D. Macintosh Projector and Windows Projector (EXE) Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS4. Which image asset type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which image asset should be imported to keep good image quality when enlarging or reducing the asset within Flash?
A. Bitmap. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
B. Vector.
C. PNG.
D. SVG.
Correct Answer: B

read more:   https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-092.html

You may also like