Apple 9L0-010 Cert, Pass the Apple 9L0-010 Certification Material Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps:
www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries.You can download free Apple 9L0-010 demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 37
Which of the following is NOT a valid power saving technique in recent Mac computers?
A. Disconnect all peripherals.
B. Activate automatic display sleep.
C. Activate automatic hard disk sleep.
D. Use wireless networks instead of wired networks.
E. Set up locations optimized for different environments.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
MacBook Air comes with a _____ MagSafe power adapter.
A. 45 Watt
B. 60 Watt
C. 65 Watt
D. 80 Watt
E. 85 Watt

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
A MacBook Pro (17-inch Mid-2010) powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A. Plastic tab
B. Small screw
C. Ribbon cable
D. Deflection coil
E. Anode aperture
F. Flyback transformer

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 42
Which of the following would be the most appropriate question to ask FIRST, when gathering information from customers about a problem with their Apple product?
A. What is the issue?
B. What operating system are you using?
C. Did you turn off the computer improperly?
D. What steps have you taken to resolve the problem yourself?

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
A customer claims that her Mac cannot connect to her AirPort Express network at home. Which of the following would be the BEST question to ask her FIRST?
A. Can any other computer successfully join her network?
B. Does your ISP support wireless access to the Internet?
C. What type of wireless card is installed in your Mac?
D. Have you upgraded to Mac OS X v10.7.3?

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a MacBook 13-inch (Mid 2010)?
A. RAM
B. Logic board
C. Optical drive
D. Power adapter

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
Which TWO of the following are clues that may indicate a ‘no video’ condition? SELECT TWO
A. You do not hear a startup chime.
B. You may hear fan or drive noise.
C. You cannot connect to the Internet.
D. The power button or power indicator lights up.
E. The cursor is frozen and the system is unresponsive.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 46
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a hardware-related problem?
A. No video at startup
B. Error beep at startup
C. Distorted video at startup
D. Blinking question mark at startup Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a software-related problem?
A. No video on display
B. Single beep at startup
C. No Internet connectivity
D. iPhoto quits when launched

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
A customer states that he cannot open a Keynote file. What is the most effective question to ask him FIRST?
A. Can you open any files?
B. Can you open other Keynote files?
C. Is your Mac connected to a network?
D. What version of Keynote are you using?

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
To isolate a video problem as hardware or software on a Mac, which of the following steps should you try FIRST?
A. Replace the built-in display.
B. Reinstall the appropriate Mac OS.
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid.
D. Start up from a known-good startup volume.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that _____. SELECT THREE
A. third-party software is working
B. the original issue has been resolved
C. the computer falls under service warranty
D. the computer will continue to function after the repair
E. no new problems have been introduced during the repair

Correct Answer: BDE

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Apple 9L0-010 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Apple 9L0-010 PDF readers that are available for free.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

You may also like