Adobe 9A0-019 Flydumps,Up To Date Adobe 9A0-019 Exam Online Sale

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Adobe 9A0-019 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-019.html exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Adobe 9A0-019 brain dumps on Flydumps.

QUESTION 21
You have an RGB image. The presence of ______ in parts of the channel indicates the presence of red in the image that location.
A. blue
B. blak
C. white
D. green

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
You have an existing selection. You click on the option bar. How will a new selection interact with the existing selection?
A. The new selection will be added to the existing selection.
B. The new selection will be intersected with the existing selection.
C. The new selection will be subtracted form the existing selection.
D. A new selection will be made the existing selection will be lost.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
You have created an RGB image with three spot color channels. Which statement is true?
A. White areas in each spot color channel indicate where the designated color will overprint the composited image.
B. White areas in each spot color channel indicate where the designated color will overprint the composited image
C. White areas in each spot color channel indicate where the designated color will be overprinted by the composited image.
D. White areas in each spot color channel indicate where the designated color will be overprinted by the composited image.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
In the levels dialog box, what does Option-dragging (Mac OS)or Alt-dragging (Windows) the Input Sliders accomplish?
A. IT sets the amount of clipping.
B. It resets the values in the dialog box.
C. It sets the black and white points in the image.
D. It display the lightest and darkest areas in the image.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
You making a selection with the polygonal lasso tool. You want to edit your selection before completing it. What should you?
A. press the Escape key
B. use the Deselect command
C. press Delete until the unwanted segment is removed.
D. Use the Undo command until the unwanted segment is removed

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
You are creating an image that will be printed in black and one spot color. How do you add the spot color to the document?
A. create spot color channel and paint
B. add the spot color to the Swatches palette and paint
C. select the spot color as the foreground color and paint
D. create a new layer with the name of the spot color and paint

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
What is the resolution when you output a vector graphic to a PostScript printer?
A. 150 lpi
B. 300 dpi
C. the resolution of the printer
D. the original resolution of the vector graphic

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
You want to create a selection by using the elliptical marquee tool. Which key should you press to reposition the marquee while drawing it?
A. V
B. Shift
C. Spacbar
D. Cmd (Mac OS) or Ctrl (Windows)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
You want to create a pattern fill layer that only applies to a selected area of your image. What should you do?
A. choose the Fill command; choose the Pattern option from the Use Pull-down menu, the choose a pattern
B. with the selection active, click the Create New Fill or Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and drag to Pattern
C. with the selection active, click the Add a Layer Style button on the Layers palette to create a masked pattern overly
D. create a new layer and set it to Overlay mode; choose the Fill command, then choose the Pattern option from the Use menu and select pattern.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
Which statement about vector graphics is true?
A. They are made up of pixels.
B. They are resolution dependent.
C. They are resolution independent.
D. They are also know as raster images.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
You select an are with the crop tool. You select the Gropped Area: Hide option, and commit the crop operation. What happens?
A. A layer mask is created to cover the area that was outside the crop area
B. A new layer is created with the cropped image, and the original layer is hidden.
C. The image is cropped, but the area outside the crop area is NOT deleted form the document.
D. The area inside the crop marquee is hidden, and the area outside the marquee remains visible.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You create a mask and save it as an alpha channel. The mask contains clack, white and gray pixels. You load the mask as a selection so you can run a filter on the image. Which areas of the mask allow the image to be affected?
A. only black areas
B. only white areas
C. both black and gray areas
D. both white and gray areas

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
You want to adjust the tonal values of an image WITHOUT changing the hue of the pixels in the image. Which color mode should you use?
A. Lab
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Indexed Color

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
Which filter are you most likely to need after resampling an image?
A. Add Noise
B. De-Interlace
C. Unsharp Mask
D. Gaussian Blur

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35
You mask a selection by using the lasso tool. You want to modify the selection by using painting tools. What should you do?
A. create a layer mask and paint
B. switch to Quick Mask mode and paint
C. select a painting tool; change the blending mode to Multiply, and paint on the active layer
D. select a painting tool; select Add to Existing Selection in the options bar, and paint on the active layer.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
Which color space does Adobe Photoshop use as an intermediate color space when converting color modes?
A. Lab
B. HSL
C. HSB
D. RGB

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37
Exhibit.

You use the Image Size command to resize a document. You have Resample Image selected. What happen when you reduce the resolution?
A. Pixel dimensions are reduced.
B. Pixel dimensions are increased.
C. Document size dimensions are reduced.
D. Document size dimensions are increased.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You have created an elliptical marquee. You want to manipulate the selection edge with image editing tools. What should you do?
A. make a work path from the selection; use image tools to modify the path, then make a selection form the path
B. choose Select>Transform Selection; use image editing tools to modify the selection, then press Return (Mac OS) or Enter (Windows)
C. click the Edit in Quick Mask Mode button on the toolbox; use image editing the selection in the image, then Standard Mode button to exit Quick Mask mode.
D. Save the sel4ection as a mask in an Indexed Color mode image; use image editing tools to modify the selection in the image in the image, then load the selection into the original image file

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
You are scanning a photograph at 100%. It will be output to an imagesetter at 2450 dpi with a line screen of 150 tpi. You want to preserve the image quality and minimize the file size. With which resolution should you scan your photograph?
A. 150 lpi
B. 2450 dpi
C. 1.5 to 2 times the line screen
D. 3.5 to 5 times the line screen
Correct Answer: C

Preparing Adobe 9A0-019 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Adobe 9A0-019 Certification or Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-019.html dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Adobe 9A0-019 study material notes for test preparation.Latest Adobe 9A0-019 study material available.

You may also like