3Com 3M0-600 Preparation Materials, Money Back Guarantee 3Com 3M0-600 Exam Questions Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind NS0-157 dumps:

Many IT institutions offer 3Com 3M0-600 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on CWNA Certification. But FLYDUMPS usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. 3Com 3M0-600 exam charges for exam objectives, FLYDUMPS which goes by the product number 3Com 3M0-600 in the FLYDUMPS catalog, on a per-core basis 3Com 3M0-600 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

QUESTION 142
Why should you use PortFast on the Wireless LAN Switch/Controller?
A. It enables Jumbo Frames on the port, providing higher data throughput on the link
B. It configures all the ports for 1,000 Mbps full duplex, providing maximum throughput
C. It immediately puts a port into the STP forwarding state, preventing an application from possibly timing out
D. Like Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), PortFast provides faster convergence for wireless devices when a bridge port goes up or down on the networ

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 143
Which three are standards/limitations when you are creating a mobility domain on the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller (WX)? (Choose three.)
A. Each WX must have a system IP address
B. Can define only one seed WX per mobility domain
C. Each VLAN must be locally configured on at least one WX
D. Mobility domains are limited to a single IP subnet or network
E. Each IP address on the WX must belong to the same subnet

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 144
Click the Task button.
Match each 3Com Wireless Switch (WX) IP service with its description.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 145
Click the Task button.
Match each 3Com wireless component with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 146
Click the Task button.
Match each Wireless LAN Mobility term with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 147
Click the Task button.
Match each 3Com Wireless Switch (WX) term with its description.
A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 148
Which IP route service can be configured on 3Com Wireless Switch/Controller (WXs)?
A. Static routes to forward traffic generated by the WX to a specific IP router, if the traffic is on a local VLAN or subnet
B. Static routes to forward traffic generated by the WX to a specific IP router, if the traffic is not on a local VLAN or subnet
C. Static routes to forward traffic passing through the WX to a specific IP router, if the traffic is on a local VLAN or subnet
D. Static routes to forward traffic passing through the WX to a specific IP router, if the traffic is not on a local VLAN or subnet

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 149
Every mobility domain should have a minimum of two seed switches assigned one main and one backup.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 150
Click the Task button.
Arrange the steps to connect to a Wireless Network in Windows XP.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 151
What is the process for determining the best installation design of a Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. Site survey
B. WLAN analyzer
C. Network discovery
D. Facility walk-through

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 152
Which three are concerns facing companies deploying Voice Wi-Fi (VoWi-Fi) network solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Low level of security
B. Quality of Service (QoS)
C. Multi-building campus environments
D. Roaming from access point (AP) to AP
E. Bandwidth capacity of access points (APs)

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 153
All 3Com OfficeConnect Wireless 54 Mbps 11g PC Cards support 108 Mbps data rate in Turbo mode.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 154
Click the Task button.
Drag each 3Com Wireless LAN Access Point (AP) model to the set of features it supports.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 155
The 3Com Wireless LAN Access Point 8xx0 family supports a single Virtual Access Point (VAP) per RF radio installed in the unit.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 156
Click the Exhibit button at the bottom of the screen.
Choose the three features supported by the 11g 54Mbps Wireless LAN Outdoor Building-to-Building Bridge. (Choose three.)

A. Weatherproof enclosure
B. Multiple antenna options
C. Built-in 18dBi directional antenna
D. Wireless Distribution System (WDS) Bridging

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 157
What is a key alignment issue when installing an outdoor Wireless LAN (WLAN) panel antenna?
A. Fresnel zone obstructions
B. Identical vertical and/or horizontal polarization
C. Acknowledgement delay timeout (ACK) setting
D. Length of the antenna cable from the wireless bridge

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 158
Which 3Com Web Configuration Management System Advanced Settings software screen allows the network administrator to configure the authentication, encryption and key management parameters for an access point (AP)?
A. WEP settings
B. Wi-Fi settings
C. Radio settings
D. Security settings

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 159
What is the purpose of the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager?
A. Configure, deploy and manage any wireless product
B. Configure, deploy and manage any 3Com wireless product
C. Configure, deploy and manage 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility Systems, i.e., Wireless LAN Controller WX4400

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 160
Which best describes the purpose of the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) “upload” command?
A. To deploy a configuration file from 3WXM to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
B. To perform an error check on a configuration file, then deploy the file from 3WXM to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
C. To perform an error check on a configuration file, then load the file from a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/ Controller to the 3WXM
D. To load a configuration file from a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller into 3WXM, perform an error check on the file and place the unit into the network plan

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 161
Which command in Windows XP would you use to begin the setup process for a wireless NIC?
A. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Load
B. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Install
C. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Configure
D. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Properties

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 162
You have installed the 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna card its software. What is the next step required in the PC Card installation before you can access the Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. Using Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM), choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
B. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, create a new profile, choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
C. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, click “Discover” and from the discovered-list choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
D. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, select the PC Card icon, click “Enable,” then choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
Correct Answer: B

Attain your 3Com 3M0-600 certification immediately after online 3Com 3M0-600 exam sample questions with the amazing 3Com 3M0-600 test from our FLYDUMPS. Compared to all the study guide on the whole market, 3Com 3M0-600 exam sample questions provide you with 3Com 3M0-600 questions and answers that reflect the 3Com 3M0-600 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind NS0-157 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/NS0-157.html

Riverbed 299-01 Exam Guide, 100% Pass Guarantee Riverbed 299-01 Cert Covers All Key Points

You may also like