3Com 3M0-600 Practice Test, Most Accurate 3Com 3M0-600 PDF Exams On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure AHM-510 dumps:

ATTENTION:With the change of the 3Com 3M0-600 exam,Flydumps has updated the 3Com 3M0-600 exam dumps with all the new added questions and answers by experts.With the 3Com 3M0-600 vce dumps training, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

QUESTION 126
Which Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) command
displays the generic settings of a discovered 3Com Access Point (AP), i.e., device name, type, IP address,
MAC address?

A. Show
B. Display
C. Present
D. Properties

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 127
What is displayed by the 3Com Launcher/3Com Wireless LAN Manager if the antenna is retracted on a 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna?
A. A picture with a red line connecting the PC and AP
B. A picture with a green line connecting the PC and AP
C. A picture with a yellow line connecting the PC and AP
D. A picture with multiple curved lines showing the single strength between the PC and AP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 128
Which three are features of the 3Com Wireless LAN Controller WX4400? (Choose three.)
A. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
B. External redundant SuperStack RPS
C. Four 1,000 Mbps GBICs or 1000BASE-TX ports
D. Supports up to 24 fit access points with base model
E. License upgrade to support a maximum of 96 Managed Access Points
F. Stack up to four units together to support a maximum of 144 fit access points

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 129
Which functionality is transferred from 3Com Access Points (APs) to the 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/ Switch, creating Fit APs or Managed Access Points (MAPs) with the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System?
A. Encryption, roaming and security policy
B. Authentication, roaming and security policy
C. Encryption, authentication and security policy
D. Radio frequency (RF) radio, encryption and roaming
E. Encryption, authentication, roaming and security policy
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 130
Click the Task button.
Drag each 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System product to the set of features it supports.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 131
The 3Com Wireless LAN Controller WX4400 provides high-bandwidth, centralized control for up to 144 directly attached managed access points (MAPs).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 132
Which three are 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) network planning functions? (Choose three.)
A. Generate a work order
B. Define the geographical area for the wireless network
C. Launch countermeasures against rogue access points
D. Define the RF model and the coverage areas for the floor
E. Define the connection speeds for wired devices on a floor

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 133
What is required before the network administer can connect to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller via telnet?
A. Create a user/password on the device and set the console port authentication
B. Assign a master password to the device and set the console port authentication
C. Enable telnet services, create an admin user/password on the device and assign the device an IP address
D. Enable privilege mode, create a user/password on the device and set the console port authentication

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 134
Which best describes the purpose of the Wireless LAN Switch/Controller “quickstart” command?
A. It is the command that allows the administrator to perform advanced system configuration
B. It is the command that allows the administrator to perform basic system configuration, i.e., IP address, date/time, etc.
C. It begins the configuration process that automatically assigns the IP address and configures the device for basic operations
D. It is the command that first deletes any configuration on the device, then allows the administrator to perform basic system configuration, i.e., IP address, date/time, etc.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 135
Which two are performed by the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM), during the Compute and Place MAPs process of network planning, to determine the number of Managed Access Points (MAPs) for an area? (Choose two.)
A. Coverage calculation to determine RF capacity and coverage
B. Capacity calculation to determine the number of MAPs required
C. Coverage calculation to determine the RF obstacles for an area
D. Optimal MAP transmit power requirements for RF area coverage

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 136
The network administrator can draw or import a JPEG or AutoCAD building floor plan using the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 137
Which best describes the information provided with the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) work order?
A. Information for the physical installation of Managed Access Points (MAPs)
B. Information for the physical installation of the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System
C. Information for the physical installation and software parameters, i.e., IP addresses, VLANs, channel assignments, etc., of Managed Access Points (MAPs)
D. Information for the physical installation of Managed Access Points (MAPs), 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/Switch initial setup configuration information and projected RSSI information of the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 138
Which RF obstacle-planning functions are supported by the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM)?
A. Remove unnecessary layers from imported JPEG floor plans
B. Assign an attenuation factor to all objects from an imported GIF floor plan
C. Assign an attenuation factor to all objects from an imported JPEG floor plan
D. Create objects that may absorb RF signals and assign each object an attenuation factor

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 139
Which two are functions of the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) “deploy” command?
A. Sends a configuration file from 3WXM to a 3Com Managed Access Point (MAP)
B. Sends a configuration file from 3WXM to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
C. Activates a newly loaded configuration file on a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
D. Allows a Wireless LAN Switch/Controller to be drawn into a Network Plan Mobility Domain
E. Synchronizes configuration information between the 3WXM and a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/ Controller

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 140
Which three types of wireless devices may be detected as rogues by the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM)? (Choose three.)
A. Authorized wireless NIC
B. Wireless NIC running in ad-hoc mode
C. Unauthorized third-party access point
D. Unauthorized 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
E. Unauthorized 3Com access point (AP)
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 141
What can the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) do when it discovers a wireless rogue device?
A. Flood the access point (AP), causing a Denial of Service (DoS) condition
B. Verify the IP address of the rouge device and send the information to a Syslog server
C. Deactivate the access point (AP) and send a message to the network management software
D. Verify the IP address of the rouge device and send the information to the management software, which blocks future packets from the device
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps is a website for 3Com 3M0-600 exam to provide a short-term effective Dynamics dumps.3Com 3M0-600 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain 3Com 3M0-600 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure AHM-510 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/AHM-510.html

SAP C_TADM51_731 Dump, Most Popular SAP C_TADM51_731 Certification Sale

You may also like