Apple 9L0-060 Questions And Answers, Buy Latest Apple 9L0-060 Exam Online Shop

Flydumps just published the newest Apple 9L0-060 Dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of Apple 9L0-060 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass,on our website you will get the Apple 9L0-060 free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 31
How do you force a Macintosh computer to start up from a disc in the optical drive?
A. Press and hold the V key while the computer starts up, and enter boot cd at the prompt.
B. Press and hold the C key while the computer starts up.
C. Choose “Restart from Disc”from the Apple menu.
D. Press and hold the button for 5 seconds

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
When Maria logs in on her Mac OS X v10.4 computer, a utility she recently installed launches and disables the mouse and keyboard.
How can Maria prevent the utility from automatically launching when she logs in?
A. Hold down the V key while the computer start up.
B. Hold down the Shift key immediately after logging in.
C. Hold down the option key while the computer starts up.
D. Log in as another user and use Disk Utility to fix permissions on the boot volume

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
How do you start up a Mac OS X computer in single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down Command -S
B. Restart while holding down command-option-S
C. Choose “Restart in single -user mode” from the Apple menu
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk preference and restart

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Starting up a Mac OS X v10.4 computer in verbose mode is a useful FIRST troubleshooting step when___________
A. applications are crashing frequently
B. you suspect a font might be corrupted
C. the system repeatedly crashes during startup
D. System Profiler cannot identify the startup device

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
After pressing the power button on your Macintosh you hear three beeps instead of a startup chime. What does this indicate?
A. The monitor is not properly connected
B. There is a hardware problem such as bad RAM.
C. The computer was not shut down properly the last time it was used.
D. The computer was unable to locate a disk with a bootable system folder.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
The Universal Access preferences allow you to ____________
A. create new keyboard shortcuts
B. apply interface themes the Finder
C. configure your computer as wireless access point
D. enable the use of assistive input and output devices

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
You have just completed a default installation of Mac OS v 10.4 (an “easy install”).Which THREE types of applications can run without requiring additional software installations?
A. BSD
B. DOS
C. Java
D. Windows
E. Mac OS 9
F. Native Carbon and Cocoa
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 38
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. System Profiler
B. Activity Monitor
C. Process Manager
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which statement is true of protected memory in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Protected memory is configured in System Preferences
B. Protected Memory is installed in a unique RAM slot on the motherboard.
C. Protected memory safeguard against native application errors impacting other running applications
D. Protected memory uses a temporary file to ensure there is sufficient RAM available for open application.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
A user is unable to open a document from within an application. Which is not a recommended troubleshooting procedure?
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the option key
C. Try to open the document from another application that support the same document type
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
The default network protocol in Mac OS X 10.4 is___
A. IPX
B. SMB
C. TCP/IP
D. Netbios
E. Apple Talk
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
The Lookup tool in Network Utility____________
A. finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determines which ports are open on a remote computer
C. resolve host names to IP addresses
D. resolve IP addresses to host names
E. looks up routing table information
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 43
What printing system is used by Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Unified Printing Manager
B. Macunosh Printing MANAGER
C. Common UNIX printing System
D. Portable Document Printing System

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
An older network printer is not appearing in the list of discovered printers in Printer Setup Utility’s Default Browser pane in Mac OS X v10.4. What is a possible remedy?
A. Select the Apple Talk plugin in Directory Access.
B. Enable the Discover Printers option in Apple Talk preferences
C. Enable the Apple Talk option in the Printing pane of print & Fax preferences
D. Enable the Make Apple Talk Active option in the Apple Talk pane of Network preferences.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can you identify who is talking during a multi-way audio conference in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. The buddy’s icon is highlighted
B. By watching the sound-level meter
C. All other participants are dimmed
D. The buddy’s line marked with a “speaking” flag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
What requirements must be met orderto participate in a multti-way video conference in Mac OS X 10.4 iCha?
A. Broadband internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat and Cinema Display
B. Any internet connection, iChatt AV 2.5 higher, iSigh, and Mac OS X 10.4
C. Any Internet connection. Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, AND COMPATIBLE VIDEO DEVICE
D. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and a compatible video device Correct Answer: D

Are you interested in successfully completing the Apple 9L0-060 certification then start to earning the high salary? Flydumps.com has leading edge developed test questions that will ensure you pass your exams! Flydumps.com provides the latest Apple 9L0-060 Dumps to help you pass you Apple 9L0-060 exam.

Apple 9L0-060 Questions And Answers, Buy Latest Apple 9L0-060 Exam Online Shop

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-060 Test Software, The Most Apple 9L0-060 Free Dowload For Download

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps MB6-700 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Are you struggling for the Apple 9L0-060 exam? Good news,Just try Flydumps Apple 9L0-060 exam dumps,it will help you a lot.In Flydumps new Apple 9L0-060 vce or pdf braindump file,you can get all the Apple 9L0-060 new questions and answers,we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION 22
Which utility can gather information about a wide range of system components?
A. Setup Assistant
B. System Profiler
C. Keychain Access
D. Internet Connect
E. Network Diagnostics

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
The Console utility.____________________
A. displays log files
B. enables root access
C. invokes the command line
D. controls monitor configuration

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which THREE network connections can you troubleshoot using Mac OS X 10.4 Network Diagnostics?
A. AirPort
B. Internal Modem
C. Built-in-Ethernet
D. Built-in-FireWire
E. Bluetooth Modems

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 25
You should be able to connect to an AirPort network when your iBook starts up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X
10.4.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Where can you reset the User Account password?
A. Disk Utility
B. Security system preference
C. Accounts system preference
D. Reset Password from the install disc
E. Login window ‘Forgot Password’ button
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 27
What is the best way to resolve most application/frameworks mismatches in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Create a new user
B. Repair permissions
C. Run Software Update
D. Reinstall the application
E. Archive and install Mac OS X

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
What does starting up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X 10.4 do?
A. It disables Auto-login
B. It disable all Startup items
C. It disables all non-system fonts
D. It moves font caches to the trash
E. It disables only Non-Apple Startup items

Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 29
Mac OS X 10.4 Disk Utility lets you run Verify Disk on the current startup volume.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
Which two options should be used when Disk Utility cant repair a disk in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Back up the data, and erase and install Mac OS X
B. Archive and install Mac OS X preserving user and network settings
C. Click Repair Disk one more time to see if a second attempt resolves the issue
D. Archive and Install Mac OS X WITHOUT preserving user and network settings
E. Back up the data and use a Mac OS X 10.4 compatible third-party utility to repair the disk

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31

Apple 9L0-060 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Apple 9L0-060 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

Flydumps MB6-700 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

 

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-060 Certification Material Provider, Recenty Updated Apple 9L0-060 Free Exam Dowload Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

ATTENTION : The following Apple 9L0-060 exam questions and answers were updated in recent days with the change of new Apple 9L0-060 exam, more new added questions are available at Flydumps. Please visit Flydumps and get valid Apple 9L0-060 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version VCE player.

QUESTION 24
Which THREE network connections can you troubleshoot using Mac OS X 10.4 Network Diagnostics?
A. AirPort
B. Internal Modem
C. Built-in-Ethernet
D. Built-in-FireWire
E. Bluetooth Modems

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 25
You should be able to connect to an AirPort network when your iBook starts up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X
10.4.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Where can you reset the User Account password?
A. Disk Utility
B. Security system preference
C. Accounts system preference
D. Reset Password from the install disc
E. Login window ‘Forgot Password’ button
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 27
What is the best way to resolve most application/frameworks mismatches in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Create a new user
B. Repair permissions
C. Run Software Update
D. Reinstall the application
E. Archive and install Mac OS X

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
What does starting up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X 10.4 do?
A. It disables Auto-login
B. It disable all Startup items
C. It disables all non-system fonts
D. It moves font caches to the trash
E. It disables only Non-Apple Startup items

Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 29
Mac OS X 10.4 Disk Utility lets you run Verify Disk on the current startup volume.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
Which two options should be used when Disk Utility cant repair a disk in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Back up the data, and erase and install Mac OS X
B. Archive and install Mac OS X preserving user and network settings
C. Click Repair Disk one more time to see if a second attempt resolves the issue
D. Archive and Install Mac OS X WITHOUT preserving user and network settings
E. Back up the data and use a Mac OS X 10.4 compatible third-party utility to repair the disk

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31
How do you force a Macintosh computer to start up from a disc in the optical drive?
A. Press and hold the V key while the computer starts up, and enter boot cd at the prompt.
B. Press and hold the C key while the computer starts up.
C. Choose “Restart from Disc”from the Apple menu.
D. Press and hold the button for 5 seconds

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
When Maria logs in on her Mac OS X v10.4 computer, a utility she recently installed launches and disables the mouse and keyboard.
How can Maria prevent the utility from automatically launching when she logs in?
A. Hold down the V key while the computer start up.
B. Hold down the Shift key immediately after logging in.
C. Hold down the option key while the computer starts up.
D. Log in as another user and use Disk Utility to fix permissions on the boot volume

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
How do you start up a Mac OS X computer in single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down Command -S
B. Restart while holding down command-option-S
C. Choose “Restart in single -user mode” from the Apple menu
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk preference and restart

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Starting up a Mac OS X v10.4 computer in verbose mode is a useful FIRST troubleshooting step when___________
A. applications are crashing frequently
B. you suspect a font might be corrupted
C. the system repeatedly crashes during startup
D. System Profiler cannot identify the startup device

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
After pressing the power button on your Macintosh you hear three beeps instead of a startup chime. What does this indicate?
A. The monitor is not properly connected
B. There is a hardware problem such as bad RAM.
C. The computer was not shut down properly the last time it was used.
D. The computer was unable to locate a disk with a bootable system folder.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
The Universal Access preferences allow you to ____________
A. create new keyboard shortcuts
B. apply interface themes the Finder
C. configure your computer as wireless access point
D. enable the use of assistive input and output devices

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
You have just completed a default installation of Mac OS v 10.4 (an “easy install”).Which THREE types of applications can run without requiring additional software installations?
A. BSD
B. DOS
C. Java
D. Windows
E. Mac OS 9
F. Native Carbon and Cocoa
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 38
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. System Profiler
B. Activity Monitor
C. Process Manager
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which statement is true of protected memory in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Protected memory is configured in System Preferences
B. Protected Memory is installed in a unique RAM slot on the motherboard.
C. Protected memory safeguard against native application errors impacting other running applications
D. Protected memory uses a temporary file to ensure there is sufficient RAM available for open application.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
A user is unable to open a document from within an application. Which is not a recommended troubleshooting procedure?
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the option key
C. Try to open the document from another application that support the same document type
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
The default network protocol in Mac OS X 10.4 is___
A. IPX
B. SMB
C. TCP/IP
D. Netbios
E. Apple Talk
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
The Lookup tool in Network Utility____________
A. finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determines which ports are open on a remote computer
C. resolve host names to IP addresses
D. resolve IP addresses to host names
E. looks up routing table information
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 43
What printing system is used by Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Unified Printing Manager
B. Macunosh Printing MANAGER
C. Common UNIX printing System
D. Portable Document Printing System

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
An older network printer is not appearing in the list of discovered printers in Printer Setup Utility’s Default Browser pane in Mac OS X v10.4. What is a possible remedy?
A. Select the Apple Talk plugin in Directory Access.
B. Enable the Discover Printers option in Apple Talk preferences
C. Enable the Apple Talk option in the Printing pane of print & Fax preferences
D. Enable the Make Apple Talk Active option in the Apple Talk pane of Network preferences.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can you identify who is talking during a multi-way audio conference in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. The buddy’s icon is highlighted
B. By watching the sound-level meter
C. All other participants are dimmed
D. The buddy’s line marked with a “speaking” flag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
What requirements must be met orderto participate in a multti-way video conference in Mac OS X 10.4 iCha?
A. Broadband internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat and Cinema Display
B. Any internet connection, iChatt AV 2.5 higher, iSigh, and Mac OS X 10.4
C. Any Internet connection. Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, AND COMPATIBLE VIDEO DEVICE
D. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and a compatible video device Correct Answer: D

Acquiring Apple 9L0-060 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Apple 9L0-060 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Apple 9L0-060 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Apple 9L0-060 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Apple 9L0-060 exam is essential and core part of Apple 9L0-060 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-060 Certification Material Provider, Buy Latest Apple 9L0-060 Exam Practice PDF Is Your Best Choice

Where to free download the new Apple 9L0-060 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Apple 9L0-060 exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new Apple 9L0-060 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 11
In Mac OS X v10.4 the default Group and Others permissions for the Drop Box folder in a users Public folder are__________
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. No Access

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
When an administrator attempts o drag an application to the Applications folder, a message reports that the file was not moved because the folder, “Applications”, cannot be modified. Which step will correct this issue?
A. Log in with the Master Password.
B. Restart the computer and log in again.
C. Click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility
D. Add the administrator to the wheel group on the computer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You connect a USB DEVICE TO YOUR Macintosh keyboard, and see a error message that there is not enough poser available for this device. Which TWO steps could each resolve this problem?
A. Plug the device into a different USB port on the keyboard.
B. Restart the computer with the USB device still connected.
C. Plug the device into a USB port on the back of the computer.
D. Open System Profiler and search for a corrupted device driver.
E. Connect the device to external power rather than using bus power.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 14
What is required when initially configuring a Bluetooth device, such as a cell phone, to pair with a computer running Mac OS X v10.4?
A. The computer or the device must be set to be Discoverable.
B. The computer and the device must have the sleep function disabled.
C. The computer and the device must be within line of sight of each other.
D. The computer or the device must be set to Require Network Authentication
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
What application includes synchronization software for Bluetooth-enabled cellular phones?
A. iSync
B. Setup Assistant
C. Bluetooth
D. Bluetooth Serial Utility
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting a volume connected via target disk mode. What could present a problem?
A. Target disk mode volumes are locked by default.
B. Target disk mode volumes have no files system journal.
C. Keychains and preferences must be unencrypted before they can be viewed.
D. Standard Mac OS X file ownership can be ignored, so files can be deleted accidentally.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
In Mac OS X v10.4 a non-administrator user Lind, can sore her files in _________________
A. /System
B. /User/Linda
C. /Home/Linda
D. /Applications

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Disk Utility can display ______________ (Select all that apply)
A. a disk drive’s capacity
B. a list of partitions on a disk drive
C. the number of files in the system folder
D. the volume format of a mounted partition
E. the number of files on an unmounted partiion
F. a graphic with the locations of file fragments on a RAID volume

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 19
Your iMac G5 should be able to connect to a network via a built-in Ethernet connection when it starts up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Your Macintosh has been exhibiting system problems, so you need to perform troubleshooting and maintenance. Which TWO tasks can you execute from another Macintosh after booting your sysem in Firewire Target Disk Mode?
A. Repair permissions.
B. Partition drive (non-destructive)
C. Enable System Administrator (root) login.
D. Run secure erase to defragment the drive.
E. Use the Repair Disk command in Disk Utility
Correct Answer: AE

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Apple 9L0-060 product from Certpaper, as “Apple 9L0-060 Questions & Answers with explanations”, you are automatically offered the Apple 9L0-060 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it. If you want to renew your Apple 9L0-060 purchase during the period of these 90 days, your Apple 9L0-060 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-060 Guide Provider, Prompt Updates Apple 9L0-060 Study Material With 100% Pass Rate

[The Newest Dumps] Real Apple 9L0-060 exam dumps revised by experts, they were updated with the change of the Apple 9L0-060,covering all the whole aspects of Apple 9L0-060 exam. Just have a training of Flydumps Apple 9L0-060 exam questions to guarantee your 100% pass

QUESTION 30
Which two options should be used when Disk Utility cant repair a disk in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Back up the data, and erase and install Mac OS X
B. Archive and install Mac OS X preserving user and network settings
C. Click Repair Disk one more time to see if a second attempt resolves the issue
D. Archive and Install Mac OS X WITHOUT preserving user and network settings
E. Back up the data and use a Mac OS X 10.4 compatible third-party utility to repair the disk

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31
How do you force a Macintosh computer to start up from a disc in the optical drive?
A. Press and hold the V key while the computer starts up, and enter boot cd at the prompt.
B. Press and hold the C key while the computer starts up.
C. Choose “Restart from Disc”from the Apple menu.
D. Press and hold the button for 5 seconds

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
When Maria logs in on her Mac OS X v10.4 computer, a utility she recently installed launches and disables the mouse and keyboard.
How can Maria prevent the utility from automatically launching when she logs in?
A. Hold down the V key while the computer start up.
B. Hold down the Shift key immediately after logging in.
C. Hold down the option key while the computer starts up.
D. Log in as another user and use Disk Utility to fix permissions on the boot volume

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
How do you start up a Mac OS X computer in single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down Command -S
B. Restart while holding down command-option-S
C. Choose “Restart in single -user mode” from the Apple menu
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk preference and restart

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Starting up a Mac OS X v10.4 computer in verbose mode is a useful FIRST troubleshooting step when___________
A. applications are crashing frequently
B. you suspect a font might be corrupted
C. the system repeatedly crashes during startup
D. System Profiler cannot identify the startup device

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
After pressing the power button on your Macintosh you hear three beeps instead of a startup chime. What does this indicate?
A. The monitor is not properly connected
B. There is a hardware problem such as bad RAM.
C. The computer was not shut down properly the last time it was used.
D. The computer was unable to locate a disk with a bootable system folder.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
The Universal Access preferences allow you to ____________
A. create new keyboard shortcuts
B. apply interface themes the Finder
C. configure your computer as wireless access point
D. enable the use of assistive input and output devices

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
You have just completed a default installation of Mac OS v 10.4 (an “easy install”).Which THREE types of applications can run without requiring additional software installations?
A. BSD
B. DOS
C. Java
D. Windows
E. Mac OS 9
F. Native Carbon and Cocoa
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 38
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. System Profiler
B. Activity Monitor
C. Process Manager
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which statement is true of protected memory in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Protected memory is configured in System Preferences
B. Protected Memory is installed in a unique RAM slot on the motherboard.
C. Protected memory safeguard against native application errors impacting other running applications
D. Protected memory uses a temporary file to ensure there is sufficient RAM available for open application.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
A user is unable to open a document from within an application. Which is not a recommended troubleshooting procedure?
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the option key
C. Try to open the document from another application that support the same document type
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
The default network protocol in Mac OS X 10.4 is___
A. IPX
B. SMB
C. TCP/IP
D. Netbios
E. Apple Talk
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
The Lookup tool in Network Utility____________
A. finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determines which ports are open on a remote computer
C. resolve host names to IP addresses
D. resolve IP addresses to host names
E. looks up routing table information
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 43
What printing system is used by Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Unified Printing Manager
B. Macunosh Printing MANAGER
C. Common UNIX printing System
D. Portable Document Printing System

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
An older network printer is not appearing in the list of discovered printers in Printer Setup Utility’s Default Browser pane in Mac OS X v10.4. What is a possible remedy?
A. Select the Apple Talk plugin in Directory Access.
B. Enable the Discover Printers option in Apple Talk preferences
C. Enable the Apple Talk option in the Printing pane of print & Fax preferences
D. Enable the Make Apple Talk Active option in the Apple Talk pane of Network preferences.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can you identify who is talking during a multi-way audio conference in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. The buddy’s icon is highlighted
B. By watching the sound-level meter
C. All other participants are dimmed
D. The buddy’s line marked with a “speaking” flag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
What requirements must be met orderto participate in a multti-way video conference in Mac OS X 10.4 iCha?
A. Broadband internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat and Cinema Display
B. Any internet connection, iChatt AV 2.5 higher, iSigh, and Mac OS X 10.4
C. Any Internet connection. Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, AND COMPATIBLE VIDEO DEVICE
D. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and a compatible video device Correct Answer: D

Worried about Apple 9L0-060 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Apple 9L0-060 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Apple 9L0-060 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Continue Reading