Adobe 9A0-310 Cert, 50% OFF Adobe 9A0-310 PDF Dumps With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

You could go through each and every Adobe 9A0-310 question and answer given in this format thoroughly, and be confident about appearing in your final Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 exam. Once you have gone through the entire Adobe 9A0-310 practice exam, you could analyze your learning with the self test engine. The FLYDUMPS provide two more forms of study material for Adobe 9A0-310 exam sample questions. The Adobe 9A0-310 study guide is meant for those professionals, who do not get enough time to study. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-310 exam sample questions come with 80 real exam questions and answers for preparing the Adobe 9A0-310 Test.

QUESTION 68
Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML components?
A. invoking the dispatchEvent() method
B. assigning a reference to the owner property
C. extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
D. implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
A. It does NOT promote code reuse
B. Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
C. It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
D. It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
A. It automatically dispatches an event object.
B. It can only be used with the Application class.
C. It can be used for both custom and other events.
D. It returns the type property value of the event object.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 71
A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj: var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent); Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
A. eventObj.dispatch();
B. dispatchEvent(eventObj);
C. eventObj.dispatchEvent();
D. dispatchEvent(eventObj);

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
Click the Exhibit button.
Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class diagram?
A. class Employee { private var empName:String; public function CalcSalary():int { … }
B. class Employee {
public var empName:String;
private function CalcSalary():int {

}

C. class Employee { private var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }
D. class Employee { public var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Which attribute prevents a class method from being visible within a sub-class?
A. public
B. internal
C. private
D. protected

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
On which object or component can the addEventListener() method can be used?
A. Only on custom components.
B. Any object that displays in the Flash player.
C. Only on an event object if the bubbles property is set to true.
D. Only if the custom component has been created in ActionScript

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data attributes in a single object?
A. Factory
B. Singleton
C. Assembler
D. Transfer Object
E. Data Access Object

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Given two loosely-coupled MXML components, C1 and C2, which code fragment best illustrates how C2 would be notified that data in C1 has changed?
A. parentDocument.info = info
B. parentDocument.C2.onC1Change(info)
C. dispatchEvent(new InfoChangedEvent(info))
D. DataService.getInstance().storeInfo(info)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
A. Singleton
B. Assembler
C. Data Access Object
D. Data Transfer Object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
Given the following code snippet:
Which value would be traced to the console?
A. FRED
B. Fred
C. Fred Friendly
D. An error or strict-mode warning would occur

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 79
Which is contained in a .jar file?
A. XML data files in an archived format
B. the Java Virtual Machine used in a J2EE server
C. a set of pre-compiled Java classes in an archived format
D. all configuration and application files in a J2EE web application in an archived format

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
Which MXML tag contains custom event declarations?
A. Style
B. Model
C. Script
D. Metadata

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
Click the Exhibit button.
What is the relationship between the two classes in the UML diagram?
A. Shape extends Circle
B. Circle extends Shape
C. Shape implements Circle
D. Circle implements Shape

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
Which item controls how Flex Data Services works with a particular interface, like a CFC or Java object.?
A. proxy
B. channel
C. adapter
D. destination

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Which RPC service has a load event that is dispatched once the service object is loaded?
A. WebService
B. HTTPService C. RemoteObject
D. ObjectAccess

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
You are making a RemoteObject call and sending parameters explicitly. Which syntax should you use?
A. sandwichRO.send()
B. sandwichRO.getSanList()
C. sandwichRO.getSanList.send()
D. sandwichRO(parameter1,parameter2)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
You have set up a call to a WebService defined by <mx:WebService id=sandwichWS …> that calls a remote method named getSanList(). You want to access the returned results. Which syntax should you use?
A. sandwichWS.lastResult
B. sandwichWS.event.result
C. sandwichWS.getSanList.result
D. sandwichWS.getSanList.lastResult

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
The Adobe 9A0-310 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This Adobe 9A0-310 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

         

You may also like

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *