[2017 New Updated] Most Hottest CCNA Data Center DCICN 200-150 Dumps [Vimeo] Is Your Best Choice

Pass4itsure combines the two official study guides for the two CCNA Data Center exams. This value-priced bundle includes the following titles: CCNA Data Center DCICN Official Cert Guide and CCNA Data Center DCICT Official Cert Guide. Pass4itsure provide a comprehensive self-study tool for preparing for the Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps. Complete coverage of all exam topics as posted on the exam topic blueprint ensures readers will arrive at a thorough understanding of what they need to master to succeed on the exam.

Exam Code: 200-150
Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Updated: May 30, 2017
Q&As: 60
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html

Pass4itsure will organize their Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps preparation through the use of the consistent features in these chapters, including:

  • Pre-chapter quiz – These quizzes allow readers to assess their knowledge of the chapter content and decide how much time to spend on any given section.
  • Foundation Topics – These sections make up the majority of the page count, explaining concepts, configurations, with emphasis on the theory and concepts, and with linking the theory to the meaning of the configuration commands.
  • Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Key Topics – Inside the Foundation Topics sections, every figure, table, or list that should absolutely be understood and remembered for the exam is noted with the words “Key Topic” in the margin. This tool allows the reader to quickly review the most important details in each chapter.
  • Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Exam Preparation – This ending section of each chapter includes three additional features for review and study, all designed to help the reader remember the details as well as to get more depth. Readers will be instructed to review key topics from the chapter, complete tables and lists from memory, and define key terms.
  • Final Preparation Chapter—This final chapter details a set of tools and a study plan to help readers complete their preparation for the exams.
  • The companion web page contains a set of customizable 200-150 dumps practice tests.

 

200-150

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose
three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 2
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing
department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business
department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated
accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 6
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining
Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 8
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 9
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 4
D. 7
Correct Answer: A
Pass the Cisco 200-150 exam only possible with Pass4itsure.com . Because Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps are most actual and verified answer by IT experts and no match in the market. You can easily pass the exam after using Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps study material. If candidate fail this exam realbraindumps full refund your money. Visit us for more information our live chat support and customer care on 24/7.

Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html 200-150 dumps many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn’t pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose Pass4itsure product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Pass4itsure 200-150 exam.

Continue Reading

[OFFER] Cisco Exam Rapid Preparation for Cisco CCENT Exams & Training

CCENT

The CCENT certification validates the skills required for entry-level network support positions, the starting point for many successful careers in networking. CCENT certified professionals have the knowledge and skill to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small enterprise branch network, including basic network security.

CCENT qualified individuals have the knowledge and skill to install, manage, maintain and troubleshoot a small enterprise branch network, including network security. The Lead4pass CCENT curriculum covers networking fundamentals, WAN technologies, basic security, routing and switching fundamentals, and configuring simple networks. The applicable training is Cisco ICND1 (“Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices, Part 1”) and the exam is (“100-105” ICND1). The certification is valid for 3 years, and professionals may retake the exam to re-certify.

Exam Details in Lead4pass.comCCENT

The CCENT is made up of just one exam, detailed below.
CCENT/ICND1

  • Time allotted for exam: 1.5 hours (90 minutes)
  • Number of questions: 45-55 questions per exam
  • Passing score: Cisco does not publish the passing score for its exams
  • Question types: Multiple choice/single answer; Multiple choice/multiple answer; Drag and drop; Fill-in-the-blank; Simulation; Testlet; Simlet
  • Exam registration: Pearson VUE
  • Exam cost: $150 (USD)*
  • Learn more about exam fees from Pearson VUE

Exam topics: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (100-105) (free resource)
All CCENT Certification Exams list: 640-823 – Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1

CCENT

640-823 Exam Examples:

CCENT

QUESTION 11
What section of the Blackberry Solution Management allows control of how users gain access to areas such as Wi-Fi in the corporate environment?
A. Profiles
B. Policy
C. Roles
D. Enterprise Management Web Service

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Under which Profile can you configure which messaging server or email account a BlackBerry User will connect?
A. Email
B. SCEP
C. Proxy
D. Wi-Fi

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
In which of the following scenarios would you check the BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) configuration before user configuration?
A. All users cannot enterprise activate their devices.
B. One user cannot enterprise activate their device.
C. One user is having network connectivity issues on their device.
D. Two users are not receiving email.

Correct Answer: A

Recertification

Cisco’s Entry-level certifications, including CCENT, are valid for three years from the date of certification. Learners can recertify by passing the current ICND1 exam or any Associate-level exam. Or, learners can recertify by passing any Cisco 642-XXX or 300-XXX exam, any CCIE written exam, CCDE written or practical exam, or the CCAr interview and the CCAr board review.

Why become Lead4pass CCENT certified in 2017?

  • Do you have an interest in computer networking?
  • Do you want to work in the networking field?
  • Do you want to get CCNA certified?

Where You Can Pass the CCENT Exam

You can pass the CCENT certification in the nearest lead4pass.com

  • Visit this website
  • Click “Schedule a Test”
  • Choose “Career Certifications and Specialization Exams”
  • Provide your login and password (you can register here for free)
  • Check the 640-822 exam on the list, select language and go next
  • Find the nearest examination center
  • Select a date and an available appointment
  • Accept terms and conditions
  • Now you can use a voucher or a promotion code
  • Provide your credit-card information
  • Finish the process and wait for a confirmation from Pearson VUE

Launch your IT career with Cisco’s CCENT certification! Lead4pass’s training course is perfect for entry-level professionals seeking to develop a career within networking field. In this self-paced online course, you’ll verify your ability to install, manage and troubleshoot basic branch networks.

NOTE: lead4pass.com will offer complete Cisco exam information:

Cisco Cisco
CCDP CCNP Wireless
CCIE CCNA Security
CCNP CCNA Voice
CCDA CCNA Wireless
CCENT  CCNP Security
CCNA  website:lead4pass.com

Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician (CCENT) validates the ability to install, operate and troubleshoot a small enterprise branch network, including basic network security. With a lead4pass CCENT, network professional demonstrates the skills required for entry-level network support positions – the starting point for many successful careers in networking.

The curriculum covers networking fundamentals, WAN technologies, basic security and wireless concepts, routing and switching fundamentals, and configuring simple networks.lead4pass CCENT is the first step toward achieving CCNA, which covers medium size enterprise branch networks with more complex connections.

Additionally, you’ll learn about boost processes, the configuration process of the Cisco IOS and basic switch commands. After successful completion of lead4pass CCENT, you’ll be able to demonstrate your ability to manage a  small, enterprise branch network.

ccent

Continue Reading

Cisco 352-001 PDF

 The individual who wants to get the guidance and assistance for passing the 352-001 pdf with high score can go for signing up the websites which offer the 352-001 exam because it is the only way to get successful in the Cisco CCDE exams. The candidates who are going to appear in the exam can download 352-001 pdf  from the pass4itsure because it helps them in getting ready for the tough Cisco 352-001 pdf.
We provide two types of learning material.
  • Solved questions and answers in PDF format
  • Practice test software

QUESTION 2
NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A. monitor configuration changes
B. monitor CPU utilization
C. monitor link utilization
D. generate traps for failure conditions
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 3
The P4S company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A. Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a neighbor.
B. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D. Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF point-to-point.
Correct Answer: BQUESTION 4
What is high availability?
A. redundant infrastructure
B. clustering of computer systems
C. reduced MTBF
D. continuous operation of computing systems
Correct Answer: DQUESTION 5
What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A. It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B. It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C. It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D. It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 6
Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be originated by this router?
A. one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B. six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
C. two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D. three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 7
According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at P4S-R4. Which path will the traffic take from here?
A. It will take P4S-R2.
B. It will not take any path. P4S-R4 will drop the traffic.
C. It will take P4S-R3.
D. It will load share between P4S-R2 and P4S-R3.
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 8
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN? (Choose two.)
A. NICs are used for network connectivity.
B. Servers request specific blocks of data.
C. Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D. A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 9
The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A. It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B. It will be removed from the BGP table.
C. It will be considered a valid route.
D. It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 10
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at Router P4S-RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router P4S-RC only has one path in its topology table?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
B. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
D. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
Correct Answer: C

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco 352-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you Cisco 352-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your Cisco 352-001 pdf  the first time. The Cisco 352-001 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

QUESTION 11
How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?

B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least disruption of service when making topology changes?
A. dynamic reconfiguration
B. path MTU discovery
C. auto setup
D. remote management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A. source of the attack
B. type of attack
C. target of the attack
D. priority of the attack traffic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A. reverse the direction of an attack
B. redirect an attack away from its target
C. monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D. delay an attack from reaching its target

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 15
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted packets). What is the maximum number of queries P4S-R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link between P4S-R1 and P4S-R2 fails?

A. four queries, one each from P4S-R2, P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
B. no queries, because there aren’t any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C. seven queries, one from P4S-R2 and two each from P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
D. one query, since the remote routers P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit.
Which step is the most important to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link
failure occur?

A. make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B. make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C. add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the other four links
D. make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A. rate limit voice traffic
B. onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C. isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D. classify and mark traffic close to the source
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network? (Choose two.)
A. to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B. to aggregate reachability information
C. to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D. to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 19
The P4S company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to
carry the “sell” and “buy” trading bids. All routers in its network have full hardware support for all PIM
multicast modes.
Which mode can be used to minimize the impact of the new application on the routers in the P4S network?

A. PIM Source Specific Multicast
B. PIM Any-Source Multicast
C. PIM Dense Mode
D. PIM Bidirectional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You work as a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router P4S-RA is the hub router in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router P4S-RA’s serial interface as a point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router P4S-RC and the frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router P4S-RC to go down. How does Router P4S-RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?

A. If OAM is configured between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC, router P4S-RA will be notified of the failure after three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC.
B. Router P4S-RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router P4S-RA must wait for the neighbor relationship to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C. Router P4S-RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status.
Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor relationship between
Router P4S-RA and Router
P4S-RC is immediately terminated.

D. Router P4S-RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two settings must be configured in order to use the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A. QoS must be set to Silver
B. WMM must be enabled
C. QoS must be set to Gold
D. QoS must be set to Platinum
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at router P4S-RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
B. EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so this condition is a bug
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
D. Router P4S-RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers P4S-RB and P4S-RD should each have only one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router P4S-RC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A. type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B. type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C. type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D. type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 24
You are a network technician for the P4S company, study the exhibit carefully. P4S-R1 is redistributing 10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will P4S-R6 have in its database?

A. P4S-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B. P4S-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C. P4S-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D. P4S-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You are a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and P4S-R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram.
Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?

A. Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the P4S-R4- P4S-R3 link.
B. P4S-R1 will not use P4S-R4 and P4S-R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R1.
D. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R3.

Correct Answer: A

Pass4cert provides you everything that you need to pass your Cisco 352-001 exam. Pass4cert  also provides you the Cisco 352-001  exam objectives with there detailed and verified answer relevant to your certification. The purpose of Pass4cert Cisco 352-001 exam sample questions is to promote Cisco 352-001 test. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Cisco 352-001 Certification Cisco 352-001 Training by using Cisco 352-001 certification exam test questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 352-001 exam. Exam Cisco 352-001 of Cisco Certification provides you with Cisco 350-040 test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers.
Continue Reading

Cisco New CCNA 200-125 PDF Routing and Switching | Free Cisco Exam Video Training Online 2017

200-125 CCNA

At Lead4pass, we provide thoroughly reviewed Cisco CCNA 200-125 training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.

200-125 pdf

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-125
Associated Certifications:CCNA Routing and Switching
Duration:90 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Exam Policies:Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial:Review type of exam questions
Total Questions: 572 Q&As
Last Updated: Feb 28, 2017
Exam Information:http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html

The practice tests consists of 300+ most relevant questions with flash card explanation. The exam topics for CCENT are given below:

  1. Network Fundamentals 20% (weightage)
  2. LAN Switching Fundamentals 26%
  3. Routing Fundamentals 25%
  4. Infrastructure Services 15%
  5. Infrastructure Maintenance 14%

The CCNA exam and training course have been revised from v2.0 to v3.0. Candidates can choose to take either the 200-120 CCNA v2.0 exam or 200-125 CCNA v3.0 exam.

Practice Cisco 200-125 Route Training Program Online Here(#1-5)

Question No : 1 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit:
200-125 pdf
What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)
A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address
0000.0c36.6965.
B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address
192.168.40.1.
C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address
0000.0c07.4320.
D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of
192.168.40.1.
E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.
Answer: A,C,F
Explanation:
Remember, the source and destination MAC changes as each router hop along with the
TTL being decremented but the source and destination IP address remain the same from
source to destination.

Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the graphic.
200-125 pdf
Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the
frames received by Host A from the server?
A. the MAC address of router interface e0
B. the MAC address of router interface e1
C. the MAC address of the server network interface
D. the MAC address of host A
Answer: A
Explanation:
Whereas switches can only examine and forward packets based on the contents of the
MAC header, routers can look further into the packet to discover the network for which a
packet is destined. Routers make forwarding decisions based on the packet’s network
layer header (such as an IPX header or IP header). These network-layer headers contain
source and destination network addresses. Local devices address packets to the router’s
MAC address in the MAC header. After receiving the packets, the router must perform the
following steps:
1. Check the incoming packet for corruption, and remove the MAC header. The router
checks the packet for MAC-layer errors. The router then strips off the MAC header and
examines the network-layer header to determine what to do with the packet.
2. Examine the age of the packet. The router must ensure that the packet has not come too
far to be forwarded. For example, IPX headers contain a hop count. By default, 15 hops is
the maximum number of hops (or routers) that a packet can cross. If a packet has a hop
count of 15, the router discards the packet. IP headers contain a Time to Live (TTL) value.
Unlike the IPX hop count, which increments as the packet is forwarded through each
router, the IP TTL value decrements as the IP packet is forwarded through each router. If
an IP packet has a TTL value of 1, the router discards the packet. A router cannot
decrement the TTL value to 1 and then forward the packet.
3. Determine the route to the destination. Routers maintain a routing table that lists
available networks, the direction to the desired network (the outgoing interface number),
and the distance to those networks. After determining which direction to forward the packet,
the router must build a new header. (If you want to read the IP routing tables on a Windows
95/98 workstation, type ROUTE PRINT in the DOS box.)
4. Build the new MAC header and forward the packet. Finally, the router builds a new MAC
header for the packet. The MAC header includes the router’s MAC address and the final
destination’s MAC address or the MAC address of the next router in the path.

Question No : 3 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
Match the terms on the left with the appropriate OSI layer on the right. (Not all options are used.)
200-125 pdf
Answer:
200-125 pdf

Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local
network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and
without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)
A router on a stick allows you to use sub-interfaces to create multiple logical networks on a
single physical interface.
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both
Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment
will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in
that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the
address.
Answer: B,D,E
Explanation:
Microsegmentation is a network design (functionality) where each workstation or device on
a network gets its own dedicated segment (collision domain) to the switch. Each network
device gets the full bandwidth of the segment and does not have to share the segment with
other devices. Microsegmentation reduces and can even eliminate collisions because each
segment is its own collision domain ->.
Note: Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions but it increases the number of
collision domains.

200-125 pdf

There is a special assistance available on any website for the candidates who want to pass the 200-125 Exam Test for which they offer their service by arranging and giving free 200-125 Dumps that are good for the student’s preparation. When we started offering Cisco certification 200-125 CCNA exam, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation.

What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. Not only the dumps, but there are also free 200-125 dumps exam Questions which are not a hectic task to download.  There are some sources available which provides the 200-125 Test Engine for determining if the person is ready for taking the CCNA Routing and Switching exam.

Lead4pass guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Cisco 200-125 pdf to try our Cisco certification 200-125 CCNA exam, this is correct, we can guarantee your success. You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Official Site:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html, examsims provider, released practice tests for Cisco CCENT™

Continue Reading

Updated Cisco 300-075 PDF with Exam Questions and Free Youtube

 300-075 pdf

The 300-075 dumps study guides have been playing a more and more important role in candidates’ studying life, it save much time for people avoid to attend the course. Our http://www.flydumps.com/300-075.html also include many simulation exercises questions. The simulation exercises questions are combined into the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) answers of our 300-075 pdf guides. We promise you that you will get the success deffinately so long as you work hard with our 300-075 certification study materials.

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Braindumps Test

Exam Code: 300-075 (2016 Version)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
The more you practise the 300-075 dumps, the better mark you can achieve.
You can take Cisco 300-075 books or the eBooks anywhere and anytime you want in the reason of they are all portable. We will ensure the maximize benefits of customers due to our high-quality products.

QUESTION 1
The command-line utility asr can scan ________.
A. info.plist files on .dmg files
B. uncompressed .cdr.img files
C. read/write and read-only .dmg files
D. read-only or compressed .dmg files

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You have 30 student computers with Apple Remote Desktop enabled. Which of these actions can you perform on all the computers at the same time using Apple Remote Desktop Admin?
A. Control the mouse pointers.
B. Perform a live software restore.
C. Download a file to the admin computer.
D. Upload and run a custom installation package.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Performing an Apple Software Restore image scan on a disk image creates a new checksum for the image so that ________.
A. an image can be used by ASR as a source
B. ASR can verify that the .rc file has been updated for restore
C. file copy restores will occur at the speed of block copy restores
D. block copy restores will occur at five times the speed of file copy restores

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What convention does Apple recommend for generating a unique package identifier?
A. DNS convention or your company’s domain with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.apple.com)
B. mixed java convention or your company’s domain name with the package name at the end (Example: apple.com.mypackage)
C. mixed DNS convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the beginning (Example: mypackage.com.apple)
D. java package name convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the end (Example: com.apple.mypackage)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You need to install Mac OS X v10.4 simultaneously on multiple computers from an ASR image using a strictly network-based solution. How do you accomplish this?
A. Start up the computers from a diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
B. Start up the computers from a non-diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
C. Start up the computers from the ASR image using NetBoot services, then select Restore Target Volume when prompted.
D. Start up the computers from the target volumes, then use the command-line utility asr to restore the target volumes from the ASR multicast image.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You plan to restore the volumes on more than 200 computers that run Mac OS X v10.4 and bind to Active Directory for authentication. Rather than use the single computer name assigned by Active Directory on every computer, you want to give each computer a unique computer name. Before creating the image, you first unbind your master image computer (model) while keeping the search paths configured. What is your next step?
A. Create a restore image for each of the computers you will be restoring.
B. Include a sharingnames.txt file in the disk image for ASR to use when creating unique computer names.
C. Include dsconfigad as a startup item for the image to create a new and unique binding for the computer.
D. Update the Active Directory schema to create a new and unique computer for each restored volume based on the ASR RID (restore ID).

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You have configured Mac OS X Server v10.4 to provide Software Update services to systems on your network. Using this service allows you to ________.
A. deliver Mac OS X restore images over a network using multicast
B. deploy custom installation packages to Mac OS X systems on a regular basis
C. gather system software information from remote Mac OS X systems before updating
D. stage and validate updates to Mac OS X before providing them to users on the network

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
In which location does Mac OS X Server store packages on a Network Install disk image?
A. /Library/NetBoot/Packages
B. /Library/Installation/Packages
C. /System/Installation/Packages
D. /System/Library/Installation/CDIS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
What tool do you use in Mac OS X v10.4 to restore a target volume from an multicasted ASR source image?
A. Disk Utility
B. System Image Utility
C. the command line utility asr
D. Restore Target Volume in NetBoot services

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
In Server Admin, you can choose to deliver a NetBoot image with the ciskless option selected. This feature is used to ________.
A. create a virtual pool of NetBoot images to balance the client load
B. allow restoration of a target volume while started up from the NetBoot volume
C. ensure that items saved to ~/Documents are located on a network home folder
D. ensure better performance of the client computer by caching the NetBoot image

Correct Answer: B

300-075 pdf

 

  • Easy Format and Best Preparation Material for 300-075 Exam

We are familiar with just how imperative these advantages are to you and for your future. Because of this reason, we are dutiful and loyal to supporting people to achieve various stages of success by getting components that will be great for real Cisco 300-075 exam. We provide extensively and newest components in PDF format for certification exams. For the key good reason why that we also know how traumatic your schedule is, Our exam planning item comes in PDF formats so you can get their accessibility anywhere and at any time on your PC, laptop computers, ms windows or android mobile phones.

  • User Friendly Interface

In the past decades, getting achievements in the Cisco 300-075 certification was regarded a very complex process but today with the help of our planning components for 642-742 pdf , moving to such technical and complex exams have become quite easy. We have given achievements to every Cisco 300-075 client of ours across the world. Many of Cisco 300-075 certification exam planning customers can’t be erroneous because our Cisco 300-075 planning products are easy to understand and user helpful. The whole Cisco 300-075 vce planning software, PDF information for research learning is surpassed through several levels to make certain the performance. For last so many decades, our aim is to offer best Cisco 300-075 certification exams planning sources. We offer a lot of different and diverse Cisco 300-075 certification exam planning components increased by most marvelous and user-friendly user interface.

  • User Bio Data Privacy for 300-075 Exam

We used to keep the details and information of our clients private which no one can attain. We use best and top high-quality protection and comfort ways to make certain the facts are safe. Our products associated with Cisco 300-075 pdf are of top quality and no one can confront them. The professionals and experts who got 100% achievements in Cisco 300-075 certification have made these components. So, if you want to be like them and want 100% achievements than getting ready our Cisco 300-075 certification components thoroughly and you will get be successful in the first effort.

Significance of Cisco 300-075 Certification Exam

Getting qualified is a guaranteed way to advance function in the IT market. Whether you perform for a business, a small company, medical care, government or any other place that utilizes IT experts, your best bet for a better job is to confirm your knowledge and abilities through a properly selected combination of 300-075 pdf. However, certification can get costly. Aspect in research components, training and sessions, examination charges, and the time that you dedicate to the whole experience; it all contributes up. If you consider 300-075 CCNP Collaboration certification as an investment in your future and career, then would not you want to work to acquire those that will benefit you the most.

Don’t just hurry into buy the Cisco 300-075 certification exam products. We Prompt you to check and guarantee the quality by trying the 100 % free trial available. you can get the trial for Cisco 300-075 pdf certification exam planning material now.

Some general links first:http://www.newpass4sure.com/cisco-300-075-vce-for-dowload.html

More questions are available at http://www.exampass.net/pass-latest-updated-210-065-exam-answers.html

Best It Certifications to HAVE:

 

Continue Reading

Cisco 100-105 Dumps Is What You Need To Take

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 100-105 certification exam, at this moment Lead4sure can help you solve problem. Lead4sure can provide you Cisco 100-105 dumps with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco 100-105 exam certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 100-105 dumps, then choosing Lead4sure is not wrong.

100-105 dumps

Significance of Cisco 100-105 Certification Exam

Getting qualified is a guaranteed way to advance function in the IT market. Whether you perform for a business, a small company, medical care, government or any other place that utilizes IT experts, your best bet for a better job is to confirm your knowledge and abilities through a properly selected combination of 100-105 certification. However, certification can get costly. Aspect in research components, training and sessions, examination charges, and the time that you dedicate to the whole experience; it all contributes up. If you consider 100-105 CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification as an investment in your future and career, then would not you want to work to acquire those that will benefit you the most.

All our credentials are designed to boost the information, skills, productivity and capabilities of knowledge-based workers. As a result, we aim to help organizations increase their efficiency and performance for 100-105 exam. Investing in yourself by continuing your professional development is a worthwhile and great idea. HR divisions and companies look for those who kept their abilities and information up to date. Those who continue to learn throughout their professions are more involved, have better abilities and are of greater worth to their organization.

Why should you get Cisco 100-105 certification? What is the value of 100-105 certification to you and to your employer? Cisco 100-105 certification is a quick and easily recognized standard planned to a particular skill set based on consistent examining. A Cisco 100-105 certification shows your commitment, inspiration, and technological information on a particular system. Once you get a Cisco 100-105 certification, you join a top quality team of individuals – a professional team with confirmed skills. Having a Cisco 100-105 pdf shows that you not only possess extensive understanding of that technology but you also care enough about your own profession to take the money to get Cisco 100-105 qualified. Keep in mind: You are your own best profession manager.

Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.

100-105 dumps
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?
A. application
B. transport
C. network
D. physical
E. data link
Answer: E

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Answer: A,B,E  70-417 exam

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Cisco 100-105 exam. Lead4sure provide a reliable Cisco 100-105 ICND1 exam latest dumps to help you prepare for your Cisco 100-105 exam certification. The Lead4sure Cisco 100-105 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our Cisco 100-105 ICND1 exam latest dumps are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Cisco 100-105 ICND1 exam latest dumps in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Lead4sure  100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0). The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Lead4sure Cisco 100-105 vce have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you.

What is Lead4sure Cisco 100-105 ICND1 exam latest dumps? There are many online sites provide Cisco 100-105 exam training resources. But Lead4sure provide you the most actual information. Lead4sure have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Cisco 100-105 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Cisco 100-105 examination, please Login http://www.lead4sure.com/100-105.html website.

Read More:http://www.braindumpscity.com/cisco-100-105-exam-questions-and-answers.html

For More Details: http://www.microsoft-technet.com/cisco-200-105-pdf-with-quick-learning-exam-samples.html

Article Link: http://www.cert4sure.net/cisco-200-125-ccna-pdf-dumps-free-download.html

Continue Reading

Easy and Guaranteed Cisco 642-742 PDF Success

Where to find the new Cisco 642-742 pdf exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now, Pass4itSure has publised the new version of Cisco 642-742 exam dumps with new added exam questions. http://www.pass4itsure.com/642-742.html  offer the latest Cisco 642-742 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 642-742 pdf ensure your exam 100% pass.

maxresdefault

QUESTION 1
Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
B. bandwidth reservation
C. optimized power-save mode periods
D. increased call capacity
E. priority bandwidth and polling
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 2
Which two options allow a Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G to conserve its battery? (Choose two.)
A. PS-Poll
B. S-APSD
C. U-APSD
D. 802.11h
E. 802.11r

Correct Answer: AC 352-001 pdf
QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the benefit of WMM U-APSD over legacy 802.11 power-save mode?
A. Client can burst data without standard interframe spacing.
B. Client can burst data without ACKs.
C. Client no longer sends null frame to notify of sleep mode.
D. Client sleep mode is scheduled by AP to reduce jitter.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which two items enable WMM to expedite frames from respective traffic categories? (Choose two.)
Consistent CWmin and CWmax values Dynamic CWmin and CWmax values
A. AIFS
B. SIFS
C. PIFS
D. DIFS
E. U-APSD
F. PS-Poll
Correct Answer: BC

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/iuwvn.html

 

642-742 pdf
QUESTION 5
When a VoWLAN client is in the range of two cells, which two statements describe how the client makes a decision about which cell is the best to associate with? (Choose two.)
A. The client will associate with the cell with the highest RSSI value.
B. The client will associate with the cell with the lowest SNR value.
C. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest 802.11e value.
D. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest TSPEC value.
E. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the lowest mandatory date rate.
F. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest data rate.
G. The client will associate with the first cell that advertises U-APSD.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 6
The AP has been properly configured for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What would be the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -55 dBm
B. -60 dBm
C. -62 dBm
D. -67 dBm
E. -70 dBm
F. -73 dBm

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?
A. 11 Mb/s
B. 12 Mb/s
C. 18 Mb/s
D. 36 Mb/s
E. 54 Mb/s

Correct Answer: B   http://www.ccna100-101.com/cisco-300-320-dumps.html
QUESTION 8
Which three statements are true about load-based Call Admission Control? (Choose three.)
A. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on the number of active clients associated to the AP
B. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on channel bandwidth capacity
C. uses the 802.11i specifications
D. uses ADDTS action frames
E. requires a WMM-enabled client

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 9
Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly designed 802.11g cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly designed 802.11a cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20

E. 25
F. 27
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A VoWLAN site survey was performed and equipment installed based on recommended design guidelines. Which two statements describe reasons to perform a post-deployment survey? (Choose two.)
A. There is insufficient information about the number of people in the area when the survey is performed.
B. There is insufficient information by AirMagnet VoFi Analyzer.
C. There are elevator shafts.
D. There are roaming pathways.
E. There are changes in temperature in the indoor environment.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
Which attribute does the VoWLAN Readiness Tool of WCS v7.0 use to predict acceptable conditions?
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. PER
D. WMM
E. QBSS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You are deploying a combination of Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7921G and 7925G at your branch offices in a centralized call processing environment that requires high availability at branch locations. Which three components need to be verified before the wireless IP phones can be deployed? (Choose three.)
A. Sufficient SRST license support at each branch location
B. Support for local voice mail
C. Branch gateways support MoH
D. Properly configured QoS over the IP WAN links
E. Support for single number reach
F. Support for E.164 dialing
G. Sufficient IP phone licenses in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Correct Answer: ADG
QUESTION 14
You have recently added Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7921G and 7925G to your branch office. The new wireless and wired IP phones are experiencing poor call quality when receiving calls across the IP WAN from the remote HQ. What is the most likely issue?
A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager bandwidth for the IP WAN link is not properly configured and is allowing more calls than the link can accommodate.
B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager bandwidth settings have not been increased to support the new wireless IP phones.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager bandwidth is set too low, resulting in poor call quality.
D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager gatekeeper-controlled CAC has been set too low, resulting in poor call quality.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7921G and 7925G are associated with the VoWLAN at your branch office. When they attempt to place a call, the call fails to go through and you receive a fast busy tone. What is the issue?
A. The wireless phones failed to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster invoked CAC to preserve IP WAN voice bandwidth.
C. The local gateway rejected the call because of high IP WAN utilization.
D. Automatic alternate routing has been invoked.

Correct Answer: B

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Cisco 642-742 pdf products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 642-742 exam domains get a significant boost. http://www.pass4itsure.com/642-742.html practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 642-742 pdf.

Continue Reading

Download Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps For All

The 210-065 PDF helps you in using this product across multiple devices including mobiles and tablets. Making to possible to take the 210-065 exam reading, questions and answers, with you at ease. Whereas, the 210-065 practice test software simulates the real 210-065 dump scenario, where you can practice for the actual Cisco exam. http://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html

Try the free demo and read documentation to explore the feature

210-065 dump

Your success is guaranteed in 210-065 Dump
Once you make the purchase, we are fully responsible for your success. The Cisco exam material included in the software and PDF files is updated regularly to meet the requirements of the latest Cisco certification syllabus. Our experts strive hard provide you with the latest 352-001-pdf.

We give our customers, support and services that is unmatchable in the industry. Our help is available to you 24/7 and you can forward us any queries that you face with the 210-065 dumps products.

Question No : 1 – (Topic 5)

An important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting
complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems.
Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected
endpoint?

210-065 dump

210-065 dump

210-065 dump

210-065 dump

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

Question No : 2 – (Topic 5)

210-065 dump

An H.323 endpoint that is registered to Cisco VCS Control is not able to make B2B calls.
Calls to other internal endpoints are working fine. What is the likely cause of the issue?

A. The Conductor H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
B. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
C. The Production CUCM H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
D. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is in a “Failed” state.

Answer: B

Question No : 3 – (Topic 5)

What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX,Series endpoint running software version TC7?

A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username “cisco” and the password
“TANDBERG.”
B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password
using the touch screen.
C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light
blinks twice, then press the power button twice.
D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to
the device IP address.
E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use
Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds.

Answer: C

Question No : 4 – (Topic 5)

When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence
System Codec C40, which FECCs are available?

A. Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available.
B. Only left and right are available.
C. Only up and down are available.
D. No FECC is available.
E. Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available.

Answer: E

Question No : 5 – (Topic 5)

An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700
endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector?

A. Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B. Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C. Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four
screws.
D. Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.

Answer: D

Question No : 6 – (Topic 5)

Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration
applications to support medianet functionality?

A. Media Services Interface
B. Open API
C. XMPP
D. SNMP
E. Medianet Agent
F. SDN

Answer: A

Question No : 7 – (Topic 5)

A voice engineer installed and configured Cisco TMSXE in a Windows Server and
integrated with Cisco TMS. Which action can now be taken?

A. Use Windows PC as a Cisco TelePresence endpoint.
B. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings online.
C. Schedule Cisco TelePresence meetings through Outlook.
D. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings with Cisco TelePresence endpoints

Answer: C

Question No : 8 – (Topic 5)

An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various
capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which
two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)

A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during
processing
B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media
requests and processing
E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format
streams
F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Answer: A,C

Question No : 9 – (Topic 5)

Which two of these can cause registration problems for a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40
endpoint running in H.323 mode? (Choose two.)
A. The IP default gateway address is incorrect for the endpoint.
B. The H.323 license stack is not added to the endpoint.
C. The MAC address for the endpoint has not been added to the Cisco TelePresence VCS.
D. The E.164 H323Alias has not been configured on the endpoint.
E. The URI address has not been configured on the endpoint.

Answer: A,D

Question No : 10 – (Topic 5)

A company wants to enable a mobile user to connect to the corporate network to access
calls, messages, video conferencing, and web collaboration. Which product provides these
features for the user?
A. Cisco WebEx Connect
B. Cisco Unified Presence
C. Cisco TelePresence SX20
D. Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

 

 

We go to great extent to protect your transactions and private information. The top of the line security which make us as safe as a fortress. So you should not worry about the information you share on this site for purchasing 210-065 exam study material. http://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html

Read More:

210-065 CIVND – Cisco

 

Continue Reading

Cisco 640-460 Exam, Prepare for the Cisco 640-460 Exam Questions For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps 

Review all FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Cisco 640-460 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco 640-460 Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. Cisco 640-460 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 101
Please match the description to the signaling type it corresponds to. (1)events that occur on the trunk, including seizure, wink, and answer (2)tones such as ringing or busy and announcements such as “no longer in service” (3)digits dialed or called party number that can be sstem-specific or variant-specific (I) Address Signaling (II)Supervisory Signaling (III)Informational Signaling
A. (I)-(3);(II)-(2);(III)-(1)
B. (I)-(1);(II)-(2);(III)-(3)
C. (I)-(3);(II)-(1);(III)-(2) PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
D. (I)-(1);(II)-(3);(III)-(2)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Which ephone-dn type does the picture represent?

A. shared ephone-dn
B. overlaid ephone-dn
C. two ephone-dns with one number
D. single-line ephone-dn
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company has successfully installed the CUE module in its router’s chassis. Which two configuration items are necessary for the module to function properly?
A. You need assign a default gateway to the service module
B. You need use the ip numbered command to save the subnet PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
C. You need create a subnet that appears in all of the routing tables to make the module reachable.
D. The interface service engine needs to have an IP address that is on the same subnet as the service module.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 104
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company is trying to configure MoH for their Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express solution. What are two possible problems with this configuration? HHTrenton(config)#telephony-service HHTrenton(config-telephony)#moh minuet.au HHTrenton(config-telephony)#multicast moh 224.10.16.4 port 2000 route 10.10.29.17 10.10.29.33 HHTrenton(config-telephony)#exit HHTrenton(config)#telephony-service HHTrenton(config-telephony)#moh.rockin.au HHTrenton(config-telephony)#multicast moh 224.10.16.4 port 2001 HHTrenton(config-telephony)#exit
A. The second multicast entry does not have a route listed.
B. The ip-source address command has not been configured
C. IP phones do not support multicast at 224.x.x.x addresses.
D. You must disable the use of the first moh file with the no moh command before configuring the second file
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 105
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company has a few slow links in its voice and data network. Which two techniques can be used to reduce delay in voice transmission?
A. Framerelay
B. buffering voice packets
C. fragmentation of large packets
D. compression of IP, RTP, and UDP headers
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 106
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. PassGuide is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express solution. PassGuide uses 5-digit extensions and wants to transfer calls outside the network to the CEO’s home. The CEO’s telephone number is 877-666-3333. Which configuration command will allow this to occur?
A. SBB(config)#transfer-pattern .T
B. SBB(config-telephony-service)#transfer-pattern .T PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
C. SBB(config-telephony-service)#transfer-pattern 8776663333
D. SBB(config-ephone-dn)#transfer-pattern 8776663333
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
LAB This task requires you to access the cisco Unified Communication 500 Series GUI to configure it per the given requirements as stated in the scenario. From the choices on the left you may select Scenario, Cisco Unified Communication Server (CUC) Device, or Topology. The Scenario link provides the details of the task to be accomplished. The Topology link displays the network. To get access to UC500. click on the PC shown in the topology or you can click on the CUC Device button on the left. You have been asked to implement an SBCA solution for a stratup company that has two technical support staff. The IP Phone use 4 digit extensions starting with 5001. Using the information in tables 1 and 2, configure the following: 1.Configure the AA & Voicemail features 2.Add the two IP Phones with extensions/user given in table 2 including Voicemail. 3.Configure Hunt Group so that all incoming PSTN calls always go to extension 5001. If extension 5001 is not available, route the call to extension 5002. If both extensions are busy or unavailable then send the call to Voicemail. About this question, we do not have proper answer, if you have then please contact us.

A. Pending
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
Exhibit
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
Which protocol is used to inform the IP phone of its voice VLAN ID?
A. Cisco keepalives
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Cisco Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Cisco VLAN Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
What protocol does a Cisco IP phone use to indicate to the switch how much power is needed?
A. PoE
B. CDP
C. VTP
D. cRTP
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 111
What protocol is used to monitor and provide control information about the quality of an RTP session?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
A. UDP
B. RTP
C. NTP
D. RTCP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 112
What device is responsible for converting analog voice packets from traditional voice formats to IP packets?
A. MGCP gateway
B. H.323 gateway
C. Media Termination Point
D. Digital signal processor
E. Transcoder
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 113
Exhibit
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
LAB
Instructions:
To configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express click on the console host icon that is connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by a serial console cable (shown in the diagram as a dashed black line). You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows. Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title bar. The “Tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and not necessary to complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.
Scenario:
You are required to manually configure a Cisco Unified Unified Communications Manager
Express to support two IP phones with directory numbers starting with 5001.
The phones need to be configured as dual-line phones as per the following table:
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express should be configured as a DHCP and TFTP server.
The IP phones should obtain their IP addresses via DHCP in the range 10.3.130.10 –

10.3.130.254. IP addresses in the range 10.3.130.1 to 10.3.130.9 should be excluded.
The IP phones are connected to an EtherSwitch module, interface GigabitEthernet1/0 on a Cisco 2811
router as per the topology diagram. The voice VLAN ID is 130 and default router for the IP phones is

10.3.130.1.
The EtherSwitch module has been preconfigured and is not configurable.
You are also required to configure a second directory number 5010 as a shared directory number on line 2
of each IP phone.

Topology:

 

 

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Cisco 640-460 Flydumps for Cisco. Buy Cisco 640-460 dumps and get Cisco 640-460 certified. We provide Cisco 640-460 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of CCNA Routing and Switching exam with their answers. Our Cisco 640-460 questions answers are verified by experts. If you fail then mail us your result scan copy on [email protected] and get full refund.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C2020-180 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/C2020-180.html

Cisco 300-206 Tests, Latest Updated Cisco 300-206 Real Testing Sale

Continue Reading

Cisco 640-460 Certification Material, Best Quality Cisco 640-460 Exam Sale

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps:

While FLYDUMPS ahead, the reason people choose FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 640-460 exam. Using the exclusive online Cisco 640-460 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. FLYDUMPS guarantee 100% success. FLYDUMPS is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions.

QUESTION 85
Which three of the following are appropriate solutions to address latency issues in a VoIP network? (Choose 3.)
A. Usedejitter buffers
B. Increase bandwidth
C. Fragment data packets
D. Prioritize voice packets

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 86
Which three headers are compressed by cRTP? (Choose 3.)
A. Data link
B. IP
C. UDP
D. RTP
Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 87
Which of the following best describes a function of RTCP?
A. RTCP provides encryption, message authentication and integrity, and anti-replay service for voice streams.
B. RTCP uses even-numbered UDP ports in the range 16,384-32,767 to transport voice payloads
C. RTCP provides out-of-band control information for an RTP flow
D. RTCP caches an RTP packet’s Layer 3 and Layer 4 headers in the routers at each end of a link, resulting in lower bandwidth demand for subsequent RTP packets.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Which two of the following VoIP gateway platforms are considered to be Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)? (Choose 2.)
A. Cisco 2600XM Series
B. Cisco 2800 Series
C. Cisco 3700 Series
D. Cisco 3800 Series

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 89
In a Cisco UCM single-site deployment, what is the maximum number of IP phones that can register with a UCM cluster?
A. 2500
B. 7500
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?
A. AAR
B. SRST
C. CAC

D. V3PN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which option cannot be configured using Cisco Configuration Assistant?
A. voice VLAN only
B. voice and data VLANs
C. script selection for theAutoAttendant
D. SIP trunk to an ITSP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
Which four of the following are Cisco-supported IP telephony deployment models?
A. Single site
B. Multisite with centralized call processing
C. Clustering over the IP WAN
D. Multisite with distributed call processing

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 93
Identify two gateway supplementary services. (Choose 2.)
A. Hold
B. DTMF relay
C. Transfer
D. Transcoding

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 94
According to the G.114 recommendation, the maximum one-way delay for voice should ideally not exceed how much delay?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 250 ms
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
did not have question?!?!?!?!
A. national destination code
B. station code
C. country code
D. subscriber number
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
Identify the preferred voice quality measurement approach for VoIP networks.
A. MOS
B. PESQ
C. QRT
D. PSQM
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Which method of fax relay uses a store-and-forward approach?
A. T.30
B. T.37
C. T.38
D. Cisco Fax Relay
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
What codec is required for fax pass-through and/or modem pass-through?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.729
D. G.729ab
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Identify three quality issues that can result because of a lack of network bandwidth. (Choose 3.)
A. Jitter
B. Impedance
C. Delay
D. Packet loss

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 100
What protocol is used to communicate between a DSP farm configured on an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
What is the Layer 2 overhead (in bytes) for Frame Relay traffic?
A. 3 bytes
B. 5 bytes
C. 6 bytes
D. 18 bytes
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
What are the functions of an H.323 gateway?
A. Converts an alias address to an IP address
B. Responds to bandwidth requests and modifications
C. Transmits and receives G.711 PCM-encoded voice
D. Performs translation between audio, video, and data formats

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
Which call control model does MGCP use?
A. Distributed
B. Centralized
C. Ad hoc
D. Hybrid “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 53

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
Which command displays a count of successful and unsuccessful control commands?
A. showmgcp calls
B. showmgcp statistics
C. showmgcp
D. debugmgcp statistics

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 105
Identify four SIP servers. (Choose 4.)
A. Registrar
B. Gateway
C. Redirect
D. Location
E. Proxy

Correct Answer: ACDE QUESTION 106
The call leg and the dial peers are both logical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 107
A call leg is a virtual connection that is set up and torn down before the dial peer is established.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 54
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
The call leg and the dial peer are both physical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
Which of the following is not the function provided by a switching system in a traditional telephony network?
A. call setup
B. call supervision
C. customer IDs and telephone numbers
D. codec processing

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Which two of the following signaling protocols are peer-to-peer protocols? (Choose two)
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 111
Case Study#1
Instructions:
This task requires you to access the Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series GUI to configure it per the
given requirements as stated in the scenario.

From the choices on the left you may select Scenario, Cisco Unified Communications Server (CUC)
Device, or Topology. The Scenario link provides the details of the task to be accomplished. The Topology
link displays the network. To get access to UC500, click on the PC shown in the Topology or you can click
on the CUC Device button on the left.

Scenario:
You have been asked to implement an SBCA solution for a startup company that has two technical support
staff. The lP Phones use 4 digit extensions starting with 5001. Using the information in tables 1 and 2,
configure the following

1.
Configure the AA & Voicemail features

2.
Add the two IP Phones with extensions/users given in table 2 including Voicemail.

3.
Configure Hunt Group so that all incoming PSTN calls always go to extension 5001. If extension 5001 is not available, route the call to extension 500: If both extensions are busy or unavailable then send the call to Voicemail

Table1
Username Cisco Password Cisco Voicemail 5111 Auto Attendant 5000 Hunt Group Pilot 5010
Table2

Phone Primary Ext. LastName FirstName UserID 00115C0E5EDA 5001 (Phone1I Doe John Jdoe 003094C3 D18C 5002 (Phone2) Brown Jane jbrown CUC Device: Topology:

A. Pending
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Case Study# 2 Instructions: To configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express click on the console host icon that is connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by a serial console cable (shown in the diagram as a dashed black line).
You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows. Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title bar. The “Tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and not necessary to complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.

Scenario:
You are required to manually configure a Cisco Unified Unified Communications Manager
Express to support two IP phones with directory numbers starting with 5001.
The phones need to be configured as dual-line phones as per the following table:
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express should be configured as a DHCP and TFTP
server.

The IP phones should obtain their IP addresses via DHCP in the range 10.3.130.10 –
10.3.130.254. IP addresses in the range 10.3.130.1 to 10.3.130.9 should be excluded. The IP phones are connected to an EtherSwitch module, interface GigabitEthernet1/0 on a Cisco 2811 router as per the topology diagram. The voice VLAN ID is 130 and default router for the IP phones is 10.3.130.1.
The EtherSwitch module has been preconfigured and is not configurable.
You are also required to configure a second directory number 5010 as a shared directory number
on line 2 of each IP phone.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Cisco 640-460 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Apple practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 640-460 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 640-460 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/IIA-CIA-PART3.html

Cisco 300-135 Practice Test, Free Download Real Cisco 300-135 Q&A With High Quality

Continue Reading