Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Exam Test Questions,Latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 PDF Download With Accurate Answers

There is No need to hassle if you are stuck in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam difficulties,Flydumps will assist you right through exam specific preparation material.Flydumps delivers the most comprehensive preparation material,covering each and every aspect of Alcatel-Lucent https://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-107.html exam curriculum.

QUESTION 11
True of False. There is a default network policy applied to all router interfaces?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP. Choose 3 answers?
A. Part of the layer 3 header
B. A 6-bit field of which the first 3 bits indicate the IP Precedence bits
C. Specifies 8 different priorities
D. Specifies 3 precedence levels
E. Part of the layer 2 header
F. Specifies 64 different per hop behaviors

Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 13
Which of the following QoS policies does not have a default policy?
ActualTests.com
A. Scheduler policies
B. Service ingress
C. Service egress
D. Network queue
E. Network
F. Slope

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is not one of the ingress matching criteria for a network policy? Choose all that apply.
A. TCP port numbers
B. LSP EXP
C. DSCP
D. Source and destination IP addresses
E. Dot1P priority
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 15
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 SR, on what port is classification performed?
A. Access ports
B. Network ports
C. Access ports with q-in-q encapsulation
D. Both access and network ports
E. Neither access or network ports

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 SR? Choose all that apply.
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header
B. The packet source and destination IP addresses
C. The packet DSCP bits
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header ActualTests.com
E. The ID of the SDP transporting the packet

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 17
A partial SAP-ingress policy configuration is shown below. A udp video stream is sent to a PC with IP address 192.168.1.100. Given the SAP-ingress policy, to which Forwarding Class is the traffic matched?

ActualTests.com
A. AF
B. EF
C. H2 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 7 Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107: Practice Exam
D. H1
E. BE
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
Fill in the blank. On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, sap-ingress policies can consist of up to ___ queues per forwarding class for multipoint traffic.
A. 64
B. 8
C. 3
D. 16
E. 1

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements are false regarding buffer pool allocation? Choose 2.
A. Each network egress port receives its own buffer pool
B. Each SAP-egress port receives its own buffer pool
C. All SAP-ingress ports on the same MDA share a buffer pool
D. All the network ingress ports on the same MDA share a buffer pool
E. Each network ingress ports on the same MDA receives its own buffer pool

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 20
Fill in the blanks with the correct entity. To manage the shared buffer space at network ports, slope policies are applied on _____ for the ingress direction and on ____ or _____ for the egress direction.
A. Interfaces, ports, SAPs
B. Ports, ports, MDAs
C. MDAs, MDAs, ports
D. Interfaces, interfaces, MDAs
E. MDAs, ports, interfaces

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
True or False. By configuring queue 5 with a high-priority-only value of 0, in the network-queue policy, it means that all Out-of-Profile packets will be dropped?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
A service provider has applied the sap-ingress policy configuration below on their customer’s SAP. The service provider notices that all of the customer’s traffic is being dropped at the SAP ingress. Which of the following actions would resolve the problem if applied on its own? Choose 2.
ActualTests.com

A. Set the CIR of queue 3 to a non-zero value corresponding to the customer’s expected bandwidth requirements
B. Set the queue 3 to use Priority mode ActualTests.com
C. Set the traffic classification of packets to be In-profile
D. Set the High-priority-only value to 0
E. Map AF traffic to queue 1

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 23
Given that the slope-policy below has been enabled and applied on a network port, which of the following statements are true? Choose 3 answers.

A. All out-of-profile traffic will be dropped before any in-profile is dropped
B. The Time Average Factor of 0 will discard all packets arriving in the shared buffer pool
C. When the shared buffer utilization reaches 51% in-profile packets may be dropped
D. The highest probability with which an out-of-profile packet can be dropped is 20%
E. When an in-profile packet arrives and the shared buffer utilization is just at 69% the packet will ActualTests.com have approximately a 60% likelihood of being discarded

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 24
Fill in the blank. The high-slope and low-slope are not activated in the default slope policy. Which of the following commands must be executed in order to activate them?
A. Activate
B. Apply
C. Enable
D. No disable
E. No shutdown
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 25
True or False. WRED should not be used to avoid TCP Slow-Start synch problem?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
A queue is configured with the following attributes and it is assumed that there is no CBS overbooking, and that the slope-policy is disabled.
Queue attributes:
MBS = 10KB CBS = 5KB High-Priority-Only = 20%
If the current queue depth is 3KB what will happen to an out-of-profile packet arriving in the queue?
A. It will be discarded because the High-priority-only threshold is exceeded ActualTests.com
B. It will be queued in the reserved portion of the buffer pool if there are no in-profile packets already in the queue
C. It will be queued in the reserved portion of the buffer pool, and will remain out-of-profile
D. It will be queue in the shared portion of the buffer pool, but will contend for shared buffer space with packets from other queues
E. It will be queued in the shared portion of the buffer pool, but may be dropped if the buffer utilization has exceeded the low slope start-average value
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
If a service provider does not want packets to make use of the shared buffer space when they are queued, what should be done?
A. Set the CBS to 0
B. Set the MBS equal to the CBS
C. Set the high-priority-only equal to MBS
D. Set MBS equal to 0
E. Set high-priority-only equal to 0

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
True or False. Shaping prevents excessive traffic from congesting the network and assuring that classified traffic conforms to SLAs, whereas Policing improves bandwidth utilization and minimizes packet loss.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
What is the term used for the default method of scheduling queues in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Single-tier
B. Hierarchical
C. Multi-tier ActualTests.com
D. Simple
E. Dynamic

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
To implement Hierarchical QoS (Multi-tiered scheduling) which of the following actions are needed. Choose 3 answers.
A. H-QoS capabilities must be enabled globally on the router
B. A scheduler policy must be configured
C. The queues in the sap-ingress and sap-egress policies require additional configuration attributes to make use of the hierarchical schedulers
D. The network queue policy must be configured to make use of the scheduler policy
E. The scheduler policy must be referenced in the sap-ingress and sap-egress policies using it
F. The scheduler policy must be applied on the service SAP

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 31
Scheduler policies are applied to the which of the following entities? Choose all that apply.
A. Network ingress port
B. ePipe ingress SAP
C. IES egress SAP
D. Ingress MDA
E. VPRN ingress interface
F. Shared buffer space

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 32
Fill in the blank. With hierarchical scheduling up to ___ tiers are supported on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
A. 8
B. 3
C. 4 ActualTests.com
D. 5
E. 6
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which QoS related policy is used to enable queue rates to be dynamic?
A. Slope-policy
B. Sap-ingress policy
C. Network-queue policy
D. Scheduler-policy
E. Network policy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Fill in the blank. Traffic assigned to forwarding classes is placed into queues and the contents of the queues are output in a controlled manner using ____________.
A. WRED
B. Shapers
C. Schedulers
D. Markers
E. Weighted Fair Queues (WFQ)

Correct Answer: C

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Alcatel-Lucent https://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-107.html exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 easily.

You may also like