Adobe 9A0-019 Study Guides, Discount Adobe 9A0-019 Exam Guide Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 350-060 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/350-060.html

Review all FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-019 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Adobe 9A0-019 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-019 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. EXIN Adobe 9A0-019 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 70
You have placed 12 TIFF files that have embedded color space profiles in a folder. You want to apply in
action to all of the files that runs WITHOUT interruption or supervision.
What should you do?

A. drag the folder onto the name of the action in the Actions palette.
B. Choose File>Automate>Batch and select Log Errors to File from the Errors pull-down menu
C. Choose File>Automate>Batch and select Suppress Color Profile Warnings from the Source menu
D. Choose File>Automate>Creaate Dropet command and select Override Action “Open” Commands from the Play menu

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 71
You want to dock two palettes together so they can be moved as one. What should you do?
A. drag the title bar of the first palette over the title bar of the second palette until the title bar of the second palette becomes highlighted.
B. Drag the tab of the first palette over the total bar pf the second palette until the title bar of the second palette becomes highlighted.
C. Drag the title bar of the first palette over the bottom of the second palette until the bottom of the second palette becomes highlighted.
D. Drag the tab of the first palette over the bottom of the second palette until the bottom of the second highlighted.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Which Color Correction dialog box allows you to sample a pixel in your image and plot its values on a graph?
A. Levels
B. Curves
C. Color Balance
D. Hue/Saturation

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
You want to create a droplet from an action. What should you do?
A. choose File>Automate>Batch
B. choose File>Automate>Create Droplet
C. choose Save Actions from the Action palette menu
D. select items in the History palette and drag them to the desktop.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
You want to create a rollover. Which palette should you use to modify the image for the rollover state?
A. the Slice palette
B. the layers palette
C. the History palette
D. the Rollover palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
You want to increase the midtone value of your image by 10%. Which command should you use?
A. Image>Adjust>Levels
B. Image>Adjust>Curves
C. Image>Adjust>Color Balance
D. Image>Adjust>Brightness/Contrast

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
You want to place multiple copies of a source image on a single page. Which Automate command should you use?
A. Fit Image
B. Contact Sheet
C. Picture Package
D. Web Photo Gallery

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
You have create a button with text in Adobe ImageReady. You want to add a rollover effect. After adding a new state, how can you change the appearance of the new state?
A. rotate the text
B. add a layer effect
C. change the color mode
D. change the optimization settings

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
Which command can you use to identify our-of-gamut colors?
A. View>Proof Setup
B. View>Gamut Warming
C. Image>Adjust>Color Balance
D. Image>Adjust>Hue/Saturation
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
The Multi-Page PDF to PSD command convert each page of a PDF document to ______.
A. an HTML file
B. a single Photoshop file
C. separate Photoshop files
D. a series of thumbnails on a single page

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
You create an image for the Web. One area of the image will contain an animation, while the remainder of the image will be static. Which feature should you use to optimize different areas of the image selectively, to achieve faster download speeds?
A. slices
B. rollovers
C. layer styles
D. image maps

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
What should you add to correct an image that contains a green color cast?
A. blue
B. cyan
C. yellow
D. magenta

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 82
You have used the Warp Text command to create an effect on text. Which statement is true?
A. The text is editable
B. The text is rasterized
C. You can apply a filter without rasterizing the text
D. You can use the Hue/Saturation command on the text.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 83
You want to link an area of an image to a URL. Which too should you select?
A. PICTURE
B. PICTURE
C. PICTURE
D. PICTURE

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
The foreground color is red. You create a new shape Layer by suing the polygon toll. How do you change the color of the polygon?
A. change the foreground color, and fill the layer with the new color
B. drag and drop a color from the Swatches palette onto the polygon
C. change the foreground color; select the polygon with the path component selection tool and choose Edit>Fill
D. change the foreground color; select Make Selection form the Paths palette pop-up menu, then choose Edit>Fill

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85
When should you use pixels instead of points as units which creating a type layer?
A. when the type can be calibrated for prepress
B. when the type will appear as the ratio zoon factor
C. when the type will reflect the document resolution
D. when the type can be rendered for further manipulation

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com is providing complete solutions for Adobe 9A0-019 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the Adobe 9A0-019 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 350-060 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/350-060.html

Adobe 9A0-019 Study Guides, Discount Adobe 9A0-019 Exam Guide Online Sale

You may also like