3Com 3M0-331 Exam Guide, Buy Best 3Com 3M0-331 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Whether you decide to use our 3Com 3M0-331 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of 3Com 3M0-331 sample questions you receive through our 3Com 3M0-331 exam and will never support3Com 3M0-331, or any 3Com 3M0-331 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the 3Com 3M0-331 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. 3Com 3M0-331 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non GIAC GSSP-JaVabraindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

QUESTION 110
What OSI layer do routers operate at in the OSI model?
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
E. Transport
F. Application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
Which two statements correctly describe how the two dialer backup methods work? (Choose two.)
A. Dialer Listen backup monitors changes in the routing table
B. Circular DCC backup monitors changes in the routing table
C. Dialer Listen backup monitors packets on the main interface
D. Circular DCC backup monitors packets on the main interface
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 112
Dialer Backup can be configured using Circular DCC, but not using Resource-Shared DCC
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
Dialer Listen backup works with static and dynamic routing.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
Which three are features of IP Security (IPSec)? (Choose three.)
A. Is a Layer 2 Virtual Private network (VPN) protocol
B. Is a Layer 3 Virtual Private network (VPN) protocol
C. Can transport IP, IPX, AppleTalk and other protocols
D. Supports two security modes: tunneling and transport mode
E. Requires Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) as a transport protocol
F. Consists of three protocols: Authentication Header, Encapsulation Security Payload, and Internet Key Exchange

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 115
What is the key technology used by routers to filter IP data packets to or from the Internet?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Access control lists (ACL)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 116
What is the bandwidth of an OC-3 connection?
A. 10 Mbps
B. 100 Mbps
C. 155 Mbps
D. 300 Mbps
E. 1024 Mbps
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 117
Which is the correct ATM hierarchy?
A. Physical Paths contain Virtual Channels which contain Virtual Paths
B. Physical Paths contain Virtual Paths which contain Virtual Channels
C. Virtual Paths contain Virtual Channels, which contain Physical Paths
D. Virtual Channels contain Virtual Paths, which contain Physical Paths
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
Which type of Virtual Circuits does the Router 6000 family support?
A. PVCs only
B. SVCs only
C. PVCs and SVCs

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 119
What is the correct order of attribute comparison for local BGP route selection?
A. AS path, then local preference, then origin type, then MED value
B. MED value, then origin type, then local preference, then AS path
C. Origin type, then MED value, then local preference, then AS path
D. Local preference, then AS path, then origin type, then MED value

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
Which two are true statements of BGP Route Reflection? (Choose two.)
A. There can be no more than one Router Reflector in an Autonomous System
B. Route Reflection allows all I-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers
C. Without Route Reflection, all BGP routers in an Autonomous System must be fully-meshed
D. Route Reflection allows all E-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers
E. Route Reflection allows some I-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers
F. Route Reflection allows some E-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 121
What are the four types of BGP message? (Choose four.)
A. Hello
B. Open
C. Close
D. Update
E. Refresh
F. Keepalive
G. Notification
H. Synchronize
Correct Answer: BDFG
QUESTION 122
Which three are true of traditional, best-effort forwarding? (Choose three.)
A. Queuing of packets is first in, first out (FIFO)
B. All packets have equal rights to network resources
C. All applications are equally likely to be affected by congestion
D. Packets from a higher performance NIC are less likely to be dropped
E. Packets using TCP are less likely to dropped than packets using UDP
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 123
Which three statements are true for Traffic Policing? (Choose three.)
A. It is used to adjust the input rate
B. It is used to adjust the output rate
C. It may cause higher layers to resend D. Non-complying traffic is always buffered
E. It may increase network delay for some packets
F. Non-complying traffic is always dropped or remarked

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 124
Which two are possible causes of congestion on a switch? (Choose two.)
A. An egress interface has a higher bandwidth than an ingress interface
B. An ingress interface has a higher bandwidth than an egress interface
C. Traffic from one ingress interface may be destined for several egress interfaces (all interfaces have the same bandwidth)
D. Traffic from several ingress interfaces may be destined for one egress interface (all interfaces have the same bandwidth)

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 125
In software version 2.x code on a 3Com 5000 or 6000 series router, a Low Latency Queue has been added to one of the other queuing mechanisms, to better support delay-sensitive applications. Which is the queuing mechanism that has been enhanced in this way?
A. Fair Queuing
B. FIFO Queuing
C. Priority Queuing
D. Custom Queuing
E. Class Based Queuing
F. Weighted Fair Queuing

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 126
What is the maximum number of hops supported by Routing Information Protocol (RIP)?
A. 8
B. 15
C. 64
D. 128
E. 255

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
Which three are benefits provided by Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) compared to Routing Information Protocol (RIP)? (Choose three.)
A. Greater network scalability
B. Performs faster network convergence
C. Supports a single routing path for faster packet routing
D. Forwards entire routing table for greater network efficiency
E. Supports unlimited number of hop counts for larger networks
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 128
Which three WAN technologies are supported on the Router 5000 series? (Choose three.)
A. ATM
B. X.25
C. ISDN
D. xDSL
E. Frame Relay

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 129
3COM 5000/6000 routers support which two multicast routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. PIM-SM
B. PIM-DM
C. DVMRP
D. MOSPF
E. MBONE

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 130
Click the Exhibit button. The 3Com 1-Port Channelized T3/E3 FIC module (3C13888) pictured is supported on which two 3COM routers? (Choose two.)

A. 4300
B. 5012
C. 5682
D. 6040
E. 6080

Correct Answer: DE

Flydumps.com takes in the latest 3Com 3M0-331 questions in the 3Com 3M0-331 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that 3Com 3M0-331 examination wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The 3Com 3M0-331 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the 3Com 3M0-331 cert examination.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

3Com 3M0-331 Exam Guide, Buy Best 3Com 3M0-331 Dumps Will Be More Popular

You may also like