Adobe 9A0-019 Dumps PDF, Most Popular Adobe 9A0-019 Certification Braindumps With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1z1-060 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-019 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-019 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 56
You want to save custom color setting in the Settings menu of the Color Setting dialog box.
Where should you save the color setting file?
A. the Color folder
B. the Required folder
C. the Setting folder
D. the Preferences folder

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
How do you apply a pattern a selection?
A. choose the pattern from the Color picker
B. choose the pattern from the Style palette
C. choose the pattern fro the Switches palette
D. choose Edit>Fill: select Pattern from the Use pull-down menu

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
How should you adjust the kerning between two characters?
A. highlight the characters and press the Right arrow key
B. click between the character and press the Right arrow key
C. highlight the characters and use the kerning control in the option bar
D. click between the character and use the kerning control in the Character palette

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
You select Color Management Off in the Settings pull-down menu of the Color Setting dialog box. What happens when you drag and drop a selection between images?
A. Color data is converted to the current working space.
B. Color data is aged with a profile to match the current working space.
C. The numeric values of the colors take precedence over the appearance.
D. Color appearance takes precedence over the numeric values of the colors.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
What should you use to make a pattern?
A. an elliptical selection
B. a rectangular selection
C. an object created with the pen tool
D. an object created with the custom shape tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 61
Exhibit: Which statement could be made about the image represented by the histogram?

A. The image is low-key.
B. The image is high-key.
C. The image is average-key
D. The image has insufficient detail.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which does the Allow Non-linear History option in History palette allow you to do?
A. clear states
B. rearrange states
C. undo the deletion of states
D. make changes to a selected state WITHOUT deleting the state that come later

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
You want to create a gradient that includes transparent areas. What should you do?
A. reduce the value for Smoothness
B. select Noise from the Gradient Type pull-down menu
C. click on a Color Stop in the Gradient Editor dialog box, and reduce the value for Opacity.
D. Click on an Opacity Stop in the Gradient Editor dialog box, and reduce the value for Opacity.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
What is the purpose of model control within an action?
A. It stops an action.
B. It accelerates the playback of an action.
C. It allows playback of the action by clicking on a button.
D. It pauses an action so that a user can specify values in a dialog box.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
You apply the Cloning Stamp to an image 27 times. You want to restore a option of the image the its original state by using the history brush too. What should you do?
A. Click on the name of the first snapshot and paint over the area with the history brush tool.
B. Click to set the source of the name of the first snapshot and paint over the area with the history brush tool.
C. Click on the name of the first history state called Clone Stamp in the History palette and paint over the area with the history brush tool.
D. Click to set the source of the first history state called Clone Stamp in the History palette and paint over the area with the history brush tool.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
Which adjustment allows you to use a gamma value to set midtones?
A. Levels
B. Curves
C. Color Balance
D. Hue/Saturation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
To add a set of actions to an existing Actions palette chose _____ from the Actions palette menu.
A. New Action
B. Load Actions
C. Clear Actions
D. Reset Actions

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 68
How do you turn off Thumbnails in the Layers palette?
A. select Layer Properties from the Layers palette menu.
B. choose Edit>Preferences>General, and deselect Thumbnails
C. click the Show/hide button next to each layer in the Layer palette
D. select Palette Options from the Layers Palette menu, and choose None for Thumbnail Size

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
What is an advantage of making a Curves adjustment by using an adjustment layer?
A. It will permanently alter pixels in the image.
B. The resolution of the layer can be adjusted.
C. The file size of the image will remain unchanged.
D. The changes will reside only in the adjustment layer.

Correct Answer: D

You will pass your Adobe 9A0-019 exam GUARANTEED using our accurate Adobe 9A0-019 practice questions and answers PDF&VCE dumps. Flydumps exam dumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. Give your career a boost and start earning your Microsoft certification today!

Pass4itsure 1z1-060 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

You may also like