Cisco 352-001 PDF

 The individual who wants to get the guidance and assistance for passing the 352-001 pdf with high score can go for signing up the websites which offer the 352-001 exam because it is the only way to get successful in the Cisco CCDE exams. The candidates who are going to appear in the exam can download 352-001 pdf  from the pass4itsure because it helps them in getting ready for the tough Cisco 352-001 pdf.
We provide two types of learning material.
  • Solved questions and answers in PDF format
  • Practice test software

QUESTION 2
NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A. monitor configuration changes
B. monitor CPU utilization
C. monitor link utilization
D. generate traps for failure conditions
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 3
The P4S company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A. Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a neighbor.
B. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D. Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF point-to-point.
Correct Answer: BQUESTION 4
What is high availability?
A. redundant infrastructure
B. clustering of computer systems
C. reduced MTBF
D. continuous operation of computing systems
Correct Answer: DQUESTION 5
What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A. It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B. It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C. It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D. It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 6
Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be originated by this router?
A. one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B. six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
C. two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D. three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 7
According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at P4S-R4. Which path will the traffic take from here?
A. It will take P4S-R2.
B. It will not take any path. P4S-R4 will drop the traffic.
C. It will take P4S-R3.
D. It will load share between P4S-R2 and P4S-R3.
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 8
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN? (Choose two.)
A. NICs are used for network connectivity.
B. Servers request specific blocks of data.
C. Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D. A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 9
The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A. It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B. It will be removed from the BGP table.
C. It will be considered a valid route.
D. It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 10
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at Router P4S-RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router P4S-RC only has one path in its topology table?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
B. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
D. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
Correct Answer: C

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco 352-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you Cisco 352-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your Cisco 352-001 pdf  the first time. The Cisco 352-001 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

QUESTION 11
How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?

B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least disruption of service when making topology changes?
A. dynamic reconfiguration
B. path MTU discovery
C. auto setup
D. remote management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A. source of the attack
B. type of attack
C. target of the attack
D. priority of the attack traffic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A. reverse the direction of an attack
B. redirect an attack away from its target
C. monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D. delay an attack from reaching its target

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 15
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted packets). What is the maximum number of queries P4S-R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link between P4S-R1 and P4S-R2 fails?

A. four queries, one each from P4S-R2, P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
B. no queries, because there aren’t any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C. seven queries, one from P4S-R2 and two each from P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
D. one query, since the remote routers P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit.
Which step is the most important to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link
failure occur?

A. make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B. make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C. add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the other four links
D. make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A. rate limit voice traffic
B. onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C. isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D. classify and mark traffic close to the source
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network? (Choose two.)
A. to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B. to aggregate reachability information
C. to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D. to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 19
The P4S company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to
carry the “sell” and “buy” trading bids. All routers in its network have full hardware support for all PIM
multicast modes.
Which mode can be used to minimize the impact of the new application on the routers in the P4S network?

A. PIM Source Specific Multicast
B. PIM Any-Source Multicast
C. PIM Dense Mode
D. PIM Bidirectional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You work as a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router P4S-RA is the hub router in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router P4S-RA’s serial interface as a point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router P4S-RC and the frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router P4S-RC to go down. How does Router P4S-RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?

A. If OAM is configured between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC, router P4S-RA will be notified of the failure after three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC.
B. Router P4S-RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router P4S-RA must wait for the neighbor relationship to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C. Router P4S-RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status.
Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor relationship between
Router P4S-RA and Router
P4S-RC is immediately terminated.

D. Router P4S-RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two settings must be configured in order to use the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A. QoS must be set to Silver
B. WMM must be enabled
C. QoS must be set to Gold
D. QoS must be set to Platinum
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at router P4S-RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
B. EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so this condition is a bug
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
D. Router P4S-RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers P4S-RB and P4S-RD should each have only one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router P4S-RC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A. type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B. type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C. type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D. type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 24
You are a network technician for the P4S company, study the exhibit carefully. P4S-R1 is redistributing 10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will P4S-R6 have in its database?

A. P4S-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B. P4S-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C. P4S-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D. P4S-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You are a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and P4S-R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram.
Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?

A. Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the P4S-R4- P4S-R3 link.
B. P4S-R1 will not use P4S-R4 and P4S-R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R1.
D. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R3.

Correct Answer: A

Pass4cert provides you everything that you need to pass your Cisco 352-001 exam. Pass4cert  also provides you the Cisco 352-001  exam objectives with there detailed and verified answer relevant to your certification. The purpose of Pass4cert Cisco 352-001 exam sample questions is to promote Cisco 352-001 test. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Cisco 352-001 Certification Cisco 352-001 Training by using Cisco 352-001 certification exam test questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 352-001 exam. Exam Cisco 352-001 of Cisco Certification provides you with Cisco 350-040 test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers.
         

You may also like

Loading Facebook Comments ...

9 Comments

  1. Woah! I’m really loving the template/theme of this website. It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s tough to get that “perfect balance” between usability and visual appeal. I must say you have done a awesome job with this. In addition, the blog loads very fast for me on Firefox. Excellent Blog!

    1. 45 minutes into trading and Citi has traded 111 million sh.sera1 stock to prop up the whole market. How they do it I do not know but this stock is making up about 25% of all trades on a daily basis.

  2. VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6 (Desktop and Mobility Deployment) – The industry-recognized VCAP6-DTM Deploy certification validates that you know how to deploy and optimize VMware Horizon 6 (with View) environments. It demonstrates that you have the knowledge and expertise required to leverage best practices to provide a scalable and reliable Business Mobility platform for your business. Some of the subject areas involve: Configuring and managing Horizon View components, configuring cloud pod archituecture, configuring Group Policy settings related to Horizon View, Configuring and optimizing desktop images for Horizon View & Mirage, Configuring and managing App Volumes AppStacks, Configuring desktop pools, Configuring and deploying ThinApp packaged applications, Configuring VMWare Identity Manager, etc.Sebastian’s take on the VCAP6 exam: “In my opinion VCAP6 exam is much better experience as compared with VCAP5, the newest exam looks just like VMware HOL. The interface is simple, questions are sorted on the right section of the screen, and could be hidden to the side or restored when required. My bits of advice to the questions windowpane: if you would like make it floating, you must know how to restore it back. I ended up moving it all around because I forget how to recover it back. The two arrows that appeared like control buttons on the top were intended to dock the window to right or left. Fonts can be resized, which from my opinion was much better than scrolling down and up the question. The response speed of the whole interface was so a lot quicker compared to VCAP5.5, and there wasn’t any lagging period experienced when changing from window to window. Something to remember: BACKSPACE key is not working! I believe it is good since you don’t reload your exam window in error, then again, it can be frustrating from time to time whenever you type some thing erroneously and you need to select and press Del to remove. The Desktop and shortcuts were organized well, and all important applications like internet browser or Mirage console can be launched. There’s a excellent user interface for Remote Desktop Manager where you’ll discover all important RDP connection to servers or desktops without having to type username and password. The web browser had all the links in the Favorite Bar. At the time I am penning this, there is no additional Thirty minute extension for Non-Native English speaker at No-Native English country, which is actually a bummer. There are thirty-nine question to respond to within the three hours time, and this can be actually really hard for non-native English speakers just like me. Several questions take time to finish, therefore it is best to skip out on the questions that you can’t answer, and complete those you can. At the end of the thirty-nine questions, you could visit the uncompleted questions if you have time. DO not waste a long time on one single question! The examination blue print are available on my blog site at Szumigalski.com. It is well-organized and following it for the exam preparation can really help a lot. Needless to say, the most beneficial is if you can have a lot of hands on experience! I’m truly very pleased with the exam experience, despite the fact that I passed this time around by tiny margin, but I understand what I missed for the exam, find out from the blunders and practice harder to acquaint myself with the environment. This accreditation can open up your job prospects!”

  3. Thanks, I’m new to the blogging world and I think this is great, I will have to read more about your articles in the future [WORDPRESS HASHCASH] The poster sent us ⓓ1927787218 which is not a hashcash value.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *