Adobe 9A0-019 Exam, High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-019 Certification Material With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 210-065 dumps:

Flydumps delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your Adobe 9A0-019 exam. The Adobe 9A0-019 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field. They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

QUESTION 86
You have created an image map in Adobe ImageReady. When the user click on the link in their browser, you want the link to display in a new window. Which option in the Image Map palette should you choose from the Target Pull-down menu?
A. _top
B. _self
C. _blank
D. _parent

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
Exhibit:

You have selected the shape tool, and want to draw a shape as a raster image. Which icon (designated by the red arrows) in the options bar should you select?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
You must commit changes to a type layer before you can perform other operations. Which keyboard stroke commits you changes.
A. pressing Shigt+Enter
B. pressing the Enter key
C. pressing the Enter key on the numeric keypad
D. pressing Option+Enter (Mac OS) or ALT+Enter (Windows)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
Which two file formats support annotations? (Choose two.)
A. TIF
B. PSD
C. EPS
D. PDF

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 90
Which tool should you use to reposition a point on an existing path?
A. pen
B. move
C. direct-selection
D. path component selection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 91
You have created point type consisting of one word. You want the first character to be lower than the other characters in the word. After selecting the first character, what should you do?
A. increase the value for leading
B. increase the value for leading
C. enter a positive value for baseline shift
D. enter a negative value for baseline shift

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 92
You want to modify the lossiness setting to vary the compression of different areas on a Web graphic. What must be created before you can apply the settings?
A. a matte
B. a layer mask
C. a clipping path
D. an alpha channel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 93
Which aspect of paragraph type do the Every-line composer and single-line composer control?
A. leading
B. font size
C. breakpoints
D. character height

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 94
Which varies JPEG quality settings across a selected slice?
A. a matte
B. an ICC profile
C. an image map
D. an alpha channel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 95
What is and advantage of using Every-line composer when creating paragraph type?
A. Line breaks can be controlled manually.
B. Text is more evenly spaced with fewer hyphens.
C. Each line is evaluated independent for the best line break.
D. Hyphenation is preferred over compressed or expanded letter spacing.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
You have created a simple graphic with flat color and type that will be used on a Web site.
Which file format should you use to save the documents?
A. TIF
B. GIF
C. EPS
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
You use the pen tool to create a new shape layer. You want to export the path you created so you can use it in a drawing program. What should you do?
A. choose Save Path form the Paths palette menu.
B. choose Clipping Path from the Paths palette menu.
C. select the shape layer and choose File>Export>Paths to Illustrator
D. select the background layer and choose File>Export>Paths to Illustrator

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
You have created a multichannel file with two spot color channels. There are no other channels inn the file. Which file format should you use when saving the file?
A. OBG
B. TIFF
C. JPEG
D. Adobe Photoshop DCS 2.0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 99
You have created a banner for your Web page that includes fully transparent areas. Which two file formats preserve transparency when you save the file? (Choose two.)
A. GIF
B. PDF
C. EPS
D. PND
E. BMD

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 100
You make a selection by using the rectangular marquee. How do you modify the selection marquee without effecting the image?
A. choose Edit>Free Transform
B. choose Select>Transform Selection
C. choose Filter>Distort and select an option
D. choose Edit>Transform and select and option

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
You want to save an image with file size compression but NO loss in image quality. Which file format should you select?
A. TUFF
B. JPEG
C. Adobe Photoshop EPS
D. Adobe Photoshop DCS 2.0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You want a color correction to be applied to images as their data is sent to a printer. Which option on the Output pop-up menu of the Print Options dialog box should you use?
A. Bleed
B. Screen
C. Transfer
D. Background

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
You have created a quadtone image and need to print separations. It is important that the screen angle of each color is _______.
A. 53 lpi
B. different
C. the same
D. diamond shaped

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
You have created a Photoshop document that contains two spot channels. You need to place the graphic din a page layout application. Which file format should you use to save the document?
A. PNG
B. Scitex CT
C. Adobe Photoshop EPS
D. Adobe Photoshoe DCS 2.0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
Which option is available when you save file in EPS format?
A. Matte
B. Transparency
C. Baseline Optimized
D. Include Halftone Screen
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
For duotone images, what has an impact to how the color in the image will appear in print?
A. the order in which the colors are printed.
B. the order in which the layer in file were created.
C. the Preview selected in the Save As DCS 2.0 dialog box.
D. the amount of bleed specified in the Output pop-up menu of the Print Options dialog box.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 107
With which format can you save a document and maintain all alpha channels and layers?
A. EPS
B. PNG
C. PDF
D. BMP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 108
Which three file format allow you to save layer information in the File? (Choose three.)
A. PSD
B. PDF
C. EPS
D. JPEG
E. TIFF

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 109
Which option is available when saving an image as Photoshop EPS?
A. Interlaced
B. Matte Color
C. LZW Compression
D. Include Halftone Screen

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 110
You are printing a 72 ppi image and choose to scale the image to 50% in the Print Options dialog box. To which resolution will the image be printed?
A. 36 ppi
B. 72 ppi
C. 144 ppi
D. 360 ppi

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 111
On PostScript Level 2 or higher printers that have interpolation capability, what occurs when you select Interpolation in the Print Options dialog box?
A. A low resolution image will automatically be resampled up.
B. A low resolution image will automatically be resampled down.
C. A high resolution image will automatically be resampled up.
D. A high resolution image will automatically be resampled down.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
Exhibit: You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)

A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 113
You are working with a 3 inch 5 inch image that will be printed on gloss paper with a line screen of 133. Which resolution should you use for the image.
A. 60 ppi
B. 85 ppi
C. 133 ppi
D. 266 ppi

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 114
You want to place multiple copies of a source image on a single page. Which Automate command should you use?
A. Fit Image
B. Contact Sheet
C. Picture Package
D. Web Photo Gallery
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115

What is and advantage of using Every-line composer when creating paragraph type?
A. Line breaks can be controlled manually.
B. Text is more evenly spaced with fewer hyphens.
C. Each line is evaluated independent for the best line break.
D. Hyphenation is preferred over compressed or expanded letter spacing.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 116
Exhibit:

You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 117
You are working with a 3 inch 5 inch image that will be printed on gloss paper with a line screen of 133. Which resolution should you use for the image.
A. 60 ppi
B. 85 ppi
C. 133 ppi
D. 266 ppi

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
You want to place multiple copies of a source image on a single page. Which Automate command should you use?
A. Fit Image
B. Contact Sheet
C. Picture Package
D. Web Photo Gallery

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
What is and advantage of using Every-line composer when creating paragraph type?
A. Line breaks can be controlled manually.
B. Text is more evenly spaced with fewer hyphens.
C. Each line is evaluated independent for the best line break.
D. Hyphenation is preferred over compressed or expanded letter spacing.
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps is providing complete solutions for Adobe 9A0-019 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the Adobe 9A0-019 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 210-065 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html

SAP C_TBI30_73 Test, Sale Latest SAP C_TBI30_73 Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Download, Up To Date Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Test Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CBAP dumps:

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-060 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 126
When should you use a Raw Track Type?
A. when your Motion Target is not available
B. when you are using Camera Raw footage as your motion source
C. when you want to apply a fast, simple motion track to the position of another layer
D. when you want the tracker to affect the anchor point of a layer, instead of its position
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 127
Which statement choosing the Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion command is true?
A. It is faster to render than the Frame Mix method.
B. It produces new frames of video by duplicating existing frames.
C. It produces better results than Frame Mix for footage that has been greatly slowed down.
D. It is enabled/disabled for all layers by the Enable Motion Blur button at the top of Timeline window.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
What is the purpose of the Tracker Plug-in option in the Motion Stabilizer Options dialog box?
A. It gives you access to some of the more advanced tracking features such as sub-pixel positioning.
B. It enables you to access a third-party motion tracker that has been designed to work with After Effects.
C. It allows you to apply the track point’s XY coordinates to an After Effects plug-in that utilizes XY coordinates as an effect point.
D. It gives you access to several plug-ins designed to enhance footage to attain a better track, at the cost of significant increase in track time.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
You create an animator that wiggles the position of your text. The characters are all wiggling by the same amount at the same time, making the text difficult to read. What must you do to the Wiggly Selector so that the characters wiggle more closely to each other?
A. turn off lock dimensions
B. raise the correlation value
C. raise the random speed value
D. set Based On to characters excluding spaces

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 130
Which is the purpose of Optical Kerning?
A. It adjusts the spacing between adjacent characters based on their shapes.
B. It automatically kerns certain letters for optimal display based on kern pairs.
C. It separates the letters properly when using any of the Lights & Optical text presets.
D. It forces a text animator range to assign a start and end point based on visual data rather than mathematical data.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 131
Which statement about text animators is true?
A. An animator must include only one property.
B. You can have only one animator per property.
C. An animator CANNOT be randomized without an expression.
D. An animator can be used to animate the Fill Color via RGB values.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
Which two statements about Text Animation Presets are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can only be applied to Point text.
B. They can be previewed in Adobe Bridge.
C. They are adjusted using the Effects Controls panel.
D. They can be edited in the Effects and Presets panel.
E. The keyframes created by the presets can be modified.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 133
What is the function of the Perpendicular to Path text option?
A. It rotates each letter so that it is perpendicular to the path.
B. It rotates each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
C. It offsets the position of each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
D. It offsets the position of each character so that it is perpendicular to the path.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which two methods are used to create paragraph text? (Choose two.)
A. change the animated text layer’s Units Based On property to lines
B. choose Layer > New > Text; enter text characters; press Enter on main keyboard (Windows) or Return (Mac) to start a new line
C. select either the Horizontal or Vertical Type tool; drag diagonally in the composition to create a text layer with a bounding box; enter text characters
D. select and copy text in a word processing application; use the Type tool to create an insertion point in After Effects; paste text into the new layer
E. import a paragraph text layer from a Photoshop file; select the layer and choose Layer > Convert to Editable Text

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 135
You create a solid layer scaled to 100%, and make it the child of a null object. You scale the null object up to 200%, and then unparent the solid from the null object. What is the result?
A. The solid reverts to its original size of 100%.
B. The child stays the same size, and its scale property indicates 100%.
C. The solid reverts to its original size with its scale property indicating 200%.
D. The child stays the same size, and its scale property changes from indicating 100% to 200%.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 136
Which statement about a layer using the Stencil Alpha transfer mode is true?
A. The layer must be invisible for the stencil to work.
B. It transfers its alpha channels to all layers below it.
C. It only works properly if there are no layers below it.
D. It borrows the alpha channel from the layers below it.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 137
You have a composition with five layers. You want to animate a Lens Flare effect independently of the existing layers. Which new layer type should you choose?
A. null
B. light
C. solid
D. adjustment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 138
What is the result of scaling up a 3D parent layer on the Z-axis?
A. The child layers move away from the parent in 3D space.
B. Movement of the child layers becomes exaggerated on the all 3 axes.
C. The influence of the parent layer over the child layers is decreased exponentially.
D. The Z-scale property value of the parent layer changes, but there is NO effect to its appearance or its child layers.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 139
What happens when you time-reverse a layer?
A. Auto Orientation is reversed.
B. Partially-linear Hold keyframes work in reverse.
C. footage running backwards in the Composition window still runs forward in the Layer window.
D. The in-point for a layer is placed at the end of the timeline and the out-point for a layer is placed at the beginning.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 140
Click the Exhibit button.
Which layer switch should you select to toggle Collapse Transformations?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 141
You create a composition with four layers. You want to scale and rotate the composition around a central point. There is also a fifth background layer that will NOT move. You want the four layers to rotate together. You also want the four layers to scale independently of each other.
What should you do?
A. create a new camera object layer; set keyframes to rotate the camera; scale each of the four layers separately
B. create a new camera object layer; set keyframes for that layer to animate the focal length and rotation of the camera
C. create a new null object layer; set that layer as the parent for the four animated layers; set keyframes for both scale and rotation for the null object layer
D. create a new null object layer; set that layer as the parent for the four animated layers; set keyframes for rotation for the null object layer; set Scale keyframes for each of the four layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 142
Which statement about the Paint panel’s Source property is true?
A. It only works with video footage.
B. It is only available when using clone tools.
C. It specifies the layer on which you are painting.
D. It specifies a layer as the source of your brush shape.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 143
What is the function of the Wave Type property on the Radio Waves effect?
A. It determines the shape of the wave.
B. It determines if the wave expands or contracts.
C. It determines whether it uses a 2D or 3D perspective.
D. It determines how the wave behaves after it leaves its source point.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 144
What is the function of the Referring Presets option in the Effects and Presets panel?
A. It lists all effects used in a preset, below the preset’s name.
B. It lists presets that contain an effect, below the effect’s name.
C. It lists all layers in the current compositon that are using the selected preset.
D. It list all presets that must have other layers to reference in order to function properly.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 145
You are using the Levels effect to confirm that the RGB values of your layer never exceed 235. Which setting should you use?
A. Input black 15
B. Input white 235
C. Output black 15
D. Output white 235

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 146
You want to create a Depth-of-Field effect for a layer in a composition. The layer you want to blur is named street scene. You create a grayscale image in Photoshop using black to indicate the areas that should stay in focus. You name this image focus_ map. You import and place it in your composition below the street scene layer. You add the Lens Blur effect to the street scene layer.
Which setting should you use for the Lens Blur effect?
A. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel:Alpha
B. Depth Map Layer: street scene; Depth Map Channel: Alpha
C. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel: Luminance
D. Depth Map Layer: street scene, Depth Map Channel: Luminance

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 147
Click the Exhibit button.
You apply the Starburst Spin animation preset from the Effects and Presets panel to a solid layer. This effect generates blue starburst shaped waves from a producer point, which increase in size over the animation. You want to change the shape of the waves to that of a circle.
What should you do?
A. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase both the value for Tolerance and Contour
B. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase the value for Value Threshold and Contour
C. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for the Sides property and turn the Star property to OFF
D. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for Curviness and turn the Star property to OFF

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 148
Which statement about saving Animation Presets is true?
A. An Animation Preset must contain animation.
B. An Animation Preset can NOT include expressions.
C. By default, Animation Presets are saved as PFX files in the Presets directory of the application folder.
D. The most recently saved or applied Animation Presets appear under the Recent Animation Presets menu in the Animation menu.
Correct Answer: D

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-060 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-060 exam.

Latest Download Dumps for Citrix 1Y0-A20 With Best Quality Study Guide To Guarantee You 100% Pass Download

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-062 Test Software, Offer Adobe 9A0-062 Real Demos On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 400-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Pass4itsure provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence in Adobe 9A0-062 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed Adobe 9A0-062 preparation material,you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 128
Which determines the color of the subtitles used in a slideshow?
A. the Automatic color set
B. the normal group from the menu color set
C. one of three groups in the timeline color set
D. one of the two highlight groups in the menu color set

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 129
Click the Exhibit button.
Which button (shown in the exhibit) should you drag to a slideshow in your Project panel to add it to the playlist?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 130
How should you apply the Random Pan & Zoom effect to an entire slideshow?
A. select the first slide in the Slideshow Viewer, then turn on Pan & Zoom on the Effects tab of the Properties panel
B. select the first slide in the Slideshow Viewer, then turn on Random Pan & Zoom on the Basic tab of the Properties panel
C. select the Slideshow Viewer panel without selecting an individual slide, then turn on Pan & Zoom on the Effects tab of the Properties panel
D. select the Slideshow Viewer panel without selecting an individual slide, then turn on Random Pan & Zoom on the Basic tab of the Properties panel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 131
You have an individual slide chosen in a slideshow. Where should you change the transition duration of that slide to one that is different than the default transition duration?
A. in the Project panel
B. in the Monitor panel
C. in the Properties panel
D. in the Slideshow Viewer panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 132
You want to allow viewers of a slideshow to control the speed at which they progress through it by allowing them to choose when to go to the next slide or return to a previous slide.
How can you accomplish this?
A. place a chapter marker at the beginning and end of each slide
B. select the first slide in the Slideshow Viewer, then turn on Manual Advance on the Basic tab of the Properties panel
C. set the Next and Previous button layer set for the slideshow to have a link to the following and previous chapters, respectively
D. select the Slideshow Viewer panel without selecting an individual slide, then turn on Manual Advance on the Slideshow Viewer panel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 133
You have an individual slide selected in a slideshow. You want to change the duration of that slide to be different from the default duration. Where should you make this change?
A. in the Project panel
B. in the Monitor panel
C. in the Properties panel
D. in the Slideshow Viewer panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 134
Which statement is true about applying pan-and-zoom to a slideshow?
A. A pan in a slideshow can go vertically or horizontally, but not diagonally.
B. Pan-and-zoom settings are for the entire slideshow and cannot be edited on an individual slide.
C. Slideshows that include pan-and-zoom are transcoded by Encore DVD into an MPEG video file.
D. Slideshows that include pan-and-zoom have a negligible asset size for bit budgeting purposes, unless they contain a large number of images.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 135
What is the maximum number of audio tracks permitted in a timeline?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 136
You have three actors in a video. You want to use a different color subtitle for each actor’s lines. What should you use to accomplish this?
A. three timeline color sets with different fill colors for each group
B. a single timeline color set with different fill colors for each group
C. three menu color sets with different colors for each normal group
D. a single menu color set with different colors for each normal group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 137
Click the Exhibit button.
You have five video clips and a single audio clip on a timeline (Before). You Shift+Click on Clip 2 and Clip

4, then choose Edit > Ripple Delete. Which figure in the exhibit shows what will happen?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 138
You import several still images into your project. You want to add the images directly to one of your timelines and you want the stills to be 3 seconds in duration. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences > General and adjust the Default still length to 3 seconds
B. choose Edit > Preferences > Timelines and adjust the Default still length to 3 seconds
C. choose Edit > Preferences > General and adjust the Default still length to 3 seconds, and then re-import the images
D. choose Edit > Preferences > Timelines and adjust the Default still length to 3 seconds, and then re-import the images
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 139
What is the purpose of the Add Chapter Points at Intervals command?
A. It builds a chapter playlist.
B. It creates a chapter index.
C. It adds chapter buttons to the menu.
D. It places chapter markers on the timeline.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 140
Which three statements about chapter points are true? (Choose three.)
A. You can move the first chapter point.
B. The minimum distance between chapter points is 30 frames.
C. You can set a poster frame by choosing Edit > Set Poster Frame.
D. They can only be placed on GOP headers on MPEG-2 encoded files.
E. You can choose Timeline > Add Chapter Points At Intervals to add chapter points automatically.
F. Adobe Premiere Pro and After Effects can export markers that Encore DVD uses to create chapter points.

Correct Answer: DEF QUESTION 141
You position the Current Time Indicator (CTI) on a video frame in an MPEG-2 clip in the Timeline Viewer. You shorten the clip by trimming its right edge to the CTI, but the edge does not line up with the CTI. What should you do?
A. move the CTI to a Group of Pictures header
B. trim the audio portion of the clip, then trim the video
C. zoom in the Timeline View, press Alt, and drag the edge of the clip
D. choose View > Snap To Guides and drag the edge of the clip to the CTI

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 142
Click the Exhibit button.
You have created a gap in your timeline. You want to fill the gap with a still image that has been imported
into your project.
What should you do?
A. drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
B. Alt-drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
C. Ctrl-drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
D. select the image in the Project panel; choose Edit > Copy; open Timeline Viewer; choose Edit > Paste

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 143
The subtitle text you typed in the monitor has strokes. How do you turn off that feature?
A. open the Character panel and set Stroke to zero
B. open the Properties panel and set Stroke to none
C. open the Timeline Color Set and set Stroke Color to white
D. open the Properties panel and change the Highlight to Group 2

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 144
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool in the Flowchart panel is used to drag from one object in the Flowchart panel to another, thereby creating a link?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 145
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool shown in the exhibit is used to change the position of an object on the Flowchart panel?
A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 146
Click the Exhibit button.
What happens when you drag the slideshow from the orphan section of the flowchart to Chapter 1 below the main menu?

A. The slideshow replaces Timeline #1 and retains the link to Timeline #2.
B. The slideshow replaces Timeline #1 and does NOT retain the link to Timeline #2.
C. The slideshow replaces the Main Menu and retains the links to Timeline #1 and Timeline #2.
D. The slideshow replaces the Main Menu and does NOT retain the links to Timeline #1 and Timeline #2.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 147
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the circled badge in the upper left-hand corner of the Flowchart panel thumbnail

indicate?

A. The thumbnail is of a menu.
B. The thumbnail is of a playlist.
C. The thumbnail is of a timeline.
D. The thumbnail is of a slideshow.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 148
Click the Exhibit button.
A portion of a flowchart is shown in the exhibit. What do the lines and symbols indicate regarding Chapter 1?

A. There is a transition between Chapter 1 and Timeline #1 and an override linking Timeline #1 to Timeline #2.
B. There is a transition between Chapter 1 and Timeline #1 and an end action linking Timeline #1 to Timeline #2.
C. There is a broken link between Chapter 1 and Timeline #1 and an override linking Timeline #1 to Timeline #2.
D. There is a broken link between Chapter 1 and Timeline #1 and an end action linking Timeline #1 to Timeline #2.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 149
Click the Exhibit button.
Which thumbnail shown in the exhibit has been affected by right-clicking it and choosing Auto Layout from the context menu?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 150
Which two statements about color menu sets are true? (Choose two.)
A. Each highlight group has four colors.
B. A project can contain only one color set.
C. Each color set has three highlight groups.
D. Each menu can reference only one color set.
E. Color sets specify the colors used in subpictures.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 151
Which two statements are true about automatic color sets for menus? (Choose two.)
A. Automatic color sets can NOT be saved.
B. There are three highlight colors for buttons.
C. Each menu can have a separate menu color set.
D. There is only one automatic color menu set per project.
E. The same colors are used for both selected and activated buttons.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 152
To which two types of layers can you apply Styles? (Choose two.)
A. Text B. Shape
C. Subpicture
D. Background
E. Motion Background

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 153
Which panel allows you to create new folders?
A. Disk panel
B. Menus panel
C. Project panel
D. Timelines panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 154
You want to create a DVD that is only playable in the United States, Canada, and the US Territories. Which settings in the Project Settings dialog box should you choose?
A. All Regions
B. Custom, Region Code 1
C. Custom, Region Code 2
D. All Regions, Region Code 8

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 155
You are creating a single layer DVD. What is the maximum amount of content you should have if you want Encore DVD to set the data rate automatically?
A. 1 hour
B. 2 hours
C. 3 hours
D. 4 hours

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 156
Click the Exhibit button.
Which button in the Library panel (shown in the exhibit) allows you to replace the background layer of the currently active menu?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C

The actual Adobe 9A0-062 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your Adobe 9A0-062 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Adobe 9A0-062 certification exam. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-062 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 400-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Adobe 9A0-062 Test Software, Offer Adobe 9A0-062 Real Demos On Our Store

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-061 Preparation Materials Free Dowload, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-061 Practice Exam On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 300-320 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html

Pass4itsure presents the highest quality of Adobe 9A0-061 practice material which helps candidates to pass the Adobe 9A0-061 exams in the first attempt.The Pass4itsure are the latest,authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of Adobe 9A0-061 exam.

QUESTION 108
Which is a system requirement for the use of a GPU transition?
A. a CPU that is at least 3.0 gigahertz
B. at least 512 MB of system memory
C. a graphics card that supports Direct X and hyperthreading
D. a graphics processing unit that supports Pixel Shader 1.3 or higher

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
Click the Exhibit button.
You have a video clip in Video Track 1. You have a white title in Video Track 2. You apply the Track Matte Key effect to the clip in Video Track 1 and set the Matte parameter to a value of Video 2 as shown in the exhibit.
What composited effect does this create?

A. a white title over a video clip
B. a black title over a video clip
C. video showing through the letters of the title
D. video showing everywhere except through the letters of the title

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
You want to overlay a timecode display on a video clip. What should you do?
A. apply the Timecode effect to the clip
B. generate timecode text with the Titler
C. choose the appropriate settings in the Playback Settings dialog box
D. drag the timecode display from the Timeline to the Program Monitor

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
Where is the default anchor point from which the position of the clip is measured?
A. the center of the clip
B. the upper left corner of the clip
C. the upper right corner of the clip
D. the center of the top edge of the clip

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
Which option in the Project Manager dialog box specifies extra frames in the Trimmed Project to permit minor edits?
A. Make Offline
B. Include Handles
C. Include Preview Files
D. Exclude Unused Clips

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
Which option in the Project Manager panel allows you to have extra footage at each end of your trimmed clips?
A. Include Handles
B. Include Preview Files
C. Include Audio Conform Files
D. Rename Media Files to Match Clip Names

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 114
You want to create a video project that does NOT conform to common DV, HD or HDV settings. You want to use this project as a template for future projects. What should you do?
A. click the Load Preset tab; expand the DV-NTSC folder; select the settings that match your video
B. click the Load Preset tab; expand the Adobe HDV folder; select the settings that match your video
C. click the Custom Settings tab; choose the settings that most closely match the attributes of your clip
D. click the Load Preset tab; select the appropriate preset that most closely matches the attributes of your clips

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
You want to create a still picture montage in your video. You also want all of the pictures to fit in the viewable frame. What should you do?
A. re-size the pictures to the desired scale by using Photoshop
B. use project settings that will match the size of most of your stills
C. choose Edit > Preferences > General > Default Scale to Frame Size
D. import the pictures and re-size them on an individual basis by using the Scale parameter in the Effect Controls panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 116
You want to ensure that your video playback is displayed in the Program Monitor. What should you do?
A. select the Desktop Video checkbox in the Playback Settings dialog box
B. select Compatible in the Desktop Display Modes area of the Playback Settings dialog box
C. select None from the Export External Device dropdown menu in the in the Playback Settings dialog box
D. select the Disable Video Output When Premiere Pro is in the Background checkbox in the Playback Settings dialog box

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 117
You have created an offline project. You need to bring this project into an online editing system, and you need to re-capture the files with high-quality settings. To accomplish this, you should use the Project Manager and create a Trimmed Project _____.
A. excluding unused clips
B. selecting Make Offline
C. selecting Include Handles
D. selecting Rename Media Files to Match Clip Names

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
You want to play your NTSC video on a CD-ROM. Which export option reduces the data rate significantly without making the motion appear too choppy?
A. 24P
B. 30 fps
C. 15 fps
D. 29.97 fps

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
You want to hide the preview thumbnail in the Project panel. What should you do?
A. choose View > Icon from the Project panel menu
B. choose Edit Columns from the Project panel menu
C. choose Thumbnails > Off from the Project panel menu
D. choose View from the Project panel menu and deselect Preview Area

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
How does Adobe Premiere Pro treat 24P footage when you import it?
A. as 24 fps interlaced footage
B. as 23.976 fps interlaced footage
C. as 24 fps progressive scan footage
D. as 23.976 fps progressive scan footage

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 121
What is the relationship between rendering a source clip and a nested sequence it is within?
A. A sequence is always rendered separately from the source clip.
B. Rendering the sequence will also render the source clip it contains.
C. Rendering the source clip will always render the sequence it is within.
D. Rending the source clip will render the sequence it is within as long as there are no effects or filters on the sequence.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 122
You are editing footage using the Multi-Camera Monitor. Which color is the active camera’s border while it is in Playback Mode?
A. red
B. blue
C. green
D. yellow

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
Which statement about a rolling edit is true?
A. It changes a clip’s speed to fit a duration.
B. It trims a clip and shifts subsequent clips in the track by the amount you trim.
C. It shifts a clip in time, while trimming adjacent clips to compensate for the move.
D. It trims an adjacent Out point and In point simultaneously and by the same number of frames.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 124
What should you do to change the order in which your clips are playing in a sequence?
A. use the Ripple Edit tool; move the clip to the new position
B. use the Selection tool; press the Alt key; drag the clip to the new position
C. use the Selection tool; press the Control key; drag the clip to the new position
D. select the clip; drag it to a different layer; move the appropriate clips; position the clip in the new position

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 125
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. Clips will be in sync if they start at the point in time where the CTI is.
B. The starting point of the master clip is used to synchronize the clips.
C. Synchronize the clips by placing the clips at the start of the sequence.
D. The In point of the clips in the sequence are used to synchronize the clips.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 126
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which display format is used to signify 30 fps drop-frame timecode?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 127
What happens when you use the Slip tool to drag the center clip of three clips to the left?
A. The duration of the center clip changes.
B. The In and Out points of the center clip change.
C. The Out point of the clip to the left is shortened.
D. The In point of the clip to the right is lengthened.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
Which statement is true?
A. All the sequences in a project share the same timebase.
B. Only PAL projects can have different timebases in their sequences.
C. Only NTSC projects can have different timebases in their sequences.
D. Different sequences in the same project can have their own timebase.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 129
You have a timecode value selected in the Timeline panel. Which keyboard sequence takes you directly to the 1450th frame of the clip?
A. :1450
B. +1450
C. ;1450
D. .1450
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
Which function is performed when the Show Video option is selected in the Adobe Title Designer?
A. The video output is toggled on or off to an external monitor.
B. The frame of video where the CTI rests is overlaid on the title.
C. The title is overlaid on the frame of video where the CTI rests.
D. The frame of video where the CTI rests is displayed and saved in the backgroud of the title.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the image shown in the exhibit, what happens if you click and drag the cursor to the right in the Effects Control tab?

A. Only the Wipe transition shifts to the right.
B. Only the position of the cut between the two clips shifts to the right.
C. The length of the movie increases by the amount dragged to the right.
D. Both the Wipe transition and the cut between the two clips shift to the right.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
You are using the Adobe Title Designer. Which title property should you change to increase the space between lines of text in a title?
A. Aspect
B. Leading
C. Kerning
D. Tracking

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 133
What happens when you use the Slip tool to drag the center clip of three clips to the left?
A. The duration of the center clip changes.
B. The In and Out points of the center clip change.
C. The Out point of the clip to the left is shortened.
D. The In point of the clip to the right is lengthened.
Correct Answer: B
We help you do exactly that with our high quality Adobe 9A0-061 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Adobe 9A0-061 PDF readers that are available for free.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 300-320 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html

Adobe 9A0-061 Preparation Materials Free Dowload, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-061 Practice Exam On Sale

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Dumps, New Release Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Exam Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Adobe 9A0-060 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-060 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 on Flydumps.

QUESTION 117
Click the Exhibit button.
You create the composition shown in the exhibit. You want to play the movie inside the foot and use the
beach image as the background.
What should you do?
A. choose Alpha Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
B. choose Luma Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
C. choose Alpha Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
D. choose Luma Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
When should you use a Silhouette Alpha?
A. when you want to cut a hole through all layers below your silhouette using the alpha channel of that layer
B. when you want to cut a hole through all layers above your silhouette using the alpha channel of that layer
C. when you want to alter the alpha channel for all layers above your silhouette layer by using the luma levels of the image
D. when you want to alter the alpha channel for all layers below your silhouette layer by using the luma levels of the image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 119
Which statement about masks is true?
A. Default temporal interpolation for Mask Shape keyframes is Bezier.
B. You CANNOT change the designation of the first vertex position on a mask.
C. You can copy a Mask Shape keyframe into an effect point property of an effect.
D. Mask Shape keyframes can all be selected at once by double clicking on the Layer Name.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
You mask a video clip in the Composition window with a rectangular mask that is approximately half the height of the video and the same width as the video. You want to feather only the right-hand edge of the mask. What should you do?
A. decrease the Feather Property value in the mask options until you have the desired result
B. extend the width of the mask off the left hand side; unlink the X and Y feather in the mask options; increase feather width
C. scale the mask down vertically, and unlink the X and Y feather in the mask options; then increase feather width
D. increase the feather property value in the mask options; raise the mask expansion property value until you have achieved the desired result

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
You create a composition that contains a video footage layer of a specific play in a football game. You want to adjust both playback speed and direction and add audio commentary. The output will be a DVD. You enable time remapping for the video layer and notice that in the places the video has been stretched, the action appears jerky.
What should you do?
A. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Timewarp pulldown, select Whole Frames; under the Tuning pulldown, set keyframes for Vector Detail
B. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Frame Mix; set the quality setting to Draft quality for the layer; enable the Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel
C. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Motion Blur option, turn on Enable Motion Blur; select Manual from the Shutter Control pulldown; set keyframes for Shutter Angle and Shutter Samples
D. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion; set the quality setting to Draft quality in the switches column of the Timeline panel; enable Motion Blur for the layer; enable the Motion Blur and Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
When should you use the Time Warp effect?
A. when you want a mixture of both Pixel Motion and Frame Mix
B. when you have 32-bpc footage in which you are playing with time
C. when you want to smooth out the motion of only one color channel
D. when you want to decrease render time caused by Frame Mix frame blending
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
When should you use Frame-Mix method of frame blending?
A. when you want to speed up render time at the cost of lower quality Motion Blur
B. when you have interpreted your footage at double its frame rate and want to keep the motion smooth
C. when you are time stretching video footage and want to use motion vectors to smooth out the motion
D. when you are time-stretching video footage, and want to create interim frames during repeated footage frames

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 124
You have taken video of a person examining a 2 X 2 foot piece of cardboard to which you have pasted bright yellow ping pong balls at each of the corners. This person is moving the cardboard as they examine it. You want to track the motion of the cardboard so that you can play a movie in its place. Which Track type should you select from the Tracker Controls panel?
A. Stabilize
B. Transform
C. Parallel Corner Pin
D. Perspective Corner Pin

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 125
You want to create the effect of a magician waving a magic wand through the air so that you can attach an effect to the tip of the wand. You have appropriate footage but did NOT mark the effect point prior to shooting. The black wand has a white tip and you decide to use the footage as is. You track the motion and notice that even though the tip of the wand is visible throughout the shot, the track point drifts from the tip point of the wand. You also notice that the footage is grainy in some areas.
What should you do?
A. reshoot the footage after first attaching a brightly colored ping pong ball to the tip of the wand
B. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select RGB; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
C. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select Saturation; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
D. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box, select Process before Match; click Blur; type a value of 2 to 3 pixels; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-060 using the training resources which are the best for Adobe 9A0-060 and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-060 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Dumps, New Release Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Exam Are The Best Materials

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-062 Vce & PDF, High Success Rate Adobe 9A0-062 PDF Dumps With Accurate Answers

Each Answers in Adobe 9A0-062 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.

QUESTION 117
You are editing a menu in Photoshop. Which type of layer is created when you place an (!) in front of a layer name?
A. a button set
B. a background
C. a highlight layer
D. a replacement layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
In Photoshop, the prefix (%) is used for an Image layer within a button group (set) to designate a layer as _____.
A. a Chapter button
B. a video thumbnail
C. a button subpicture
D. an image within a button

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
Which statement is true about building a dual layer DVD in Adobe Encore DVD?
A. The maximum size of a dual layer DVD is approximately 4.7 GB.
B. Dual layer discs from Adobe Encore DVD require using -R DVDs.
C. To replicate dual layer DVDs at a replication facility, you first must write your project to a single digital linear tape.
D. Adobe Encore DVD allows for the manual setting of the point at which the DVD player switches from the first layer to the second.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
Which Build setting in the Build DVD panel is used for writing to a Digital Linear Tape (DLT)?
A. DVD Disc
B. DVD Folder
C. DVD Image
D. DVD Master

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 121
Which DVD format should you use to ensure compatibility with the greatest number of stand-alone set top DVD players?
A. DVD+R
B. DVD-R
C. DVD+RW
D. DVD-RW
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
Which copy protection setting restricts the number of copies that can be made of your disc?
A. CSS
B. CBR

C. CGMS
D. Macrovision
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
Which Build setting in the Build DVD panel is used to create a file on a hard drive for local replication using a third-party mastering application?
A. DVD Disc
B. DVD Folder
C. DVD Image
D. DVD Master

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 124
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which Preview Control button will exit and return (close the preview and return to the project)?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 125
Projects written directly to DVD-R will automatically have which region code enabled?
A. Region 0
B. Region 1
C. Region 7
D. Region 8

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 126
Which statement is true about the use of a layer break?
A. It is best to specify a layer break where content is playing.
B. Encore DVD always creates the layer break automatically.
C. A layer break is the point at which the DVD player switches from the first side of the DVD to the second.
D. A layer break can be Automatic or Manual and can be found under the Settings section of the Build DVD panel.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 127
Which statement is true about building a dual sided DVD?
A. To create a dual sided DVD, you must create two separate projects.
B. A dual sided DVD containing one layer per side is referred to as a DVD-5.
C. To create a dual sided DVD, one project must be written to two separate DLTs.
D. The second side of a dual sided DVD does not provide as much storage capacity as the first.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New Adobe 9A0-062 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get Adobe 9A0-062 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Adobe 9A0-062 Vce & PDF, High Success Rate Adobe 9A0-062 PDF Dumps With Accurate Answers

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-061 Dump, The Best Adobe 9A0-061 Guide Provider Online Shop

Flydumps is providing complete solutions for Adobe 9A0-061 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the Adobe 9A0-061 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

QUESTION 75
What do you do to convert your static title into a rolling title?
A. choose Title > New Title > Default Roll
B. choose Title > Roll / Crawl Options > Roll
C. choose Title > New Title > Based on Template
D. choose Title > New Title > Based on Current Title

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
You want to export a small portion of your Timeline to a movie file. To accomplish, this you should _____ and choose Work Area Bar as the Range to export in the Export Movie Settings panel.
A. select the clips you want to export
B. group the clips together that you want to export
C. scale the Timeline panel to show the clips you want to export
D. set the Work Area Bar over the portion of the Timeline you want to export

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
To export only a portion of a clip, you select the clip and _____.
A. choose File > Export > Trimmed Clip
B. place it in the sequence and then export the sequence
C. choose File> Export> Movie, then set the In and Out points
D. set In and Out points, choose File > Export > Adobe Media Encoder and set Range to In to Out

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
What do you do to export a movie to be played on a CD-ROM?
A. choose a codec that will work best in your system
B. choose a codec that will work best at slower bit rates
C. identify the limits of the fastest / newest system and encode the file, based on this system
D. identify the limits of the slowest/older system configuration and encode the file, based on this system

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
You want to crop a few pixels from the edges of a video that will be encoded to Windows Media format using the Adobe Media Encoder. Where is this function enabled in the Adobe Media Encoder Panel?
A. on the Video tab
B. on the Others tab
C. on the Source tab
D. on the Audiences tab

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
To make Clip Notes comments, you should play the video embedded in the PDF file, _____.
A. set markers and write comments on the markers
B. pause when needed, and write comments in the Text Box
C. write comments in the appropriate parts of the video image
D. write comments on a separate file, and combine them during export

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
How does enabling the Video Noise Reduction Filter in the Adobe Media Encoder Export Settings reduce noise?
A. by softening the image
B. by using 2 pass encoding
C. by increasing the bandwidth the file requires
D. by sharpening the images in the exported video file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 82
What do you do to view Clip Notes comments that are inside a Clip Notes comments file?
A. choose File > Open and choose the Clip Notes file
B. choose File > Import and choose the Clip Notes file
C. choose Clip > Overlay; choose the Clip Notes file; double-click the Clip Note icons that appear in the Program Monitor or Timeline
D. choose Sequence > Import Clip Notes Comments; choose the Clip Notes file; double-click the sequence markers that appear in the Time Ruler

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
What should you do to export your sequence as a series of bitmaps?
A. choose File > Export > Bitmap
B. choose File > Export > Movie > Bitmap
C. choose File > Export > Frame > Bitmap
D. choose File > Export > Adobe Media Encoder > Bitmap

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
Which is the primary advantage of VST plug-in support in Premiere Pro?
A. VST effects do NOT need to be rendered.
B. VST effects may be applied to any audio clip.
C. VST effects may be applied to any audio track.
D. VST effects may be downloaded from third parties.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
You have a stereo audio clip that was recorded with narration in the left channel and ambient sound in the right channel. You want to be able to easily adjust narration and ambient sound independently. What should you do?
A. send the clip to a Submix Track
B. use the Balance control in the Audio Mixer
C. use the Source Channel Mappings to map the source to Mono
D. use the Source Channel Mappings to map the source to Stereo

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 86
Where do you apply an Audio Track effect, without using keyframes?
A. in the Timeline panel
B. in the Audio Mixer panel
C. in the Effect Controls panel
D. in the Audio Waveforms panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 87
You want to adjust the levels of an audio track by using the automation modes of the Audio Mixer. During Timeline playback, you want the automation to begin recording volume keyframe adjustments when you drag the volume slider. You want to stay at that volume until you drag the slider to a new position. Which automation mode of the Audio Mixer accomplishes this?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Latch
D. Touch

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Your workstation has an ASIO capable sound card which you want to use to record input audio devices directly to a sequence. Where should you set the input volume for these devices prior to recording?
A. the Audio Mixer
B. the Audio Hardware preferences
C. the audio track in the destination sequence
D. the audio settings for your ASIO capable sound card

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
What should you do to pan a track that is mastered to 5.1 surround?
A. use the Timeline and create Pan keyframes
B. use the Timeline and adjust the Pan keyframes
C. use the Audio Mixer and use Pan left / Pan Right
D. use the Audio Mixer and drag the puck anywhere within the square

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
How should you use the audio mixer to control all audio tracks, project-wide?
A. use only the Master Track settings in the Audio Mixer
B. set up a Master Sequence and nest the other sequences within it
C. set In and Out points in the Audio Mixer that surround the entire project
D. use the Show/Hide Tracks menu selection to make sure all the tracks in the project are visible

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 91
How should you edit an audio track that needs to be trimmed an amount less than a single frame?
A. set the timecode display to use audio units
B. adjust the timecode to display in fractional frames
C. zoom in on the audio track to get more resolution in the Timeline
D. set the work area to surround only the frame that contains the edit point

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 92
You want to move many of your audio clips to different locations in a sequence. You also need to adjust the volume of all of the clips. To accomplish this, you should adjust the volume _____.
A. on the clips then move the clips to the new locations
B. on the track then move the clips to the new locations
C. in the Master track then move the clips to the new location
D. using the Audio Mixer then move the clips to the new locations Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
What should you do to add a DVD marker to the Timeline?
A. drag the marker from the DVD Layout panel
B. drag the marker from the Tools panel to the sequence
C. place the CTI where you want the marker to be; right-click; choose Set DVD Marker
D. place the CTI where you want the marker to be; choose File > DVD > Set DVD Marker

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
What is the maximum number of numbered sequence markers you can place in an individual sequence?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 128
D. unlimited

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
Why would you choose to burn a DVD to an ISO Image rather than directly to Disc or Folder?
A. The encoding quality is better.
B. The encoding process goes faster.
C. You have the capability to burn the image to disk using other DVD burning tools.
D. Burning to an ISO Image supports more features than directly to Disc or Folder.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 96
How can you change a static DVD scene button to an animated button?
A. use the Flyout menu of the DVD Layout menu
B. import an animation sequence into the layer above the Timeline
C. double-click on the DVD scene marker on the Timeline and select the Motion Menu button
D. click on the Change Template button in the DVD Layout menu to find a menu that supports animated buttons
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
What should you do to create a DVD menu?
A. choose DVD >Template > Apply
B. choose Template> Apply to Current Sequence
C. choose DVD markers from the DVD layout panel and choose Apply
D. choose Change Template from the DVD Layout panel and select a menu
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
What happens when you double-click a text label on a DVD Layout?
A. You are able to assign links to the text.
B. The text opens in the Change Text dialog box.
C. The text color and font attributes may change.
D. The menu opens in the application designated as Edit Original.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99
Which statement about HDV editing in Premiere Pro is true?
A. HDV video must be converted before being captured.
B. HDV video may be captured via OHCI-compliant 1394 and edited in real time.
C. HDV video must be converted before being captured or exported back to tape.
D. HDV video may be captured via OHCI-compliant 1394 and can only be edited in real time with third-party plug-ins.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
You want to capture video without audio by using the Capture panel. Where do you configure the settings to capture only video?
A. the General Preferences panel
B. the Logging tab on the Capture panel
C. the flyout menu on the Capture panel
D. the Device Control options in the Settings tab of the Capture panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 101
You want to record a sequence to videotape. Your device supports the RS-422 protocol. To accomplish this you go to the Preference files and choose _____ from the Device menu.
A. VTR Control
B. DV Deck Control
C. IEEE 1394 Control
D. Serial Device Control

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 102
What is the function of batch capture?
A. recaptures logged clips that are offline
B. captures multiple scenes simultaneously
C. detects scene changes for automated capture
D. applies filters to clips in batch as they are captured

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 103
Empty areas in an Adobe Illustrator file are converted to _____ when imported into Adobe Premiere Pro.
A. an alpha channel
B. a vector based mask
C. a solid colored background
D. an antialiased cropped area Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 104
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which value will change when you drag the outer edge of the Fast Color Corrector wheel clockwise?

A. Hue Angle
B. Balance Gain
C. Balance Angle
D. Balance Magnitude

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
You want to add borders to the Iris Star transition. What should you do?
A. select the transition and add a border with the Lens Flare effect
B. select the transition and adjust its properties in the Effect Controls panel
C. create a star in the Titler, and apply the Track Matte Key effect to the clip
D. add two transitions, one larger than the other, and make the larger one a different color
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the Program Monitor for the selected clip. The motion path indicates that this animation is using _____ interpolation.

A. Spatial Linear
B. Spatial Bezier
C. Temporal Ease In
D. Temporal Ease Out

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 107
Which statement is true?
A. Single-sided transitions fade to and from black.
B. You CANNOT use single-sided transitions in Premiere Pro.
C. Single-sided transitions are only possible in tracks 2 and up.
D. Single-sided transitions fade to or from a transparent state.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 108

Flydumps.com New Adobe 9A0-061 exam materials provided eliminates the tacky and laborious process of studying and memorization as it provides direct Adobe 9A0-061 questions and answers that will help you feel confident.

Adobe 9A0-061 Dump, The Best Adobe 9A0-061 Guide Provider Online Shop

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Dumps, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-060 Demo Download Online Sale

Flydumps practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

QUESTION 96
Click the Exhibit button.
Your project will be output to film and contains a sequence where images fly from behind and through the center of a candle flame. You are working with HDR footage. Upon viewing the final output your shadows appear to lack detail.
What should you do?

A. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Depth 16 bits per channel
B. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Depth 32 bits per channel
C. open the Project Settings dialog box and select the Linear Blending option D. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Working Space: sRGB IEC6 1966-2.1

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
You want to edit a motion path directly in the Composition window. As you advance through your composition, you notice that you can no longer access the motion path at the beginning of the timeline. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences > Display and select All Keyframes
B. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Synchronize Time of All Related Items
C. choose Edit > Preferences > Memory & Cache and increase the Maximum RAM Cache Size
D. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Preserve Constant Vertex Count when Editing Masks

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to export your composition with an alpha channel for reuse in another composition in your project. Your composition contains NO audio. You want to apply compression to keep file size within prespecified limits. You want to import the file, but NOT replace usage in your project.
What should you do?

A. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha
B. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors
C. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure compressor, under Channels: select RGB + Alpha
D. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure compressor, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
You add a composition to the render queue. The elements are DV source footage. It will be imported into Encore DVD and used as a motion background. Which render settings should you use?
A. Color Depth: 8 bits per channel, Field Render: Off, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
B. Color Depth: 16 bits per channel, Field Render: Off, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
C. Color Depth: 8 bits per channel, Field Render: Lower Field First, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
D. Color Depth: 16 bits per channel, Field Render: Lower Field First, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
You want to apply the Lightning effect to an existing text layer. You also want to rotate the text layer. The Lightning effect should rotate with the text layer. What should you do?
A. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer
B. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”
C. add Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add the Lightning effect to the pre-composition layer
D. add the Lightning effect to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add Rotation keyframes to the pre-composition layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
You are rendering a single PNG frame with a transparent background that you will then work with in Photoshop. Which settings should you use to ensure RGB and alpha channels are included in the output frame?
A. RGB, Straight
B. RGB+A, Straight
C. RGB+A Premultiplied
D. PNG Alpha settings cannot be adjusted.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Which statement about rendering with a watch folder is true?
A. All render engines must be using the same operating system.
B. You can use a watch folder and multiple render engines to render a single movie file.
C. All computers monitoring the render folder must have a hard disk with a unique name.
D. To optimize multiple renders, render engines each work on a different render item at the same time.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to render a complex composition for final output to film. The composition has been set up as follows: several effects including the Timewarp effect for time remapped layers have been turned off in the timeline to speed preview; Draft 3D has been activated; you have used several proxies; you have used several HDR footage items; you have used Guide Layers that are currently NOT visible; Motion Blur has been disabled in the timeline.
In the Render Settings dialog box you set Quality to Best; set Resolution to Full; enable Use OpenGL Renderer.
What should you do next?

A. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
B. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
C. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
D. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 104
Click the Exhibit button.
You are working on a composition that contains four layers as shown in the exhibit. The top two layers are 2D and the bottom two layers are 3D.
Which statement about the order in which After Effects renders these layers is true?

A. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
B. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.
C. The 2D layers are rendered first in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list. 3D layers are rendered next according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
D. The 3D layers are rendered first according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel starting at the bottom of the list. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
By default, which color space setting does After Effects use?
A. None
B. SDTV
C. Adobe RGB
D. sRGB IEC61966-2.1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
Which statement about the HDR Compander effect is true?
A. The HDR Compander works with both 8bpc and 16bpc footage.
B. The HDR Compander effect does NOT affect the range of values in the footage.
C. The HDR Compander effect gives you a way to work with effects that do not support HDR without sacrificing the high dynamic range of your image.
D. The HDR Compander effect works by first expanding the shadow values in the HDR image. When you are finished, the effect is applied to adjust the dynamic range back to the original value.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
When applying a 16bpc effect to HDR footage, _____.
A. pixels may blur
B. color channels may shift
C. HDR values may be removed
D. color channels may become inverted

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 108
How should you pre-compose if you want to allow a solid layer with the Fractal Noise effect applied to be used as a displacement map for video footage?
A. pre-compose just the solid layer using the Move All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the footage layer, using the new nested composition as the displacement map
B. pre-compose just the solid layer using the Leave All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the footage, using the new nested composition as the displacement map
C. pre-compose both layers together using the Leave All Attributes option, and then apply the Displacement Map effect to the new nested layer, using itself as the displacement map
D. pre-compose just the footage layer using the Move All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the new nested composition, using the solid layer as the displacement map

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
How many available markers does the Composition Marker Bin contain?
A. 10
B. 50
C. 128
D. unlimited

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110
The composition’s rendering plug-in directly affects the way in which After Effects handles _____.
A. the interaction of all 3D layers
B. the rendering quality of any third-party plug-ins
C. compression algorithms when rendering the final video
D. the precision of color and brightness seen in a RAM Preview

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
You are given a 150-frame 3D logo animation in PAL format to be used in the corner of a Standard Definition Widescreen PAL video, using the SMPTE time code base. Which settings should you use?
A. Duration: 00:00:05:00, FPS: 24, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.42)
B. Duration: 00:00:05:00, FPS: 30, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.2)
C. Duration: 00:00:06:00, FPS: 25, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.2)
D. Duration: 00:00:06:00, FPS: 25, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.42)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112
You want to create a QuickTime animation that will be composited later.
How should you set up the background of your composition to ensure the best compositing results?

A. You must use a single-color solid layer as your background.
B. You must have NOTHING visible in the background of your composition.
C. You must ensure that your background color is set to either pure blue or green.
D. You must enable the toggle transparency grid option so that NO BG color is displayed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
What is the purpose of the Composition button in the Timeline?
A. it opens or closes the current composition window
B. it brings forward the Composition window associated with the current timeline
C. it creates a new composition the same size and length as the current composition
D. it creates a composition from the currently selected layers by pre-composing them while nesting them in the current composition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 114
What is the purpose of the Shutter Angle in the Composition Settings dialog box?
A. It affects the shadow intensity cast by a Light layer.
B. It affects the shadow diffusion cast by a Light layer.
C. It affects the intensity of Motion Blur applied to a layer.
D. It affects the brightness intensity applied to a Light layer.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
Which statement about transparency in After Effects is true?
A. If you import one layer from a Photoshop file, After Effects imports the layer mask as a straight alpha channel.
B. After Effects does NOT support Hue, Saturation, Color, or Exclusion blending modes applied to a Photoshop file.
C. If you import a layered Photoshop file as footage, After Effects merges the transparent areas and layer masks of all layers into one alpha channel premultiplied with black.
D. When you import a Photoshop file as a composition, vector masks are NOT converted to After Effects masks. You must copy and paste masks from Photoshop to After Effects to edit them.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 116
You have unchecked the preference Preserve Constant Vertex Count When Editing Masks. If you delete any mask vertices at a given keyframe, how will it affect the overall animation of the mask?
A. It will create a new mask on the same layer containing only the deleted points.
B. It will delete every iteration of the same vertices throughout the mask’s animation.
C. It will tell After Effects to alter only the number of mask vertices at the current frame.
D. It will delete the vertices, but keep the order of the vertex points the same, preserving interpolation.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 117
Click the Exhibit button.
You create the composition shown in the exhibit. You want to play the movie inside the foot and use the
beach image as the background.
What should you do?
A. choose Alpha Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
B. choose Luma Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
C. choose Alpha Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
D. choose Luma Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer

Correct Answer: D

With the complete collection of Adobe 9A0-060 Questions and Answers, Flydumps has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Adobe 9A0-060 Exam preparation. In the Adobe 9A0-060 exam resources, you will cover every field of Adobe 9A0-060 exam helping to ready you for your successful Adobe Certification.

Adobe 9A0-060 Dumps, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-060 Demo Download Online Sale

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-310 Vce & PDF, First-hand Adobe 9A0-310 Exam Guide Are The Best Materials

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-310 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe 9A0-310 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Adobe 9A0-310 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION 86
What is the default resultFormat when complex data is returned by the <mx:HTTPService> class?
A. Plain text
B. Raw XML
C. An ArrayCollection.
D. A generic ActionScript tree of objects.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
You are creating a consumer object. Which event is used to handle the data that is received?
A. result
B. receive
C. message
D. subscribe

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
What type of ActionScript object is returned by default when XML data is retrieved from an HTTPService call?
A. XML
B. Array
C. URLRequest
D. ArrayCollection

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
Which property of the Data Management Service causes a limited number of records to be returned from a large data set?
A. control
B. limitSet
C. paging
D. recordSetControl

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which term describes the path on which messages travel?
A. proxy
B. adapter
C. channel
D. destination

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
Which two statements about the result event in the HTTPService class are true? (Choose two.)
A. The event object generated contains a result property
B. The event object generated contains a lastResult property
C. The event is fired whether data is returned successfully or not.
D. The target property of the event object refers to the data returned.
E. The data type of the event object created is mx.rpc.events.ResultEvent.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 92
Which is NOT a client-side RPC component?
A. AMF
B. WebService
C. HTTPService
D. RemoteObject
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Which term describes an endpoint for a message (data) where the message will be acted upon?
A. proxy
B. adapter
C. channel
D. destination

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
You want to track information about an object that is manipulated by the Data Management Service. Which class should you use?
A. LoadEvent
B. DataStore
C. AsyncToken
D. AsyncMessage

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
You are using ActionScript 3.0. You want a property to be visible only in the class that defines it. You do NOT want this property to be inherited by any subclasses. Which access modifer should you use?
A. public
B. private
C. internal
D. protected

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
Which statement declares a valid constructor for the Person class?
A. public function Person() { }
B. public static Person():void { }
C. public function Person():Void { }
D. public const function Person() { }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
Which IViewCursor interface method moves the cursor to a bookmark?
A. seek()
B. insert()
C. findLast()
D. moveNext()
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
Which two statements about using custom components are true? (Choose two.)
A. Custom components do NOT need to be in a separate file.
B. Custom components can be written in either MXML or ActionScript.
C. Custom components do NOT need to define the mx namespace if it has been defined in the main application.
D. There must be a file with an <mx:Application> tag that loads the individual components.
E. Custom components do NOT require that namespaces be redefined if they are already defined in the main application.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 99
You want to use data binding with a custom property of a custom component. What must you do?
A. Use an ArrayCollection.
B. Specify the [Bindable] metatag before the property.
C. Set the source and destination using the <mx:Binding> tag
D. You should NEVER bind to custom properties of a component because this results in tight coupling.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
Which line of code correctly binds the text property of a label to the selectedValue of a RadioButtonGroup with an id of cardType?
A. <mx:Label text=cardType.selectedValue />
B. <mx:Label text=[cardType.selectedValue] />
C. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} />
D. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} />

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 101
You have retrieved this XML file using an HTTPService object with an id of myData:
<?xml version=1.0?> <employees> <dept name=Marketing><employee>Joe</employee><employee>Mary</employee> </dept> <dept name=Shipping><employee>Alice</employee><employee>Harry</employee> </dept></employees>
The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to e4x. You want to extract all <employee> elements into an XMLList object regardless of which <dept> element is their parent.
Which two E4X expressions will return the desired data? (Choose two)
A. ..employee
B. myData..employee
C. myData.dept.employee
D. myData.employees..employee
E. myData.employees.dept.employee

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 102
What are two reasons for using the event based programming model in Adobe Flex? (Choose two.)
A. To identify the system resources of a user.
B. To identify the IP address of an application user.
C. To stream data synchronously into Flash Player
D. To identify when a user has interacted with the interface.
E. To identify when a component has been created, destroyed or resized.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 103
You want to handle the click event of a Button control. The id property of the Button is set to myButton. You are dispatching the event object to a custom handler method with this call to the addEventListener() method:
myButton.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, clickHandler);
You want to be able to determine whether the user held down the Alt, Shift or Ctrl keys when clicking the Button.
Which is the correct signature of the clickHandler()method?
A. clickHandler(event:Event):void
B. clickHandler(event:Event):Boolean
C. clickHandler(event:MouseEvent):void
D. clickHandler(event:MouseEvent):Boolean

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
You want to call the findFirst(), findLast(), or findAny() methods of the Cursor class. Which statement must be true?
A. the ArrayCollection must be sorted
B. the ArrayCollection must be marked as [Managed]
C. the ArrayCollection must be marked as [Bindable]
D. the ArrayCollection must contain strongly typed objects

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
Your want to add your companys stock information to your Web site.
Which two types of charts are best suited to display this financial information? (Choose two.)
A. Pie
B. Plot
C. Area
D. HLOC
E. Bubble
F. Candlestick

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 106
You are creating a method named myFunction, that is designed to be used with the filterFunction property of an ArrayCollection. Which method signature should you use?
A. myFunction():Boolean { }
B. myFunction(item:Object):Boolean { }
C. myFunction(isFiltered:Boolean):Object { }
D. myFunction(item:Object, column:DataGridColumn):String

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
You want improve the performance of the following simple component while maintaining the functionality of
the component. What should you do? <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
<mx:HBox>
<mx:Label text=First Name/>
<mx:TextInput/>
<mx:Label text=Last Name>
<mx:TextInput/>
</mx:HBox> </mx:VBox>

A. Do NOT make this a separate MXML component.
B. Make the <mx:TextInput> the root of the component.
C. Replace the <mx:HBox> tag with a <mx:Canvas> tag.
D. Make the <mx:HBox> tag the root tag of the component.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
You are sorting or filtering a collection view Which method should you use to update any control or container bound to the data?
A. sort()
B. refresh()
C. initialized()
D. itemUpdated()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 109
You want to create a new custom validator class. Which protected method of the superclass is overridden?
A. validate()
B. doValidation()
C. createChildren()
D. updateDisplayList()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
Which statement about event handlers is true?
A. Event handlers only respond to user events.
B. Event handlers only respond to system events.
C. Custom event handlers are NOT allowed in Flex.
D. Event handlers respond to system events and user events.

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-310 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Adobe 9A0-310. Adobe 9A0-310 Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Adobe 9A0-310 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Adobe 9A0-310 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Adobe 9A0-310 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Adobe 9A0-310 study.

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-044 Exam Questions And Answers, Provide New Adobe 9A0-044 Practice Questions With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Passed with high score today for Adobe 9A0-044 Exam. Adobe 9A0-044 new questions will be added so I’m lucky to pass today.Almost all questions were the same includes the new question, DirectAccess, EFS, AD CS..Only used Flydumps premium vce file.

QUESTION 126
You create an image with square pixels that you want to preview on a standard NTSC 4:3 monitor. When you activate the Video Preview feature, Photoshop warns you that the document pixel settings do not
match the device settings. What should you do to get an accurate preview?
A. select Do Not Scale
B. select Scale to Fit in Frame
C. select Apply Pixel Ratio to Preview
D. deselect Apply Pixel Ratio to Preview

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 127
You are creating an image for use solely on a computer monitor. Which pixel aspect ratio setting you should use?
A. Square
B. DV NTSC
C. Anamorphic
D. DV NTSC Widescreen

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 128
Which type of slice is drawn to encompass an arbitrary area of a Photoshop document?
A. Auto
B. User
C. Table
D. Layer-based

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 129
You are creating an interface element with a drop shadow for a Web page.
You want to maintain the full, variable transparency of the graphic and shadow. You enable transparency in the Save for Web dialog box. Which file format renders the transparency without introducing a surrounding matte color?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. PNG8
D. PNG24

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 130
Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
You are producing a graphic for a web site. The graphic contains a small number of colors, spread over solid areas. You want to ensure both the best appearance for the graphic and the most widespread support by web browser applications. Which file format is the most appropriate?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. PNG-8
D. PNG-24

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 132
Variables are used to create images from a common template that _____.
A. contain different layer structure
B. contain different text layer content
C. are altered with different filter settings
D. are altered with different Layer Style settings

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 133
How do you add keywords to an image in Adobe Photoshop?
A. choose File > File Info
B. choose File > Save As
C. choose Edit > Assign Profile
D. choose Image > Variables > Define

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which color mode should you use when the color image is to be printed, but the printing requirements are uncertain?
A. RGB
B. Bitmap
C. Indexed
D. Multichannel
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
Which is an advantage of working with 16-bit images rather than 8-bit images?
A. 16-bit images have a smaller file size.
B. 16-bit images provide finer distinctions in color.
C. Some filters can only be used on 16-bit images.
D. 16-bit images can be saved in a wider variety of file formats.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
What do High Dynamic Range (HDR) images allow you to do?
A. capture (with several camera exposures) an extremely wide tonal range
B. capture (with several camera exposures) an extremely broad color gamut
C. capture (with several camera RAW settings) an extremely wide tonal range
D. capture (with several camera RAW settings) an extremely broad color gamut

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 137
What does the Temperature slider in the Adobe Camera Raw dialog control?
A. an overall blueyellow shift to compensate for the color of the lighting
B. an overall greenmagenta shift to compensate for the color of the lighting
C. the compensation for a color cast caused by extremes of heat or cold on the light source
D. the compensation for a color cast caused by extremes of extreme heat or cold where the camera is used

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 138
Which Camera Raw setting allows the user to reassign a color of light in a photographed scene?
A. Tone Curve
B. White Balance
C. Chromatic Aberration
D. Color Noise Reduction

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 139
How do you launch the Adobe Digital Negative Converter?
A. as a standalone application
B. from the Tools menu in Adobe Bridge
C. from the Import menu in Adobe Photoshop
D. as an alternative to Adobe Camera Raw when opening a Raw file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 140
You are processing a Camera Raw image using the Adobe Camera Raw dialog box. You want the settings you have created to be applied to the image while it opens in Photoshop. What should you do?
A. configure the settings, then click Done
B. configure the settings, then click Open
C. configure the settings, then click Alt-click (Windows) or Option-Click (Mac OS) Done
D. configure the settings, then click Alt-click (Windows) or Option-Click (Mac OS) Open Correct Answer: B

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Adobe 9A0-044 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Adobe 9A0-044 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Adobe 9A0-044 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-044 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Adobe 9A0-044 Exam Questions And Answers, Provide New Adobe 9A0-044 Practice Questions With High Quality

Continue Reading
1 2 3 7