Adobe 9A0-044 Exam Questions And Answers, Provide New Adobe 9A0-044 Practice Questions With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Passed with high score today for Adobe 9A0-044 Exam. Adobe 9A0-044 new questions will be added so I’m lucky to pass today.Almost all questions were the same includes the new question, DirectAccess, EFS, AD CS..Only used Flydumps premium vce file.

QUESTION 126
You create an image with square pixels that you want to preview on a standard NTSC 4:3 monitor. When you activate the Video Preview feature, Photoshop warns you that the document pixel settings do not
match the device settings. What should you do to get an accurate preview?
A. select Do Not Scale
B. select Scale to Fit in Frame
C. select Apply Pixel Ratio to Preview
D. deselect Apply Pixel Ratio to Preview

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 127
You are creating an image for use solely on a computer monitor. Which pixel aspect ratio setting you should use?
A. Square
B. DV NTSC
C. Anamorphic
D. DV NTSC Widescreen

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 128
Which type of slice is drawn to encompass an arbitrary area of a Photoshop document?
A. Auto
B. User
C. Table
D. Layer-based

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 129
You are creating an interface element with a drop shadow for a Web page.
You want to maintain the full, variable transparency of the graphic and shadow. You enable transparency in the Save for Web dialog box. Which file format renders the transparency without introducing a surrounding matte color?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. PNG8
D. PNG24

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 130
Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
You are producing a graphic for a web site. The graphic contains a small number of colors, spread over solid areas. You want to ensure both the best appearance for the graphic and the most widespread support by web browser applications. Which file format is the most appropriate?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. PNG-8
D. PNG-24

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 132
Variables are used to create images from a common template that _____.
A. contain different layer structure
B. contain different text layer content
C. are altered with different filter settings
D. are altered with different Layer Style settings

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 133
How do you add keywords to an image in Adobe Photoshop?
A. choose File > File Info
B. choose File > Save As
C. choose Edit > Assign Profile
D. choose Image > Variables > Define

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which color mode should you use when the color image is to be printed, but the printing requirements are uncertain?
A. RGB
B. Bitmap
C. Indexed
D. Multichannel
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
Which is an advantage of working with 16-bit images rather than 8-bit images?
A. 16-bit images have a smaller file size.
B. 16-bit images provide finer distinctions in color.
C. Some filters can only be used on 16-bit images.
D. 16-bit images can be saved in a wider variety of file formats.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
What do High Dynamic Range (HDR) images allow you to do?
A. capture (with several camera exposures) an extremely wide tonal range
B. capture (with several camera exposures) an extremely broad color gamut
C. capture (with several camera RAW settings) an extremely wide tonal range
D. capture (with several camera RAW settings) an extremely broad color gamut

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 137
What does the Temperature slider in the Adobe Camera Raw dialog control?
A. an overall blueyellow shift to compensate for the color of the lighting
B. an overall greenmagenta shift to compensate for the color of the lighting
C. the compensation for a color cast caused by extremes of heat or cold on the light source
D. the compensation for a color cast caused by extremes of extreme heat or cold where the camera is used

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 138
Which Camera Raw setting allows the user to reassign a color of light in a photographed scene?
A. Tone Curve
B. White Balance
C. Chromatic Aberration
D. Color Noise Reduction

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 139
How do you launch the Adobe Digital Negative Converter?
A. as a standalone application
B. from the Tools menu in Adobe Bridge
C. from the Import menu in Adobe Photoshop
D. as an alternative to Adobe Camera Raw when opening a Raw file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 140
You are processing a Camera Raw image using the Adobe Camera Raw dialog box. You want the settings you have created to be applied to the image while it opens in Photoshop. What should you do?
A. configure the settings, then click Done
B. configure the settings, then click Open
C. configure the settings, then click Alt-click (Windows) or Option-Click (Mac OS) Done
D. configure the settings, then click Alt-click (Windows) or Option-Click (Mac OS) Open Correct Answer: B

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Adobe 9A0-044 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Adobe 9A0-044 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Adobe 9A0-044 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-044 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Adobe 9A0-044 Exam Questions And Answers, Provide New Adobe 9A0-044 Practice Questions With High Quality

You may also like