Adobe 9A0-043 Free Dumps,The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-043 Test Software Sale

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-043 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-043 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 31
Which icon should you click repeatedly to cycle through the views of a palette? Exhibit:

A. OPTION A
B. OPTION B
C. OPTION C
D. OPTION D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You want to export your Illustrator document to a raster file format that allows you to control image compression while retaining all of the color information. Which format should you choose?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. PSD
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
What does Adobe Bridge allow you to do?
A. browse files of all Adobe file formats
B. convert from one Adobe file format to another
C. edit metadata of any file format, Adobe or other
D. convert non-Adobe files to the most closely related Adobe file format

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
You are converting several vector objects to raster. Which should you select in the Rasterize dialog box so that you can control the resolution globally?
A. Screen (72 ppi)
B. High (300 ppi)
C. Anti-aliasing: None
D. Use Document Raster Effects Resolution

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
What should you do within the Drop Shadow dialog box to display the available spot colors in a file?
A. select Color from the Mode field pop-up menu
B. select Overlay from the Mode field pop-up menu
C. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click in the Color spectrum
D. click the color box within the Drop Shadow dialog and click the Color Swatches button

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which should you choose to turn off typographer’s quotes for your document?
A. Type > Glyphs
B. Type > Smart Punctuation
C. File > Document Setup > Type
D. Edit > Preferences (Windows) or Illustrator > Preferences (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
You create a new Transparency Flattener Preset. Where do you select that preset so that it is used when you print your document?
A. Transparency palette
B. Flattener Preview palette
C. General Settings in the Print dialog box
D. Advanced Settings in the Print dialog box

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 40
Which two actions can you perform by using the Control palette? (Choose two.)
A. rotate an object
B. change the fill color of a path
C. proportionally scale an object
D. change the shear angle of a path
E. select objects with similar attributes

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 41
Which should you use to have only quotation marks outside the margin of your area text object?
A. Optical Kerning
B. Optical Margin Alignment
C. Roman Hanging Punctuation
D. Adobe Every-Line Composer

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which Illustrator Legacy Option Version setting allows you to turn off compression?
A. Illustrator 3
B. Illustrator 8
C. Illustrator 9
D. Illustrator 10

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Which Illustrator feature allows you to export Illustrator layers to HTML with absolute positioning and with the ability to overlap each other?
A. Slices
B. Guides
C. Symbols
D. CSS Layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which must be displayed to create a guide in Illustrator?
A. grids
B. rulers
C. toolbox
D. Control palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
You apply an Outer Glow effect to an object. Which should you choose to set the resolution for the raster effect?
A. Print Presets
B. Pixel Preview
C. Transparency Flattener Presets
D. Document Raster Effects Settings

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit.
Which method allows you to create the graphic shown in the exhibit as a single object?
Exhibit: 1-40.gif

A. Merge
B. Add New Stroke
C. Compound Path
D. Add to Shape Area

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
You draw several overlapping paths. You now want to convert all of them to a Live Paint group. What should you do?
A. click on each individual object with the Live Paintbucket tool
B. click on each individual object with the Live Paint Selection tool
C. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paintbucket tool
D. select the objects and click on them with the Live Paint Selection tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which type of font can offer additional, alternate glyphs?
A. Type 1
B. Type 3
C. TrueType
D. OpenType
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
Which tool allows you to select objects that have the same stroke weight?
A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand
C. Selection tool
D. Direct selection tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You want to make your image interactive when it is viewed in a Web browser. You want to add a JavaScript that will be triggered when the user moves the mouse into a certain area of the image. Which should you choose from the SVG Interactivity palette?
A. onmouseup
B. onmouseout
C. onmouseover
D. onmousedown

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
You are creating a graphic that will be used on the Web. You want to ensure maximum compatibility with
the largest number of users, the smallest possible file size, and the highest fidelity to the original graphic.
The graphic uses few colors.
Which file format should you use?

A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: A

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Adobe 9A0-043 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Adobe 9A0-043 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Adobe 9A0-043 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-043 content and to print and share content.

You may also like