Cisco 640-460 Certification Material, Best Quality Cisco 640-460 Exam Sale

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps:

While FLYDUMPS ahead, the reason people choose FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 640-460 exam. Using the exclusive online Cisco 640-460 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. FLYDUMPS guarantee 100% success. FLYDUMPS is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions.

QUESTION 85
Which three of the following are appropriate solutions to address latency issues in a VoIP network? (Choose 3.)
A. Usedejitter buffers
B. Increase bandwidth
C. Fragment data packets
D. Prioritize voice packets

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 86
Which three headers are compressed by cRTP? (Choose 3.)
A. Data link
B. IP
C. UDP
D. RTP
Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 87
Which of the following best describes a function of RTCP?
A. RTCP provides encryption, message authentication and integrity, and anti-replay service for voice streams.
B. RTCP uses even-numbered UDP ports in the range 16,384-32,767 to transport voice payloads
C. RTCP provides out-of-band control information for an RTP flow
D. RTCP caches an RTP packet’s Layer 3 and Layer 4 headers in the routers at each end of a link, resulting in lower bandwidth demand for subsequent RTP packets.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Which two of the following VoIP gateway platforms are considered to be Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)? (Choose 2.)
A. Cisco 2600XM Series
B. Cisco 2800 Series
C. Cisco 3700 Series
D. Cisco 3800 Series

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 89
In a Cisco UCM single-site deployment, what is the maximum number of IP phones that can register with a UCM cluster?
A. 2500
B. 7500
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?
A. AAR
B. SRST
C. CAC

D. V3PN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which option cannot be configured using Cisco Configuration Assistant?
A. voice VLAN only
B. voice and data VLANs
C. script selection for theAutoAttendant
D. SIP trunk to an ITSP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
Which four of the following are Cisco-supported IP telephony deployment models?
A. Single site
B. Multisite with centralized call processing
C. Clustering over the IP WAN
D. Multisite with distributed call processing

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 93
Identify two gateway supplementary services. (Choose 2.)
A. Hold
B. DTMF relay
C. Transfer
D. Transcoding

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 94
According to the G.114 recommendation, the maximum one-way delay for voice should ideally not exceed how much delay?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 250 ms
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
did not have question?!?!?!?!
A. national destination code
B. station code
C. country code
D. subscriber number
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
Identify the preferred voice quality measurement approach for VoIP networks.
A. MOS
B. PESQ
C. QRT
D. PSQM
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Which method of fax relay uses a store-and-forward approach?
A. T.30
B. T.37
C. T.38
D. Cisco Fax Relay
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
What codec is required for fax pass-through and/or modem pass-through?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.729
D. G.729ab
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Identify three quality issues that can result because of a lack of network bandwidth. (Choose 3.)
A. Jitter
B. Impedance
C. Delay
D. Packet loss

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 100
What protocol is used to communicate between a DSP farm configured on an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
What is the Layer 2 overhead (in bytes) for Frame Relay traffic?
A. 3 bytes
B. 5 bytes
C. 6 bytes
D. 18 bytes
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
What are the functions of an H.323 gateway?
A. Converts an alias address to an IP address
B. Responds to bandwidth requests and modifications
C. Transmits and receives G.711 PCM-encoded voice
D. Performs translation between audio, video, and data formats

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
Which call control model does MGCP use?
A. Distributed
B. Centralized
C. Ad hoc
D. Hybrid “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 53

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
Which command displays a count of successful and unsuccessful control commands?
A. showmgcp calls
B. showmgcp statistics
C. showmgcp
D. debugmgcp statistics

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 105
Identify four SIP servers. (Choose 4.)
A. Registrar
B. Gateway
C. Redirect
D. Location
E. Proxy

Correct Answer: ACDE QUESTION 106
The call leg and the dial peers are both logical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 107
A call leg is a virtual connection that is set up and torn down before the dial peer is established.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 54
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
The call leg and the dial peer are both physical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
Which of the following is not the function provided by a switching system in a traditional telephony network?
A. call setup
B. call supervision
C. customer IDs and telephone numbers
D. codec processing

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Which two of the following signaling protocols are peer-to-peer protocols? (Choose two)
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 111
Case Study#1
Instructions:
This task requires you to access the Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series GUI to configure it per the
given requirements as stated in the scenario.

From the choices on the left you may select Scenario, Cisco Unified Communications Server (CUC)
Device, or Topology. The Scenario link provides the details of the task to be accomplished. The Topology
link displays the network. To get access to UC500, click on the PC shown in the Topology or you can click
on the CUC Device button on the left.

Scenario:
You have been asked to implement an SBCA solution for a startup company that has two technical support
staff. The lP Phones use 4 digit extensions starting with 5001. Using the information in tables 1 and 2,
configure the following

1.
Configure the AA & Voicemail features

2.
Add the two IP Phones with extensions/users given in table 2 including Voicemail.

3.
Configure Hunt Group so that all incoming PSTN calls always go to extension 5001. If extension 5001 is not available, route the call to extension 500: If both extensions are busy or unavailable then send the call to Voicemail

Table1
Username Cisco Password Cisco Voicemail 5111 Auto Attendant 5000 Hunt Group Pilot 5010
Table2

Phone Primary Ext. LastName FirstName UserID 00115C0E5EDA 5001 (Phone1I Doe John Jdoe 003094C3 D18C 5002 (Phone2) Brown Jane jbrown CUC Device: Topology:

A. Pending
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Case Study# 2 Instructions: To configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express click on the console host icon that is connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by a serial console cable (shown in the diagram as a dashed black line).
You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows. Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title bar. The “Tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and not necessary to complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.

Scenario:
You are required to manually configure a Cisco Unified Unified Communications Manager
Express to support two IP phones with directory numbers starting with 5001.
The phones need to be configured as dual-line phones as per the following table:
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express should be configured as a DHCP and TFTP
server.

The IP phones should obtain their IP addresses via DHCP in the range 10.3.130.10 –
10.3.130.254. IP addresses in the range 10.3.130.1 to 10.3.130.9 should be excluded. The IP phones are connected to an EtherSwitch module, interface GigabitEthernet1/0 on a Cisco 2811 router as per the topology diagram. The voice VLAN ID is 130 and default router for the IP phones is 10.3.130.1.
The EtherSwitch module has been preconfigured and is not configurable.
You are also required to configure a second directory number 5010 as a shared directory number
on line 2 of each IP phone.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Cisco 640-460 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Apple practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 640-460 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 640-460 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/IIA-CIA-PART3.html

Cisco 300-135 Practice Test, Free Download Real Cisco 300-135 Q&A With High Quality

You may also like