Apple 9A0-036 PDF, Latest Updated Apple 9A0-036 Study Guides Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Apple 9A0-036 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Apple https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-036.html exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Apple 9A0-036 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 11
You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image’s magnification to be adjusted to fit the image on screen.
What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. Use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Exhibit.

The three images in the exhibit were scanned together. You apply the File>Automate>Crop and Straighten Photos command.
What is the result?
A. A separate layer is created for each image, excluding the white border, and each is rotated to correct for its crookedness.
B. A separate layer is created for each image, including some white border, and each is rotated to correct for its crookedness.
C. A separate document is created for each image, excluding the white border, and each is rotated to correct for its crookedness.
D. A separate document is created for each image, including some white border, and each is rotated to correct for its crookedness.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
You want to modify the tonal range of an image without permanently affecting the pixels. What should you do?
A. use Variations
B. use Auto Levels
C. use a layer style
D. use an adjustment layer

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What would you most likely need to do afterresamplinga 20 megabyte image to 100 kilobytes using BicubicInterpolation?
A. Blur
B. Sharpen
C. Add Noise
D. Auto Levels

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which option in the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box preserves the overall color relationship while making highlights appear lighter and shadows appear darker?
A. Snap NeutralMidtones
B. Find Dark & Light Colors
C. Enhance Per Channel Contrast
D. Enhance Monochromatic Contrast Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
You are trying to lighten only the darkest shadows in an image by choosing Image > Adjustments > Shadow/Highlight. You notice that lighter areas are being affected as well.
What should you do?
A. increase the Radius setting
B. decrease the Radius setting
C. increase the Tonal Width setting
D. decrease the Tonal Width setting

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
You are working in the Levels dialog box. The pixels in the image cover a range from 0-220. You want to increase the contrast in the highlight areas of the image.
What should you do?
A. increase the value for the black Input Level
B. decrease the value for the white Input Level
C. increase the value for the black Output Level
D. decrease the value for the white Output Level

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
You are using the Shadow/Highlight command to correct an underexposed image. Which value determines the scale size for corrections?
A. Radius
B. Amount
C. Tonal Width
D. MidtoneContrast

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
An overexposed photograph has nearly no detail in its highlights, but otherwise has acceptable tonal balance.
Which option from the Image > Adjustments menu should you use to reveal the details in the highlights?
A. Gradient Map
B. Channel Mixer
C. Shadow/Highlight
D. Brightness/Contrast

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
You want to crate a diagonal elliptical marquee. What should you do?
A. hold down the spacebar and rotate the marquee while dragging with the Elliptical Marquee tool
B. create a marquee with the Elliptical Marquee tool, then rotate it by choosing Edit > Free Transform
C. create a marquee with the Elliptical Marquee tool, then rotate it by choosing Select > Transform Selection
D. While dragging with the Elliptical Marquee tool, hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and rotate the marquee

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
You have a photo of a green leaf. The leaf is in sharp focus and is against a blurred green background.
You want to make a selection that follows the contour of the leaf.
What should you do?

A. use the Find Edges filter
B. use the Magic Wand tool
C. use the Magnetic Lasso tool
D. choose Select >ColorRange

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
You have saved as selection as a channel. You now want to load and reuse the selection. What should you do?
A. drag the alpha channel into the image window
B. Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) click on the alpha channel
C. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)click on the alpha channel
D. Right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) on the channel and choose Load Channel as Selection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
You have created a rough selection of an object in your image. You want to refine the selection by suing quick mask with its default settings and the Brush tool.
Which statement is true?
A. Painting with white adds to the selection
B. Painting with black adds to the selection.
C. The opacity setting of the brush is irrelevant.
D. The foreground color must be either black or white.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
You have made a feathered selection. You then repeatedly fill the selected area with different colors. Which statement is true?
A. Traces of the earlier color fills remain at the feathered edges of the selection.
B. At the feathered edges of the selection only the image’s luminosityareaffected, not its hue or saturation.
C. At the feathered edges of the selection only the image’s hue and saturation area affected, not its luminosity.
D. Though fading in opacity at the feathered edges of the selection, the newer fills completely overwrite the earlier ones.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Exhibit.

Which tool can completely eliminate the white pixels in the background of the image shown in the exhibit with a single click?
A. Eraser
B. Extract
C. Magic Eraser
D. Color Replacement

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
You have been editing an image. You want to restore certain small areas of the image to their condition before your last several edits.
Which tool or command should you use?
A. Eraser tool
B. Edit > Undo
C. History Brush tool
D. Edit > Step Backward

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
You are suing the Pattern Stamp tool to paint in your image.
Which tool option ensures that the pattern is applied continuously, rather than from the initial sampling point, regardless of how many times you stop and resume painting with the pattern?
A. Flow
B. Aligned
C. Impressionist
D. Protect Texture

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Exhibit.

In the exhibit, which gradient was used to create the result to the right?
A. Angle Gradient
B. Redial Gradient
C. Diamond Gradient
D. Reflected Gradient

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
Which option from the Brushes palette allows you to determine the number and placement of marks in a stroke?
A. Texture
B. Scattering
C. Shape Dynamics
D. Brush Tip Shapes

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
Exhibit.

You want to create a shape layer by drawing in a freeform manner.
Which two buttons from the Vector Tools Options Bar should you choose? (Choose two.)

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: AD

Apple 9A0-036 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9A0-036.Apple https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-036.html Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9A0-036 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9A0-036 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material, Apple 9A0-036 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

You may also like