Provide Latest Cisco 350-040 Flydumps PDF With All New Questions And Answer

Exam A QUESTION 1
In Cisco MDS, how is a pWWN assigned to a dynamically assigned iSCSI?
A. by the system
B. by the user in the configuration of the iSCSI target
C. by the iSCSI host
D. created with iSCSI host name, iSCSI driver, and Connection ID
E. by the storage system attached to Fibre Channel

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which of these TCP ports does iSNS use?
A. 3205
B. 3225
C. 3226
D. 3325

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Is the iSNS client supported on VRRP interfaces?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the storage_services_enabler_pkg license is enabled on the switch
D. only on Cisco IPS line cards

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
Can Cisco Fabric Services be used to distribute iSCSI initiator configurations?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the SAN_EXTN_OVER_IP_18_4 license is installed on the switch
D. only when ENTERPRISE_PKG is installed on the switch

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which of these is used to identify the special characters used in Fibre Channel encoding?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-040
A. K28.5
B. 8B/10B
C. 3B/4B
D. D28.5
E. idle
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which three of these Fibre Channel words are known as primitive signals? (Choose three.)
A. NOS
B. R_RDY
C. CLS
D. LIP
E. IDLE

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 7
What set of primitive signals is valid for arbitrated loop?
A. NOS, LOS, LR, LRR
B. SOF, EOF, ABTS, ACK
C. LIFA, LIPA, LIHA, LISA
D. LIP, LR, LRR, SOF
E. CLS, OPN, ARB
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 8
If a Fibre Channel interface is receiving an NOS pattern on its interface, what pattern will the interface be transmitting?
A. OLS
B. LR
C. LRR
D. IDLE
E. NOS
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Fibre Channel Protocol is a protocol consisting of several layers. What are these layers, in
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-040
order from FC-0 to FC-4?
A. Media, Encode and Decode, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
B. Encode and Decode, Media, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
C. Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
D. Upper Level Protocol, Common Services, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media
E. Media, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
All of these are functions of LIP except which one?
A. reinitialize a loop
B. perform passive attachment to loop
C. indicate loop receiver failure
D. indicate which port to reset on loop
E. acquire an AL_PA
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
What Fibre Channel header field indicates the frame is a Link Control frame?
A. R_CTL
B. CS_CTL
C. TYPE
D. F_CTL
E. DF_CTL
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What Fibre Channel transport functions can be found at the FC-2 level?
A. Exchange Operation, Information Unit, and Sequence
B. Session, Exchange, and Information Unit
C. Sequence, Frame, and Flow Control
D. Sequence, Frame, and Information Unit
E. Exchange Management, Link Control, and Flow Control
Correct Answer: C

         

You may also like

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *