Cisco 640-460 Exam, Prepare for the Cisco 640-460 Exam Questions For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumpsĀ 

Review all FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Cisco 640-460 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco 640-460 Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. Cisco 640-460 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 101
Please match the description to the signaling type it corresponds to. (1)events that occur on the trunk, including seizure, wink, and answer (2)tones such as ringing or busy and announcements such as “no longer in service” (3)digits dialed or called party number that can be sstem-specific or variant-specific (I) Address Signaling (II)Supervisory Signaling (III)Informational Signaling
A. (I)-(3);(II)-(2);(III)-(1)
B. (I)-(1);(II)-(2);(III)-(3)
C. (I)-(3);(II)-(1);(III)-(2) PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
D. (I)-(1);(II)-(3);(III)-(2)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Which ephone-dn type does the picture represent?

A. shared ephone-dn
B. overlaid ephone-dn
C. two ephone-dns with one number
D. single-line ephone-dn
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company has successfully installed the CUE module in its router’s chassis. Which two configuration items are necessary for the module to function properly?
A. You need assign a default gateway to the service module
B. You need use the ip numbered command to save the subnet PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
C. You need create a subnet that appears in all of the routing tables to make the module reachable.
D. The interface service engine needs to have an IP address that is on the same subnet as the service module.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 104
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company is trying to configure MoH for their Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express solution. What are two possible problems with this configuration? HHTrenton(config)#telephony-service HHTrenton(config-telephony)#moh minuet.au HHTrenton(config-telephony)#multicast moh 224.10.16.4 port 2000 route 10.10.29.17 10.10.29.33 HHTrenton(config-telephony)#exit HHTrenton(config)#telephony-service HHTrenton(config-telephony)#moh.rockin.au HHTrenton(config-telephony)#multicast moh 224.10.16.4 port 2001 HHTrenton(config-telephony)#exit
A. The second multicast entry does not have a route listed.
B. The ip-source address command has not been configured
C. IP phones do not support multicast at 224.x.x.x addresses.
D. You must disable the use of the first moh file with the no moh command before configuring the second file
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 105
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. Your company has a few slow links in its voice and data network. Which two techniques can be used to reduce delay in voice transmission?
A. Framerelay
B. buffering voice packets
C. fragmentation of large packets
D. compression of IP, RTP, and UDP headers
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 106
You are CCNA VOICE associate in PassGuide.com. PassGuide is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express solution. PassGuide uses 5-digit extensions and wants to transfer calls outside the network to the CEO’s home. The CEO’s telephone number is 877-666-3333. Which configuration command will allow this to occur?
A. SBB(config)#transfer-pattern .T
B. SBB(config-telephony-service)#transfer-pattern .T PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
C. SBB(config-telephony-service)#transfer-pattern 8776663333
D. SBB(config-ephone-dn)#transfer-pattern 8776663333
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
LAB This task requires you to access the cisco Unified Communication 500 Series GUI to configure it per the given requirements as stated in the scenario. From the choices on the left you may select Scenario, Cisco Unified Communication Server (CUC) Device, or Topology. The Scenario link provides the details of the task to be accomplished. The Topology link displays the network. To get access to UC500. click on the PC shown in the topology or you can click on the CUC Device button on the left. You have been asked to implement an SBCA solution for a stratup company that has two technical support staff. The IP Phone use 4 digit extensions starting with 5001. Using the information in tables 1 and 2, configure the following: 1.Configure the AA & Voicemail features 2.Add the two IP Phones with extensions/user given in table 2 including Voicemail. 3.Configure Hunt Group so that all incoming PSTN calls always go to extension 5001. If extension 5001 is not available, route the call to extension 5002. If both extensions are busy or unavailable then send the call to Voicemail. About this question, we do not have proper answer, if you have then please contact us.

A. Pending
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
Exhibit
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
Which protocol is used to inform the IP phone of its voice VLAN ID?
A. Cisco keepalives
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Cisco Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Cisco VLAN Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
What protocol does a Cisco IP phone use to indicate to the switch how much power is needed?
A. PoE
B. CDP
C. VTP
D. cRTP
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 111
What protocol is used to monitor and provide control information about the quality of an RTP session?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 640-460
A. UDP
B. RTP
C. NTP
D. RTCP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 112
What device is responsible for converting analog voice packets from traditional voice formats to IP packets?
A. MGCP gateway
B. H.323 gateway
C. Media Termination Point
D. Digital signal processor
E. Transcoder
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 113
Exhibit
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
LAB
Instructions:
To configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express click on the console host icon that is connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by a serial console cable (shown in the diagram as a dashed black line). You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows. Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title bar. The “Tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and not necessary to complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.
Scenario:
You are required to manually configure a Cisco Unified Unified Communications Manager
Express to support two IP phones with directory numbers starting with 5001.
The phones need to be configured as dual-line phones as per the following table:
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express should be configured as a DHCP and TFTP server.
The IP phones should obtain their IP addresses via DHCP in the range 10.3.130.10 –

10.3.130.254. IP addresses in the range 10.3.130.1 to 10.3.130.9 should be excluded.
The IP phones are connected to an EtherSwitch module, interface GigabitEthernet1/0 on a Cisco 2811
router as per the topology diagram. The voice VLAN ID is 130 and default router for the IP phones is

10.3.130.1.
The EtherSwitch module has been preconfigured and is not configurable.
You are also required to configure a second directory number 5010 as a shared directory number on line 2
of each IP phone.

Topology:

 

 

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Cisco 640-460 Flydumps for Cisco. Buy Cisco 640-460 dumps and get Cisco 640-460 certified. We provide Cisco 640-460 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of CCNA Routing and Switching exam with their answers. Our Cisco 640-460 questions answers are verified by experts. If you fail then mail us your result scan copy on [email protected] and get full refund.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C2020-180 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/C2020-180.html

Cisco 300-206 Tests, Latest Updated Cisco 300-206 Real Testing Sale

Continue Reading

Cisco 640-460 Certification Material, Best Quality Cisco 640-460 Exam Sale

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps:

While FLYDUMPS ahead, the reason people choose FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 640-460 exam. Using the exclusive online Cisco 640-460 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 640-460 exam. FLYDUMPS guarantee 100% success. FLYDUMPS is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 640-460 exam sample questions.

QUESTION 85
Which three of the following are appropriate solutions to address latency issues in a VoIP network? (Choose 3.)
A. Usedejitter buffers
B. Increase bandwidth
C. Fragment data packets
D. Prioritize voice packets

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 86
Which three headers are compressed by cRTP? (Choose 3.)
A. Data link
B. IP
C. UDP
D. RTP
Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 87
Which of the following best describes a function of RTCP?
A. RTCP provides encryption, message authentication and integrity, and anti-replay service for voice streams.
B. RTCP uses even-numbered UDP ports in the range 16,384-32,767 to transport voice payloads
C. RTCP provides out-of-band control information for an RTP flow
D. RTCP caches an RTP packet’s Layer 3 and Layer 4 headers in the routers at each end of a link, resulting in lower bandwidth demand for subsequent RTP packets.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Which two of the following VoIP gateway platforms are considered to be Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)? (Choose 2.)
A. Cisco 2600XM Series
B. Cisco 2800 Series
C. Cisco 3700 Series
D. Cisco 3800 Series

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 89
In a Cisco UCM single-site deployment, what is the maximum number of IP phones that can register with a UCM cluster?
A. 2500
B. 7500
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?
A. AAR
B. SRST
C. CAC

D. V3PN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which option cannot be configured using Cisco Configuration Assistant?
A. voice VLAN only
B. voice and data VLANs
C. script selection for theAutoAttendant
D. SIP trunk to an ITSP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
Which four of the following are Cisco-supported IP telephony deployment models?
A. Single site
B. Multisite with centralized call processing
C. Clustering over the IP WAN
D. Multisite with distributed call processing

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 93
Identify two gateway supplementary services. (Choose 2.)
A. Hold
B. DTMF relay
C. Transfer
D. Transcoding

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 94
According to the G.114 recommendation, the maximum one-way delay for voice should ideally not exceed how much delay?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 250 ms
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
did not have question?!?!?!?!
A. national destination code
B. station code
C. country code
D. subscriber number
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
Identify the preferred voice quality measurement approach for VoIP networks.
A. MOS
B. PESQ
C. QRT
D. PSQM
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Which method of fax relay uses a store-and-forward approach?
A. T.30
B. T.37
C. T.38
D. Cisco Fax Relay
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
What codec is required for fax pass-through and/or modem pass-through?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.729
D. G.729ab
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Identify three quality issues that can result because of a lack of network bandwidth. (Choose 3.)
A. Jitter
B. Impedance
C. Delay
D. Packet loss

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 100
What protocol is used to communicate between a DSP farm configured on an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
What is the Layer 2 overhead (in bytes) for Frame Relay traffic?
A. 3 bytes
B. 5 bytes
C. 6 bytes
D. 18 bytes
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
What are the functions of an H.323 gateway?
A. Converts an alias address to an IP address
B. Responds to bandwidth requests and modifications
C. Transmits and receives G.711 PCM-encoded voice
D. Performs translation between audio, video, and data formats

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
Which call control model does MGCP use?
A. Distributed
B. Centralized
C. Ad hoc
D. Hybrid “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 53

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
Which command displays a count of successful and unsuccessful control commands?
A. showmgcp calls
B. showmgcp statistics
C. showmgcp
D. debugmgcp statistics

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 105
Identify four SIP servers. (Choose 4.)
A. Registrar
B. Gateway
C. Redirect
D. Location
E. Proxy

Correct Answer: ACDE QUESTION 106
The call leg and the dial peers are both logical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 107
A call leg is a virtual connection that is set up and torn down before the dial peer is established.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 54
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
The call leg and the dial peer are both physical connections used to complete an end-to-end call.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
Which of the following is not the function provided by a switching system in a traditional telephony network?
A. call setup
B. call supervision
C. customer IDs and telephone numbers
D. codec processing

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Which two of the following signaling protocols are peer-to-peer protocols? (Choose two)
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 111
Case Study#1
Instructions:
This task requires you to access the Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series GUI to configure it per the
given requirements as stated in the scenario.

From the choices on the left you may select Scenario, Cisco Unified Communications Server (CUC)
Device, or Topology. The Scenario link provides the details of the task to be accomplished. The Topology
link displays the network. To get access to UC500, click on the PC shown in the Topology or you can click
on the CUC Device button on the left.

Scenario:
You have been asked to implement an SBCA solution for a startup company that has two technical support
staff. The lP Phones use 4 digit extensions starting with 5001. Using the information in tables 1 and 2,
configure the following

1.
Configure the AA & Voicemail features

2.
Add the two IP Phones with extensions/users given in table 2 including Voicemail.

3.
Configure Hunt Group so that all incoming PSTN calls always go to extension 5001. If extension 5001 is not available, route the call to extension 500: If both extensions are busy or unavailable then send the call to Voicemail

Table1
Username Cisco Password Cisco Voicemail 5111 Auto Attendant 5000 Hunt Group Pilot 5010
Table2

Phone Primary Ext. LastName FirstName UserID 00115C0E5EDA 5001 (Phone1I Doe John Jdoe 003094C3 D18C 5002 (Phone2) Brown Jane jbrown CUC Device: Topology:

A. Pending
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Case Study# 2 Instructions: To configure the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express click on the console host icon that is connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by a serial console cable (shown in the diagram as a dashed black line).
You can click on the buttons below to view the different windows. Each of the windows can be minimized by clicking on the [-]. You can also reposition a window by dragging it by the title bar. The “Tab” key and most commands that use the “Control” or “Escape” keys are not supported and not necessary to complete this simulation. The help command does not display all commands of the help system.

Scenario:
You are required to manually configure a Cisco Unified Unified Communications Manager
Express to support two IP phones with directory numbers starting with 5001.
The phones need to be configured as dual-line phones as per the following table:
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express should be configured as a DHCP and TFTP
server.

The IP phones should obtain their IP addresses via DHCP in the range 10.3.130.10 –
10.3.130.254. IP addresses in the range 10.3.130.1 to 10.3.130.9 should be excluded. The IP phones are connected to an EtherSwitch module, interface GigabitEthernet1/0 on a Cisco 2811 router as per the topology diagram. The voice VLAN ID is 130 and default router for the IP phones is 10.3.130.1.
The EtherSwitch module has been preconfigured and is not configurable.
You are also required to configure a second directory number 5010 as a shared directory number
on line 2 of each IP phone.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Cisco 640-460 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Apple practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 640-460 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 640-460 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon IIA-CIA-PART3 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/IIA-CIA-PART3.html

Cisco 300-135 Practice Test, Free Download Real Cisco 300-135 Q&A With High Quality

Continue Reading

Cisco 642-165 Practice Exam, Most Accurate Cisco 642-165 Free Dowload With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Flydumps Cisco 642-165 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-165 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-165 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Presence integration is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium with high availability only
D. Premium and Enhanced

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.
Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
With which product is Cisco Unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD?
A. Cisco Unified Presence
B. IP Phone Messenger
C. Webex Connect
D. Microsoft Office Communicator

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 7.0 deployment requires support for 20 concurrently logged-in agents. The agents are split across two remote sites, and the high-availability Cisco Unified CCX Engine, Database, VoIP Monitoring, and Recording server processes run at a central data center. The agents will be using CAD with Cisco Unified IP Phone 7960G and end- point monitoring. Very little recording and silent monitoring will be performed, and no historical reporting will be done during call center open hours.
What is the minimum number of Cisco Unified Contact Center Express hardware servers required for this Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?
A. 1 server
B. 2 servers
C. 3 servers
D. 4 servers
E. 5 servers
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Datastore Control Center
B. trace configuration
C. system parameters
D. Control Center

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements:
250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls 20 agents able to answer emails
How many premium seats should be purchased?
A. 150 seats
B. 180 seats
C. 200 seats
D. 250 seats

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Work Flow Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which criterion can be used to control supervisor workflows?
A. length of time an agent is in the NotReady state
B. number of agents logged in
C. number of calls abandoned
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, which feature is disabled on the Cisco Agent Desktop?
A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
How is the default eMail address in the eMail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send eMail step as a bcc.
B. It is the From address for emails sent by agents using Agent E-mail.
C. It is used if no email contact is specified in the Create eMail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send eMail step if no address is specified.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Contact Service Queue
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which three fields are used in defining a CSQ in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Name
B. WrapUp Time
C. Service Level
D. Overflow CSQ
E. Automatic Work
F. CCX Application
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 20
Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Control Center?
A. database replication status
B. system parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the Cisco Agent Desktop?
A. Premium only
B. Enhanced and Premium only
C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which three features are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. graphical reports
B. dockable windows
C. access to chat logs
D. URL push to agents
E. send an email to an agent
F. send a call in queue to a specific agent

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 24
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)
A. Delete a resource group.
B. Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C. Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D. Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E. Create a resource.
F. Delete a skill.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 25
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)
A. Phone1 is the only mandatory field.

Cisco 642-165 exam Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2070-581 exam.Cisco 642-165 exam Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 642-165 exam by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 642-165 exam certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 642-165 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Continue Reading

Cisco 642-591 Certification Exam, Up To Date Cisco 642-591 Study Material Online

Completed the Cisco 642-591 test and passed with high scores.New Cisco 642-591 test have been changed with many questions last month ago,and now new exam questions and answers have been added on Cisco 642-591,which is realiable according to my real test.

QUESTION 30
Which two of the following are Cisco Unity Connection components that, when changed, will not affect the settings of existing users? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Templates
B. Users Templates
C. Enterprise Parameters
D. Service Parameters
E. Call Handlers

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which of the following applications collects, distributes, and aggregates user attributes and capabilities?
A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. Cisco Unified Presence
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
When using Cisco Unity Connection, which call handler type offers different call actions based on the digits that are selected?
A. digit analysis
B. system
C. directory
D. interview
E. call management

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Which five of the following commands will integrate a Cisco Unity Express module with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router. (Choose five.)
Exhibit:

A. ip route 10.1.131.2 255.255.255.255 interface Service-Engine 1/0
B. service-module ip address 10.1.130.2 255.255.255.0
C. ip unnumbered Loopback0
D. service-module ip address 10.1.131.2 255.255.255.0
E. service-module ip default-gateway 10.1.131.1
F. ip unnumbered vlan130
G. service-module ip default-gateway 10.1.30.1.1
H. interface lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0

Correct Answer: ACDEH Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The actual Cisco 642-591 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Cisco 642-591 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Cisco 642-591 certification exam. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-591 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading