[2017 New Citrix Updated] 100% Success Rate Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Vce for Citrix Certification on Youtube Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

Which site offer Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps? “Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. 100% success rate Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce for Citrix certification on Youtube covers all key points. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Y0-A16 dumps is CCA3.0 https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps questions from Pass4itsure will ensure you have learned all of the required core concepts needed to pass the 1Y0-A16 vce Microsoft test.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A16
Exam Name: Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution
Updated: Sep 13, 2017
Q&As: 77

[2017 New Updated Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWmdDaV9ILTByWlU

[2017 New Updated CV0-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

1Y0-A16 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Testlet 1
Executive Summary
Healthy Helping Hands is a multi-national health care equipment company with operations in 10 countries. The organization manufactures and distributes a variety of health care products ranging from its unique baby breathing devices to diabetes supplies to wheelchairs. Based on current projections, Health Helping Hands expects to expand the company primarily through small, targeted acquisitions, as well as a modest amount of organic growth. The organization has been affected by numerous technical challenges, specifically with delivering applications to its users-4.000 employees,
approximately 500 of which are contractors In addition, because the timing and size of 1Y0-A16 exam acquisitions is unpredictable, the IT staff must have the ability to adjust the technical integration of newly acquired companies to accommodate unpredictable timing: for example, while a period of several weeks or months may have been planned, the integration may need to be completed in several days. These challenges caused the company to investigate the Citrix Delivery Center offerings, leading to the CIO’s decision to move forward with those Citrix Delivery Center products and features that address IT and user needs. With users spread throughout numerous offices, some with and some without IT staff, it is imperative that supportability, administration and security are factored into the new solution. However, for the 4,000 employees and contractors within the organization, the CIO has mandated that users should be provided with a
highly available virtualization solution that best suits their job function.
1.1 Current Citrix Environment
Healthy Helping Hands currently runs a Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps Presentation Server 4.0 farm based on Windows Server 2000 that services the Human Resources (HR) applications. Because this product has reached end-of-life’ and is no longer supported, and this farm has had numerous growth issues, the CIO has designated that the new design will incorporate XenApp. XenDesktop. And/or XenServer as appropriate to address present and future application and access requirements
However, before moving into the design phase, the current Presentation Server environment, as well as infrastructure, user requirements applications and related areas have been assessed to determine current status, issues and considerations fort he new design. The Consulting project team worked on-site at Healthy Helping Hands during the week of February.1.-5, 2010, conducting this Infrastructure Assessment as defined in the Statement of Work, dated January 20, 201.0. This document represents the deliverable for the Infrastructure Assessment phase of the project.
1.2 Key Project Findings
During the week of February 1, 2010, an assessment of Healthy Helping Hands’ Application Delivery environment was conducted and the project team determined
several key findings:
The current environment is built on 1Y0-A16 pdf 32-bit architecture, although some hardware may support 64-bit architecture. The CIO wants to migrate all IT platforms to 64-bit during upgrade/replacement programs only.
1.3 Next Steps
After thoroughly reviewing this document Healthy Helping Hands should take the following actions within the short term (one-to-two weeks) and long term (several
weeks or longer):
Long-Term Activities:
Migrate all IT platforms to 64-bit for compatibility and support
1.4 Issue Status and Resolution
The following 1Y0-A16 vce issues were also addressed during the course of this assessment:
1Y0-A16 dumps

Users
Currently, only the Human Resources group accesses applications hosted on Citnx Presentation Server 4.0. HR users typically log onto the HR applications suite as needed, approximately two or three times throughout the day and then log off when finished due to security requirements. When a new Human Resources employee joins the company, he/she is added to this group and thus gains access to the HR applications suite. In general, this group reports overall satisfaction with application access through 1Y0-A16 exam Presentation Server However, some users have reported printing issues as
described in Section 1.4. With the exception of the San Francisco and New York locations where the majority of the IT staff is located, users are generally frustrated with the IT staff because of hardware and application access issues associated with traditional application delivery. In formal and informal settings, the CIO has presented the concept of virtualizing applications and desktops, and users have responded favorably. Thus, the CIO has decided that Healthy Helping Hands will virtualize all applications and desktops, making the delineation based on job requirements. 
Client Devices All of the HR users currently accessing the Presentation Server-based applications do so by means of Windows XP or Windows Vista laptop or desktop computers. With the exception of Customer Service, most office users have computers that run Windows XP or Vista. The manufacturing employees have access to locked down antiquated computers on the manufacturing floor and common areas For several years, the Manufacturing Department has reported numerous problems related to frequent equipment failures. This has normally been blamed on the environmental conditions, such as dust, dirt and vibration, found on the
manufacturing floor. The Customer Service employees also have antiquated computers. Both the manufacturing and customer service devices will be replaced with new thin client devices as part of this initiative. Some employees have purchased their own handheld devices, such as iPhone. HP iPAQ with Windows Mobile and Blackberry. As part of an earlier initiative. Microsoft ActiveSync 1Y0-A16 dumps is installed on the Citrix servers to facilitate Windows-based PDA sync for a small group of users. This feature is still available but should be disabled for security reasons. These devices are not officially supported by the IT department at Healthy Helping Hands; only “best effort’1 support is provided. Current breakdown of computer devices at Healthy Helping Hands:

1Y0-A16 dumps

Applications
The HR applications suite, named PositivelyPeople, is based on a front-end application that provides access to various modules, including payroll, time sheets, vacation requests, new hires and former employees. The sensitive data in the PositivelyPeople application must be treated with strict confidentiality and must only be accessible to members of the HR user group; distribution of the data must be prevented. The output of the modules can be in either Microsoft Word or Excel file formats, so these applications are co-located with PositivelyPeople on the same Presentation Servers and likewise presented as published applications Thus, users are presented with three applications, PositivelyPeople, Word and Excel, and within these applications each user creates his/her own customized view. Installation of PositivelyPeople is performed manually based on a thoroughly documented process, and Installation Manager 1Y0-A16 pdf is used to deploy Word and Excel. Because only these three applications are published, there is no process for testing and integrating new applications. All applications are published with consistent
settings.
In addition, all users require access to office productivity applications including e-mail
Several months ago, Healthy Helping Hands explored hosting the CAD application on XenApp 5.0 Platinum for Windows Server 2003 (x86), but only a maximum of five concurrent user sessions could successfully be hosted on each server due to heavy resource requirements even with CPU and memory optimization enabled. The vendor for PositivelyPeople has tested and certified the application to run on Windows Server 2008. The vendor has also found that leveraging High Availability for XenApp applications would be beneficial. Breakdown of all user groups and their application 1Y0-A16 vce requirements:

1Y0-A16 dumps

Application Access
Users access applications by means of the Web Interface The internal Web Interface site, , is accessible to all employees but only presents applications to the Human Resources group at this time If the Web Interface will be used in the future environment, this URL should be used because this employee group is already familiar with it. Most of the HR users access their application suite internally, however, the IT staff recently created a Secure Gateway/Web Interface server in the DMZ so that users could access their applications while traveling. However, this server is based on older hardware and has had intermittent issues over the past few weeks. Thus, most HR users can no longer rely on having remote access to their applications. In the new environment, all employees should have remote access to their applications and/or desktops, with the 1Y0-A16 exam exception of manufacturing floor employees and contractors.
XenApp Farm
TheXenApp farm is based on the following:
•One dedicated data collector
•One internal Web Interface server
•One Citrix’Microsoft Terminal Services license server
•One SQL Server 2005 server hosting the Data Store and EdgeSight databases
•One web server hosting EdgeSight web server and SQL Reporting Services
•One antiquated file server hosting old user profiles
•One Secure Gateway/Web Interface server located in the DMZ
•Eight Presentation Server 4 0 servers

QUESTION 1
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are looking at a project to expand and upgrade their Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps environment to meet their current and future business needs. The main business requirement for this project is to provide secure and reliable access to company-owned applications for all the current and future staff, including contractors around the world. Which two issues present a risk to the project and its deadlines based on the assessment document? (Choose two.)
A. Print jobs intermittently fail
B. A dispersed user community
C. Wide range of device types in use
D. Unpredictable timing and size of acquisitions
E. External access only through an intermittently failing Secure Gateway
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which three sections should an architect incorporate into the Project Initiation Document (PID) to ensure that the project meets the business and technical
requirements of Healthy Helping Hands? (Choose three.)
A. Risk Log
B. Stage Plan
C. Project Scope
D. Detailed Design
E. Resource Requirements
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers and knowledge works, which two user groups would be classified as task workers? (Choose two.)
A. Sales
B. Engineers
C. Marketing
D. Manufacturing
E. Customer Service
1Y0-A16 pdf Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers, and knowledge workers, which two user groups would be
classified as knowledge workers? (Choose two.)
A. Sales
B. Marketing
C. Engineers
D. Manufacturing
E. Customer Service
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Based on the assessment document, for which user group may an administrator need to use ICA session policies to control session bandwidth?
A. Sales
B. Finance
C. Marketing
D. Customer Service
E. Human Resources
1Y0-A16 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers and knowledge workers, which two user groups would be
classified as mobile workers? (Choose two.)
A. IT staff
B. Sales staff
C. HR employees
D. Marketing personnel
1Y0-A16 exam Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Scenario: As Healthy Helping Hands continues to expand, the demands placed on the current 1Y0-A16 dumps solution will increase significantly. As such, an architect must assess the current hardware to identify constraints against the company’s future growth. Which statement best describes a current hardware constraint?
A. Hard drive capacity cannot be expanded due to space limitations.
B. Existing server processors are not capable of supporting 64-bit architecture.
C. The existing 1Gbps server NIC speed is insufficient for home user connectivity.
D. Server memory is at or above the maximum supported by the current hardware and operating system.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

When using our 1Y0-A16 practice exam which include 1Y0-A16 dumps questions, you will be taken step by step to learn the required knowledge and skills. Our 1Y0-A16 practice exams and https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps have proven highly effective for our customers and you can verify this by reading through our many positive customer testimonials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/0giG-XKQJxg

Continue Reading

Citrix 1Y0-A16 Exams, First-hand Citrix 1Y0-A16 VCE&PDF For Download

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps:

Do not worry about your Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Citrix 1Y0-A16 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 60
How should local profiles be implemented?
A. Within the Active Directory user account, a profile named NTUSER.MAN should be designated.
B. Within the Active Directory user account, a profile named NTUSER.DAT should be designated.
C. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a profile named NTUSER.MAN should be designated as a GPO setting.
D. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a profile named NTUSER.DAT should be designated as a GPO setting.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Why is folder redirection recommended?
A. It minimizes the size of the synchronized profile data.
B. It is the only way to save Internet Explorer favorites.
C. It causes user data to be saved on the domain controller.
D. It saves user data to a network repository.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Why should the Profile Management service (MSI) be installed on the Active Directory Domain Controllers?
A. It minimizes network traffic.
B. It is the only way to save Internet Explorer favorites.
C. It causes user data to be saved on the domain controller.
D. It saves user data to a network repository.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 63
Why should the Profile Management service be installed on the Web Interface servers?
A. The Web Interface is used for authentication.
B. It is the only way to save Internet Explorer favorites.
C. It allows users to access their desktops and applications from a central location.
D. It saves user data to a network repository. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Why should Profile Management service (MSI) be installed on all zone data collectors and desktop delivery controllers?
A. The zone data collectors and desktop delivery controllers contain dynamic session information.
B. It is the only way to save Internet Explorer favorites.
C. It causes user data to be saved on the zone data collectors and desktop delivery controllers.
D. It saves user data to a network repository. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Why is folder redirection NOT recommended?
A. It eliminates the need for the folder contents to traverse the network.
B. It requires a network repository for users.
C. It requires administrative configuration.
D. It introduces the possibility of profile corruption. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Why is Citrix Profile management without folder redirection recommended?
A. It increases application response time within the users’ session.
B. It requires a network repository for users.
C. It requires administrative configuration.
D. It introduces the possibility of profile corruption. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Scenario:
Healthy Helping Hands is looking to simplify application management even further by leveraging application streaming. They are looking to stream the
PositivelyPeople application for the HR group.

What would be the best profiling method to use to ensure that this application works correctly, according to the requirements of the HR group?

A. Profile the application to Windows Server 2003 and Windows Server 2008.
B. Profile the application for Windows Server 2008 and use Inter-Isolation Communication to link to Microsoft Word and Excel.
C. Profile the application for Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP and Windows Vista to ensure that the application will be available on all of the operating systems.
D. Profile the application to Windows XP and Windows Vista operating systems in case users need to access the application when offline.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
How can Healthy Helping Hands best accomplish publishing the application?
A. When the application is ready to be published, browse to the .PROFILE file in the console and publish the application.
B. Ensure that both Microsoft Word and Excel are published in the console before publishing the PositivelyPeople application.
C. Before publishing the application use the Profiler to make sure that both Microsoft Word and Excel profiles are linked to the PositivelyPeople profile, and then publish the application.
D. Publish the application as you would publish a hosted application.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
How can Healthy Helping Hands best accomplish profiling the application for multiple operating systems?
A. Use one profiling server, specifically from the oldest client or server operating system, to which applications will be streamed.
B. Use two profiling servers, one for each operating system family.
C. Use four profiling servers, one for each unique operating system.
D. Use three profiling servers, one for each application.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://support.citrix.com/servlet/KbServlet/download/18183-102- 641274/AppStreamingDeliveryProfilingBestPractices.pd (page 1)
QUESTION 70
How can Healthy Helping Hands best accomplish publishing the application for offline access?
A. Publish the application as ‘Access from server’.
B. Publish the application as ‘Streamed to client’ and select ‘Enable offline access’ so that users can access the application when offline.
C. Select the ‘Streamed to client’ option to enable streaming to the local machine.
D. Publish the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ and select ‘Enable offline access’ so that users can access the application when offline.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Why is installing the application on both Windows Server 2003 and Windows Server 2008 and then publishing it to the users the best possible choice?
A. The user will be able to launch the application on any platform as long as the Web Client or Client for Java is installed.
B. The user can launch the application from server-based operating systems.
C. Installing the application on Windows Server 2003 and then on Windows Server 2008 simplifies streaming.
D. The user will be presented with an option to launch or not launch the application. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://support.citrix.com/proddocs/topic/xenapp6-w2k8/ps-stream-intro-wrapper-for- xenapp-library-v2.html
QUESTION 72
Why is publishing the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ the best possible choice?
A. The user will have the choice of application access method.
B. It provides the most efficient network access method.
C. If the client is unable to stream the application, the user will still be able to access the application from the server.
D. The application will be available offline for all clients that support it. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
Why is publishing the application as ‘Accessed from server’ the best possible choice?
A. Selecting ‘Access from server’ will allow the application to be streamed across the XenApp farm.
B. The user can launch the application on server based operating systems.
C. Installing the application on Windows Server 2003 and then Windows Server 2008 simplifies streaming.
D. The user will be presented with an option to launch or not launch the application. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Why is publishing the application as ‘Streamed to server’ the best possible choice?
A. Streamed to server’ option eliminates confidential HR data from being stored on any user device.
B. It reduces the risk of application conflicts.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It eases application administration and increases application compatibility for the XenApp farm. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 75
Why is profiling the application for Windows Server 2008 and using Inter-Isolation Communication the best possible choice?
A. Supporting one operating system eases management and administration.
B. It makes the application available from any XenApp server in the farm.
C. The use of Inter-Isolation Communication allows the PositivelyPeople application to automatically launch its helper applications.
D. It uses the most recent Microsoft operating system technology available.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://support.citrix.com/proddocs/topic/xenapp5fp-w2k8/ps-stream-profile-iic- overview-v2.html
QUESTION 76
Why is publishing the helper applications required before publishing PositivelyPeople?
A. The Microsoft Word and Excel executables must be registered with the console before PositivelyPeople can be published.
B. The application needs to enumerate both Microsoft Word and Excel in order to launch.
C. The console will perform version validation of Microsoft Word and Excel to ensure compatibility with PositivelyPeople.
D. PositivelyPeople requires that Microsoft Word and Excel be published separately.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Why is publishing the application in the same manner as a hosted application the best possible choice?
A. This is the quickest possible deployment method for the application.
B. This deployment method does not cause conflicts between PositivelyPeople and the helper applications.
C. All other deployment methods have the potential to accidentally delete the program binaries.
D. This is the only deployment method supported by the software vendors.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use one profiling server from the oldest client or operating system to which applications will be streamed?
A. It allows Healthy Helping Hands to most efficiently achieve a high success rate when delivering applications to several platforms.
B. It reduces the number of operating system images used by the profiling servers that must be maintained.
C. It is the quickest possible deployment method.
D. Healthy Helping Hands only has one profiling server available.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use two profiles, one for each operating system family?
A. It ensures the highest application compatibility with the client operating systems.
B. It is the minimum number of servers that can support both 32-bit and 64-bit client operating systems.
C. It is the quickest possible deployment method.
D. Healthy Helping Hands only has two profiling servers available.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Why should Healthy Helping hands use four profiles, one for each unique operating system?
A. It allows Healthy Helping Hands to achieve the highest success rate when delivering applications to several platforms.
B. It allows for customization of program features for each client operating system.
C. It is the only way to ensure application compatibility across multiple operating system platforms.
D. It increases application security by isolating each profile to its own server.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use three profiling servers, one for each application?
A. It ensures the highest application compatibility between the two helper applications and the PositivelyPeople application.
B. This is the minimum number of servers that can support the three applications.
C. Microsoft Word and Excel cannot be installed on the same server.
D. It increases application security by isolating each application to its own server.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Access from server’?
A. The PositivelyPeople application has only been tested on server operating systems.
B. This deployment is the most reliable for users.
C. It allows users to keep their current device configurations.
D. This deployment method uses less network bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Streamed to client’ and select the ‘Enable offline access’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Why should Healthy Helping Hands select the ‘Streamed to client’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ and select the ‘Enable offline access’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Healthy Helping Hands has determined that Citrix Repeater will be used for WAN acceleration but can only budget for six appliances at this time. Where should an architect deploy these appliances?
A. Deploy two each in New York, San Francisco and Hong Kong.
B. Deploy two each in San Francisco and New York and one each in Mexico City and Hong Kong.
C. Deploy two each in New York and San Francisco and one each in Hong Kong and London.
D. Deploy two in New York and one each in San Francisco, Hong Kong, London and Miami.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Network traffic is expected to double from the manufacturing locations when a new application is added early next year. How should Healthy Helping Hands address this requirement?
A. Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all physical and virtual desktops in the manufacturing locations.
B. Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all devices company-wide.
C. Budget for three Branch Repeater appliances.
D. Budget for two pairs of Access Gateway Enterprise Edition appliances.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Why should the Repeater plug-in be deployed to all physical and virtual desktops in the manufacturing locations?
A. It will accelerate ICA and CGP traffic.
B. It will accelerate ICA, CGP and SSL traffic.
C. It will encrypt all user data.
D. It will compress screen paints generated by several users.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Why should Repeater plug-in be deployed to all the devices?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. This is the most cost-effective solution that addresses future bandwidth requirements.
C. The devices would support the Repeater plug-in.
D. Using Repeater plug-in offers better performance when installed on HP printers.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Why should three additional Branch Repeater devices be recommended?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. This solution resolves the bandwidth issue while also achieving redundancy for the main sites.
C. Using Branch Repeater is a more cost-effective solution than leasing additional bandwidth.
D. Using Branch Repeater offers better stability and more predictable results than leasing additional bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Why should two pairs of Access Gateway Enterprise Edition appliances be recommended?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. Access Gateway provides more features than Branch Repeater.
C. Leasing additional bandwidth is expensive.
D. Access Gateway is less expensive than Branch Repeater.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Scenario:
The information gathered during the Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure assessment has been used by an architect to design a new infrastructure. The architect is concerned with potential bandwidth issues for users in the regional offices. As part of the design, the architect needs to deliver monthly reports detailing the end user experience of virtual desktop users located in these regional offices. The architect wants to leverage EdgeSight to monitor the new infrastructure. Which monitoring solution should the architect implement in the environment?
A. EdgeSight for XenApp
B. EdgeSight for virtual desktops
C. EdgeSight for Load Testing
D. EdgeSight for NetScaler Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
How should the architect implement the EdgeSight for XenApp agent?

Flydumps.com never believes in second chances and hence bring you the best Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. Flydumps.com experts have complied the fail Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam content to help you pass your Citrix 1Y0-A16 certification exam in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-467.html

Free Sharing The Latest Download Citrix 1Y0-A19 Free VCE Files With All New Exam Questions Guarantee You 100% Pass Download

Continue Reading