Apple 9A0-043 Exam Test Questions, 100% Pass Rate Apple 9A0-043 Free Dowload Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps bring you the best Apple 9A0-043 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all Apple 9A0-043 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Apple 9A0-043 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 11
Which format should you use to export your Illustrator document to a vector file format that can be viewed in a Web browser?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. SVG
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Which export format allows you to embed ICC profiles?
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. JPEG
D. Enhanced Metafile Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What should you do to vertically dock one palette to another? Exhibit:

A. drag the Palette tab of one palette to the bottom of the other palette
B. drag the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette
C. use the Palette Options command on the Palette menu to designate the desired docked position
D. Alt-drag (Windows) or Option-drag (Mac OS) the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You want to have Adobe Bridge act as a floating palette to easily drag assets into your Illustrator document. Which mode should you toggle?
A. Compact mode
B. Thumbnail mode
C. Details View mode
D. Ultra-compact mode

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
You are using the Paintbrush tool to create paths with an Art brush applied to them. Every time you drag the Paintbrush tool over an existing selected path, the path shape changes. You want to be able to create a new path instead of changing an existing path. What should you do?
A. set Fidelity to zero
B. set Smoothness to zero
C. turn off Edit Selected Paths
D. turn on Fill New Brush Strokes
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
You are creating artwork for animation and will export the artwork as a SWF file.
Which type of object should you use to greatly reduce the output size of the SWF file?
A. Mesh
B. Patterns
C. Symbols
D. Gradients

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
When making default color management decisions, to what does a color management policy compare profiles?
A. the RGB working space
B. the CMYK working space
C. the current working space
D. the rendering intent that is currently selected
E. the color management engine that is currently selected

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
You are configuring your Color Settings. You want to utilize color management but want CMYK values to be preserved when opening untagged documents. You also want to use an RGB working color space that is well suited for documents that will be converted to CMYK. Which default setting should you choose?
A. Monitor Color
B. North America Prepress 2
C. Emulate Adobe Illustrator 6.0
D. North America General Purpose 2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You have an Illustrator document that you need to save as a legacy Illustrator document. Which is the oldest version that will preserve transparency?
A. Illustrator 8
B. Illustrator 9
C. Illustrator 10
D. Illustrator CS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
You want to add a gradient fill to your type. Which two menu options could you use? (Choose two.)
A. Type > Glyphs
B. Object > Expand
C. Type > Create Outlines
D. Object > Compound Path
E. Type > Area Type Options
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 21
In which palette do you find the option to align the stroke of your closed path to the outside?
A. Align palette
B. Stroke palette
C. Attributes palette
D. Appearance palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
You are saving a file to an Illustrator version earlier than 9.0. An option field within the dialog becomes active to allow you to determine what will happen to objects _____.
A. with links
B. containing type
C. containing PDF data
D. containing transparency

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
You are using the Transform palette to scale a selected object. You notice the warning icon shown in the exhibit, at the bottom of the palette. What does this icon indicate will happen when you attempt to scale the object? Exhibit:

A. Only the object will be transformed.
B. Only the pattern of the object will be transformed.
C. Only the object and its strokes and effects will be transformed.
D. Both the object and the pattern of the object will be transformed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which Web graphic format is resolution-independent?
A. PNG
B. SVG
C. JPEG
D. WBMB

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
How should you display the alternate glyphs for a highlighted character?
A. select Access All Alternates in the Show list of the Glyphs palette
B. select Alternates for Current Selection in the Show list of the Glyphs palette
C. select Substituted Fonts in the Highlight area of the Document Setup dialog box
D. select Substituted Glyphs in the Highlight area of the Document Setup dialog box

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which category of print options enables you to create color separations?
A. Setup
B. Output C. Advanced
D. Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
How should you create a clipping mask by using the Layers palette?
A. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
B. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the bottom, select the layer and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu
C. arrange the objects on one layer with the clipping path on the top, select each separate object (not the layer) and choose Make Clipping Mask fromthe Layers palette menu
D. arrange the objects to be clipped on one layer and the clipping path on a separate layer above, select both layers and choose Make Clipping Mask from the Layers palette menu

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
Image A in the exhibit has no transparency applied. Which statement about Image B is true? Exhibit:

A. An opacity mask was applied.
B. Isolate blending was turned on.
C. The objects were grouped first, then transparency was applied.
D. The objects were selected individually and transparency was applied to each.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
You are printing a file with gradients, meshes, or color blends to a device that supports Postscript Language Level 2. You choose to rasterize these objects to improve print quality. To which format does Illustrator convert these objects?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. TIFF
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
You are preparing an Illustrator file for color separation. Which color mode should your document be using?
A. RGB color
B. LAB color
C. HSB color
D. CMYK color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which icon should you click repeatedly to cycle through the views of a palette? Exhibit:

A. OPTION A
B. OPTION B
C. OPTION C
D. OPTION D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You create an object using the Symbol Sprayer tool and change the color of several of the symbols within the object. What should you use to change a symbol back to the original color value?
A. Symbol Styler tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
B. Symbol Shifter tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
C. Symbol Stainer tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D. Symbol Screener tool and the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You want to export your Illustrator document to a raster file format that allows you to control image compression while retaining all of the color information. Which format should you choose?
A. GIF
B. EPS
C. PSD
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
What does Adobe Bridge allow you to do?
A. browse files of all Adobe file formats
B. convert from one Adobe file format to another
C. edit metadata of any file format, Adobe or other
D. convert non-Adobe files to the most closely related Adobe file format

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
You are converting several vector objects to raster. Which should you select in the Rasterize dialog box so that you can control the resolution globally?
A. Screen (72 ppi)
B. High (300 ppi)
C. Anti-aliasing: None
D. Use Document Raster Effects Resolution

Correct Answer: D

Worried about Apple 9A0-043 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Apple 9A0-043 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Apple 9A0-043 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

You may also like