Most Accurate s90-01a Guide PDF, Best s90-01a Practice To Ensure You 100% Pass

Latest S90-01A – SOA Real Exam Questions – 100% Free,Most Accurate https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-01A.html Guide PDF, Best s90-01a Practice To Ensure You 100% Pass

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements does not make sense?

A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic interoperability.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term “Web service” must always be synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term “service”.
D. None of these statements are true.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked. However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be designed or established.
D. “Contract first” design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
.
Which of the following statements is false?

A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
.
Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent and unified service endpoint layer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
.
In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
.
Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service- oriented computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations into account.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
.
Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged, regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to change over time.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
.
Which of the following statements is false?

A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the design of individual services.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
.
Which of the following statements is false?

A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual governance burden of services.

Correct Answer: A

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-01A.html

You may also like