Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Download, Up To Date Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Test Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CBAP dumps:

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-060 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 126
When should you use a Raw Track Type?
A. when your Motion Target is not available
B. when you are using Camera Raw footage as your motion source
C. when you want to apply a fast, simple motion track to the position of another layer
D. when you want the tracker to affect the anchor point of a layer, instead of its position
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 127
Which statement choosing the Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion command is true?
A. It is faster to render than the Frame Mix method.
B. It produces new frames of video by duplicating existing frames.
C. It produces better results than Frame Mix for footage that has been greatly slowed down.
D. It is enabled/disabled for all layers by the Enable Motion Blur button at the top of Timeline window.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
What is the purpose of the Tracker Plug-in option in the Motion Stabilizer Options dialog box?
A. It gives you access to some of the more advanced tracking features such as sub-pixel positioning.
B. It enables you to access a third-party motion tracker that has been designed to work with After Effects.
C. It allows you to apply the track point’s XY coordinates to an After Effects plug-in that utilizes XY coordinates as an effect point.
D. It gives you access to several plug-ins designed to enhance footage to attain a better track, at the cost of significant increase in track time.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
You create an animator that wiggles the position of your text. The characters are all wiggling by the same amount at the same time, making the text difficult to read. What must you do to the Wiggly Selector so that the characters wiggle more closely to each other?
A. turn off lock dimensions
B. raise the correlation value
C. raise the random speed value
D. set Based On to characters excluding spaces

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 130
Which is the purpose of Optical Kerning?
A. It adjusts the spacing between adjacent characters based on their shapes.
B. It automatically kerns certain letters for optimal display based on kern pairs.
C. It separates the letters properly when using any of the Lights & Optical text presets.
D. It forces a text animator range to assign a start and end point based on visual data rather than mathematical data.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 131
Which statement about text animators is true?
A. An animator must include only one property.
B. You can have only one animator per property.
C. An animator CANNOT be randomized without an expression.
D. An animator can be used to animate the Fill Color via RGB values.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
Which two statements about Text Animation Presets are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can only be applied to Point text.
B. They can be previewed in Adobe Bridge.
C. They are adjusted using the Effects Controls panel.
D. They can be edited in the Effects and Presets panel.
E. The keyframes created by the presets can be modified.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 133
What is the function of the Perpendicular to Path text option?
A. It rotates each letter so that it is perpendicular to the path.
B. It rotates each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
C. It offsets the position of each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
D. It offsets the position of each character so that it is perpendicular to the path.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which two methods are used to create paragraph text? (Choose two.)
A. change the animated text layer’s Units Based On property to lines
B. choose Layer > New > Text; enter text characters; press Enter on main keyboard (Windows) or Return (Mac) to start a new line
C. select either the Horizontal or Vertical Type tool; drag diagonally in the composition to create a text layer with a bounding box; enter text characters
D. select and copy text in a word processing application; use the Type tool to create an insertion point in After Effects; paste text into the new layer
E. import a paragraph text layer from a Photoshop file; select the layer and choose Layer > Convert to Editable Text

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 135
You create a solid layer scaled to 100%, and make it the child of a null object. You scale the null object up to 200%, and then unparent the solid from the null object. What is the result?
A. The solid reverts to its original size of 100%.
B. The child stays the same size, and its scale property indicates 100%.
C. The solid reverts to its original size with its scale property indicating 200%.
D. The child stays the same size, and its scale property changes from indicating 100% to 200%.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 136
Which statement about a layer using the Stencil Alpha transfer mode is true?
A. The layer must be invisible for the stencil to work.
B. It transfers its alpha channels to all layers below it.
C. It only works properly if there are no layers below it.
D. It borrows the alpha channel from the layers below it.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 137
You have a composition with five layers. You want to animate a Lens Flare effect independently of the existing layers. Which new layer type should you choose?
A. null
B. light
C. solid
D. adjustment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 138
What is the result of scaling up a 3D parent layer on the Z-axis?
A. The child layers move away from the parent in 3D space.
B. Movement of the child layers becomes exaggerated on the all 3 axes.
C. The influence of the parent layer over the child layers is decreased exponentially.
D. The Z-scale property value of the parent layer changes, but there is NO effect to its appearance or its child layers.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 139
What happens when you time-reverse a layer?
A. Auto Orientation is reversed.
B. Partially-linear Hold keyframes work in reverse.
C. footage running backwards in the Composition window still runs forward in the Layer window.
D. The in-point for a layer is placed at the end of the timeline and the out-point for a layer is placed at the beginning.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 140
Click the Exhibit button.
Which layer switch should you select to toggle Collapse Transformations?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 141
You create a composition with four layers. You want to scale and rotate the composition around a central point. There is also a fifth background layer that will NOT move. You want the four layers to rotate together. You also want the four layers to scale independently of each other.
What should you do?
A. create a new camera object layer; set keyframes to rotate the camera; scale each of the four layers separately
B. create a new camera object layer; set keyframes for that layer to animate the focal length and rotation of the camera
C. create a new null object layer; set that layer as the parent for the four animated layers; set keyframes for both scale and rotation for the null object layer
D. create a new null object layer; set that layer as the parent for the four animated layers; set keyframes for rotation for the null object layer; set Scale keyframes for each of the four layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 142
Which statement about the Paint panel’s Source property is true?
A. It only works with video footage.
B. It is only available when using clone tools.
C. It specifies the layer on which you are painting.
D. It specifies a layer as the source of your brush shape.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 143
What is the function of the Wave Type property on the Radio Waves effect?
A. It determines the shape of the wave.
B. It determines if the wave expands or contracts.
C. It determines whether it uses a 2D or 3D perspective.
D. It determines how the wave behaves after it leaves its source point.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 144
What is the function of the Referring Presets option in the Effects and Presets panel?
A. It lists all effects used in a preset, below the preset’s name.
B. It lists presets that contain an effect, below the effect’s name.
C. It lists all layers in the current compositon that are using the selected preset.
D. It list all presets that must have other layers to reference in order to function properly.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 145
You are using the Levels effect to confirm that the RGB values of your layer never exceed 235. Which setting should you use?
A. Input black 15
B. Input white 235
C. Output black 15
D. Output white 235

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 146
You want to create a Depth-of-Field effect for a layer in a composition. The layer you want to blur is named street scene. You create a grayscale image in Photoshop using black to indicate the areas that should stay in focus. You name this image focus_ map. You import and place it in your composition below the street scene layer. You add the Lens Blur effect to the street scene layer.
Which setting should you use for the Lens Blur effect?
A. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel:Alpha
B. Depth Map Layer: street scene; Depth Map Channel: Alpha
C. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel: Luminance
D. Depth Map Layer: street scene, Depth Map Channel: Luminance

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 147
Click the Exhibit button.
You apply the Starburst Spin animation preset from the Effects and Presets panel to a solid layer. This effect generates blue starburst shaped waves from a producer point, which increase in size over the animation. You want to change the shape of the waves to that of a circle.
What should you do?
A. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase both the value for Tolerance and Contour
B. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase the value for Value Threshold and Contour
C. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for the Sides property and turn the Star property to OFF
D. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for Curviness and turn the Star property to OFF

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 148
Which statement about saving Animation Presets is true?
A. An Animation Preset must contain animation.
B. An Animation Preset can NOT include expressions.
C. By default, Animation Presets are saved as PFX files in the Presets directory of the application folder.
D. The most recently saved or applied Animation Presets appear under the Recent Animation Presets menu in the Animation menu.
Correct Answer: D

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-060 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-060 exam.

Latest Download Dumps for Citrix 1Y0-A20 With Best Quality Study Guide To Guarantee You 100% Pass Download

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Dumps, New Release Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Exam Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Adobe 9A0-060 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-060 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 on Flydumps.

QUESTION 117
Click the Exhibit button.
You create the composition shown in the exhibit. You want to play the movie inside the foot and use the
beach image as the background.
What should you do?
A. choose Alpha Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
B. choose Luma Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
C. choose Alpha Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
D. choose Luma Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
When should you use a Silhouette Alpha?
A. when you want to cut a hole through all layers below your silhouette using the alpha channel of that layer
B. when you want to cut a hole through all layers above your silhouette using the alpha channel of that layer
C. when you want to alter the alpha channel for all layers above your silhouette layer by using the luma levels of the image
D. when you want to alter the alpha channel for all layers below your silhouette layer by using the luma levels of the image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 119
Which statement about masks is true?
A. Default temporal interpolation for Mask Shape keyframes is Bezier.
B. You CANNOT change the designation of the first vertex position on a mask.
C. You can copy a Mask Shape keyframe into an effect point property of an effect.
D. Mask Shape keyframes can all be selected at once by double clicking on the Layer Name.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
You mask a video clip in the Composition window with a rectangular mask that is approximately half the height of the video and the same width as the video. You want to feather only the right-hand edge of the mask. What should you do?
A. decrease the Feather Property value in the mask options until you have the desired result
B. extend the width of the mask off the left hand side; unlink the X and Y feather in the mask options; increase feather width
C. scale the mask down vertically, and unlink the X and Y feather in the mask options; then increase feather width
D. increase the feather property value in the mask options; raise the mask expansion property value until you have achieved the desired result

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
You create a composition that contains a video footage layer of a specific play in a football game. You want to adjust both playback speed and direction and add audio commentary. The output will be a DVD. You enable time remapping for the video layer and notice that in the places the video has been stretched, the action appears jerky.
What should you do?
A. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Timewarp pulldown, select Whole Frames; under the Tuning pulldown, set keyframes for Vector Detail
B. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Frame Mix; set the quality setting to Draft quality for the layer; enable the Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel
C. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Motion Blur option, turn on Enable Motion Blur; select Manual from the Shutter Control pulldown; set keyframes for Shutter Angle and Shutter Samples
D. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion; set the quality setting to Draft quality in the switches column of the Timeline panel; enable Motion Blur for the layer; enable the Motion Blur and Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
When should you use the Time Warp effect?
A. when you want a mixture of both Pixel Motion and Frame Mix
B. when you have 32-bpc footage in which you are playing with time
C. when you want to smooth out the motion of only one color channel
D. when you want to decrease render time caused by Frame Mix frame blending
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
When should you use Frame-Mix method of frame blending?
A. when you want to speed up render time at the cost of lower quality Motion Blur
B. when you have interpreted your footage at double its frame rate and want to keep the motion smooth
C. when you are time stretching video footage and want to use motion vectors to smooth out the motion
D. when you are time-stretching video footage, and want to create interim frames during repeated footage frames

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 124
You have taken video of a person examining a 2 X 2 foot piece of cardboard to which you have pasted bright yellow ping pong balls at each of the corners. This person is moving the cardboard as they examine it. You want to track the motion of the cardboard so that you can play a movie in its place. Which Track type should you select from the Tracker Controls panel?
A. Stabilize
B. Transform
C. Parallel Corner Pin
D. Perspective Corner Pin

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 125
You want to create the effect of a magician waving a magic wand through the air so that you can attach an effect to the tip of the wand. You have appropriate footage but did NOT mark the effect point prior to shooting. The black wand has a white tip and you decide to use the footage as is. You track the motion and notice that even though the tip of the wand is visible throughout the shot, the track point drifts from the tip point of the wand. You also notice that the footage is grainy in some areas.
What should you do?
A. reshoot the footage after first attaching a brightly colored ping pong ball to the tip of the wand
B. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select RGB; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
C. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select Saturation; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
D. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box, select Process before Match; click Blur; type a value of 2 to 3 pixels; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-060 using the training resources which are the best for Adobe 9A0-060 and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Adobe 9A0-060 content and to print and share content.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Dumps, New Release Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Exam Are The Best Materials

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Dumps, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-060 Demo Download Online Sale

Flydumps practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

QUESTION 96
Click the Exhibit button.
Your project will be output to film and contains a sequence where images fly from behind and through the center of a candle flame. You are working with HDR footage. Upon viewing the final output your shadows appear to lack detail.
What should you do?

A. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Depth 16 bits per channel
B. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Depth 32 bits per channel
C. open the Project Settings dialog box and select the Linear Blending option D. open the Project Settings dialog box and select Working Space: sRGB IEC6 1966-2.1

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
You want to edit a motion path directly in the Composition window. As you advance through your composition, you notice that you can no longer access the motion path at the beginning of the timeline. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences > Display and select All Keyframes
B. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Synchronize Time of All Related Items
C. choose Edit > Preferences > Memory & Cache and increase the Maximum RAM Cache Size
D. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Preserve Constant Vertex Count when Editing Masks

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to export your composition with an alpha channel for reuse in another composition in your project. Your composition contains NO audio. You want to apply compression to keep file size within prespecified limits. You want to import the file, but NOT replace usage in your project.
What should you do?

A. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha
B. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors
C. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure compressor, under Channels: select RGB + Alpha
D. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure compressor, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
You add a composition to the render queue. The elements are DV source footage. It will be imported into Encore DVD and used as a motion background. Which render settings should you use?
A. Color Depth: 8 bits per channel, Field Render: Off, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
B. Color Depth: 16 bits per channel, Field Render: Off, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
C. Color Depth: 8 bits per channel, Field Render: Lower Field First, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)
D. Color Depth: 16 bits per channel, Field Render: Lower Field First, select Use comp’s frame rate (29.97)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
You want to apply the Lightning effect to an existing text layer. You also want to rotate the text layer. The Lightning effect should rotate with the text layer. What should you do?
A. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer
B. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”
C. add Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add the Lightning effect to the pre-composition layer
D. add the Lightning effect to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add Rotation keyframes to the pre-composition layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
You are rendering a single PNG frame with a transparent background that you will then work with in Photoshop. Which settings should you use to ensure RGB and alpha channels are included in the output frame?
A. RGB, Straight
B. RGB+A, Straight
C. RGB+A Premultiplied
D. PNG Alpha settings cannot be adjusted.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Which statement about rendering with a watch folder is true?
A. All render engines must be using the same operating system.
B. You can use a watch folder and multiple render engines to render a single movie file.
C. All computers monitoring the render folder must have a hard disk with a unique name.
D. To optimize multiple renders, render engines each work on a different render item at the same time.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to render a complex composition for final output to film. The composition has been set up as follows: several effects including the Timewarp effect for time remapped layers have been turned off in the timeline to speed preview; Draft 3D has been activated; you have used several proxies; you have used several HDR footage items; you have used Guide Layers that are currently NOT visible; Motion Blur has been disabled in the timeline.
In the Render Settings dialog box you set Quality to Best; set Resolution to Full; enable Use OpenGL Renderer.
What should you do next?

A. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
B. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
C. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
D. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 104
Click the Exhibit button.
You are working on a composition that contains four layers as shown in the exhibit. The top two layers are 2D and the bottom two layers are 3D.
Which statement about the order in which After Effects renders these layers is true?

A. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
B. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.
C. The 2D layers are rendered first in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list. 3D layers are rendered next according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
D. The 3D layers are rendered first according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel starting at the bottom of the list. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
By default, which color space setting does After Effects use?
A. None
B. SDTV
C. Adobe RGB
D. sRGB IEC61966-2.1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
Which statement about the HDR Compander effect is true?
A. The HDR Compander works with both 8bpc and 16bpc footage.
B. The HDR Compander effect does NOT affect the range of values in the footage.
C. The HDR Compander effect gives you a way to work with effects that do not support HDR without sacrificing the high dynamic range of your image.
D. The HDR Compander effect works by first expanding the shadow values in the HDR image. When you are finished, the effect is applied to adjust the dynamic range back to the original value.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
When applying a 16bpc effect to HDR footage, _____.
A. pixels may blur
B. color channels may shift
C. HDR values may be removed
D. color channels may become inverted

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 108
How should you pre-compose if you want to allow a solid layer with the Fractal Noise effect applied to be used as a displacement map for video footage?
A. pre-compose just the solid layer using the Move All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the footage layer, using the new nested composition as the displacement map
B. pre-compose just the solid layer using the Leave All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the footage, using the new nested composition as the displacement map
C. pre-compose both layers together using the Leave All Attributes option, and then apply the Displacement Map effect to the new nested layer, using itself as the displacement map
D. pre-compose just the footage layer using the Move All Attributes option and apply the Displacement Map effect to the new nested composition, using the solid layer as the displacement map

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
How many available markers does the Composition Marker Bin contain?
A. 10
B. 50
C. 128
D. unlimited

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110
The composition’s rendering plug-in directly affects the way in which After Effects handles _____.
A. the interaction of all 3D layers
B. the rendering quality of any third-party plug-ins
C. compression algorithms when rendering the final video
D. the precision of color and brightness seen in a RAM Preview

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
You are given a 150-frame 3D logo animation in PAL format to be used in the corner of a Standard Definition Widescreen PAL video, using the SMPTE time code base. Which settings should you use?
A. Duration: 00:00:05:00, FPS: 24, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.42)
B. Duration: 00:00:05:00, FPS: 30, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.2)
C. Duration: 00:00:06:00, FPS: 25, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.2)
D. Duration: 00:00:06:00, FPS: 25, Resolution 720×576 (PAR 1.42)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112
You want to create a QuickTime animation that will be composited later.
How should you set up the background of your composition to ensure the best compositing results?

A. You must use a single-color solid layer as your background.
B. You must have NOTHING visible in the background of your composition.
C. You must ensure that your background color is set to either pure blue or green.
D. You must enable the toggle transparency grid option so that NO BG color is displayed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
What is the purpose of the Composition button in the Timeline?
A. it opens or closes the current composition window
B. it brings forward the Composition window associated with the current timeline
C. it creates a new composition the same size and length as the current composition
D. it creates a composition from the currently selected layers by pre-composing them while nesting them in the current composition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 114
What is the purpose of the Shutter Angle in the Composition Settings dialog box?
A. It affects the shadow intensity cast by a Light layer.
B. It affects the shadow diffusion cast by a Light layer.
C. It affects the intensity of Motion Blur applied to a layer.
D. It affects the brightness intensity applied to a Light layer.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
Which statement about transparency in After Effects is true?
A. If you import one layer from a Photoshop file, After Effects imports the layer mask as a straight alpha channel.
B. After Effects does NOT support Hue, Saturation, Color, or Exclusion blending modes applied to a Photoshop file.
C. If you import a layered Photoshop file as footage, After Effects merges the transparent areas and layer masks of all layers into one alpha channel premultiplied with black.
D. When you import a Photoshop file as a composition, vector masks are NOT converted to After Effects masks. You must copy and paste masks from Photoshop to After Effects to edit them.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 116
You have unchecked the preference Preserve Constant Vertex Count When Editing Masks. If you delete any mask vertices at a given keyframe, how will it affect the overall animation of the mask?
A. It will create a new mask on the same layer containing only the deleted points.
B. It will delete every iteration of the same vertices throughout the mask’s animation.
C. It will tell After Effects to alter only the number of mask vertices at the current frame.
D. It will delete the vertices, but keep the order of the vertex points the same, preserving interpolation.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 117
Click the Exhibit button.
You create the composition shown in the exhibit. You want to play the movie inside the foot and use the
beach image as the background.
What should you do?
A. choose Alpha Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
B. choose Luma Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
C. choose Alpha Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer
D. choose Luma Inverted Matte Foot in the TrkMat Column on the Surf Movie layer

Correct Answer: D

With the complete collection of Adobe 9A0-060 Questions and Answers, Flydumps has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Adobe 9A0-060 Exam preparation. In the Adobe 9A0-060 exam resources, you will cover every field of Adobe 9A0-060 exam helping to ready you for your successful Adobe Certification.

Adobe 9A0-060 Dumps, The Most Recommended Adobe 9A0-060 Demo Download Online Sale

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Preparation Materials, 50% Discount Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Test Questions With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 exam sample questions includes Adobe 9A0-060 exam questions answers and online Adobe 9A0-060 is extremely important for the real Adobe 9A0-060 certification. Flydumps simulator exam containing 90 questions is designed in a way that could help you pass the exam with no other books or helping materials and more effective. With our Adobe 9A0-060 exam sample questions you will feel on top of the illusive Adobe 9A0-060 exam.

QUESTION 86
You want to smooth out changes in speed across keyframes. To accomplish this, you should set _____ in the Keyframe Interpolation dialog box.
A. Spatial Interpolation to Linear
B. Temporal Interpolation to Linear
C. Spatial Interpolation to Auto Bezier
D. Temporal Interpolation to Auto Bezier

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 87
How do you undock a panel?
A. Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) + drag the panel
B. Shift + click + drag the panel
C. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) +click + drag the panel
D. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) + Shift + drag the panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
You have created a workspace called My Workspace. After creating the workspace, you make alterations to its layout. You want to go back to your saved workspace. What should you do?
A. choose File > Revert
B. choose Edit > History > Undo
C. choose Window > Workspace > My Workspace
D. choose Window > Workspace > reset My Workspace

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
You create a mask in the shape of an octagon (eight vertices) on a footage item. You want the mask shape to change during your animation to that of a five point star (10 vertices).
You set two Mask Shape keyframes and use the Smart Mask Interpolation palette to generate keyframes. What should you do next?
A. deselect Use Linear Vertex Paths
B. nothing, the shape will change automatically
C. select Add Mask Shape Vertices in the Smart Mask Interpolation palette
D. change the Quality setting in the Smart Mask Interpolation palette to 100%

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 90
When should you use the Pan-Behind tool?
A. when you want to have your mask stay still while your footage moves behind it
B. when you want to pan around on a 2-point camera as if it were a 1-point camera
C. when you want to adjust the anchor point of a layer without changing the position property values
D. when you want to move a layer that you CANNOT select in the Composition window because it is behind a locked layer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Which two statements about the OpenGL Preview are correct? (Choose two.)
A. OpenGL supports all blending modes.
B. OpenGL works with 8 bpc projects only.
C. OpenGL does NOT support tint, alpha levels and noise.
D. OpenGL provides fast screen previewing of a composition without degrading resolution.
E. When OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature it will create a preview without that feature.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 92
Which Adobe Illustrator preference should you choose to allow for copying a path shape as a motion path or mask into After Effects?
A. Document Setup > Artboard
B. General > Object Selection by Path
C. Files and Clipboard > Copy as AICB
D. Type and Auto Tracing > Type Object Selection by Path Only

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 93
What is the purpose of enabling Adaptive Resolution?
A. to decrease the resolution of a composition to maintain playback speed
B. to enhance Preview performance when Fast Previews is set to Open GL – Always On
C. to enhance the quality of Pixel Aspect Ratio Correction at the cost of more processor overhead
D. to automatically adjust the composition’s current resolution when the Magnification Ratio is set to Fit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 94
You want to drag and drop a folder of images from your desktop to After Effects. What should you do?
A. drag the folder from the desktop to the Project panel in After Effects
B. Shift-drag the folder from the desktop to the Project panel in After Effects
C. Alt-drag (Windows) or Option-drag (Mac OS) the folder from the desktop to the Project panel in After Effects
D. Control-drag (Windows) or Command-drag (Mac OS) the folder from the desktop to the Project panel in After Effects

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
Which is the correct frame size of D1/DV NTSC?
A. Your footage has a 720 x 576 frame size and your desired result is a 4:3 frame aspect ratio.
B. Your footage has a 720 x 576 frame size, and your desired result is a 16:9 frame aspect ratio.
C. Your footage has a 720 x 486 or 720 x 480 frame size and your desired result is a 4:3 frame aspect ratio.
D. Your footage has a 720 x 486 or 720 x 480 frame size and your desired result is a 16:9 frame aspect ratio.

Correct Answer: C

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Adobe 9A0-060 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-060 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-060 exam.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Demo, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-060 Question Description Online

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-060 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-060 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 52
Which statement about a layer using the Preserve Underlying Transparency option is true?
A. It borrows the alpha channel from the layers below it.
B. It only works properly if the layer below it is NOT using the Silhouette Alpha transfer mode.
C. It preserves the transparency of a layer when using any effect that operates on its alpha channel.
D. It only works properly if there are NO other layers in the composition with the same option enabled.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
You import a logo that was saved as an Adobe Illustrator file. When you first place the logo in a composition, it appears to be high quality. After scaling the artwork by 400%, you notice the edges of the logo appear jagged and bitmapped. Which layer switch should you choose to correct this?
A. Quality
B. Motion Blur
C. Adjustment Layer
D. Collapse Transformations

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
Click the Exhibit button.
The image in the exhibit represents four masks drawn on a single layer. The layer is a red solid layer.
Mask A was drawn first, followed by masks B, C, and D. You want masks C and D to have the same effect

on the layer as A and B.
What should you do?
A. select mask C, and then choose Layer > Mask > Mode > Subtract
B. select mask D, and then choose Layer > Mask > Mode > Subtract
C. select mask C, and then choose Layer > Mask > Mode > Intersect
D. select mask D, and then choose Layer > Mask > Mode > Intersect

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
You create a mask shape around a person in a video layer with the Pen tool.
You want to animate the mask. To accomplish this, you navigate to the point in time to which you want to add a Mask Shape keyframe and _____.
A. redraw the mask
B. adjust vertices of the mask
C. ensure that the Pen tool is active and click on RotoBezier
D. choose Window > Smart Mask Interpolation and click Apply

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Which statement about masks is true?
A. Default temporal interpolation for Mask Shape keyframes is Bezier.
B. You CANNOT change the designation of the first vertex position on a mask.
C. You can copy a Mask Shape keyframe into an effect point property of an effect.
D. Mask Shape keyframes can all be selected at once by double clicking on the Layer Name.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
What are three requirements for creating track mattes? (Choose three.)
A. The video switch for the matte layer must be set to off.
B. The video switch for the matte layer must be set to on.
C. The Track Matte options must be set on the layer below the matte.
D. The Track Matte options must be set on the layer above the matte.
E. The Track Matte must be directly on top of the layer you want to be transparent.
F. The Track Matte layer must contain a partially or fully transparent area in its alpha channel.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 58
Which statement about transparency in After Effects is true?
A. If you import one layer from a Photoshop file, After Effects imports the layer mask as a straight alpha channel.
B. After Effects does NOT support Hue, Saturation, Color, or Exclusion blending modes applied to a Photoshop file.
C. If you import a layered Photoshop file as footage, After Effects merges the transparent areas and layer masks of all layers into one alpha channel premultiplied with black.
D. When you import a Photoshop file as a composition, vector masks are NOT converted to After Effects masks. You must copy and paste masks from Photoshop to After Effects to edit them.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
When should you use a Luma Inverted matte?
A. when you want to invert the luma levels of a layer being matted
B. when you have used the Channel > Invert effect on the layer below the matte
C. when you want to use the luma levels as transparency for the layer above a matte layer
D. when you want to use the lighter areas of an Image layer to create more transparency on the layer below a matte

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which statement about OpenGL Previews is true?
A. OpenGL works with 8 and 16 bpc projects only.
B. OpenGL supports layers up to 4096×4096 in size.
C. If your OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature in a composition, After Effects will disable OpenGL Previews.
D. You must have your composition’s 3D rendering plug-in under Composition Settings set to OpenGL in order to use the OpenGL Preview options.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Which statement about working with custom 3D views is true?
A. You can use the shortcut F10, F11, or F12 to switch between custom views .
B. To adjust a custom view, you click on one of the three axis modes located above the Composition panel.
C. You can view both 2D and 3D layers from a number of angles and distances using layers called Cameras without having to add an effect to the layers themselves.
D. The active camera is the topmost camera in the Timeline panel at the current time. You CANNOT create a custom view without first creating a custom Camera layer in your composition.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which statement about the Camera Zoom setting is true?
A. The Camera Zoom setting cannot be animated.
B. The Camera Zoom setting controls the Z position of a 2-point camera.
C. If the Camera Zoom setting is 400 when created, the camera will be placed 400 units away from 0 on the Z-Axis.
D. If the Camera Zoom setting is 400 and Depth of Field is enabled, then any layer more than 400 units rom the camera will be blurry.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63
What is ambient light?
A. unconstrained omnidirectional light
B. light from a source that is constrained by a cone
C. directional, unconstrained light from an infinitely distant source
D. light that contributes to the overall brightness of a scene and casts no shadows

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
Click the Exhibit button.
Which should you click to convert keyframes selected in the Graph Editor to Hold?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You have a layer moving along a motion path defined by several keyframes.
You want to move the entire motion path slightly to the right while keeping the animation exactly the same proportionally.
How can you move all of the Spatial keyframes of the layer at the same time and NOT change the shape of the path?
A. in the Timeline, select all position keyframes and move them to the right
B. in the Composition window select the first and last position keyframe; hold the Shift key and drag them to their new position
C. in the Timeline, move to any frame without a keyframe; click on the Position property; in the Composition window, move the layer
D. in the Timeline, move to any Position keyframe; select all of the Position keyframes; in the Composition window, drag the layer to the new position

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What is the function of the Show Reference Graph command in the Graph Editor?
A. It allows you to see another property’s graph.
B. It shows you a previous version of the graph you are currently editing for comparison.
C. It allows you to see the same property’s speed graph while working with its value graph.
D. It allows you to save and view a selected graph as a reference for other layers or properties.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You add a wiggle expression of (10,50) to both the X and Y position values of a layer. After 3 seconds of wiggle, you want to taper the wiggle magnitude from 50 to 0 over 1 second, restoring the default position of the layer. What should you do?
A. click the position stopwatch at 3 seconds to add a keyframe; scrub to 4 seconds; change the Position values from 50, 50 to 0,0
B. add a Null Object and keyframe its position from 50,50 to 0,0 between 3 and 4 seconds; pickwhip the Magnitude value of the expression to the Position value of the Null Object
C. highlight the Magnitude value in the expression; add a Slider Control effect to the layer; pickwhip the Magnitude value to the Slider property in the Effect Controls Palette, setting the Slider value to 0,0
D. add a Slider Control effect to the layer; pickwhip the Magnitude value in the expression to the Slider property in the Effect Controls palette; add keyframes between 3 and 4 seconds for the Slider value from 50 to 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Click the Exhibit button.
For the graphic shown in the exhibit, you want each letter to remain on screen for a full second. You select the Mask Shape keyframes and choose Animation > Keyframe Interpolation to open the Keyframe Interpolation dialog box.
Which should you choose next?

A. Lock To Time from the Roving pop-up menu
B. Current Settings from the Roving pop-up menu
C. Hold from the Spatial Interpolation pop-up menu
D. Hold from the Temporal Interpolation pop-up menu

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement about the keyframes shown in the exhibit is true?
A. The default temporal interpolation is Bezier.
B. The shape of the keyframe at 3 seconds indicates that it is Auto Bezier.
C. The shape of the keyframe at 4 seconds indicates that it is Auto Bezier.
D. To add a position keyframe at 1 second without changing the value, you navigate to 1 second and click the stopwatch.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You are working with keyframes that are 2-toned. The keyframes are (dark gray on one side, and light gray on the other. What does the dark gray side indicate?
A. The Keyframe Velocity is not continuous.
B. There is NO interpolation taking place on that side.
C. There is NO keyframe within 10 frames of that side.
D. The spatial interpolation method is different from the temporal interpolation method.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71
Which statement about Animation Presets is true?
A. You can only apply one animation preset to any layer.
B. You CANNOT apply them to Lights, Cameras or Null Objects.
C. You can apply all or some of an animation preset’s components to a layer.
D. They can include effects and expressions, but NOT transformation data or masks.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
By default, which color space setting does After Effects use?
A. None
B. SDTV
C. Adobe RGB
D. sRGB IEC61966-2.1

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
Which statement about the HDR Compander effect is true?
A. The HDR Compander works with both 8bpc and 16bpc footage.
B. The HDR Compander effect does NOT affect the range of values in the footage.
C. The HDR Compander effect gives you a way to work with effects that do not support HDR without sacrificing the high dynamic range of your image.
D. The HDR Compander effect works by first expanding the shadow values in the HDR image. When you are finished, the effect is applied to adjust the dynamic range back to the original value.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 74
You are working with HDR footage and want to adjust the exposure of the footage. The exposure control is not available. What should you do?
A. choose File > Project Settings; under the Depth pulldown menu, select 32 bits per channel
B. choose File > Project Settings; under the Depth pulldown menu, select 16 bits per channel
C. choose Composition > Composition Settings; under the Preset pulldown menu, select either Film (2K) or Film (4K)
D. choose Composition > Composition Settings; under the Preset pulldown menu, select either Cineon Half or Cineon Full

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
Which statement about OpenGL Previews is true?
A. OpenGL works with 8 and 16 bpc projects only.
B. OpenGL supports layers up to 4096×4096 in size.
C. If your OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature in a composition, After Effects will disable OpenGL Previews.
D. You must have your composition’s 3D rendering plug-in under Composition Settings set to OpenGL in order to use the OpenGL Preview options.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
What is ambient light?
A. unconstrained omnidirectional light
B. light from a source that is constrained by a cone
C. directional, unconstrained light from an infinitely distant source
D. light that contributes to the overall brightness of a scene and casts no shadows

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which statement about working with custom 3D views is true?
A. You can use the shortcut F10, F11, or F12 to switch between custom views .
B. To adjust a custom view, you click on one of the three axis modes located above the Composition panel.
C. You can view both 2D and 3D layers from a number of angles and distances using layers called Cameras without having to add an effect to the layers themselves.
D. The active camera is the topmost camera in the Timeline panel at the current time. You CANNOT create a custom view without first creating a custom Camera layer in your composition.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which statement about the Camera Zoom setting is true?
A. The Camera Zoom setting cannot be animated.
B. The Camera Zoom setting controls the Z position of a 2-point camera.
C. If the Camera Zoom setting is 400 when created, the camera will be placed 400 units away from 0 on the Z-Axis.
D. If the Camera Zoom setting is 400 and Depth of Field is enabled, then any layer more than 400 units rom the camera will be blurry.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
You add a wiggle expression of (10,50) to both the X and Y position values of a layer. After 3 seconds of wiggle, you want to taper the wiggle magnitude from 50 to 0 over 1 second, restoring the default position of the layer. What should you do?
A. click the position stopwatch at 3 seconds to add a keyframe; scrub to 4 seconds; change the Position values from 50, 50 to 0,0
B. add a Null Object and keyframe its position from 50,50 to 0,0 between 3 and 4 seconds; pickwhip the Magnitude value of the expression to the Position value of the Null Object
C. highlight the Magnitude value in the expression; add a Slider Control effect to the layer; pickwhip the Magnitude value to the Slider property in the Effect Controls Palette, setting the Slider value to 0,0
D. add a Slider Control effect to the layer; pickwhip the Magnitude value in the expression to the Slider
property in the Effect Controls palette; add keyframes between 3 and 4 seconds for the Slider value from 50 to 0 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 80
Which three effects can be saved as an Animation Preset? (Choose three.)
A. Masks
B. Position
C. Motion Blur
D. Track Mattes
E. Audio Effects
F. Transfer Controls (layer modes)

Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 81
You have a layer moving along a motion path defined by several keyframes.
You want to move the entire motion path slightly to the right while keeping the animation exactly the same proportionally. How can you move all of the Spatial keyframes of the layer at the same time and NOT change the shape of the path?
A. in the Timeline, select all position keyframes and move them to the right
B. in the Composition window select the first and last position keyframe; hold the Shift key and drag them to their new position
C. in the Timeline, move to any frame without a keyframe; click on the Position property; in the Composition window, move the layer
D. in the Timeline, move to any Position keyframe; select all of the Position keyframes; in the Composition window, drag the layer to the new position

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 82
Which is a method of temporal interpolation, but NOT a method of spatial interpolation?
A. Hold
B. Linear
C. Bezier
D. Continuous Bezier

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 83
You animate the position of a footage layer that must be visible for the entire length of a composition. The position animation contains several keyframes, and lasts 10 seconds.
You want the animation to last only 5 seconds. You do NOT want to change the relative time between the keyframes. What should you do?
A. select all keyframes and Alt+Drag the last keyframe to the 5 second mark
B. select the keyframes and then use the Exponential Scale keyframe assistant
C. convert all keyframes to roving keyframes, and move the last keyframe to the 5 second mark
D. select the keyframes, and then use the Time Stretch command to set the stretch factor to 50% Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
Which is a feature of the Graph Editor?
A. a button for converting expressions to keyframes
B. the ability to separate the timing of animation on the XYZ axes
C. the ability to see several animated properties displayed at once
D. a button for quickly converting Temporal keyframes into Roving keyframes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 85
You add keyframes to a layer and animate its position over time. You choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Easy Ease. You want to further refine the easing effect. You open the Graph Editor and click on the Graph Options button. Which option should you choose?
A. Edit Value Graph
B. Edit Speed Graph
C. Show Reference Graph
D. Show Expression Editor

Correct Answer: B

CCNA Adobe 9A0-060 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from Adobe 9A0-060.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question CCNA Adobe 9A0-060 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA Adobe 9A0-060 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the Adobe 9A0-060 network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA Adobe 9A0-060 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The Adobe 9A0-060 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-060 Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam 148 Q&A Version 2.73

9a0-060 Latest Exam Questions Fee – 9a0-060 New Dumps.Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-060.html Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam 148 Q&A Version 2.73

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which statement about rendering across a network is true?
A. If a computer monitoring a watch folder can NOT find fonts, effects, or compressors used in a project, the render fails on that computer.
B. You can NOT render across a network that includes volumes using different network or operating systems, such as Windows. MAC OS, Novell, and UNIX.
C. After Effects can copy source files up to 8 GB in size using the Collects Files command to a watch folder that is accessible to all After Effects render engines on the network.
D. When After Effects finishes rendering all of the queued items in a given project, it saves and closes the project and performs Post Render actions specified in the Output Module settings dialog box.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to export your composition with an alpha channel for reuse in another composition in your project. Your composition contains NO audio. You want to apply compression to keep file size within prespecified limits. You want to import the file, but NOT replace usage in your project.
What should you do?

A. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha
B. For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors
C. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure compressor, under Channels: select RGB + Alpha
D. Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression, for Post-Render Action: select Import, under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure
compressor, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.
You are working on a composition that contains four layers as shown in the exhibit. The top two layers are
2D and the bottom two layers are 3D.
Which statement about the order in which After Effects renders these layers is true?
A. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
B. The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.
C. The 2D layers are rendered first in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list. 3D layers are rendered next according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
D. The 3D layers are rendered first according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel starting at the bottom of the list. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You want to apply the Lightning effect to an existing text layer. You also want to rotate the text layer. The Lightning effect should rotate with the text layer. What should you do?
A. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer
B. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”
C. add Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add the Lightning effect to the pre-composition layer
D. add the Lightning effect to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select “Move all attributes into the new composition”; add Rotation keyframes to the pre-composition layer
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You are rendering a single PNG frame with a transparent background that you will then work with in Photoshop. Which settings should you use to ensure RGB and alpha channels are included in the output frame?
A. RGB, Straight
B. RGB+A, Straight
C. RGB+A Premultiplied
D. PNG Alpha settings cannot be adjusted.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which field order setting should you use when creating video for the Web?
A. None
B. Upper Field First
C. Lower Field First
D. It does NOT matter, field order is determined by the compression codec

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to render a complex composition for final output to film. The composition has been set up as follows: several effects including the Timewarp effect for time remapped layers have been turned off in the timeline to speed preview; Draft 3D has been activated; you have used several proxies; you have used several HDR footage items; you have used Guide Layers that are currently NOT visible; Motion Blur has been disabled in the timeline.
In the Render Settings dialog box you set Quality to Best; set Resolution to Full; enable Use OpenGL Renderer.
What should you do next?

A. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
B. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
C. set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
D. set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
You configure a custom workspace named My Workspace. You make several changes to your workspace by docking palettes previously hidden and grouping several palettes together.
You want to reset your workspace to its original state.
What should you do?
A. choose Window > Workspace; select My Workspace
B. choose Window > Workspace; select Standard; choose Window > Workspace; select Reset Standard; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
C. choose My Workspace from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset My Workspace; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
D. choose Standard from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset Standard; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the Pen tool are correct? (Choose two.)
A. To change a smooth point on a path to a corner point, you click on the point with the Pen tool.
B. Masks drawn with the Pen tool while the RotoBezier option is selected do NOT display direction lines.
C. To add a keyframe to a Layer property without changing its value, you Alt-click (Windows)/Option-click (Mac OS) on a segment of the Layer property’s graph in the Graph Editor with the Pen tool. The property must already contain at least one keyframe and the stopwatch must be activated.
D. To add a keyframe to the Spatial property of a layer, you Alt-click (Windows)/Option-click (Mac OS) on the motion path in the Composition window with the Pen tool.
E. To add a keyframe to the Spatial property of a layer, you click on the motion path in the Composition window with the Pen tool.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
You have customized a workspace. You want to change the workspace by undocking the Wiggler panel.
What should you do?

A. click and drag the panel from its current location; release the mouse
B. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its current location; release the mouse
C. Control-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its current location; release the mouse
D. Alt-Control-click (Windows) or Command-Option-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its current location; release the mouse

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which two statements about the OpenGL Preview are correct? (Choose two.)
A. OpenGL supports all blending modes.
B. OpenGL works with 8 bpc projects only.
C. OpenGL does NOT support tint, alpha levels and noise.
D. OpenGL provides fast screen previewing of a composition without degrading resolution.
E. When OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature it will create a preview without that feature.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the Motion Sketch panel?
A. It allows you to create motion by hand instead of keyframing.
B. It converts the motion path of a layer into a paint stroke on a new solid layer.
C. It allows you to convert the motion of a layer into a path object on a new solid layer.
D. It allows you to show the motion of a layer over time by displaying several frames of the animation at once, at various levels of opacity.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13

You are asked to replace a sign that is on the side of a moving bus in a piece of footage. The footage was shot handheld and is shaky. Which type of tracking operation should you use?
A. Parallel Corner Pin
B. Perspective Corner Pin
C. Motion Stabilization in conjunction with a Transform Track
D. a Transform Track set to adjust for position, rotation, and scale

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
When should you use Frame-Mix method of frame blending?
A. when you want to speed up render time at the cost of lower quality Motion Blur
B. when you have interpreted your footage at double its frame rate and want to keep the motion smooth
C. when you are time stretching video footage and want to use motion vectors to smooth out the motion
D. when you are time-stretching video footage, and want to create interim frames during repeated footage frames

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
When should you use the Pixel Motion layer switch?
A. when you want to improve the look of a layer’s Motion Blur
B. when you are time stretching video footage and want the motion to appear smooth
C. when you are using compressed video and want to avoid pixelation caused by compression artifacts
D. when you are time re-mapping a nested composition and want the motion to appear stepped instead of re-interpolated

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
You create a composition that contains a video footage layer of a specific play in a football game. You want to adjust both playback speed and direction and add audio commentary. The output will be a DVD. You enable time remapping for the video layer and notice that in the places the video has been stretched, the action appears jerky.
What should you do?
A. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Timewarp pulldown, select Whole Frames; under the Tuning pulldown, set keyframes for Vector Detail
B. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Frame Mix; set the quality setting to Draft quality for the layer; enable the Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel
C. choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Motion Blur option, turn on Enable Motion Blur; select Manual from the Shutter Control pulldown; set keyframes for Shutter Angle and Shutter Samples
D. choose Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion; set the quality setting to Draft quality in the switches column of the Timeline panel; enable Motion Blur for the layer; enable the Motion Blur and Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
You have taken video of a person examining a 2 X 2 foot piece of cardboard to which you have pasted bright yellow ping pong balls at each of the corners. This person is moving the cardboard as they examine it. You want to track the motion of the cardboard so that you can play a movie in its place. Which Track type should you select from the Tracker Controls panel?
A. Stabilize
B. Transform
C. Parallel Corner Pin
D. Perspective Corner Pin

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
You want to create the effect of a magician waving a magic wand through the air so that you can attach an effect to the tip of the wand. You have appropriate footage but did NOT mark the effect point prior to shooting. The black wand has a white tip and you decide to use the footage as is. You track the motion and notice that even though the tip of the wand is visible throughout the shot, the track point drifts from the tip point of the wand. You also notice that the footage is grainy in some areas.
What should you do?
A. reshoot the footage after first attaching a brightly colored ping pong ball to the tip of the wand
B. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select RGB; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
C. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box under Channel, select Saturation; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward
D. drag the current time indicator to the last well-tracked frame; in the Tracker Controls panel click on Options; in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box, select Process before Match; click Blur; type a value of 2 to 3 pixels; click OK in the Motion Tracker Options dialog box; click Analyze Forward or Analyze Backward

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
What is the function of the Edit Target button in the Tracker Controls panel?
A. It sets which layer is being tracked.
B. It sets the layer to which final tracked data are applied.
C. It sets the targeted amount of time for which footage will be tracked.
D. It sets the number of tracker targets in a particular tracking operation.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
When should you use the Time Warp effect?
A. when you want a mixture of both Pixel Motion and Frame Mix
B. when you have 32-bpc footage in which you are playing with time
C. when you want to smooth out the motion of only one color channel
D. when you want to decrease render time caused by Frame Mix frame blending
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
You want to create a QuickTime animation that will be composited later.
How should you set up the background of your composition to ensure the best compositing results?
A. You must use a single-color solid layer as your background.
B. You must have NOTHING visible in the background of your composition.
C. You must ensure that your background color is set to either pure blue or green.
D. You must enable the toggle transparency grid option so that NO BG color is displayed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
Which statement about Collapsing Transformations on a nested composition is true?
A. The transfer modes of the pre-composed layers work properly in the main composition.
B. It preserves the frame rate of the nested composition, if different from that of the main composition.
C. If there is a 3D camera in the nested composition, it turns all the pre-composed layers into 3D layers.
D. It allows you to add Motion Blur to the nested composition, by using its Motion Blur switch in the main composition.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
What is the purpose of the Shutter Angle in the Composition Settings dialog box?
A. It affects the shadow intensity cast by a Light layer.
B. It affects the shadow diffusion cast by a Light layer.
C. It affects the intensity of Motion Blur applied to a layer.
D. It affects the brightness intensity applied to a Light layer.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Which is affected by changes made to the Composition Settings Shutter Angle and Shutter Phase?
A. the Motion Blur of all layers in the composition
B. the opacity of all moving layers in the composition
C. the hue, saturation, and lightness of all layers in the composition
D. the precision of any masks belonging to animated layers in the composition

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
You use Motion Sketch to animate a plane performing acrobatic loops through the sky. You simplify the motion path by deleting some of the position keyframes manually, but the plane rotation does NOT follow the motion path. What is the fastest way to correct this?
A. select the layer, choose Layer > Transform > Auto-Orientation and select Orient Along Path
B. select all position keyframes on the motion path, choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Easy Ease
C. navigate to each position keyframe and animate the rotation property so that the plane appears to follow the motion path
D. select all position keyframes on the motion path and apply the Smoother to the spatial path with a tolerance greater than 0

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
You are working on a 30-second composition playing at 30 FPS. When you do a RAM Preview, only 15 seconds of the composition will render and play.You want to be able to preview the entire 30 seconds of the composition. You also want to maintain a high image quality. Which adjustment should you make in RAM Preview Options?
A. set Skip to 1
B. set Skip to 2
C. set Frame Rate to 25
D. set Resolution to Half

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
What is the purpose of the Composition button in the Timeline?
A. it opens or closes the current composition window
B. it brings forward the Composition window associated with the current timeline
C. it creates a new composition the same size and length as the current composition
D. it creates a composition from the currently selected layers by pre-composing them while nesting them in the current composition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
You want After Effects to include spaces as a part of a text animator’s calculations. Which option should you use?
A. Mode
B. Grouping Alignment
C. Units and Based On
D. Inter-Character Blending

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
Which is the purpose of Optical Kerning?
A. It adjusts the spacing between adjacent characters based on their shapes.
B. It automatically kerns certain letters for optimal display based on kern pairs.
C. It separates the letters properly when using any of the Lights & Optical text presets.
D. It forces a text animator range to assign a start and end point based on visual data rather than mathematical data.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
What is the function of the Perpendicular to Path text option?
A. It rotates each letter so that it is perpendicular to the path.
B. It rotates each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
C. It offsets the position of each word so that it is perpendicular to the path.
D. It offsets the position of each character so that it is perpendicular to the path.

Correct Answer: A

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-060.html

Continue Reading