[2017 New Updated] Download 100% Pass Server and Storage Systems 1Z0-443 Dumps & 1z0-443 Exam PDF Training Youtube Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

We’ve set full refund policy for our customers to reduce their risk of exam failure. You could get your full dump cost if you fail the Pass4itsure 1Z0-443 dumps use our pdf. That means our dumps don’t influence your purchase cost for exam dumps. Most people will pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-443.html dumps with right practice. You will be more secure with full refund policy. With the full refund guarantee, you could also enjoy the free latest update.

Exam Code: 1Z0-443
Exam Name: Oracle Taleo Learn Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials
Updated: Jul 02, 2017
Q&As: 78

The special Pass4itsure 1Z0-443 dumps features of our braindumps are:

  • Full comprehension with different learning modes
  • Computer generated reports on sample tests
  • Power to change your experience at will
  • Product instantly available for download
  • Usage rights for two PC’s

Oracle keeps making effort to make the most useful exam dumps for our clients. Constantly upgrade in accordance with the changing of Pass4itsure 1z0-443 dumps exam certification is carried on.

1Z0-443

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-443 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question: 1
This final security rule standard addresses encryption of data,
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. Information Access Management
D. Audit Controls
E. Transmission Security
1Z0-443 dumps 
Answer: E
Question: 2
The transaction number assigned to the Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction is:
A. 270
B. 276
C. 834
D. 835
E. 837
Answer: D
Question: 3
Select the correct statement regarding the 834 – Benefit Enrollment and Maintenance transaction.
A. It cannot be used to transfer enrollment information from a plan sponsor to a health care
insurance company or other benefit provider.
B. It can be used by a health insurance company to notify a plan sponsor that it has dropped one of
its members.
C. It cannot be used to enroll, update, or dis-enroll employees and dependents in a health plan.
D. A sponsor can be an employer, insurance agency, association or government agency but unions
are excluded from being plan sponsors
E. It can be used in either update or full replacement mode.
1Z0-443 pdf 
Answer: E
Question: 4
Implementation features of the Security Management Process include which one of the following?
A. Power Backup plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Security Testing
D. Risk Analysis
E. Authorization and/or Supervision
Answer: D
Question: 5
The Privacy Rule gives patients the following right
A. Access to the psychotherapy notes.
B. Request an amendment to their medical record.
C. Receive a digital certificate.
D. See an accounting of disclosures for which authorization was given.
E. The use of a smart card for accessing their records.
1Z0-443 exam 
Answer: B
Question: 6
This transaction type may be used in three ways:
1. Reply to a Health Care Claim Status Request.
2. Unsolicited notification of a health care claim status.
3. Request for additional information about a health care claim.
A. 837.
B. 820.
C. 277.
D. 835.
E. 278.
Answer: C
Question: 7
The scope of the Privacy Rule includes:
A. All Employers.
B. The Washington Publishing Company
C. Disclosure of non-identifiable demographics.
D. Oral disclosure of PHI.
E. The prevention of use of de-identified information.
1Z0-443 vce 
Answer: D
Question: 8
The Privacy Rule has broad administrative requirements. Which one of the following requirements is
defined under the Privacy Rule?
A. Designate a security officer.
B. Document termination procedures.
C. Use biometrics to authenticate transactions.
D. Deploy tokens and smart cards to all medical personnel.
E. Verify that business associates treat patient information respectfully.
Answer: E
Question: 9
The Privacy Rule interacts with Federal and State laws by:
A. Establishing an orderly hierarchy where HIPAA applies, then other Federal law, then State law.
B. Defining privacy to be a national interest that is best protected by Federal law.
C. Allowing State privacy laws to provide a cumulative effect lower than HIPA4.
D. Mandating that Federal laws preempt State laws regarding privacy.
E. Establishing a ‘floor” for privacy protection.
1Z0-443 dumps 
Answer: E
Question: 10
The code set that must be used to describe or identify inpatient hospital services and surgical
procedures is:
A. ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1 and 2
B. CPT-4
C. CDT
D. ICD-9-CM, Volume 3
E. HCPCS
Answer: D
Question: 11
The Privacy Rule’s penalties for unauthorized disclosure:
A. Imposes fines and imprisonment as civil penalties for violations.
B. Limits penalties to covered entities and their business associates.
C. Imposes criminal penalties for noncompliance with standards.
D. Limits imprisonment to a maximum often years.
E. Is $1000 per event of disclosure.
1Z0-443 exam 
Answer: D
Question: 12
ABC Hospital implements policies and procedures to ensure that all members of its workforce have
appropriate access to electronic protected health information. These policies and procedures satisfy
which HIPAA security standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Facility Access Control
C. Security Awareness and Training
D. Workforce Security
E. B Security Management Process
Answer: D
Question: 13
Performing a periodic review in response to environmental or operational changes affecting the
security of electronic protected health information is called:
A. Transmission Security
B. Evaluation
C. Audit Control
D. Integrity
E. Security Management Process
1Z0-443 pdf 
Answer: B
Question: 14
Which transaction covers information specific to accidents?
A. Accident Report.
B. First Report of Injury.
C. Health Care Claim.
D. Health Care Claim Payment/Advice.
E. Premium Payment.
Answer: B
Question: 15
An Electronic Medical Record (EMR):
A. Is another name for the Security Ruling
B. Requires the use of biometrics for access to records.
C. Is electronically stored information about an individual’s health status and health care.
D. Identifies all hospitals and health care organizations.
E. Requires a P1<1 for the provider and the patient.
1Z0-443 vce 
Answer: C

1z0-443

For the quantities of Pass4itsure 1z0-443 dumps  Oracle Taleo Learn Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials Prep4sures training dumps, we collect and add the similar questions as many as possible from the previous 1z0-443 dumps actual test and eliminate the old questions, enabling the wide coverage and accuracy. So the quality of 1z0-443 pdf pass4itsure study material is incomparable.

Easy and convenient way to buy https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-443.html dumps: Just two steps to complete your purchase, then we will send the product to your mailbox fast, and you only need to download the e-mail attachments.

 

Continue Reading

Oracle 1Z0-047 Certification, High Success Rate Oracle 1Z0-047 Question Description Guaranteed Success

Oracle 1Z0-047 exam is a Cisco certification. When wanting to pass Oracle 1Z0-047 exam, you need to choose some study material and practice tests for helping. With the complete collection of Oracle 1Z0-047 exam sample questions, you will cover every field and category in Oracle 1Z0-047 helping to ready you for your successful Riverbed Certification. FLYDUMPS provide you with by far the most upgrades product to organize for any assessments all the Oracle 1Z0-047 exam sample questions can be purchased once your there.

 

QUESTION 1
Which three possible values can be set for the TIME_ZONE session parameter by using the ALTER SESSION command? (Choose three.)
A. ‘os’
B. local
C. -8:00′
D. dbtimezone Li
E. ‘Australia’

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 2
EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A. UPDATE empdet SET ename = ‘Amit’ WHERE empno = 1234;
B. DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE ‘J%’;
C. CREATE VIEW empvu ASSELECT* FROM empdept;
D. CREATE INDEX empdet_dx ON empdet(empno);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g? (Choose three.)
A. it can be used to concatenate two strings.
B. it can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C. it can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D. it can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E. it can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 4
Which three statements are true regarding single-row functions? (Choose three.)
A. They can accept only one argument.
B. They can be nested up to only two levels.
C. They can return multiple values of more than one data type.
D. They can be used in SELECT, WHERE, and ORDER BY clauses.
E. They can modify the data type of the argument that is referenced.
F. They can accept a column name, expression, variable name, or a user-supplied constant as arguments.
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 5
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables.
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
SELECT oi.order_id, product_jd, order_date FROM order_items oi JOIN orders o USING(order_id);
Which statement is true regarding the execution of this SQL statement?

A. The statement would not execute because table aliases are not allowed in the JOIN clause.
B. The statement would not execute because the table alias prefix is not used in the USING clause.
C. The statement would not execute because all the columns in the SELECT clause are not prefixed with table aliases.
D. The statement would not execute because the column part of the USING clause cannot have a qualifier in the SELECT list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B. The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C. The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D. Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 7
Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement:
CREATE TABLE products
(product_id NUMBER(6) CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15));
Which statement is true regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?

A. It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B. It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C. It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D. It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the PRODUCT INFORMATION table.

Which two tasks would require subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. displaying the minimum list price for each product status
B. displaying all supplier IDs whose average list price is more than 500
C. displaying the number of products whose list prices are more than the average list price
D. displaying all the products whose minimum list prices are more than the average list price of products having the product status orderable
E. displaying the total number of products supplied by supplier 102071 and having product status OBSOLETE

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Which statement best describes the GROUPING function?
A. It is used to set the order for the groups to be used for calculating the grand totals and subtotals.
B. It is used to form various groups to calculate total and subtotals created using ROLLUP and CUBE operators.
C. It is used to identify if the NULL value in an expression is a stored NULL value or created by ROLLUP or CUBE.
D. It is used to specify the concatenated group expressions to be used for calculating the grand totals and subtotals.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Evaluate the following statement: INSERT ALL WHEN order_total < 10000 THEN INTO small_orders WHEN order_total > 10000 AND order_total < 20000 THEN INTO medium_orders WHEN order_total > 2000000 THEN INTO large_orders SELECT order_id, order_total, customer_id FROM orders; Which statement is true regarding the evaluation of rows returned by the subquery in the INSERT statement?
A. They are evaluated by all the three WHEN clauses regardless of the results of the evaluation of any other WHEN clause.
B. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is true, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses.
C. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is false, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses.
D. The INSERT statement would give an error because the ELSE clause is not present for support in case none of the WHEN clauses are true.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS_MASTER and MONTHLYjDRDERS tables.

Evaluate the following MERGE statement:
MERGE INTO orders_master o USING monthly_orders m ON (o.order_id = m.order_id) WHEN MATCHED THEN UPDATE SET o.order_total = m.order_total DELETE WHERE (m.order_total IS NULL) WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN INSERT VALUES (m.order_id, m.order_total);
What would be the outcome of the above statement?
A. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1 and 2.
B. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 3.
C. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 4.
D. The ORDERS MASTER table would contain the ORDER IDs 1,2,3 and 4.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
The user SCOTT who is the owner of ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables issues the following GRANT command:
GRANT ALL ON orders, order_items TO PUBLIC;
What correction needs to be done to the above statement?
A. PUBLIC should be replaced with specific usernames.
B. ALL should be replaced with a list of specific privileges.
C. WITH GRANT OPTION should be added to the statement.
D. Separate GRANT statements are required for ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table.

You executed the following command to add a primary key to the EMP table:

ALTER TABLE emp
ADD CONSTRAINT emp_id_pk PRIMARY KEY (emp_id)
USING INDEX emp_id_idx;

Which statement is true regarding the effect of the command?

A. The PRIMARY KEY is created along with a new index.
B. The PRIMARY KEY is created and it would use an existing unique index.
C. The PRIMARY KEY would be created in a disabled state because it is using an existing index.
D. The statement produces an error because the USING clause is permitted only in the CREATE TABLE command.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true regarding roles? (Choose two.)
A. A role can be granted to itself.
B. A role can be granted to PUBLIC.
C. A user can be granted only one role at any point of time.
D. The REVOKE command can be used to remove privileges but not roles from other users.
E. Roles are named groups of related privileges that can be granted to users or other roles.

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding Flashback Version Query?
A. It returns versions of rows only within a transaction.
B. It can be used in subqueries contained only in a SELECT statement.
C. It will return an error if the undo retention time is less than the lower bound time or SCN specified.
D. It retrieves all versions including the deleted as well as subsequently reinserted versions of the rows.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Evaluate the following SQL statements that are issued in the given order:
CREATE TABLE emp
(emp_no NUMBER(2) CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk PRIMARY KEY, enameVARCHAR2(15),
salary NUMBER(8,2),
mgr_no NUMBER(2) CONSTRAINT emp_mgr_fk REFERENCES emp);

ALTER TABLE emp
DISABLE CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk CASCADE;

ALTER TABLE emp
ENABLE CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk;

What would be the status of the foreign key EMP_MGR_FK?

A. It would be automatically enabled and deferred.
B. It would be automatically enabled and immediate.
C. It would remain disabled and has to be enabled manually using the ALTER TABLE command.
D. It would remain disabled and can be enabled only by dropping the foreign key constraint and re-creating it.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
Which statements are correct regarding indexes? (Choose all that apply.)
A. When a table is dropped, the corresponding indexes are automatically dropped.
B. For each DML operation performed, the corresponding indexes are automatically updated.
C. Indexes should be created on columns that are frequently referenced as part of an expression.
D. A non-deferrable PRIMARY KEY or UNIQUE KEY constraint in a table automatically creates a unique index.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 18
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the ORDERS table. Which task would require subqueries?

A. displaying the total order value for sales representatives 161 and 163
B. displaying the order total for sales representative 161 in the year 1999
C. displaying the number of orders that have order mode online and order date in 1999
D. displaying the number of orders whose order total is more than the average order total for all online orders
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
View the Exhibit and examine the details of the EMPLOYEES table.

Evaluate the following SQL statement:

SELECT phone_number,
REGEXP_REPLACE(phone_number,'([[: digit: ]]{3})\.([[: digit: ]]{3})\.([[: digit: ]]{4})’, ,(\1)\2-\3′) “PHONE
NUMBER”
FROM employees;

The query was written to format the PHONE_NUMBER for the employees. Which option would be the
correct format in the output?

A. xxx-xxx-xxxx
B. (xxx) xxxxxxx
C. (xxx) xxx-xxxx
D. xxx-(xxx)-xxxx

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
The details of the order ID, order date, order total, and customer ID are obtained from the ORDERS table. If the order value is more than 30000, the details have to be added to the LARGEjDRDERS table. The order ID, order date, and order total should be added to the ORDERJHISTORY table, and order ID and customer ID should be added to the CUSTJHISTORY table. Which multitable INSERT statement would you use?
A. Pivoting INSERT
B. Unconditional INSERT
C. Conditional ALL INSERT
D. Conditional FIRST INSERT
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the LOCATIONS table.

Evaluate the following SOL statement:
SELECT street_address FROM locations WHERE REGEXP_INSTR(street_address,'[^[: alpha:]]’) = 1;
Which statement is true regarding the output of this SOL statement?
A. It would display all the street addresses that do not have a substring ‘alpha’.
B. It would display all the street addresses where the first character is a special character.
C. It would display all the street addresses where the first character is a letter of the alphabet.
D. It would display all the street addresses where the first character is not a letter of the alphabet.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Which statement is true regarding the ROLLUP operator specified in the GROUP BY clause of a SQL statement?
A. It produces only the subtotals for the groups specified in the GROUP BY clause.
B. It produces only the grand totals for the groups specified in the GROUP BY clause.
C. It produces higher-level subtotals, moving from right to left through the list of grouping columns specified in the GROUP BY clause.
D. It produces higher-level subtotals, moving in all the directions through the list of grouping columns specified in the GROUP BY clause.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the CUST_DET table.

You executed the following multitable INSERT statement:
INSERT FIRST WHEN credit_limit >= 5000 THEN
INTO cust_1 VALUES(cust_id, credit_limit, grade, gender) WHEN grade = THE INTO cust_2 VALUES(cust_id, credit_limit, grade, gender) WHEN gender = THE INTO cust_3 VALUES(cust_id, credit_limit, grade, gender) INTO cust_4 VALUES(cust_id, credit_limit, grade, gender) ELSE INTO cust_5 VALUES(cust_id, credit_limit, grade, gender) SELECT * FROM cust_det;
The row will be inserted in________.
A. CUST_1 table only because CREDIT_LIMIT condition is satisfied
B. CUST_1 and CUST_2 tables because CREDIT_LIMIT and GRADE conditions are satisfied
C. CUST_1 ,CUST_2 and CUST_5 tables because CREDIT_LIMIT and GRADE conditions are satisfied but GENDER condition is not satisfied
D. CUST 1, CUST 2 and CUST 4 tables because CREDIT LIMIT and GRADE conditions are satisfied for CUST 1 and CUST 2, and CUST 4 has no condition on it

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
You executed the following SQL statements in the given order:

CREATE TABLE orders
(order_id NUMBER(3) PRIMARY KEY,
order_date DATE,
customer_id number(3));

INSERT INTO orders VALUES (100,’10-mar-2007,,222);
ALTER TABLE orders MODIFY order_date NOT NULL;
UPDATE orders SET customer_id=333;
DELETE FROM order;

The DELETE statement results in the following error:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-00942: table or view does not exist

What would be the outcome?

A. All the statements before the DELETE statement would be rolled back.
B. All the statements before the DELETE statement would be implicitly committed within the session.
C. All the statements up to the ALTER TABLE statement would be committed and the outcome of UPDATE statement would be rolled back.
D. All the statements up to the ALTER TABLE statement would be committed and the outcome of the UPDATE statement is retained uncommitted within the session.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Evaluate the following statements:
CREATE TABLE digits
(id NUMBER(2),
description VARCHAR2(15));

INSERT INTO digits VALUES (1,’ONE);
UPDATE digits SET description =’TWO’WHERE id=1;
INSERT INTO digits VALUES (2 .’TWO’);
COMMIT;
DELETE FROM digits;
SELECT description FROM digits
VERSIONS BETWEEN TIMESTAMP MINVALUE AND MAXVALUE;

What would be the outcome of the above query?

A. It would not display any values.
B. It would display the value TWO once.
C. It would display the value TWO twice.
D. It would display the values ONE, TWO, and TWO.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
A non-correlated subquery can be defined as________ .
A. a set of sequential queries, all of which must always return a single value
B. a set of sequential queries, all of which must return values from the same table
C. a SELECT statement that can be embedded in a clause of another SELECT statement only
D. a set of one or more sequential queries in which generally the result of the inner query is used as the search value in the outer query
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS_MASTER and MONTHLY_ORDERS tables.

Evaluate the following MERGE statement:
MERGE INTO orders_master o USING monthly_orders m ON (o.order_id = m.order_id) WHEN MATCHED THEN UPDATE SET o.order_total = m.order_total DELETE WHERE (m.order_total IS NULL) WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN INSERT VALUES (m.order_id, m.order_total);
What would be the outcome of the above statement?
A. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDER_IDs 1 and 2.
B. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDER_IDs 1,2 and 3.
C. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDER_IDs 1,2 and 4.
D. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDER IDs 1,2,3 and 4.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which CREATE TABLE statement is valid?
A. CREATE TABLE ord_details (ord_no NUMBER(2) PRIMARY KEY, item_no NUMBER(3) PRIMARY KEY, ord_date date NOT NULL);
B. CREATE TABLE ord_details(ord_no NUMBER(2) UNIQUE, NOT NULL,item_no NUMBER(3),ord_date date DEFAULT SYSDATE NOT NULL);
C. CREATE TABLE ord_details (ord_no NUMBER(2) , item_no NUMBER(3),ord_date date DEFAULT NOT NULL, CONSTRAINT ord_uq UNIQUE (ord_no), CONSTRAINT ord_pk PRIMARY KEY (ord_no));
D. CREATE TABLE ord_details (ord_no NUMBER(2), item_no NUMBER(3),ord_date date DEFAULT SYSDATE NOT NULL, CONSTRAINT ord_pk PRIMARY KEY (ord_no, item_no));

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement:
CREATE SEQUENCE seql START WITH 100 INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE;
The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement:
SELECT seql.nextval FROM dual;
What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 100
D. an error
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of the EMPLOYEES and DEPARTMENTS tables.

The following SQL statement was executed:
SELECT e.department_id, e.job_id, d.location_id, sum(e.salary) total, GROUPING(e. department_id)
GRP_DEPT,
GROUPING(e.job_id) GRPJOB,
GROUPING(d. location_id) GRP_LOC
FROM employees e JOIN departments d
ON e.department_id = d.department_id
GROUP BY ROLLUP (e.department_id, e.job_id, d.location_id);

View the Exhibit2 and examine the output of the command.
Which two statements are true regarding the output? (Choose two.)
A. The value 1 in GRP_LOC means that the LOCATION_ID column is taken into account to generate the subtotal.
B. The value 1 in GRPJOB and GRP_LOC means that JOB_ID and LOCATION_ID columns are not taken into account to generate the subtotal.
C. The value 1 in GRPJOB and GRP_LOC means that the NULL value in JOBJD and LOCATIONJD columns are taken into account to generate the subtotal.
D. The value 0 in GRP_DEPT, GRPJOB, and GRP_LOC means that DEPARTMENT_ID, JOB_ID, and LOCATION_ID columns are taken into account to generate the subtotal

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 31
View the Exhibit and examine the description of EMPLOYEES and DEPARTMENTS tables. You want to display the EMPLOYEE_ID, LAST_NAME, and SALARY for the employees who get the maximum salary in their respective departments. The following SQL statement was written:

WITH
SELECT employee_id, last_name, salary
FROM employees
WHERE (department_id, salary) = ANY (SELECT*
FROM dept_max)

dept_max as (SELECT d.department_id, max(salary)
FROM departments d JOIN employees j
ON (d. department_id = j. department_id)
GROUP BY d. department_id);

Which statement is true regarding the execution and the output of this statement?

A. The statement would execute and give the desired results.
B. The statement would not execute because the = ANY comparison operator is used instead of=.
C. The statement would not execute because the main query block uses the query name before it is even created.
D. The statement would not execute because the comma is missing between the main query block and the query name.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which statement is true regarding synonyms?
A. Synonyms can be created for tables but not views.
B. Synonyms are used to reference only those tables that are owned by another user.
C. A public synonym and a private synonym can exist with the same name for the same table.
D. The DROP SYNONYM statement removes the synonym, and the status of the table on which the synonym has been created becomes invalid.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Which two statements are true regarding the EXISTS operator used in the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. The outer query stops evaluating the result set of the inner query when the first value is found.
B. It is used to test whether the values retrieved by the inner query exist in the result of the outer query.
C. It is used to test whether the values retrieved by the outer query exist in the result set of the inner query.
D. The outer query continues evaluating the result set of the inner query until all the values in the result set are processed.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 34
Which two statements are true regarding multiple-row subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. They can contain group functions.
B. They always contain a subquery within a subquery.
C. They use the < ALL operator to imply less than the maximum.
D. They can be used to retrieve multiple rows from a single table only.
E. They should not be used with the NOT IN operator in the main query if NULL is likely to be a part of the result of the subquery.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 35
View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table.

Your company decided to give a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 “Annual Compensation” FROM employees WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5;
When you execute the statement, the “Annual Compensation” is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the annual compensation correctly?
A. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 “Annual Compensation”.
B. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) “Annual Compensation”.
C. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary +50)*12 “Annual Compensation”.
D. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 “Annual Compensation”.

Correct Answer: C

Worried about Oracle 1Z0-047 GCPM pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Oracle 1Z0-047 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Oracle 1Z0-047 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Continue Reading

Oracle 1Z0-043 Cert Exam, Up To Date Oracle 1Z0-043 Dumps PDF Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-832 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

Review all FLYDUMPS Oracle 1Z0-043 exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Oracle 1Z0-043 exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Oracle 1Z0-043 exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. Oracle 1Z0-043 exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

QUESTION 1
Your database is open and running in ARCHIVELOG mode. You take RMAN full backups every Sunday night. On Monday morning, while querying the user1.employees table, you receive the following error message:
01578: ORACLE data block corrupted (file # 5, block # 51) ORA-01110: data file 5: ‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/example01.dbf’
You need to rectify the corruption while ensuring the following:
The data file should remain online.
The mean time to recover (MTTR) should be minimal.
You are not using a backup control file, and all the archived logs are accessible. Which option would you choose?
A. flash back the corrupted blocks
B. use the DBMS_REPAIR package
C. use the RMAN TSPITR command
D. use the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
E. use the RESTORE DATABASE and RECOVER DATABASE commands
F. investigate the time at which the corruption occurred and perform a point-in-time recovery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
A database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode. It has two online redo log groups and each group has one member. A LGWR I/O fails due to permanent media failure that has resulted in the loss of a redo log file and the LGWR terminates causing the instance to crash.
Which method should be used to efficiently recover from this loss of the current group member?
A. Restart the database; it would automatically re-create the corrupted redo log member.
B. Restore the corrupted redo log group, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with RESETLOGS.
C. Restore the corrupted redo log member, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with RESETLOGS.
D. Restore whole database backup, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with the RESETLOGS option.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
There was media failure and you need to check the data files for any block corruption. Which option would you use to create a report on any corruptions found within the database?
A. the DBNEWID utility
B. the DBVERIFY utility
C. the ANALYZE command
D. the RMAN REPORT command
E. the RMAN CROSSCHECK command
F. the CHECK_OBJECT procedure of the DBMS_REPAIR package

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
You are using Oracle Database 10g. Which statement regarding an incomplete recovery is true?
A. You do not need to restore all the data files.
B. You do not need to open the database with the RESETLOGS operation.
C. You do not need to perform a full backup after the RESETLOGS operation.
D. You do not need to recover all the data files to the same system change number (SCN).

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
You set the value for the CONTROL_FILE_RECORD_KEEP_TIME initialization parameter to 7. Which two records in the control file of the database are circularly reused for storage because of using this parameter? (Choose two.)
A. backup records
B. data file records
C. archive log records
D. tablespace records
E. redo thread records

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 6
You executed the following command at the command prompt:
$ rman TARGET sys/[email protected] CATALOG rmanusr/[email protected] SCRIPT backup_whole
Which three statements are true regarding this command? (Choose three.)

A. The backup_whole script is stored in the target database.
B. The backup_whole is a stored script in the recovery catalog.
C. The RMAN session terminates automatically after the execution of the command.
D. The backup_whole script is executed automatically after the successful connection to the recovery catalog only.
E. The command produces an error because the RMAN script cannot be executed from the command line.
F. The backup_whole script is executed automatically after the successful connection to target and catalog database.

Correct Answer: BCF QUESTION 7
You have configured and registered your target database in a recovery catalog. Because the application needs it, you created a new tablespace in the target database. Then you executed the following command from an RMAN session after connecting to the target and catalog databases, both:
RMAN> REPORT SCHEMA;
Which statement describes the operation performed?
A. The target database instance transfers the updated information to the recovery catalog.
B. The command shows the information from the control file of the target database and recovery catalog is synchronized with the target database after the command is executed.
C. The media manager transfers the schema details from the control file of the target database to the recovery catalog.
D. The recovery catalog will be updated by RMAN with the updated information in the control file of the target database and displays information about the database files.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your database is functioning in ARCHIVELOG mode. In which two situations would you perform a cancel-based recovery? (Choose two.)
A. You find that one of the redo log members in each redo log group is lost.
B. You find that a data file that belongs to the USERS tablespace is damaged.
C. You find that a data file that belongs to the SYSTEM tablespace is damaged.
D. You find that the current redo log group is damaged and is not available for recovery.
E. You realized while performing a recovery that an archived redo log file needed for recovery is lost.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 9
Users in your production database complain that they are getting the following error message while trying to insert rows into the ORDERS table:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-01654: unable to extend index USERS.ORDERS_IND by 8 in tablespace INDEXES

While investigating, you find that the INDEXES tablespace has run out of space and there is no more free space on the disk where the data files are available.
Which two actions could you perform to overcome this error without affecting the queries that are currently being executed? (Choose two.)
A. drop and re-create the index
B. coalesce the ORDERS_IND index
C. coalesce the INDEXES tablespace
D. drop and re-create the ORDERS table
E. rebuild the index online and move it to another tablespace

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 10
You lost the index tablespace in your database. You are not able to use tablespace point-in-time recovery on the index tablespace. What could be the reason for this?
A. The index tablespace contains bitmap indexes.
B. The index tablespace contains more than one data file.
C. The index tablespace supports only complete recovery.
D. The index tablespace is not a dictionary-managed tablespace.
E. There is a dependency relationship between a table and its indexes.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11
Last night, a media failure caused the loss of a temporary file that belongs to your database. Which two things may happen this morning when you try to open your database? (Choose two.)
A. The database opens normally.
B. The database prompts for a database recovery.
C. The database writer writes to a trace file, indicating that the temporary file is not found.
D. The database gets mounted and throws an error indicating that the temporary file requires recovery.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 12
You executed the following query:
SELECT operation, undo_sql, table_name FROM flashback_transaction_query;
Which statement is correct regarding the query output?
A. It would return information regarding only the last committed transaction.
B. It would return only the active transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
C. It would return only the committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
D. It would return both active and committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
E. It would return information regarding the transactions that began and were committed in the last 30 minutes.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
You are working in an online transaction processing (OLTP) environment. You used the FLASHBACK TABLE command to flash back the CUSTOMERS table. Before executing the FLASHBACK TABLE command, the System Change Number (SCN) was 663571. After flashing back the CUSTOMERS table, you realize that the table is not in the correct state and the resultant changes are not what you had desired. So, you need to reverse the effects of the FLASHBACK TABLE command while ensuring that:
A. No other user data in the database is affected.
B. The operation takes the minimum possible time.
Which option would you choose?
A. use the ROLLBACK command with SCN 663571
B. perform Flashback Transaction Query with SCN 663571
C. execute the FLASHBACK DATABASE statement to retrieve the CUSTOMERS table as it was at SCN 663571
D. execute another FLASHBACK TABLE statement to retrieve the CUSTOMERS table as it was at SCN 663571

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 14
You have created a resource plan, PROD_DB_PLAN, that uses the RATIO policy. The following consumer groups and their respective plan directives have been assigned to this resource plan:
Consumer group HIGH_CG with CPU_P1 as 10. Consumer group MEDIUM_CG with CPU_P1 as 5. Consumer group LOW_CG with CPU_P1 as 2. Consumer group OTHER_GROUPS with CPU_P1 as 1.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. The plan PROD_DB_PLAN can have subplans.
B. The members of the HIGH_CG consumer group would get 10% of the CPU.
C. The CPU allocation for the consumer groups would be based on the ratio defined for the CPU_P1.
D. The CPU allocation would be equal between the HIGH_CG and MEDIUM_CG consumer groups if there are no sessions existing for the LOW_CG and OTHER_GROUPS consumer groups.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You want to create a consumer group, GROUP1, and you execute the following command in the command-line interface:
SQL> EXEC DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER.CREATE_CONSUMER_GROUP (CONSUMER_GROUP =>’group1′, COMMENT => ‘New Group’);
This command errors out displaying the following message:
ERROR at line 1: ORA-29371: pending area is not active ORA-06512: at “SYS.DBMS_RMIN”, line 115 ORA-06512: at “SYS.DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER”, line 108 ORA-06512: at line 1
What action would you take to overcome this error?
A. create the Pending Area before creating the consumer group
B. activate the Pending Area before creating the consumer group
C. increase the size of the large pool to accommodate the Pending Area
D. increase the size of the shared pool to accommodate the Pending Area
E. increase the size of the database buffer cache to accommodate the Pending Area

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database. You enabled the Flashback Database feature. Which two statements regarding flashback logs are true? (Choose two.)
A. Flashback logs are not archived.
B. Flashback logs are maintained in redo log files.
C. Flashback logs are maintained in the Flash Recovery Area.
D. Flashback logs are used to maintain Flashback Databaserelated errors.
E. Flashback logs need to be cleared manually after you disable Flashback Database.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 17
You are connected to Recovery Manager (RMAN) without a recovery catalog. There is no copy of the control file available. You want to restore the control file from an autobackup. To retrieve the autobackup, you need the database ID (DBID). In which two sources would you find the DBID? (Choose two.)
A. the trace file
B. the alert log file
C. an RMAN session log file
D. the server parameter file
E. the formatted name of a control file autobackup

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 18
You executed the following command in Recovery Manager (RMAN) against your Oracle 10g database:
RMAN> REPORT NEED BACKUP days 3;
What would be the output of this command?

A. a list of files that require a backup within three days
B. a list of files that have not been backed up for three days
C. a list of files that RMAN recommends be backed up only once in every three days, based on low volatility
D. a list of files for which a backup has already been performed and may need a backup after three days

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You have created a job class, CUST_JOB_1, with two jobs, CUST_JOB_1_A and CUST_JOB_1_B. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both the jobs would be executed concurrently.
B. Jobs in the job class must have been assigned the same priority.
C. The member jobs would get dropped when the job class is dropped.
D. The member jobs would get disabled when the job class is dropped.
E. The attributes defined at the class level would be applied to both the jobs.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 20
When you start the database instance, it does not open after reaching the mount state. The initialization parameter DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE is set to 2 GB. The archive destination for the database is set to USE_DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST. While opening the database by using the ALTER DATABASE command, you receive the following error:
ERROR at line 1: ORA-16038: log 1 sequence# 1535 cannot be archived ORA-19809: limit exceeded for recovery files
Which is the operation after which you can open the database successfully?
A. Delete the obsolete files in RMAN after running the CROSSCHECK command.
B. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command.
C. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command, and then use RMAN to delete the expired files after running the CROSSCHECK command.
D. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command, and then run the RESYNC command in RMAN.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
In which two situations would you prefer to use a hash cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Evenly distributed key values are present in the table.
B. The applications occasionally use queries joining tables.
C. The data retrieval has to be in the order in which it was inserted.
D. The applications frequently modify a cluster key value in a constantly growing table.
E. The application frequently uses queries with an equality predicate on the cluster key.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 22
The warning and critical threshold values have been set to 85% and 97%, respectively, for one of the tablespaces. The current tablespace space usage is 54%. You modify the warning threshold to be 50% and critical threshold to be 53% in Database Control. Which statement is true?
A. The new setting would be applied but no alerts would be raised immediately.
B. The new setting would be applied and an alert would be raised immediately.
C. The new setting would be ignored because the tablespace space usage is more than the specified threshold value.
D. The new setting would cause an error because the tablespace space usage is more than the specified threshold value.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
You have decided to perform a full database export to check the consistency of a database. Which two statements are true regarding the limitations of this method in detecting database corruption?(Choose two.)
A. It does not detect index block corruptions.
B. It detects block corruptions in used as well as free extents.
C. It does not detect all the block corruptions in the SYSTEM tablespace.
D. It detects logical and physical block corruptions only when Direct path export is used.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 24
You decided to use the Flashback Drop feature to recover a dropped table called EMPLOYEES. There is no other table with the same name existing in the schema. You query the RECYCLEBIN and get the query output as displayed below:
SQL> SELECT OBJECT_NAME, ORIGINAL_NAME, DROPTIME FROM RECYCLEBIN;
OBJECT_NAME ORIGINAL_NAME DROPTIME ————————————————— ———————– —————————— BIN$/ m0DrBV9RFGOAA53dC+FPw==$0 EMPLOYEES 2007-04-09:11:08:55 BIN$2DeIssLeQTqgH/ n80Rm2JQ==$0 EMPLOYEES 2007-04-09:11:11:38 BIN$UuqroNodQy6ouDtaA+XOVw==$0 EMPLOYEES 2007-04-09:11:08:18
You then issue the following statement to recover the table:
SQL> FLASHBACK TABLE EMPLOYEES TO BEFORE DROP; What would be the outcome of the above statement?
A. It retrieves the latest version of the table from the RECYCLEBIN.
B. It retrieves the oldest version of the table from the RECYCLEBIN.
C. It returns an error because the system-generated table name in the OBJECT_NAME column should have been specified as the table name.
D. It returns an error because the RENAME option should have been specified to convert the system-generated name of the retrieved table to the original name.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You executed the following command in Recovery Manager (RMAN):
RMAN> RESTORE CONTROLFILE;
Which operation must you perform before this command is executed?
A. back up the control file to trace
B. bring database to the MOUNT state
C. open a connection to the RMAN recovery catalog, which contains the RMAN metadata for the target database
D. set the database ID (DBID), but only if the DB_NAME parameter associated with the target database is unique in the recovery catalog
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
You want an ASM instance to manage the files of your database. To achieve this objective, you specify the following parameters in the parameter file of the database:
INSTANCE_TYPE = RDBMS DB_NAME = PROD LARGE_POOL_SIZE = 8MB DB_BLOCK_SIZE = 4K LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST = +dgroupA LOG_ARCHIVE_FORMAT = “$ORACLE_SID_%s_%t.%t” DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST = +dgroupA COMPATIBLE = 10.1.0.2.0 CONTROL_FILES = +dgroupA
Which parameter would be ignored while starting up the instance for the database PROD?
A. DB_BLOCK_SIZE
B. CONTROL_FILES
C. LARGE_POOL_SIZE
D. LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST
E. LOG_ARCHIVE_FORMAT
F. DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 27
View the Exhibit.
You have more than one table in the recycle bin having the same original name, DEPT2. You do not have any table with the name DEPT2 in your schema. You executed the following command:
PURGE TABLE dept2;
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. All the tables having the same original name as DEPT2 will be purged from the recycle bin.
B. The table with dropscn = 1928151 (oldest dropscn) will be purged from the recycle bin.
C. The table with dropscn = 1937123 (most recent dropscn) will be purged from the recycle bin.
D. None of the tables will be purged because there are multiple entries with the same original name in the recycle bin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database that operates in the ARCHIVELOG mode. At
06:00
p.m., you discovered that a table in the SYSTEM tablespace that does not belong to the data dictionary was dropped at 03:00 p.m. What would you do to recover the table?

A.
perform point-in-time recovery to recover the table

B.
recover the table by using the Flashback Table feature

Oracle 1Z0-043 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Oracle 1Z0-043. Oracle 1Z0-043 Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Oracle 1Z0-043 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the IBM exam. If you are worried about getting your Oracle 1Z0-043 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Oracle 1Z0-043 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Flydumps 642-832 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

Oracle 1Z0-043 Cert Exam, Up To Date Oracle 1Z0-043 Dumps PDF Will Be More Popular

Continue Reading

Valid Oracle 1Z0-047 Exam Practice Questions From Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Oracle 1Z0-047 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-047 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-047 brain dumps on Flydumps.

QUESTION 1
Which three possible values can be set for the TIME_ZONE session parameter by using the ALTER SESSION command? (Choose three.)
A. ‘os’
B. local
C. -8:00′
D. dbtimezone Li
E. ‘Australia’

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 2
EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A. UPDATE empdet SET ename = ‘Amit’ WHERE empno = 1234;
B. DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE ‘J%’;
C. CREATE VIEW empvu ASSELECT* FROM empdept;
D. CREATE INDEX empdet_dx ON empdet(empno);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g? (Choose three.)
A. it can be used to concatenate two strings.
B. it can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C. it can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D. it can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E. it can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 4
Which three statements are true regarding single-row functions? (Choose three.)
A. They can accept only one argument.
B. They can be nested up to only two levels.
C. They can return multiple values of more than one data type.
D. They can be used in SELECT, WHERE, and ORDER BY clauses.
E. They can modify the data type of the argument that is referenced.
F. They can accept a column name, expression, variable name, or a user-supplied constant as arguments.
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 5
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables.
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
SELECT oi.order_id, product_jd, order_date FROM order_items oi JOIN orders o USING(order_id);
Which statement is true regarding the execution of this SQL statement?

A. The statement would not execute because table aliases are not allowed in the JOIN clause.
B. The statement would not execute because the table alias prefix is not used in the USING clause.
C. The statement would not execute because all the columns in the SELECT clause are not prefixed with table aliases.
D. The statement would not execute because the column part of the USING clause cannot have a qualifier in the SELECT list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B. The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C. The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D. Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 7
Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement:
CREATE TABLE products
(product_id NUMBER(6) CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15));
Which statement is true regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?

A. It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B. It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C. It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D. It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the PRODUCT INFORMATION table.

Which two tasks would require subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. displaying the minimum list price for each product status
B. displaying all supplier IDs whose average list price is more than 500
C. displaying the number of products whose list prices are more than the average list price
D. displaying all the products whose minimum list prices are more than the average list price of products having the product status orderable
E. displaying the total number of products supplied by supplier 102071 and having product status OBSOLETE

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Which statement best describes the GROUPING function?
A. It is used to set the order for the groups to be used for calculating the grand totals and subtotals.
B. It is used to form various groups to calculate total and subtotals created using ROLLUP and CUBE operators.
C. It is used to identify if the NULL value in an expression is a stored NULL value or created by ROLLUP or CUBE.
D. It is used to specify the concatenated group expressions to be used for calculating the grand totals and subtotals.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Evaluate the following statement: INSERT ALL WHEN order_total < 10000 THEN INTO small_orders WHEN order_total > 10000 AND order_total < 20000 THEN INTO medium_orders WHEN order_total > 2000000 THEN INTO large_orders SELECT order_id, order_total, customer_id FROM orders; Which statement is true regarding the evaluation of rows returned by the subquery in the INSERT statement?
A. They are evaluated by all the three WHEN clauses regardless of the results of the evaluation of any other WHEN clause.
B. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is true, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses.
C. They are evaluated by the first WHEN clause. If the condition is false, then the row would be evaluated by the subsequent WHEN clauses.
D. The INSERT statement would give an error because the ELSE clause is not present for support in case none of the WHEN clauses are true.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS_MASTER and MONTHLYjDRDERS tables.

Evaluate the following MERGE statement:
MERGE INTO orders_master o USING monthly_orders m ON (o.order_id = m.order_id) WHEN MATCHED THEN UPDATE SET o.order_total = m.order_total DELETE WHERE (m.order_total IS NULL) WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN INSERT VALUES (m.order_id, m.order_total);
What would be the outcome of the above statement?
A. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1 and 2.
B. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 3.
C. The ORDERS_MASTER table would contain the ORDERJDs 1,2 and 4.
D. The ORDERS MASTER table would contain the ORDER IDs 1,2,3 and 4.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
The user SCOTT who is the owner of ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables issues the following GRANT command:
GRANT ALL ON orders, order_items TO PUBLIC;
What correction needs to be done to the above statement?
A. PUBLIC should be replaced with specific usernames.
B. ALL should be replaced with a list of specific privileges.
C. WITH GRANT OPTION should be added to the statement.
D. Separate GRANT statements are required for ORDERS and ORDERJTEMS tables.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table.

You executed the following command to add a primary key to the EMP table:

ALTER TABLE emp
ADD CONSTRAINT emp_id_pk PRIMARY KEY (emp_id)
USING INDEX emp_id_idx;

Which statement is true regarding the effect of the command?

A. The PRIMARY KEY is created along with a new index.
B. The PRIMARY KEY is created and it would use an existing unique index.
C. The PRIMARY KEY would be created in a disabled state because it is using an existing index.
D. The statement produces an error because the USING clause is permitted only in the CREATE TABLE command.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true regarding roles? (Choose two.)
A. A role can be granted to itself.
B. A role can be granted to PUBLIC.
C. A user can be granted only one role at any point of time.
D. The REVOKE command can be used to remove privileges but not roles from other users.
E. Roles are named groups of related privileges that can be granted to users or other roles.

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding Flashback Version Query?
A. It returns versions of rows only within a transaction.
B. It can be used in subqueries contained only in a SELECT statement.
C. It will return an error if the undo retention time is less than the lower bound time or SCN specified.
D. It retrieves all versions including the deleted as well as subsequently reinserted versions of the rows.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Evaluate the following SQL statements that are issued in the given order:
CREATE TABLE emp
(emp_no NUMBER(2) CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk PRIMARY KEY, enameVARCHAR2(15),
salary NUMBER(8,2),
mgr_no NUMBER(2) CONSTRAINT emp_mgr_fk REFERENCES emp);

ALTER TABLE emp
DISABLE CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk CASCADE;

ALTER TABLE emp
ENABLE CONSTRAINT emp_emp_no_pk;

What would be the status of the foreign key EMP_MGR_FK?

A. It would be automatically enabled and deferred.
B. It would be automatically enabled and immediate.
C. It would remain disabled and has to be enabled manually using the ALTER TABLE command.
D. It would remain disabled and can be enabled only by dropping the foreign key constraint and re-creating it.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
Which statements are correct regarding indexes? (Choose all that apply.)
A. When a table is dropped, the corresponding indexes are automatically dropped.
B. For each DML operation performed, the corresponding indexes are automatically updated.
C. Indexes should be created on columns that are frequently referenced as part of an expression.
D. A non-deferrable PRIMARY KEY or UNIQUE KEY constraint in a table automatically creates a unique index.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 18
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the ORDERS table. Which task would require subqueries?

A. displaying the total order value for sales representatives 161 and 163
B. displaying the order total for sales representative 161 in the year 1999
C. displaying the number of orders that have order mode online and order date in 1999
D. displaying the number of orders whose order total is more than the average order total for all online orders
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
View the Exhibit and examine the details of the EMPLOYEES table.

Evaluate the following SQL statement:

SELECT phone_number,
REGEXP_REPLACE(phone_number,'([[: digit: ]]{3})\.([[: digit: ]]{3})\.([[: digit: ]]{4})’, ,(\1)\2-\3′) “PHONE
NUMBER”
FROM employees;

The query was written to format the PHONE_NUMBER for the employees. Which option would be the
correct format in the output?

A. xxx-xxx-xxxx
B. (xxx) xxxxxxx
C. (xxx) xxx-xxxx
D. xxx-(xxx)-xxxx

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
The details of the order ID, order date, order total, and customer ID are obtained from the ORDERS table. If the order value is more than 30000, the details have to be added to the LARGEjDRDERS table. The order ID, order date, and order total should be added to the ORDERJHISTORY table, and order ID and customer ID should be added to the CUSTJHISTORY table. Which multitable INSERT statement would you use?
A. Pivoting INSERT
B. Unconditional INSERT
C. Conditional ALL INSERT
D. Conditional FIRST INSERT
Correct Answer: C

The actual Oracle 1Z0-047 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your Oracle 1Z0-047 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Oracle 1Z0-047 certification exam. Now we add the latest Oracle 1Z0-047 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading

100% Valid Oracle 1Z0-043 Exam Practice Test

No doubt, Oracle 1Z0-043 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties.Get a complete hold on Oracle 1Z0-043 exam syllabus through Flydumps training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

QUESTION 1
Your database is open and running in ARCHIVELOG mode. You take RMAN full backups every Sunday night. On Monday morning, while querying the user1.employees table, you receive the following error message:
01578: ORACLE data block corrupted (file # 5, block # 51) ORA-01110: data file 5: ‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/example01.dbf’
You need to rectify the corruption while ensuring the following:
The data file should remain online.
The mean time to recover (MTTR) should be minimal.
You are not using a backup control file, and all the archived logs are accessible. Which option would you choose?
A. flash back the corrupted blocks
B. use the DBMS_REPAIR package
C. use the RMAN TSPITR command
D. use the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
E. use the RESTORE DATABASE and RECOVER DATABASE commands
F. investigate the time at which the corruption occurred and perform a point-in-time recovery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
A database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode. It has two online redo log groups and each group has one member. A LGWR I/O fails due to permanent media failure that has resulted in the loss of a redo log file and the LGWR terminates causing the instance to crash.
Which method should be used to efficiently recover from this loss of the current group member?
A. Restart the database; it would automatically re-create the corrupted redo log member.
B. Restore the corrupted redo log group, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with RESETLOGS.
C. Restore the corrupted redo log member, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with RESETLOGS.
D. Restore whole database backup, perform incomplete recovery, relocate by renaming the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location, and then open the database with the RESETLOGS option.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
There was media failure and you need to check the data files for any block corruption. Which option would you use to create a report on any corruptions found within the database?
A. the DBNEWID utility
B. the DBVERIFY utility
C. the ANALYZE command
D. the RMAN REPORT command
E. the RMAN CROSSCHECK command
F. the CHECK_OBJECT procedure of the DBMS_REPAIR package

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
You are using Oracle Database 10g. Which statement regarding an incomplete recovery is true?
A. You do not need to restore all the data files.
B. You do not need to open the database with the RESETLOGS operation.
C. You do not need to perform a full backup after the RESETLOGS operation.
D. You do not need to recover all the data files to the same system change number (SCN).

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
You set the value for the CONTROL_FILE_RECORD_KEEP_TIME initialization parameter to 7. Which two records in the control file of the database are circularly reused for storage because of using this parameter? (Choose two.)
A. backup records
B. data file records
C. archive log records
D. tablespace records
E. redo thread records

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 6
You executed the following command at the command prompt:
$ rman TARGET sys/[email protected] CATALOG rmanusr/[email protected] SCRIPT backup_whole
Which three statements are true regarding this command? (Choose three.)

A. The backup_whole script is stored in the target database.
B. The backup_whole is a stored script in the recovery catalog.
C. The RMAN session terminates automatically after the execution of the command.
D. The backup_whole script is executed automatically after the successful connection to the recovery catalog only.
E. The command produces an error because the RMAN script cannot be executed from the command line.
F. The backup_whole script is executed automatically after the successful connection to target and catalog database.

Correct Answer: BCF QUESTION 7
You have configured and registered your target database in a recovery catalog. Because the application needs it, you created a new tablespace in the target database. Then you executed the following command from an RMAN session after connecting to the target and catalog databases, both:
RMAN> REPORT SCHEMA;
Which statement describes the operation performed?
A. The target database instance transfers the updated information to the recovery catalog.
B. The command shows the information from the control file of the target database and recovery catalog is synchronized with the target database after the command is executed.
C. The media manager transfers the schema details from the control file of the target database to the recovery catalog.
D. The recovery catalog will be updated by RMAN with the updated information in the control file of the target database and displays information about the database files.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your database is functioning in ARCHIVELOG mode. In which two situations would you perform a cancel-based recovery? (Choose two.)
A. You find that one of the redo log members in each redo log group is lost.
B. You find that a data file that belongs to the USERS tablespace is damaged.
C. You find that a data file that belongs to the SYSTEM tablespace is damaged.
D. You find that the current redo log group is damaged and is not available for recovery.
E. You realized while performing a recovery that an archived redo log file needed for recovery is lost.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 9
Users in your production database complain that they are getting the following error message while trying to insert rows into the ORDERS table:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-01654: unable to extend index USERS.ORDERS_IND by 8 in tablespace INDEXES

While investigating, you find that the INDEXES tablespace has run out of space and there is no more free space on the disk where the data files are available.
Which two actions could you perform to overcome this error without affecting the queries that are currently being executed? (Choose two.)
A. drop and re-create the index
B. coalesce the ORDERS_IND index
C. coalesce the INDEXES tablespace
D. drop and re-create the ORDERS table
E. rebuild the index online and move it to another tablespace

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 10
You lost the index tablespace in your database. You are not able to use tablespace point-in-time recovery on the index tablespace. What could be the reason for this?
A. The index tablespace contains bitmap indexes.
B. The index tablespace contains more than one data file.
C. The index tablespace supports only complete recovery.
D. The index tablespace is not a dictionary-managed tablespace.
E. There is a dependency relationship between a table and its indexes.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11
Last night, a media failure caused the loss of a temporary file that belongs to your database. Which two things may happen this morning when you try to open your database? (Choose two.)
A. The database opens normally.
B. The database prompts for a database recovery.
C. The database writer writes to a trace file, indicating that the temporary file is not found.
D. The database gets mounted and throws an error indicating that the temporary file requires recovery.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 12
You executed the following query:
SELECT operation, undo_sql, table_name FROM flashback_transaction_query;
Which statement is correct regarding the query output?
A. It would return information regarding only the last committed transaction.
B. It would return only the active transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
C. It would return only the committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
D. It would return both active and committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
E. It would return information regarding the transactions that began and were committed in the last 30 minutes.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
You are working in an online transaction processing (OLTP) environment. You used the FLASHBACK TABLE command to flash back the CUSTOMERS table. Before executing the FLASHBACK TABLE command, the System Change Number (SCN) was 663571. After flashing back the CUSTOMERS table, you realize that the table is not in the correct state and the resultant changes are not what you had desired. So, you need to reverse the effects of the FLASHBACK TABLE command while ensuring that:
A. No other user data in the database is affected.
B. The operation takes the minimum possible time.
Which option would you choose?
A. use the ROLLBACK command with SCN 663571
B. perform Flashback Transaction Query with SCN 663571
C. execute the FLASHBACK DATABASE statement to retrieve the CUSTOMERS table as it was at SCN 663571
D. execute another FLASHBACK TABLE statement to retrieve the CUSTOMERS table as it was at SCN 663571

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 14
You have created a resource plan, PROD_DB_PLAN, that uses the RATIO policy. The following consumer groups and their respective plan directives have been assigned to this resource plan:
Consumer group HIGH_CG with CPU_P1 as 10. Consumer group MEDIUM_CG with CPU_P1 as 5. Consumer group LOW_CG with CPU_P1 as 2. Consumer group OTHER_GROUPS with CPU_P1 as 1.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. The plan PROD_DB_PLAN can have subplans.
B. The members of the HIGH_CG consumer group would get 10% of the CPU.
C. The CPU allocation for the consumer groups would be based on the ratio defined for the CPU_P1.
D. The CPU allocation would be equal between the HIGH_CG and MEDIUM_CG consumer groups if there are no sessions existing for the LOW_CG and OTHER_GROUPS consumer groups.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You want to create a consumer group, GROUP1, and you execute the following command in the command-line interface:
SQL> EXEC DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER.CREATE_CONSUMER_GROUP (CONSUMER_GROUP =>’group1′, COMMENT => ‘New Group’);
This command errors out displaying the following message:
ERROR at line 1: ORA-29371: pending area is not active ORA-06512: at “SYS.DBMS_RMIN”, line 115 ORA-06512: at “SYS.DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER”, line 108 ORA-06512: at line 1
What action would you take to overcome this error?
A. create the Pending Area before creating the consumer group
B. activate the Pending Area before creating the consumer group
C. increase the size of the large pool to accommodate the Pending Area
D. increase the size of the shared pool to accommodate the Pending Area
E. increase the size of the database buffer cache to accommodate the Pending Area

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database. You enabled the Flashback Database feature. Which two statements regarding flashback logs are true? (Choose two.)
A. Flashback logs are not archived.
B. Flashback logs are maintained in redo log files.
C. Flashback logs are maintained in the Flash Recovery Area.
D. Flashback logs are used to maintain Flashback Databaserelated errors.
E. Flashback logs need to be cleared manually after you disable Flashback Database.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 17
You are connected to Recovery Manager (RMAN) without a recovery catalog. There is no copy of the control file available. You want to restore the control file from an autobackup. To retrieve the autobackup, you need the database ID (DBID). In which two sources would you find the DBID? (Choose two.)
A. the trace file
B. the alert log file
C. an RMAN session log file
D. the server parameter file
E. the formatted name of a control file autobackup

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 18
You executed the following command in Recovery Manager (RMAN) against your Oracle 10g database:
RMAN> REPORT NEED BACKUP days 3;
What would be the output of this command?

A. a list of files that require a backup within three days
B. a list of files that have not been backed up for three days
C. a list of files that RMAN recommends be backed up only once in every three days, based on low volatility
D. a list of files for which a backup has already been performed and may need a backup after three days

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You have created a job class, CUST_JOB_1, with two jobs, CUST_JOB_1_A and CUST_JOB_1_B. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both the jobs would be executed concurrently.
B. Jobs in the job class must have been assigned the same priority.
C. The member jobs would get dropped when the job class is dropped.
D. The member jobs would get disabled when the job class is dropped.
E. The attributes defined at the class level would be applied to both the jobs.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 20
When you start the database instance, it does not open after reaching the mount state. The initialization parameter DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE is set to 2 GB. The archive destination for the database is set to USE_DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST. While opening the database by using the ALTER DATABASE command, you receive the following error:
ERROR at line 1: ORA-16038: log 1 sequence# 1535 cannot be archived ORA-19809: limit exceeded for recovery files
Which is the operation after which you can open the database successfully?
A. Delete the obsolete files in RMAN after running the CROSSCHECK command.
B. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command.
C. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command, and then use RMAN to delete the expired files after running the CROSSCHECK command.
D. Delete unnecessary files from the Flash Recovery Area by using an OS command, and then run the RESYNC command in RMAN.

Correct Answer: D

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle 1Z0-043 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Oracle 1Z0-043 PDF readers that are available for free.

Continue Reading

Oracle 1Z0-020 test: High Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-020 Dumps PDF

Flydumps Oracle 1Z0-020 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

Question: 1
Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A. With composite partitioning, table partitions can store data rows.
B. With composite partitioning, table partitions cannot store data rows.
C. With composite partitioning, table subpartitions can store data rows.
D. With composite partitioning, table subpartitions cannot store data rows.

Answer: B, C
Question: 2
Which two statements are true for an online index rebuild? (Choose two)
A. No table locking is required.
B. The operation can be done in parallel.
C. Queries on the base table will result in errors.
D. Changes to the base table are logged in a journal table.

Answer: A, D
Question: 3
Following an upgrade from Oracle8, release 8.0, to Oracle8i, release 1 or 2, you should run the script utlrp.sql to accomplish which goal?
A. Create a set of compatible data dictionary tables.
B. Recompile any PL/SQL modules made invalid by the upgrade.
C. To remove the release upgrade program modules from the SYSTEM tablespace.
D. Replace statistics tables created with the DBMS_STATS with current versions.

Answer: B
Question: 4
When you create a stored outline, in which schema is it stored?
A. SYS
B. OUTLN
C. SYSTEM
D. The Current User

Answer: B
Question: 5
What is the maximum number of parallel recover servers when the FAST_START_PARALLEL_ROLLBACK parameter is set to HIGH?
A. 2* CPU_COUNT
B. 4* CPU_COUNT
C. 6* CPU_COUNT
D. 2* number of rollback transactions
E. 4* number of rollback transactions
Answer: B
Question: 6
Given: LOG_ARCHIEVE_DEST_2??? ?.ìC ???LOCATION = /archive2 OPTIONAL??? What effect does OPTIONAL have in the location parameter?
A. There is an error on startup because there is no OPTIONAL clause available.
B. If the destination is unavailable, it puts the archive log in a default directory.
C. If the destination is unavailable, it allows the online redo log to be overwritten.
D. If the destination is unavailable, it allows the online redo log to be overwritten at the request of the DBA.
E. If the destination is unavailable, it allows the online redo log to be overwritten if the parameter LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST_2_OVERWRITE is set to ??True??

Answer: C
Question: 7
Which two can be obtained from the summary advisor? (Choose two)
A. Summary accounting.
B. Summary refresh plan.
C. Summary recommendations.
D. Summary space requirements.

Answer: C, D
Question: 8
What does fine-grained access enable you to do?
A. Associate policies with tables and view.
B. Choose the schema in which a stored PL/SQL block will execute in.
C. Select which user??s privilege map is used during execution.
D. Select how external object references are resolved in queries.

Answer: A
Question: 9
What are autonomous transactions?
A. PL/SQL blocks that have a transaction scope independent of the transaction scope of the calling PL/SQL block.
B. Nested transactions that share resources with the calling transaction.
C. The transaction that is created by the LOGON event trigger.

Answer: A
Question: 10
When the listener is NOT available during client load balancing and failover, which file does the client use to pick a listener/
A. TNSNAMES.ORA on the server
B. LISTENER.ORA on the client
C. TNSNAMES.ORA on the client
D. LISTENER.ORA on the server
Answer: C
Question: 11
Which four steps are required to transport a tablespace? (Choose four)
A. Make the tablespace read-only.
B. Import metadata into the target database.
C. Export metadata from the source database.
D. Copy the data files to the target system.
E. Make the tablespace in the target database read-write.
F. Rename the data files on the source system.

Answer: A, B, C, D
Question: 12
Examine this statement:
SELECT deptno, job, SUM(sal)
FROM emp
Which GROUP BY clause would you use to generate a subtotal of the sum of salaries in each
department, and a subtotal of the sum of salaries of all the different job types?

A. GROUP BY deptno, job;
B. GROUP BY CUBE (deptno, job);
C. GROUP BY ROLLUP (deptno, job);
D. GROUP BY SUM (deptno), SUM (job);
E. GROUP BY CUBE (deptno, job, sal);

Answer: C
Question: 13
Why would you drop a column instead of marking it unused?
A. You want to release the space.
B. You want it to process more quickly.
C. You want users to be able to modify the table during the operation.
D. You want to prevent users from creating a new column with the same name.
E. You want the column data to be available again on export or import of the table.
Answer: A
Question: 14
Which statement about transportable tablespaces is true?
A. They can be used reorganize table in a tablespace.
B. The name of the tablespace can be changed during transportation.
C. The data in the tablespace is copied using the SQL*Loader utility.
D. The name of the schema that owns the objects in the tablespace can be changed during transportation.

Answer: D
Question: 15
Which three steps should you complete before attempting a manual upgrade from Oracle8, version 8.0, to Oracle *I, release 1 or 2? (Choose three)
A. Ensure you do not have a role or user called OUTLN in your database.
B. Make a backup.
C. Drop all rollback segments with unlimited extents.
D. Ensure you have free space in your SYSTEM tablespace.

Answer: A, B, D
Question: 16
Which type of statement specifies whose schema should be used when resolving object names?
A. DEFINE
B. AUTHID
C. PRAGMA
D. EXECUTE
E. SET USER

Answer: B
Question: 17
Examine this statement:
SELECT *
FROM (SELECT class_id, crs_id
FROM classes
ORDER BY start_date DESC)
WHERE ROWNUM < 11;
What will happen when this executes?

A. The ten rows with the latest start date will be returned.
B. The ten rows with the earliest start date will be returned.
C. An error is returned citing an ORDER BY embedded within a subquery.
D. An error is returned citing an ORDER BY clause reference to a column that is not selected.

Answer: A
Question: 18
What happens during query rewrites of materialized views?
A. The user rewrites the SELECT statement without the GROUP BY clause.
B. The user rewrites the SELECT statement to use the table instead of the materialized view.
C. The optimizer the SELECT statement to use the table instead of the materialized view.
D. The optimizer rewrites the SELECT statement to use the materialized view instead of the table.

Answer: D
Question: 19
Which two initialization parameters are used to create the default value for the SERVICE_NAMES initialization parameter when it is not specified? (Choose two)
A. DB_NAMES
B. DB_FILE_NAME_CONVERT
C. DB_DOMAIN
D. MTS_SERVICE
E. INSTANCE_NAME
Answer: A, C

We provide thoroughly reviewed Oracle 1Z0-020 using the training resources which are the best for Oracle 1Z0-020,and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Oracle 1Z0-020 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading