Cisco 500-254 Exam Questions Vce, Helpful Cisco 500-254 Certification Will Be More Popular

Your worries about Cisco 500-254 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the Cisco 500-254 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Cisco 500-254 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 30
Which three encryption policies does MACsec support? (Choose three.)
A. always-secure
B. must-secure
C. should-secure
D. never-secure
E. must-not-secure

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 31
Which URL should you enter into the SCEP Certificate Authority profile to enable Native Supplicant Provisioning?
A. http:/[ise-server-name/IP]/mscep/mscep.dll
B. http:/[ise-server-name/IP]/mscep/scep.dll
C. http:/[ise-server-name/IP]/certsrv/scep/scep.dll
D. http:/[ise-server-name/IP]/certsrv/mscep/mscep.dll
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Which network information device sensor is sending in the RADIUS accounting packet?
A. DHCP
B. HTTP
C. LLDP
D. CDP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which of these is not a default behavior of Cisco ISE 1.1, with respect to authentication, when a user connects to a switch port that is configured for 802.1X, MAB, and web authentication?
A. MAB uses internal endpoints for retrieving identity.
B. 802.1X uses internal users for retrieving identity.
C. Central WebAuth relies on MAB for initial port authentication.
D. Authentication fails if there is no matching policy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the exhibit are true? (Choose two.)
A. The default behavior is shown in the exhibit.
B. The default behavior should be Continue/Continue/Continue.
C. If Continue/Continue/Continue is configured, the endpoint is allowed on the network.
D. The default Identity Source is shown in the exhibit.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about identity groups and their use in an authorization policy? (Choose two.)
A. Only user identity groups can be created in Cisco ISE.
B. User identity groups can reference internal and external stores.
C. The Whitelist identity group that is shown in the exhibit can be used to contain MAC addresses that are statically entered into Cisco ISE.
D. The Whitelist identity group is one of the predefined identity groups in Cisco ISE.
E. Identity groups can only reference internal endpoints and users in the local database.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.

The authorization policy is using “Multiple Matched Rule Applies” for rule matching.
ProfileA = VLAN attribute 10
ProfileB = DACL= Employee, Voice DomainPermission = TRUE
Which statement is correct with regards to the Multiple Matched rule?

A. The Multiple Matched rule is not supported in Cisco ISE.
B. If both Rule 1 and Rule 2 are matched based on the conditions, the switch port will only receive VLAN attribute 10.
C. If both Rule 1 and Rule 2 are matched based on the conditions, the switch port will receive VLAN attribute 0, DACL= Employee, Voice DomainPermission = TRUE.
D. If both Rule 1 and Rule 2 are matched based on the conditions, the switch port will only receive DACL= Employee, Voice DomainPermission = TRUE.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
How are access control lists implemented on a Cisco WLC in a Cisco ISE authorization policy?
A. Dynamic access lists are configured in Cisco ISE.
B. Named access lists are configured in Cisco ISE.
C. Named access lists are pushed down to the WLC.
D. Named access lists are configured on the WLC.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Which two statements are correct about Change of Authorization? (Choose two.)
A. Different Change of Authorization types of action can be set based on authorization policy.
B. Change of Authorization exception actions are configured globally in Cisco ISE.
C. Port bounce, reauth, and port shun are supported Change of Authorization types in Cisco ISE.
D. No CoA, port bounce, and reauth are supported Change of Authorization types in Cisco ISE.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 39
Which two statements are correct regarding Cisco ISE Guest Services? (Choose two.)
A. Guest portals must be located on the same secondary node where Cisco ISE network access is configured to handle RADIUS requests in the NAD.
B. A guest administration user interface action can be made from the primary and secondary administration interfaces.
C. The configuration mode for guest services can be different for each node in the deployment.
D. Multiportal uploads to the primary node are replicated to the secondary node and installed as part of the standard data replication system.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 40
What are the Cisco ISE posture building blocks?
A. posture check, posture rules, posture requirement, role requirements
B. posture condition, compound posture condition, posture requirements, posture policy
C. network access devices, Policy Service node, Administration node
D. posture condition, posture rules, role requirements
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
Which three of these are viable endpoint posture compliance statuses? (Choose three.)
A. unknown
B. infected
C. clean
D. compliant
E. noncompliant
F. quarantine
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 42
Which three conditions can be used for posture checking? (Choose three.)
A. application
B. operating system
C. file
D. certificate
E. service

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 43
Client provisioning resources can be added into the Cisco ISE Administration node from which three of these? (Choose three.)
A. www.cisco.com
B. local disk
C. Posture Agent Profile
D. FTP
E. TFTP

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 44
Which element is not included in the redirect URL?
A. hostname
B. port
C. ACL
D. session ID
E. action

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which Cisco ISE component intercepts HTTP and HTTPS requests and redirects them to the Guest User Portal?
A. Policy Service node
B. Administration node
C. Monitoring node
D. network access device
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Which of these is not a method that is used to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data?
A. NetFlow
B. DNS
C. RADIUS
D. QoS
E. active scans
F. SNMP query
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
Which three client provisioning policies can an administrator create to provision different resources? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint operating system
B. user identity group
C. dictionary-based conditions
D. certificates

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 48
Which of these is NOT a Cisco ISE deployment recommendation?
A. Create a secondary Administration node before adding a Policy Service node.
B. Ensure that node groups are L2-adjacent.
C. Profiling requires maintenance of L3 information.
D. Avoid installing Policy Service and Monitoring personas on the same node.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which option represents the default action or actions that ISE 1.x 1.0 takes when the endpoint usage count exceeds licensed endpoint values?
A. block all traffic
B. block all traffic, and generate alarms
C. do not block traffic, and generate an INFO, WARNING, or CRITICAL alarm
D. do not take any action
Correct Answer: C

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated Cisco 500-254 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our Cisco 500-254 exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

Continue Reading

Cisco 642-481 New Questions-100% Valid New Updated Questions for Cisco 642-481

ATTENTION:With the change of the Cisco 642-481 exam,Flydumps has updated the Cisco 642-481 exam dumps with all the new added questions and answers by experts.With the Cisco 642-481 vce dumps training, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which two operations can be performed through the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express Administration web interface? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the SMTP servers and e-mail templates and languages that are used for meeting notifications.
B. Configure H.323, MGCP, SIP, SCCP, dialing, and audio parameters for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express.
C. Extract reports from Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express on Cisco Unified CallManager conference server usage.
D. Configure usage and meeting values for scheduled and reservationless meetings.
E. Diagnose network problems.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Highland Properties is deploying Cisco VT Advantage to enable executives to participate in video calls with customers and suppliers. Which two devices can be used to allow these external calls to be placed over a dedicated PRI? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3521
B. Cisco IPVC 3526
C. Cisco IPVC 3540
D. Cisco Multiservice IP-to-IP Gateway
E. Cisco MCM proxy

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
How should the IP-to-IP gateway be configured to support video codecs across all dial peers?
A. Use the codec transparency enable command under the voice class codec in the Cisco Multiservice IP-to-IP Gateway.
B. Configure codec class transparent in the gateway configuration page in Cisco CallManager.
C. Use the codec preference command under the voice class codec in the Cisco Multiservice IP-to-IP Gateway.
D. Use the codec command to configure codec transparency for the Cisco Multiservice IP-to-IP Gateway.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
In which order does a H.323 client send H.225 setup messages to the servers in a Cisco CallManager cluster?
A. The H.323 client will request a route to a destination from the gatekeeper, and the gatekeeper will send the call to the Cisco CallManager server that is configured with the highest priority.
B. The H.323 client will send H.225 messages to the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the Cisco CallManager group in sequential order; the first server that responds will handle the call.
C. The H.323 client will send the H.225 setup message to a different server in the cluster for each call, to facilitate load balancing and redundancy.
D. The H.323 client will send H.225 setup messages to the terminating H.323 endpoint to set up the call.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Identify the three different voice-integration options that are available with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express voice conferencing. (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony Router
B. Cisco CallManager Release 3.3 and higher
C. Cisco Linksys Voice System 9000 Series
D. Cisco voice gateway (T1/E1) to any TDM PBX
E. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Wireless LAN Services Module
F. Cisco Unified CallManager Express

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Bob’s Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which three methods can system administrators use to create a user profile in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express? (Choose three.)
A. manually create groups and profiles through the web interface
B. integrate to a Cisco Unified CallManager and Cisco Unified CallManager Express or IP PBX database through standard LDAP, and end users must log in to Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express to create a
profile automatically
C. integrate to only a Cisco Unified CallManager directory and other supported third-party LDAPs, and end users must log in to Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express to create a profile automatically
D. integrate to any PBX or Cisco SIP or Cisco Unified CallManager platform through the LDAP integrations, and end users must log in to Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express to create a profile automatically
E. import a Microsoft Excel .csv formatted file from any downloaded customer database
F. import a Microsoft Excel .csv formatted file from only certain tested databases

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You have a customer that has a legacy H.320 videoconferencing system. The customer recently migrated to a converged network for voice and data, and would now like to include video. New ISDN gateways have been deployed to connect the legacy H.320 systems to the IP network.
How should the Cisco CallManager cluster be configured so that the gatekeeper can provide Call Admission Control and resolve E.164 addresses?
A. E.164 addresses will be managed by the Cisco CallManager cluster, and the gatekeeper will manage the CAC for the LAN and WAN.
B. An intercluster trunk will be configured from the Cisco CallManager cluster to each of the new video gateways, and E.164 addressing and CAC will be managed by the gatekeeper.
C. Each new gateway will be included in the Cisco CallManager configuration through an MRG and an MRGL, and use locations-based CAC.
D. A H.225 trunk will be configured between the gatekeeper and the Cisco CallManager cluster; the gatekeeper will resolve the E.164 addresses and manage CAC for the IP WAN.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
When deploying a Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express system in a centralized Cisco Unified CallManager with SRST sites using G.729A codecs, what must be provided for the system to connect successfully?
A. must use DSP transcoding from G.729a to G.722
B. must use DSP transcoding from G.729a to G.711
C. must use DSP recoding from G.729a to G.729b
D. must use DSP transcoding from G.729a to G.728
E. must use voice gateways to translate from TDM signaling to IP H.323/SCCP signaling

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which device manages a H.323 zone that is composed of terminals, gateways, and MCUs?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Cisco IOS Gateway
C. gatekeeper
D. firewall
E. proxy

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which feature automatically switches between a range of video layouts according to the number of participants joining or leaving a conference?
A. continuous presence
B. dynamic presence
C. dynamic layout
D. rate matching
E. automatic down-speeding

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
A customer has deployed a centralized call-processing model in the organization. The customer would now like to deploy a Cisco VT Advantage camera on each IP phone to facilitate video calls and videoconferences. The customer has deployed a gatekeeper to provide Call Admission Control for the IP WAN. If the customer adds an MCU to each site, how will this impact the manner in which the media resource groups are configured in the Cisco CallManager cluster?
A. There will not be any impact to the MRGs; only the order in which the MRGs are chosen in the MRGL will be impacted.
B. There will be separate MRGLs for IP phones and Cisco VT Advantage cameras, but each MRGL will use the same MRG to provide DSP support.
C. Each Cisco VT Advantage camera will have a separate MRGL assigned to it, and this list will use an MRG that has dedicated resources for that specific type of device.
D. Each device will be assigned an MRGL that will include an ordered list of all the MRGs available.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which three Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express features are intended for a crisis management application? (Choose three.)
A. The system manager is the only user who can create continuous meetings.
B. Any end-user profile can schedule continuous meetings for use 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.
C. Voice recording is fully supported for continuous meetings and can be downloaded by end users via their preferred MP3 player via the desktop.
D. Continuous meetings can be set to optionally outdial all invitees upon one person entering the meeting ID.
E. Continuous meetings reserve ports for 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year and are taken out of the “pool” of available scheduled or reservationless ports.
F. Continuous meetings can be scheduled as recurring meetings daily, weekly, or monthly.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What should this company purchase?
A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320 videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system. The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI. Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose two.)
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E
C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module
E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which LDAP integration method would be used to authenticate Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express users with Microsoft Active Directory and also have the profiles propagated from Cisco Unified CallManager Release 4.0 and higher?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager IP address or host name, unique user Profile and password with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer Active Directory prior to integration
B. Cisco Unified CallManager IP address or host name, Directory Manager user ID and password in DC-Directory
C. Cisco Unified CallManager IP address or host name, unique user profile and password with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed on DC-Directory on the Cisco Unified CallManager MCS
D. Cisco Unified CallManager IP address or host name, Directory Manager user ID and password in DC-Directory, with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer Active Directory prior to integration
E. Cisco Unified CallManager with Cisco Directory Integration Plugin installed into the customer SunOne or Netscape prior to integration

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan? (Choose three.)
A. the number of sites in the enterprise
B. the number and location of gatekeepers
C. the incoming PSTN call routing method
D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. the location of voice gateways

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
What customer information is needed for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express SMTP e-mail integration?
A. an SMTP e-mail IP address, and Cisco Unified CallManager IP address or host name with AXL/SOAP user ID and password
B. an SMTP e-mail server host name only, DNS configured to resolve the name, and only one connection to an e-mail server
C. an SMTP e-mail server IP address and host name, a user account and password for authentication, and a second IP address and host name for redundancy
D. an SMTP e-mail server IP address and host name if the customer has more than one SMTP e-mail server, and a second IP address and host name for redundancy

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office. Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and then hairpin back out to the PSTN. What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls.
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
D. Use the “#” digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
The Greene Oat Company has a central site that is connected to a branch office via a 1.544-Mbps T1 Frame Relay circuit. The branch office has 20 video-enabled users in it. Least cost routing is used. It is required that all 20 users are able to use video services simultaneously for internal calls. Which solution best meets this objective?
A. Route video calls up to the central site in order to save on toll charges.
B. Upgrade the 1.544-Mbps T1 circuit to higher bandwidth.
C. Deploy an IP-videoconferencing video gateway at the branch office and not bother with LCR.
D. Use the Retry Video Call as Audio feature to reroute video calls as voice-only calls if they exceed the available bandwidth.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder?
A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU
B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU
C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
A company is implementing a Cisco IP Videoconferencing solution that includes a Cisco CallManager and a Cisco IOS Gatekeeper. The company uses H.323 and H.320 devices exclusively. Video calls will use RTP streams for audio, video, and far-end camera control and a sequence of call control signaling messages.What is the best way for bearer traffic to be handled?
A. by Cisco CallManager and routed to the endpoints
B. by Cisco CallManager and routed by the endpoints
C. not by Cisco CallManager but routed directly between endpoints
D. not by Cisco CallManager but routed by the gateway under IOS Gatekeeper control

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
The Lincoln Concession Corporation is implementing a Cisco IP Videoconferencing solution that includes a Cisco CallManager and a Cisco IOS Gatekeeper. The customer uses H.323 and H.320 devices exclusively. Video calls will use RTP streams for audio, video, and far-end camera control and a sequence of call control signaling messages. What handles negotiation of the video codec (H.261, H.263), resolution, frame rate, and H.323 annexes?
A. intercluster trunks
B. Cisco CallManager
C. Cisco MCM Gatekeeper
D. Cisco IOS Alternate Gatekeeper
E. video endpoints
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
An IP videoconferencing network is being configured. What represents the recommended IP precedence settings for the network?
A. voice=5; video=4; call/control=3
B. voice and video=5; call/control=4
C. voice and video=5; call/control=3
D. voice=5; video and call/control=4
E. voice=5; video=3; call/control=3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Which two are the suggested minimum web-conferencing requirements for using Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express in a LAN or WAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSL-There is a minimum 200-kbps downstream bandwidth and presenters have a 400-kbps upstream bandwidth.
B. DSL-There is a minimum 200-kbps downstream bandwidth and presenters have a 200-kbps upstream bandwidth.
C. DSL-There is a minimum 1000-kbps downstream bandwidth and presenters have a 1000-kbps upstream bandwidth.
D. LAN-There is a minimum 400-kbps downstream bandwidth and presenters have a 1000-kbps upstream bandwidth.
E. LAN-There is a minimum 400-kbps downstream bandwidth and presenters have a 400-kbps upstream bandwidth.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
What information should be provided when Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express customers have technical issues that require assistance from the Cisco TAC?
A. MAC addresses of two NICs of their Cisco MCS 7800 Series
B. Infocapture Report
C. all SNMP traps from times of issue
D. Status Report
E. screen capture of the In-Session Monitoring Report
F. Port Utilization Report

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
Which two Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express features can be accessed through the IP phone user interface? (Choose two.)
A. View roster of all invited attendees.
B. View current speaker.
C. Set profile for a new meeting.
D. Join a breakout session.
E. Use 0# to get assistance from Cisco TAC.
F. Mute or unmute another attendee’s phone.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. CAC is being configured for the centralized call-processing video telephony network. Each video terminal is capable of a maximum data rate of 320 kbps, and two video terminals are planned for each site. The requirement is to make two simultaneous video calls between the central site and each remote site. The audio codec will be G.711. In order to ensure quality of service for calls, which action should be taken when configuring Cisco CallManager?

A. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 922 kbps.
B. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 384 kbps.
C. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 768 kbps.
D. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 922 kbps between the central site and each remote site.
E. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 384 kbps between the central site and each remote site.
F. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 768 kbps between the central site and each remote site.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 31
A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E. Which three features will be available? (Choose three.)
A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs
B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs
C. audio transcoding
D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323
E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions
F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
A customer has a small group of users who do interactive video teaching from H.323 endpoints to H.320 videoconferencing systems. What should you do so that incoming calls can reach endpoints that are associated with a specific E.164 address?
A. Deploy an IPCC server and configure an IVR to act as a front end to the MCU.
B. Enable the DID capability that is built into the gateway.
C. Deploy the Cisco IP IVR.
D. Configure the DID in the Cisco CallManager.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
A customer is concerned with the complexity of configuring and maintaining the dial plan for a video network. Currently, the customer has 6 locations, but will grow to 22 locations after the customer makes a new acquisition. Which component will allow the customer to scale the video network and reduce the potential for improperly configured components?
A. multipoint control unit
B. Cisco Unified Videoconferencing gateway
C. multipoint control unit proxy
D. gatekeeper proxy
E. directory gatekeeper

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is interested in using videoconferencing to link offices for regional, district, and area sales meetings. The customer currently uses IP telephony and has an IP WAN linking all the remote offices. The customer is concerned that a large number of videoconferences may use too much bandwidth, impacting the ability of other users to accomplish work on the network. How should MCUs be configured to support this customer and minimize bandwidth consumption?

A. a single-level conference with a centralized MCU at headquarters and cascaded media processors at each regional location
B. a two-level conference with a centralized MCU media processor at headquarters and cascaded media processors at each regional location
C. a single-level conference with a centralized media processor at headquarters and cascaded media processors at each regional location
D. a two-level conference with an MCU at headquarters and cascaded MCUs at each regional location

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Drag drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Which three features are IP-videoconferencing MCU network enhancements? (Choose three.)
A. bandwidth optimization tools
B. full compliance with RFC 3261
C. interoperability with Microsoft Live Communication Server and Windows Messenger
D. improved serviceability such as alternate gatekeepers
E. RAI/RAC

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We provide thoroughly reviewed We provide thoroughly reviewed Cisco 642-481 using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 642-481 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-481 content and to print and share content.
using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 642-481 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-481 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading

New Version Professional Cisco 500-254 Exam Questions From Flydumps For Free Download

The actual Cisco 500-254 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Cisco 500-254 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your IT Cisco 500-254 certification exam. Now we add the latest Cisco 500-254 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION 1
Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE to authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 2
Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password—the admin password is configured at setup

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 9
Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
What are the three default Cisco ISE identity user groups? (Choose three.)
A. employee
B. contractor
C. activated guest
D. guest
E. sponsor

Correct Answer: ACD

 

Our material on our site Cisco 500-254 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding. The Cisco 500-254 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Continue Reading