Apple 9L0-616 Exam, Most Important Apple 9L0-616 Dump Test Online Store

Do not worry about your Apple 9L0-616 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Apple 9L0-616 exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Apple 9L0-616 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 60
Array-based virtualization allows ________.
A. data to be saved redundantly to multiple drives
B. hosts to access storage devices located in distant sites
C. multiple physical drives to be represented as a single LUN
D. each disk drive in an array to be mirrored by a backup drive
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
In which of these files is the metadata controller priority setting stored?
A. acfs.plist
B. role.plist
C. mdc.plist
D. priority.plist

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
You want to use access control lists (ACLs) on your Xsan volumes. What minimum version of Xsan must be running on the SAN controller for you to do so?
A. version 1.1
B. version 1.2
C. version 1.3
D. version 1.4

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You are configuring an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card. What topology setting does Apple recommend?
A. Automatic
B. Point-to-Point
C. Arbitrated Loop
D. Switched Fabric

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64
What should an Xsan volume’s configuration status be, when you enable access control lists (ACLs) on that volume?
A. The Xsan volume configuration should not have been saved yet.
B. Affinities should have been defined for the Xsan volume, and the volume should be started.
C. All clients and controllers in your Xsan environment should have the Xsan volume mounted, and the volume should be started.
D. No clients and controllers in your Xsan environment should have the Xsan volume mounted, and the volume should be stopped.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
World Wide Node Names (WWNNs) and World Wide Port Names (WWPNs) are assigned to devices by ________.
A. Xsan Admin, during configuration
B. RAID Admin, during configuration
C. the factory, during manufacturing
D. the Fibre Channel switch, during initialization

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
You have created a storage pool with three LUNs, each on a separate Xserve RAID controller. Assume that each RAID controller has a bandwidth of 200 MB/s. What is the theoretical bandwidth of this storage
pool?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 66 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 600 MB/s
E. 900 MB/s

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
When a client accesses files on an Xsan volume, which THREE types of information are transferred across the metadata controller’s private Ethernet network?
A. file icons
B. file names
C. file contents
D. file permissions
E. file creation dates
F. Spotlight comments

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 68
Which parameter defines the number of file allocation blocks that a client writes to a LUN before moving on to the next LUN within a storage pool?
A. stripe breadth
B. number of LUNs
C. block allocation size
D. RAID level configuration

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
A metadata controller in your Xsan environment has 4 gigabytes of RAM installed. What is the maximum
number of Xsan volumes that Apple recommends you host on this controller to ensure good performance?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

E. 8 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
What component(s) MUST be present for a SAN to be considered a Fibre Channel fabric?
A. at least one Fibre Channel hub
B. at least one Fibre Channel switch
C. at least two Fibre Channel host bus adapters
D. at least two initiator nodes and one target node, connected via the FC-AL protocol

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71
When setting up user quotas in Xsan, you should ensure that each user account ________.
A. is a member of the xsanadmin group
B. resides on an Open Directory LDAP server
C. has disk quotas enabled in Workgroup Manager
D. has either a unique UID (User ID) or a unique GUID (Generated Unique ID)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
In a switched fabric, Fibre Channel IDs are resolved to World Wide Names (WWNs) by ________.
A. the SFP
B. the switch
C. the N_Ports
D. the metadata controller

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
You have created a storage pool with two LUNs that share the same RAID controller. Assume that the
RAID controller has a bandwidth of 200 MB/s. What is the theoretical bandwidth of the storage pool?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 25 MB/s
B. 50 MB/s
C. 100 MB/s
D. 200 MB/s
E. 400 MB/s

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
Which TWO types of SAN client can recognize and use access control lists (ACLs) on an Xsan volume?
A. Xsan 1.2
B. Xsan 1.3
C. Xsan 1.4
D. compatible versions of Unix
E. compatible versions of Windows StorNext Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 75
What is the largest Xsan volume you can create on Mac OS X v10.4.x clients that are running Xsan 1.3 or later?
A. 16 terabytes
B. 64 terabytes
C. 128 terabytes
D. 2 petabytes

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
How is file system metadata transported between clients and the metadata controller?
A. over an iSCSI bus
B. over an 802.1x network
C. over an Ethernet network
D. over a Fibre Channel network

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
You want to host three SAN volumes on an Xsan controller. What is the minimum amount of RAM that
Apple recommends you install in the controller?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 512 megabytes
B. 1.5 gigabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 3 gigabytes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 78
Which file contains the IP addresses of all metadata controllers?
A. fsmlist
B. fsname
C. fsmservers
D. fsnameservers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
You have created a storage pool with three LUNs, each on a separate Xserve RAID controller. Assume that each RAID controller has a bandwidth of 200 MB/s. What is the theoretical bandwidth of this storage pool?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 66 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 600 MB/s
E. 900 MB/s

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
When setting up user quotas in Xsan, you should ensure that each user account ________.
A. is a member of the xsanadmin group
B. resides on an Open Directory LDAP server
C. has disk quotas enabled in Workgroup Manager
D. has either a unique UID (User ID) or a unique GUID (Generated Unique ID)
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Apple 9L0-616 questions in the Apple 9L0-616 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Apple 9L0-616 examination wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Apple 9L0-616 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Apple 9L0-616 cert examination.

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-623 Exams, Most Popular Apple 9L0-623 Answers Will Be More Popular

Passed Apple 9L0-623 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

QUESTION 20
As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server v10.6 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from Apple’s public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator’s System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The “Add User Account” action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions to be performed next.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol. Answer: C

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 23
There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer. Please point out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer’s hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer’s license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 25
As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server v5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
QUESTION 26
Which statement best defines the term “bundle” as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.6 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing an executable code and related resources

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
In Mac OS X v10.6, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
You are adding a RAID system to your IT infrastructure. The new RAID system will consume electricity at a maximum rate of 600 watts and will be connected to a 120 volt outlet. How many amperes of electric current must be supplied in order to power this RAID system?
A. 1.8 amps
B. 5 amps
C. 8 amps
D. 10 amps
QUESTION 31
You have created the disk image shown in the screenshot below. Which command can you enter in Terminal to convert this disk image into four files that will appear as a single volume when they are downloaded and opened on a Mac OS X computer?

A. hdiutil convert -o data_part -count 4data_files.dmg Sample Test Mac OS X Deployment 10.6 Exam
B. diskutil convert -o data_part -count 4 data_files.dmg
C. hdiutil segment -o data_part -segmentCount 4data_files.dmg
D. diskutil segment -o data_part -segmentCount 4data_files.dmg

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
In Mac OS X, what extension follows DVD and CD master disk image names?
A. .dmg
B. .dvd
C. .cdr
D. .dcm
E. .img

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Apple 9L0-623 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Apple 9L0-623 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Apple 9L0-623 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Apple 9L0-623 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-616 Answers, Up To Date Apple 9L0-616 Real Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

I passed the Apple 9L0-616 exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Apple 9L0-616 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Apple 9L0-616 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 41
You are tuning an Xsan volume constructed from Xserve RAID LUNs.

Xserve RAIDs have an optimal transfer size of 1 MB (1048576 bytes). Given a block allocation size of 16
KB (16384 bytes), what is the optimum stripe breadth for the volume’s storage pools?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.

A. 64 blocks
B. 65 blocks
C. 168 blocks
D. 256 blocks

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
Xsan volume names can only include ________.
A. low-ASCII characters
B. uppercase letters and numbers
C. lowercase letters and numbers
D. letters, numbers, and underscores

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
You need to verify that an Xsan volume is running. Which process should you look for?
A. fsm
B. slapd
C. slurpd
D. lookupd
E. servermgrd

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
Which THREE are valid Fibre Channel network topologies?
A. Star
B. Parallel
C. Token Ring
D. Point-to-Point
E. Arbitrated Loop
F. Switched Fabric
G. Unswitched Fabric
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 45
In a RAID 5 array, what happens to the data on a hard disk drive that fails?
A. The data is reconstructed from parity data stored on a dedicated drive.
B. The data is reconstructed from data stored on the metadata controller.
C. The data remains in the array on a mirror drive that replaces the failed drive.
D. The data is reconstructed from parity data striped across the other drives in the array.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
The image above shows a portion of a pane in Xsan Admin. What happens if you click on the circled button?

A. A new LUN is created.
B. A new volume is created.
C. A new RAID array is created.
D. A new storage pool is created.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
A host bus adapter (HBA) is ________.
A. a copper cable that connects Fibre Channel nodes
B. a fiber-optic cable that connects Fibre Channel nodes
C. a command sent by the metadata controller to halt bus access by clients
D. an interface card that allows a computer to connect to a Fibre Channel network

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
What tool should you use to view the World Wide Port Nodes (WWPNs) for an Apple Fibre Channel PCI card and an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card?
A. cvadmin
B. Xsan Admin
C. RAID Admin
D. Fibre Channel Utility

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
You have created an Xsan volume with two storage pools, each composed of two LUNs. Where is the Xsan volume’s metadata and journaling information stored?
A. on the first LUN in each storage pool
B. on the second LUN in each storage pool
C. on the local drive of the metadata controller
D. on the first storage pool you added to the volume
E. on the second storage pool you added to the volume

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
If you create multiple storage pools in a volume but do not use affinities, you should ensure that all the storage pools ________.
A. have different RAID levels
B. contain metadata and journaling data
C. provide the same data transfer rate to the user
D. appear as separate folders on the Xsan volume
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
In an Xsan implementation, what TWO types of devices are connected to a Fibre Channel switch?
A. ISLs
B. SFPs
C. LUNs
D. targets
E. initiators

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 52
The aggregate bandwidth of a Fibre Channel fabric ________.
A. is 2 Gb/s (half duplex)
B. increases as nodes are added
C. decreases as nodes are added
D. cannot exceed 3200 MB/s (half duplex)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
You have created an Xsan volume with multiple storage pools, but no affinities. When you save a file to the Xsan volume, what governs the file’s physical storage destination?
A. the volume’s stripe breadth
B. the volume’s allocation strategy
C. the volume’s block allocation size
D. the storage pools’ configured access control lists

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
You want to host three SAN volumes on an Xsan controller. What is the minimum amount of RAM that Apple recommends you install in the controller?
Click the Calculator button below to display a calculator for use with this question.
The C button on the Calculator clears all previous entries.
The CE button clears the last entry only.
A. 512 megabytes
B. 1.5 gigabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 3 gigabytes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Which THREE of these are valid directory domains for Xsan deployments in an environment that includes Windows computers running StorNext, and Mac OS X computers running Xsan?
A. NetInfo
B. etc/hosts
C. Active Directory
D. Network Information Service (NIS)
E. Open Directory configured as a replica
F. Windows NT primary domain controller (PDC)
G. Open Directory configured as a primary domain controller (PDC)
Correct Answer: CFG QUESTION 56
Xsan volume names can be no longer than ________ characters.
A. 16
B. 32
C. 70
D. 256

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
The image above shows a portion of an Xsan Admin pane. What is DELPHI, and what is its status?

A. DELPHI is a LUN in the Xsan volume, CAPRICA. DELPHI is running.
B. DELPHI is a LUN in the Xsan volume, CAPRICA. DELPHI is not running.
C. DELPHI is an Xsan volume in the SAN, CAPRICA. DELPHI is not running.
D. DELPHI is an Xsan storage pool in the Xsan volume, CAPRICA. DELPHI is running.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
In Fibre Channel terminology, the physical media that connect ports together in a SAN are called ________.
A. links
B. nodes
C. fibres
D. channels

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Which file contains the IP addresses of all metadata controllers?
A. fsmlist
B. fsname
C. fsmservers
D. fsnameservers

Correct Answer: D

The actual Apple 9L0-616 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Apple 9L0-616 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Apple 9L0-616 certification exam. Now we add the latest Apple 9L0-616 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-615 Demo Download, Free Download Real Apple 9L0-615 PDF-Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Apple 9L0-615 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Apple 9L0-615 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Apple 9L0-615 braindump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Apple 9L0-615 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 35
You want to assign several network users to a group and give them Apple Remote Desktop access authorization to observe and control computers, but not to generate reports. What name should you assign to this group in Workgroup Manager in order to automatically give its members this level of ARD access privileges?
A. ard_admin
B. ard_control
C. ard_manage
D. ard_interact

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
You are configuring accounts in Workgroup Manager. For which type of account can you set a custom login shell?
A. User account
B. Group account
C. Computer account
D. Computer List account

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
You want to use Apple Remote Desktop to manage a group of networked computers. Instead of configuring local user accounts on each machine, you want to use accounts stored on a directory server to specify ARD access privileges. Which of these is a key that you can add to the MCXSettings attribute in a Computers List record to accomplish this goal?
A. ard_list
B. ard_view
C. ard_control
D. ard_interact

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Review the chart above showing the managed Dock preference identifying the Dock’s position on screen for a user, computer list, and workgroup, then answer the question below.

Where will the Dock be displayed when a user logs in on a managed computer, as a member of this managed workgroup?
A. at the bottom of the screen
B. at the right side of the screen
C. at the left side of the screen

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
How can you designate an Apple Remote Desktop Task Server?
A. Open the Apple Task Server application, click Start Service, and select “Allow remote connections to this server.”
B. Open Remote Desktop, run the Task Server utility from the Task Server menu, and select “Allow remote connections to this server.”
C. Open Remote Desktop, select Use Task Server in the Remote Desktop pane of System Preferences, and select “Allow remote connections to this server.”
D. Open Remote Desktop, then select “Use Task Server on this computer” and “Allow remote connections to this server” in the Task Server pane of Remote Desktop preferences.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
You want to prevent a list of user names from being displayed in the login window. Using the
managed Login Window preferences in Workgroup Manager, how can you require that people type a user name and password to log in?
A. Select the “Secure Login” option.
B. Deselect the “Show all users” option.
C. Select the “Kerberos authentication” option.
D. Select the “Name and password text fields” option.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
Which option can you set in Workgroup Manager for an SMB share point?
A. Mount path
B. Network mounting
C. Access Control Lists
D. Default file permissions

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
The managed Dock Display preference for Mary’s user account is set to Never. This means that no managed Dock Display preference
A. will apply at Mary’s next login
B. will ever apply when Mary logs in
C. that depends upon precedence will apply when Mary logs in
D. that is managed at the user account level will apply at Mary’s next login

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Which of these is a feature of an Apple Remote Desktop Task Server?
A. Reviewing reports about a client.
B. Scanning the local network for ARD computers.
C. Scheduling tasks for clients that are currently offline.
D. Turning on powered-down clients using the Lights Out Management protocol.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
You would like to give instructors the ability to perform the Apple Remote Desktop functions of locking and unlocking the screens on computers in a classroom, but you do not want to have the instructors learn to use the Remote Desktop utility. Which of these steps could help you accomplish this goal?
A. Distribute an ARD installation package that includes the tasks and is configured with “sudo” as the default user.
B. Create a Computer List in Remote Desktop and provide an Automator application that contains an ARD workflow to perform the tasks.
C. Use Workgroup Manager to manage the preferences of Remote Desktop for the instructor’s user account, so that only Lock and Unlock are available.
D. Use the Create Admin Installer function in Remote Desktop to create a package that installs on the instructor’s computer a simplified version of Remote Desktop that only performs the Lock and Unlock functions.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
You are configuring security policies in Mac OS X Server for your Windows user accounts. What password type must you set in Workgroup Manager for these accounts?
A. SASL
B. Crypt
C. clear text
D. Open Directory
E. Active Directory

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
In Workgroup Manager, views in the Views pane of managed Finder preferences are organized under what three headings?
A. Disk View, File View, Folder View
B. User View, Group View, Computer View
C. Finder View, Window View, Network View
D. Desktop View, Default View, Computer View

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
For which account type(s) can you manage the Login Window behavior and message using Workgroup Manager?
A. for user accounts only
B. for group accounts only
C. for computer list accounts only
D. for user and group accounts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which statement describes a difference between parental controls and preference manifests?
A. Preference manifests can be applied by any user, but parental controls can be assigned only by an administrative user.
B. Preference manifests can be applied to any file on the computer, but parental controls cannot be assigned to all applications.
C. Preference manifests can be applied to any managed account, but parental controls are assigned only to local accounts.
D. Preference manifests can be applied to any group1 but parental controls can be assigned only to the user’s group and the “Everyone” group on your server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
You want a further measure of control over when user management settings apply. Which setting is available only from the Details pane of Preferences in Workgroup Manager?
A. Once
B. Often
C. Always
D. Never

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
In Workgroup Manager, which pane of the Login preferences has settings that can be managed for users, groups, and computer lists?
A. Scripts
B. Options
C. Login Items
D. Login Window

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
You want to manage users’ access to the Restart and Shut Down commands in the Apple menu. Which preferences pane in Workgroup Manager lets you control this feature?
A. Dock
B. Login
C. Finder
D. Media Access
E. System Preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 52
You have automated the creation of an “Assignments” folder in each of your students home folders. Before you can manage your students’ Docks so they include this Assignments folder, you must _________
A. use hdiutil to bless the folders
B. enable synchronization for ~/Assignments
C. create an “Assignments” folder in your own home folder
D. configure the Mobility preference to Always apply for each of the students

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
What statement is true of the Default network view?
A. The Default network view allows administrators to add FTP servers to users’ /Network.
B. The Default network view is seen by all computers that are not bound to a directory server.
C. If you install Mac OS X in the directory where the Default network view resides, client computers can NetBoot from E
D. You can use the Default network view to assign managed preferences to computers on your network that have no managed preferences, such as guest computers.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
In Workgroup Manager, which managed preference pane includes a setting that allows UNIX tools to run?
A. Login
B. Mobility
C. Applications
D. System Preferences

Correct Answer: C

The Apple 9L0-615 certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the Apple 9L0-615 configurations,get information about the Apple 9L0-615 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Apple 9L0-615 united computing systems.

Continue Reading