Apple 9L0-964 Exam Practice PDF, New Release Apple 9L0-964 Demo Download With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-703 VCE dumps:  http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Good News!The Flydumps Apple 9L0-964 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. With our Apple 9L0-964 practice test, you will never worry about the exam.Recently the new version with all new updated Apple 9L0-964 exam dumps can free download on the site Flydumps.com.Visit the site to get more exam information.

QUESTION 66
Which synchronization options are available when creating a multiclip.(Select all that apply.)
A. In Points
B. Out Points
C. Markers
D. Timecode

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 67
Click the button that allows you to display Title Safe.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 68
Which tool would perform this edit in one drag?(Select the best answer.)

A. Slide Tool
B. Ripple Tool
C. Roll Tool
D. Slip Tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Click the tool used to make keyframes.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 70
Which transition alignment is being used at this edit point?(Select the best answer.)

A. Start on Edit
B. Center on Edit
C. End on Edit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)

A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Click the Clip Overlays control.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 73
You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion Correct Answer: B

Get certified Apple 9L0-964 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Apple 9L0-964 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator:  http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Continue Reading

Apple 9L0-964 Exam Guide, Buy Best Apple 9L0-964 Real Testing Latest Version PDF&VCE

Completed the Apple 9L0-964 test and passed with high scores.New Apple 9L0-964 test have been changed with many questions last month ago,and now new exam questions and answers have been added on Apple 9L0-964,which is realiable according to my real test.

QUESTION 36
Which keyboard shortcut allows you to view the entire edited sequence in the Timeline?(Select the best answer.)
A. Command-Z
B. Control-Z
C. Option-Z
D. Shift-Z

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Your sequence contains a video gap of 00:00:12;11 that you need to fill with B-Roll footage. Which method completes the edit without overwriting existing video clips?(Select all that apply.)

A. In the Viewer, set an In point on the B-Roll clip at 00:00:12;11. Position the Timeline playhead to the gap’s last frame and set an Out point. Perform an Overwrite edit.
B. In the Viewer, set the duration of the B-Roll clip to 00:00:12;11. Position the Timeline playhead to the gap’s last frame and set an Out point. Perform an Overwrite edit.
C. In the Viewer, set the duration of the B-Roll clip to 00:00:12;11. Position the Timeline playhead to the gap’s first frame. Perform an Overwrite edit.
D. In the Viewer, set the In point of the B-Roll clip to 00:00:12;11. Position the Timeline playhead to the gap’s first frame. Perform an Overwrite edit.

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 38
Where in the file system does Final Cut Pro save custom window layouts?(Select the best answer.)
A. Macintosh HD > Library > Application Support > Apple > Final Cut Pro Data
B. Macintosh HD > Library > Application Support > Window Layouts
C. Macintosh HD > Users > [user name] > Library > Preferences > Final Cut Pro User Data > Window Layouts
D. Macintosh HD > Users > [user name] > Library > Application Support > Window Layouts

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Click the image to add the Shot/Take field contents to the Name of the clip.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 40
What is the correct keyboard/mouse order that lets you create a copy of a clip in the Timeline?(Select the best answer.)
A. Command-Click-Drag
B. Click-Drag-Command
C. Option-Click-Drag
D. Click-Drag-Option

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
What is the default for levels of undo?(Select the best answer.)
A. 10
B. 24
C. 32
D. 99

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
Click the item that limits the setup options by frames per second.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 43
Which overlay indicates the maximum luma values for a clip are between 90-100 percent?(Select the best answer.)

A. C Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
Which display option(s) would be needed to manipulate a clip’s position in the Canvas?(Select all that apply.)
A. Image
B. Image + Wireframe
C. Wireframe

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 45
You want to edit an imported narration clip at the playhead without erasing or moving the existing audio clips shown in the image. Click the destination patch panel control that will let you do this.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 46
Click the pop-up menu to sync the Viewer and Timeline playheads for real-time multiclip editing.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 47
In the Timeline shown above, you press the M key once. What type of marker is created?(Select the best answer.)

A. Clip
B. Sequence
C. Chapter
D. Compression

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Click the clip whose playback speed has been adjusted.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 49
Click the icon that allows you to save a transition as a favorite via dragging.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 50
Which QuickTime movie file type copies all media files required to play the movie into one media file? (Select the best answer.)
A. Alias
B. Duplicate
C. Reference
D. Self-Contained

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Which menu allows you to open and close projects?(Select the best answer.)
A. File
B. Edit
C. Tools
D. Window

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
Which modifier key allows you to drag a clip from V1 to V2 without moving the clip left or right?(Select the best answer.)
A. Control
B. Option
C. Command
D. Shift
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
This clip resides in a conformed sequence. Which parameters have been adjusted on this clip?(Select all that apply.)

A. Scale
B. Rotation
C. Center
D. Anchor Point
E. Crop

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 54
Click the button that will hide the A3 track in the current Audio Mixer view.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 55
Click the Solo control for track A1.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 56
Click the Generator pop-up menu.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 57
Which tool is being used in the edit shown above?(Select the best answer.)

A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
Which action allows you to feather an Edge Wipe applied to a Timeline edit point?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Edge Wipe in the Effects tab.
B. Double-click the Edge Wipe in the Timeline.
C. Choose Edge Wipe from the Effects menu.
D. Control-click the Edge Wipe in the Timeline and choose Open ‘Edge Wipe’.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 59
Which button performs an Insert edit?(Select the best answer.)

A. A

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best answer.)

A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which modifier key lets you modify the arrangement of multiclip angles in the Viewer?(Select the best answer.)
A. Control
B. Option
C. Command
D. Shift

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
Which icon represents a freeze frame?(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 63
Which image represents the above sequence after clicking with the razor blade?(Select the best answer.)

A. A Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64
Click the location that allows you to trim the outgoing clip with the Selection Tool.(Select the best answer.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 65
What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the right side of the Canvas represent?(Select the best answer.)

A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. The end of a sequence.

Correct Answer: C

We provide thoroughly reviewed Apple 9L0-964 using the training resources which are the best for Apple 9L0-964,and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Apple 9L0-964 content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading