3Com 3M0-300 Exam Sample, Latest Updated 3Com 3M0-300 Exam Dumps With Low Price

Attention Please:Professional new version 3Com 3M0-300 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all 3Com 3M0-300 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your 3Com 3M0-300 exam.

QUESTION 37
When setting up QoS, Which of the following DSCP values have a higher priority than af11?
A. af43
B. cs1
C. cs7
D. ef

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
For Maximum efficiency and assured Quality of Service, If Traffic has been marked on the ingress of all edge router interfaces. Where should the QoS policy be applied?
A. egress of all edge router interfaces
B. egress of all core router interfaces
C. egress of all router interfaces
D. ingress of all core router interfaces
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
What attribute is essential to the method that BGP uses to avoid routing loops?
A. MED
B. Origin
C. AS path
D. Next hop
E. Local preference
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which of the following statements about BGP Route Reflection is true?
A. There can be no more than one Router Reflector in an Autonomous System
B. Route Reflection allows some I-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers
C. Route Reflection allows some E-BGP routers to re-advertise routes obtained from I-BGP peers
D. Router 5000 series router does not support Route Reflection

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 41
Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) RFC 1771 defines an autonomous system (AS) as a set of routers under a single technical administration, using an interior gateway protocol and common metrics to route packets with the AS.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
Router A, B and C are in one Autonomous System, while Router D is in another AS. Router A can only talk to Router D via Router B or if the Local-preference of Router B is set to 200 and the local-preference of Router C is set to 150. How will traffic be affected?
A. Traffic will be balanced
B. Traffic priority will be through Router B
C. Traffic priority will be through Router C
D. local-preference has nothing to do with traffic priority

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
After issuing a default local preference 200 command, What other command needs issued before the local preference can take effect?
A. save
B. reset bgp all
C. reset recycle
D. reset saved configuration

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
Which of the following commands is NOT required for MPLS to work?
A. lsr-id
B. mpls ldp enable
C. mpls l2vc 2.2.2.2

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
True or False: The lsp statistics Index begins at 0, but the lsp display starts at 1, therefore FEC1=LSP index 0
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
An IP frame in an Ethernet packet enters an MPLS domain. Where is the MPLS header inserted?
A. After the IP header
B. Before the Ethernet header
C. Between the Ethernet header and the IP header

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 47
When must clock master be set when using IPoA on the Router 5000/6000 series routers?
A. never
B. only when configuring a CPE device connecting to the network
C. only when configuring back to back connections between CPE devices
D. always

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
Which type of Virtual Circuits does the Router 6000 family support?
A. PVCs only
B. SVCs only
C. PVCs and SVCs

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
What does the following command do? [RTA-Serial 0/0] standby interface dialer0
A. defines the ISDN interface that will be used only if the primary interface fails
B. defines ISDN as the primary link and that there is a standby link called dialer0
C. shares the traffic load with the primary interface and will take the full load if primary fails
D. temporarily puts interface into standby state, interface will reconnect when link-state changes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
Which of following QoS methods does nothing when used with DSCP to provide QoS for Voice?
A. Class-based Queuing
B. Weighted Fair Queuing
C. Weighted Random early Detection
D. Traffic Shaping Correct Answer: B

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises,3Com 3M0-300 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the 3Com 3M0-300 exam the first time.

Continue Reading

3COM 3M0-300 3Com Certified Security Specialist Final Exam v3.0 50 Q&A Version 2.73

The 3M0-300 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam.https://www.pass4itsure.com/3M0-300.html Exam Questions & Answers.We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which of the following routers supports version 2.41 router code?
A. 5231
B. 5232
C. 5640
D. 5680
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a standard port available on the Router 5012?
A. ISDN
B. Console
C. Serial WAN
D. 10/100 Ethernet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
True or False: The Flexible Interface Cards (FICs) in the Router 6040 can be hot swapped.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
True or False: The RPU can be hot swapped.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
What kind of modules does the Router 5232 use?
A. SICs only
B. MIMs only
C. SICs and MIMs
D. SICs and FICs

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which of the following modules is a daughter card that fits onto the RPU2?
A. ATM
B. Enhanced Serial
C. Encryption Card
D. Memory Expansion Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
How many FIC slots does a Router 6040 have?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Which of the following features is available on both the RPU and the RPU2?
A. SFP Interface Slot
B. CF Memory Card slot
C. Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces
D. Power and Fan LED indicators

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
What does it indicate if the LEDs on the Power Supply of the Router 6000 are as follows? ALM (red) – OFF RUN (green) ON
AC OK (red) – ON
A. Power is OFF or has failed
B. A Runtime error has occurred
C. Power is ON and voltage is normal
D. Power is ON but operating voltage is not within acceptable range

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
True or False, The Router 6080 Fans have two rotational speeds.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
True or False: The RPU2 can support a daughter card.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which of the following Network Management applications does NOT support the Router 5000/6000?
A. Enterprise Management Suite
B. 3Com Network Director Firewall
C. Router Manager
D. Switch Manager

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
The default baud rate for the Router 6040 is 9600 bps. What are the other settings?
A. 7 data bits, 2 stop bits, Even Parity
B. 8 data bits, 1 stop bits, Even Parity
C. 8 data bits, 1 stop bits, No Parity
D. 8 data bits, 0 stop bits, No Parity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
At which prompt will you receive an error if you entered the command Interface Serial 0/0?
A. <Router>
B. [Router]
C. [Router-ospf-1]
D. [Router-Eth 1/0]

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which command will reset the router to factory defaults?
A. undo start
B. reset start
C. reset to factory
D. reset saved-configuration

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Which interface/command shows the correct syntax to configure an IP address on a serial interface of the router 5012 on slot 1 port 0?
A. [RTA-Serial 1/0] ip interface10.1.3.1 24
B. [RTA-Serial 0/1] ip address 10.1.3.1 24
C. [RTA-Serial 1/0/0] ip address 10.1.3.1 24
D. [RTA-Serial 0/1/0] ip address 10.1.3.1 24

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements is true about Router 5000/6000 series routers, with regard to TFTP?
A. They can be TFTP clients only
B. They can be TFTP servers only
C. They can be either TFTP clients or TFTP Servers
D. They do not support TFTP

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
True or False, The Router 6000 series routers have boot code and main code to upgrade while the 5000 Series Routers only have main code to upgrade.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
In a Router 5012, which command lists the files in a directory?
A. ls
B. dir
C. show list
D. display directory

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
In the command delete /unreserved name2.bin What does /unreserved specify
A. to hide the file so that it looks deleted
B. to store the file in the recycle bin after deleting
C. to delete the file and not add it to the recycle bin
D. to perform the command immediately and not to queue the operation

Correct Answer: C

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/3M0-300.html

Continue Reading