SOA Certified Professional S90-01A Certification Exam, Sale Latest Release SOA Certified Professional S90-01A Tests 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Where To Download New Free SOA Certified Professional S90-01A VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam questions, you will pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps SOA Certified Professional S90-01A questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 50
.
Complete the following statement with the correct text: “The objective of organizational agility is to dramatically reduce the time and effort required to fulfill new or changed business requirements…
A. …as long as the business requirements don’t change too often.”
B. …once legacy integration has been broadly achieved.”
C. …once a collection of mature agnostic services is available.”
D. …as long as the organization can continually outsource its IT projects.”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
.
Service composition is important to the success of SOA initiatives because:
A. You can only create service-oriented solutions as service compositions.
B. Services that compose multiple legacy systems can be designed to leverage only the parts of each system that are relevant to the functional context of the service.
C. Service compositions enable the service-oriented computing goal of Increased Federation by guaranteeing that service endpoints are consistently designed and developed.
D. Services that can be composed and recomposed support several service-oriented computing goals, including Increased ROI and Increased Organizational Agility.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
.
A software program that invokes and interacts with a service is referred to as a:

A. service contract
B. service inventory
C. service container
D. none of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
.
The ability of one service to __________ another service forms the basis of service __________.

A. divert, diversification
B. register, registries
C. consume, composition
D. integrate, integration

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. For a service consumer to interact with a service it must comply to the requirements of the service contract.
B. The service contract is used to express meta data about a service for human consumption only, and compliance to the service contract by service consumers is therefore not required.
C. Service contracts are only used to access a service when the service consumer itself is not a service.
D. All of these statements are true.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 55
.
Which of the following statements is false?

A. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Intrinsic Interoperability.
B. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Governance Integration.
C. The standardization of service contracts is supported by service-orientation.
D. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Federation.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
. If a service can have one or more service capabilities, then how can a service consumer interact with a service?
A. It can’t. The service must only provide one service capability in order for it to be accessible by service consumers.
B. Each service capability represents a function that the service has to offer. The service consumer can invoke and interact with one service capability at a time, thereby only using a subset of the service’s overall functionality.
C. Service capabilities are designed to be composed together, which means that in order for a service consumer to interact with a service, it must be designed to invoke all of its service capabilities at the same time.
D. Services do not have service capabilities that are explicitly invoked. Services almost always exist as event-driven programs that transparently intercept service consumer messages at runtime.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
.
An IT enterprise proceeds with an SOA initiative that is based on the creation of a single enterprise service inventory. However, conflicts arise when different IT departments disagree on who will own the services and how they will be governed. Which of the following alternative approaches could be chosen to address these conflicts?
A. The top-down approach is chosen. This allows services to be modeled subsequent to their design, thereby enabling each service to be governed by multiple owners.
B. It is decided to proceed with the creation of multiple domain service inventories. This allows collections of services to be independently governed by different owners, while still enabling the IT enterprise as a whole to transition toward SOA.
C. The established “contract last” approach is chosen, allowing different IT managers to focus on contract-related governance issues after the services are deployed and in use.
D. Because SOA projects absolutely require enterprise-wide standardization and further demand the creation of an enterprise service inventory, the IT managers have no choice than to cancel the project.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
.
Project Team A delivers Domain Service Inventory A with 20 services. If Project Team B delivers Domain Service Inventory B with 50 services, how many services are in the Enterprise Service Inventory?
A. 20
B. 50
C. 70
D. An enterprise service inventory is not comprised of domain service inventories.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
.
What is the minimum number of domain service inventories you need in order to create a single enterprise service inventory?
A. two
B. three
C. one for each business domain
D. An enterprise service inventory is not comprised of domain service inventories.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
.
Four IT managers from different organizations have chosen to adopt SO
A. When subsequently interviewed, each was asked to explain why this decision was made. One of the IT managers is confused and chose to adopt SOA for the wrong reasons. Study the following responses and select the one that is not accurate:
B. “SOA will help us increase the responsiveness of the organization as a whole. When our business encounters change, our IT department will be able to adapt and respond to this change more efficiently and effectively than before.”
C. “SOA will help us increase the amount of value we get from the software programs we build as reusable services. Over time, this will allow us to improve the cost-effectiveness of IT as a whole.”
D. “SOA will help us streamline our IT enterprise. Our goal, ultimately, is to turn the IT department into a part of the organization that provides increased value to the business while reducing its overall burden.”
E. “SOA will help our IT department overcome cultural challenges we’ve traditionally had with the ownership of EAI (Enterprise Application Integration) platforms. Through the use of proven bridging and transformation technologies introduced by SOA, any IT staff that have historically disagreed with each other about ownership issues, will now be able to overcome their differences.” Complete collection of S90-01A Exam’s Question and answers. http://www.ExamsKey.com

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
.
Below are excerpts from four different SOA adoption strategy documents. Based on your understanding of SOA, service-orientation, and the goals of service-oriented computing, select the adoption strategy that is clearly the most likely to succeed:
A. “As part of our planned transition toward service-orientation, we will continue to extend the existing legacy applications with transformation-centric middleware that will enable seamless integration and runtime conversion between the different data models and data formats used by these applications.”
B. “Each of our existing legacy applications already establishes a domain boundary that is defined by the purpose of the application. We are confident that by leveraging these pre-defined silo-based boundaries we can create a series of effective domain service inventories, each with a scope that corresponds to a legacy application boundary.”
C. “Our strategy fully supports the tactical (short-term) nature of service-oriented computing by de-emphasizing standardization and allowing different project teams to deliver services optimized to their respective requirements. This not only speeds the initial delivery of services, it further supports interoperability by enabling services to leverage established integration technologies.”
D. “Our strategy is to make the consistent application of service-orientation principles a priority in order to support the attainment of the goals of service-oriented computing. The primary justification for this approach is the fact that we have identified the goals of service-oriented computing to be in alignment with our own business goals.”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
.
Which of the following is an expected result of successfully adopting SOA?
A. A natural increase in runtime performance that you will gain as a result of the fact that service compositions will often be comprised of a greater amount of individually participating programs (services) than traditional distributed applications.
B. The fact that the existing IT organizational structure will not have to change because of how well a service-oriented enterprise fits into traditional IT departmental structures that are focused on project-centric application delivery.
C. The tactical (short-term) focus of service-orientation, which allows for the initial rapid delivery of services without concerns about their subsequent governance.
D. The strategic (long-term) target state that is attainable when many of the services delivered are interoperable and reusable, thereby allowing for them to be repeatedly composed in response to new and changing business requirements.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
.
Service Composition A is comprised of 4 services. Service Composition B is comprised of 6 services. Because both service compositions are comprised of services from the same service inventory, the service inventory will have a total of how many services?
A. 10
B. 24
C. Based on the information provided, it’s impossible to know how many services reside in the service inventory because we don’t know how many other service compositions exist.
D. Based on the information provided, it’s impossible to know how many services reside in the service inventory because the quantity of services within a service inventory is not determined by the quantity of services in service compositions.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
.
I built a service-oriented solution a year ago comprised of 3 services. I’ve just been told that the business process automated by the solution is going to be replaced by a new business process that introduces some changes to how the business process logic needs to be automated. What should I do?
A. Replace the solution with a brand new service-oriented solution comprised of new services designed specifically to automate the new business process.
B. Identify the services within the solution that are no longer relevant to the new business process and permanently retire them so that no other service-oriented solution inadvertently uses them.
C. Assuming there is an established service inventory in place, attempt to locate any existing services that can provide the logic required to automate the new business process and then change how the services within the solution need to be composed, as required.
D. Due to the fact that service-oriented solutions are inherently unable to adapt to business process change, you should investigate for how long you can continue to use your current solution. Even if it does not exactly provide the functionality required by the new business process, it is still likely to automate a subset of the new business process logic, thereby providing you with an opportunity to continue to get some value from the solution before you are forced to retire it.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
.
Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. I am going to register my new service in the service registry so that other project teams can discover it in order to determine whether they should reuse it as part of service-oriented solutions they are planning to build.
B. I am going to register my new service inventory in the service registry in order to improve the performance of my service-oriented solution, because other services in my service composition will be able to dynamically discover and retrieve the new service much faster than if it was not registered in
the service registry.
C. I am going to register my new service in the service registry because Service Registration is one of the eight principles of service-orientation.
D. None of these statements make sense.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
.
Which of the following is a recommended or common part of a service-oriented enterprise?

A. business services
B. service registries
C. service contracts
D. all of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
.
I anticipate building larger service compositions comprised of more services. How will this likely affect performance and infrastructure?
A. It will likely increase performance demands and require an increase in infrastructure investment.
B. It will likely reduce performance demands and require an increase in infrastructure investment.
C. It will likely increase performance demands and require a reduction in infrastructure investment.
D. It will not affect performance or infrastructure.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
. Service A invokes ServiceB. Service B invokes ServiceC. Service C invokes both Service D and Service
A. In this runtime scenario, which services are acting as service consumers?
B. Service A, Service B, Service C
C. Service D, Service E
D. Service A
E. None, because a service cannot also be a service consumer.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
.
When following the distinct lifecycle phases of an SOA delivery project you are:

A. discouraged from involving business analysts as part of the definition of services so that services remain technically focused
B. discouraged from involving technology experts as part of the definition of services so that services remain business focused
C. encouraged to have business analysts and technology experts collaborate in the definition of services so that services have and retain an alignment of technology and business
D. none of the above

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
.
When you establish a federated service layer, you end up creating:

A. a unified set of service contracts for the benefit of those building service consumers
B. a unified set of service consumer programs for the benefit of those building services to be consumed by those programs
C. a unified set of service compositions for the benefit of those responsible for defining service inventory boundaries
D. all of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
.
A service-oriented solution can be comprised of a single service with a single service capability.

A. True B .False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72
.
Service-oriented architecture must be designed to be both integration-centric and silo-based.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
.
Service-oriented analysis and service-oriented design are typical phases of an SOA delivery lifecycle.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
.
The Universal SOA Commission (USOAC) has been standardizing the service-oriented architectural model since 1998. Their role is to regulate the marketplace to ensure that all usages of the “SOA” acronym for branding purposes are legitimate. They enforce this via product assessment and certification, a process that all of the major software vendors follow to obtain official USOAC certification.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
.
Service-orientation supports the realization of the strategic goals associated with service-oriented computing.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 76
.
There can be different types or scopes of service-oriented architecture. For example, you could define separate architecture specifications for a service and a service inventory.
A. True
B. False Correct Answer: A

The SOA Certified Professional S90-01A certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A configurations,get information about the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A data center products and hardware and knowledge about SOA Certified Professional S90-01A united computing systems.

 

 

Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/C_TADM51_731.html

Continue Reading

Arcitura S90-01A Braindumps, 50% Discount Arcitura S90-01A Vce Dumps With New Discount

I passed the Arcitura S90-01A exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Arcitura S90-01A questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Arcitura S90-01A questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 45

Administering, maintaining, and evolving the services and service inventories that you build and own can be broadly referred to as:
A. federated SOA ownership
B. SOA standardization
C. SOA governance
D. SOA enforcement

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
.
“A primary focus of service modeling is the encapsulation and abstraction of business logic in support of defining business service candidates.” What is wrong with this statement?
A. Service modeling is a phase dedicated to defining non-business service logic only.
B. There is no such thing as a business service when creating service-oriented solutions.
C. The service modeling process results in the implementation of services, not the definition of service candidates.
D. There is nothing wrong with this statement.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. Integration is the effort required to enable interoperability. A goal of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic integration, thereby reducing the need for interoperability.
B. Interoperability is the effort required to enable integration. A goal of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic integration, thereby reducing the need for interoperability.
C. Integration is the effort required to enable interoperability. A goal of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic interoperability, thereby reducing the need for integration.
D. Interoperability is the effort required to enable integration. A goal of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic interoperability, thereby reducing the need for integration.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
.
Project Team Alpha delivers Service A for Solution 1. Project Team Beta delivers Service B for Solution 2. Some time later, Project Team Omega wants to reuse Service A and Service B for its new Solution 3. How would Services A and B need to have been designed in order for Project Team Omega to successfully reuse these services without having to resort to a major integration project?
A. Services always require the use of transformation technologies in order to communicate. Therefore, major integration effort is unavoidable in this scenario.
B. Services A and B need to reside on the same physical server or workstation, thereby allowing them to be reused without the need for major integration effort.
C. Services A and B need to be standardized and designed with an emphasis on intrinsic interoperability so that they are compatible regardless of when or by which project team they are delivered.
D. Service A needs to be designed using a different vendor platform than ServiceB. This enables vendor diversity, thereby guaranteeing interoperability.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
.
A fundamental means of achieving business and technology alignment in support of service-oriented computing is:
A. through the use of a service registry because this allows business and technology-centric services to be located in the same place
B. through the creation of business services because this enables services to encapsulate and express business logic
C. through the use of a business registry because this allows for the centralized registration of business analysts
D. through the creation of a vendor-specific architecture because this supports both the vendor- neutral and business-driven SOA characteristics

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
.
Complete the following statement with the correct text: “The objective of organizational agility is to dramatically reduce the time and effort required to fulfill new or changed business requirements…
A. …as long as the business requirements don’t change too often.”
B. …once legacy integration has been broadly achieved.”
C. …once a collection of mature agnostic services is available.”
D. …as long as the organization can continually outsource its IT projects.”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
.
Service composition is important to the success of SOA initiatives because:
A. You can only create service-oriented solutions as service compositions.
B. Services that compose multiple legacy systems can be designed to leverage only the parts of each system that are relevant to the functional context of the service.
C. Service compositions enable the service-oriented computing goal of Increased Federation by guaranteeing that service endpoints are consistently designed and developed.
D. Services that can be composed and recomposed support several service-oriented computing goals, including Increased ROI and Increased Organizational Agility.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
.
A software program that invokes and interacts with a service is referred to as a:

A. service contract
B. service inventory
C. service container
D. none of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
.
The ability of one service to __________ another service forms the basis of service __________.

A. divert, diversification
B. register, registries
C. consume, composition
D. integrate, integration

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. For a service consumer to interact with a service it must comply to the requirements of the service contract.
B. The service contract is used to express meta data about a service for human consumption only, and compliance to the service contract by service consumers is therefore not required.
C. Service contracts are only used to access a service when the service consumer itself is not a service.
D. All of these statements are true.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 55
.
Which of the following statements is false?

A. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Intrinsic Interoperability.
B. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Governance Integration.
C. The standardization of service contracts is supported by service-orientation.
D. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Federation.

Correct Answer: B

The actual Arcitura S90-01A exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Arcitura S90-01A certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Arcitura S90-01A certification exam. Now we add the latest Arcitura S90-01A content and to print and share content.

Continue Reading