[2017 New Microsoft Updated] Best Quality Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Practice Test Questions Youtube Study Guaranteed Success (From Google Drive)

How can I get valid Microsoft 70-480 study guide for passing the 70-480 dumps? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best quality Microsoft 70-480 dumps practice test questions youtube study guaranteed success.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps.  The Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps is guaranteed to be 100% braindump free.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 205

[2017 New Updated Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[2017 New Updated 1Y0-A16 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWmdDaV9ILTByWlU

70-480 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 1 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) Topic 1, Volume A
You are validating user input by using JavaScript and regular expressions.
A group of predefined regular expressions will validate two input fields:
An email address in a function named validateEmail (for example,
[email protected]) A nine-digit number that allows 70-480 exam optional hyphens after the second and fifth
character in a function named validateSSN(for example, 555555555 or 555-55- 5555)
You need to use the correct expression to validate the input. Which expression should you insert into each function? (To answer, drag the appropriate regular expression statement to the correct location. Each regular expression statement
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

70-480 dumps

70-480 dumps

Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?

70-480 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a
company’s website. The page collects 70-480  dumps information about the customer.
If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address.
You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met.
What should you use?
A. <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B. <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C. <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D. <input name=”email” type=”email”/>
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 4 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and jQuery. The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter. The
query string parameter must display the @ symbol that is used in the email address. You need to implement this functionality. How should you develop the form? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the
correct target or targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more
than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-480 dumps

QUESTION 5
What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the
assessment and prioritization of changes?
A. The change authorization board
B. The change advisory board
C. The change implementer
D. The change manager
70-480  pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Service transition contains detailed descriptions of which processes?
A. Change management, service asset and configuration management, release and deployment
management
B. Change management, capacity management event management, service request management
C. Service level management, service portfolio management, service asset and configuration
management
D. Service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management, request
fulfillment
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
70-480  vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the
implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Contact Us: www.CertB
70-480  exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?
A. To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
70-480  dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Correct Answer: C

We value the quality of training you receive through the 70-480 dumps from https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng

Continue Reading

Where Can I find The Reliable Microsoft Exam 70-480 Dumps Download

070-480 dumps

Exam Code: 070-480
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

070-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-480.html

070-480 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 070-480 dumps, but 070-480 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now Pass4itSure can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

If you buy Pass4itSure’s Microsoft certification 070-480 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 070-480 dumps, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, Pass4itSure will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-480 exam as a try to test the reliability of Pass4itSure’s products.

Microsoft 070-480 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Microsoft certification 070-480 exam is a examination to test the examinees’ IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. Pass4itSure is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Microsoft certification 070-480 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Pass4itSure, you can first free download part of Pass4itSure’s Microsoft certification 070-480 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

NO.1 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id.”txtValue” /> A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need
to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
Answer:A

 

NO.2 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web
service
returns the following JSON object.
{ “Confirmation”: “1234”, “FirstName”: “John”}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val(JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text(JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer:D

 

NO.3 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer:D

 

NO.4 You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server.
The
page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the
status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the
page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code
should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer:D

 

NO.5 You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s
website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before
submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation
requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B. <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C. <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D. <input name=”email” type=”email”/>
Answer:D

 

 

The Microsoft 070-480 study materials are followed at some levels to test the skills which are required for the information technology companies. The Pass4itSure Microsoft 070-480 dumps  are must for you to get the Microsoft 070-480 exam and it helps to become an expert database administrator. Pass4itSure Microsoft 070-480 study materials are providing the ways for solving the troubleshooting problems in the operating systems. The Microsoft 070-480 certification exam preparation will be helpful for you to solve the complex problems in the information technology companies. Microsoft 070-480 study materials guide you to develop the projects or infrastructures. Pass4itSure 640-916 vce questions provide the ways for planning, configuring and operational technologies that are suitable for the information technology sectors.

070-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-480.html

Article Link:

Exam 70-480: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

Continue Reading