Cisco 700-295 Certification Exam, 50% Discount Cisco 700-295 Demo Download With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

While FLYDUMPS ahead, the reason people choose FLYDUMPS Cisco 700-295 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 700-295 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 700-295 exam. Using the exclusive online IBM M2180-716 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 700-295 exam. FLYDUMPS guarantee 100% success. FLYDUMPS is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 700-295 exam sample questions.

QUESTION 1
What is the Cisco position on the Gartner Magic Quadrant for IPSs?
A. visionary
B. challenger
C. niche player, highest ability to execute
D. leader, most visionary

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
In which category of the attack continuum model does the next-generation firewall belong?
A. prologue
B. before
C. during
D. after

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which security technology can protect networks in the During phase of the attack continuum model?
A. next-generation firewall
B. AMP
C. next-generation IPS
D. VPN

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Retrospective security is unique to which vendor?
A. McAfee
B. Palo Alto Networks
C. Checkpoint
D. Cisco

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
Which security technology can protect networks during the After phase of the attack continuum model?
A. next-generation firewall
B. AMP
C. web security
D. next-generation IPS

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Why is advanced malware difficult to stop by using traditional control-and-detect technologies?
A. Security teams can quickly use threat intelligence to understand the most recent threats.
B. Attackers continue to innovate around traditional control and detection technologies.
C. Customers invest too heavily in detection.
D. Advanced malware is based on phishing.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which two attributes in the visibility-driven component of the Cisco security model are needed to see all threats? (Choose two.)
A. management
B. depth
C. network
D. breadth
E. endpoint

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Which security strategy is implemented during the After phase of the before-during-after model?
A. detect
B. enforce
C. discover
D. remediate

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
In which attack-continuum category does email security belong?
A. prologue
B. before
C. after
D. during
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
With regard to being threat-focused, which Cisco security technology provides context?
A. CWS
B. ISE
C. AMP
D. threat defense
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which feature in the Cisco AMP solution provides the ability to track malware activity over time?
A. trajectory
B. blacklisting
C. sandboxing
D. malware detection
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 700-295 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 700-295 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

Flydumps 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

Cisco 700-295 Certification Exam, 50% Discount Cisco 700-295 Demo Download With 100% Pass Rate

Continue Reading