IBM C2140-649 Actual Test, Latest Updated IBM C2140-649 Vce & PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 70-177 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/70-177.html

Completed the IBM C2140-649 test and passed with high scores.New IBM C2140-649 test have been changed with many questions last month ago,and now new exam questions and answers have been added on IBM C2140-649,which is realiable according to my real test.

Question No : 1
Which support does RSA provide for RAS artifacts? (Choose three.)
A. imports RAS artifacts
B. browses RASrepositories
C. converts RAS assets into zip files
D. creates and packages RAS artifacts

Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 2
Topic diagrams are defined based on _____.
A. design patterns
B. model templates
C. architectural discovery
D. a key model element and its relationships

Answer: D
Question No : 3
How do you add RSA model report templates?
A. update your RSA install via the Rational Product Updater
B. create a new RSA plug-in that extends the reporting capabilities
C. add a new report template to the project that contains the model
D. create a new report template and add its corresponding report format entry in thereports.manifest file in the reporting plug-in

Answer: D
Question No : 4
To facilitate modeling, reusable assets can be used to share _____. (Choose four.)
A. profiles
B. models
C. patterns
D. transformations
E. JAVA test scripts

Answer: A,B,C,D
Question No : 5
What indicates the level at which a model can bepartitioned?
A. Class
B. Method
C. Diagram
D. Package

Answer: D
Question No : 6
Which statement is true about Browse diagrams?
A. Browse diagrams are saved as .brx files.
B. You can change the layout of a Browse diagram.
C. Browse diagramsshow all the elements of a given package.
D. Browse diagrams are driven by parameters and filters that you control.

Answer: D
Question No : 7
Which statement is true about Deployment Models?
A. Deployment Models are not supported in Rational SoftwareArchitect.
B. The Enterprise IT Design Model template includes a Deployment Model.
C. Deployment diagrams can be added to model templates to form Deployment Models.
D. The Deployment Model template and Analysis Model template both contain Deployment Models.

Answer: C
Question No : 8
In RSA, which type of combined fragment is used in sequence diagrams to show the details of
how one object messages another?
A. optional fragment
B. messaging fragment
C. interaction use fragment
D. nested sequence fragment

Answer: C
Question No : 9
Which statement is trueabout models and UML projects?
A. A UML project can only contain a single model.
B. Each UML project must contain a blankmodel.
C. A UML project can contain any number of models.
D. Models can only be added when the UML project is created.

Answer: C
Question No : 10
When should you consider partitioning a model into multiple files? (Choose two.)
A. when the model file becomes larger that 1 MB
B. when there are more than 10 packages in a model
C. when there are relationships to elements in more than one reference model
D. when the size or packaging structure of the model becomes unmanageable

Answer: A,D
Question No : 11
Which UML 2.0 diagram type(s) does RSA support?
A. action diagrams
B. object diagrams
C. communication diagrams
D. composite component diagrams

Answer: C
Question No : 12
Why are RSA model merge conflicts caused by broken cross-file references, difficult to resolve?
A. RSA only utilizes UNC pathnames to reference other model files.
B. RSA must maintain a reference model location registry for all models in a workspace.
C. RSA manages cross-file references in the Eclipse preferences, which may not be consistentbetween users.
D. Cross-file references rely on filenames in the host file system that can be modified outside ofthe Eclipse environment.

Answer: D
Question No : 13
Which features does RSA provide to automate the process of publishing a model?
A. a set of Ant tasks that can be inserted into any Ant build script
B. a standalone Eclipserich client application that just publishes models
C. a perl script and perllibrary that execute the model report and/or publish functionality
D. a preference setting that indicates that models are to be published anytime the project that
contains the model isbuilt

Answer: A
Question No : 14
For which three views does the Service Design Model contain <<perspective>> packages?
(Choose three.)
A. Service
B. Message
C. Viewpoints
D. Collaboration

Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 15
A local hub is an object that has many dependencies and many dependents. It is affected when another object is changed. Likewise, when it is changed, other objects are affected. What is thebest way to fix this problem?
A. Local hubs should be made global.
B. Local hubs should become interfaces.
C. Local hubs should be removed from the application.
D. Local hubs should be re factored into several smaller classes.

Answer: D
Question No : 16
In which profile are the class stereotypes <<boundary>>, <<controller>>and <<entity>> madeavailable?
A. the design profile
B. the analysis profile
C. the software services profile
D. the business modeling profile

Answer: B
Question No : 17
The Enterprise IT Design Model contains a number of top-level packages. Which packagecontains the <<perspective>> Architectural Layers?
A. Viewpoints
B. Design Contracts
C. Design Building Blocks
D. Implementation Designs

Answer: A
Question No : 18
A Use-Case Model created from the Use-Case Model template contains a number ofpackages
including a package called versatile Actors.
What should this package contain?
A. all actors
B. all actors that participate in multiple use cases
C. all actors that have yet to be assigned to specific use cases
D. all actors that participate in multiple functional areas of thesystem

Answer: D
Question No : 19
What are three valid reasons to perform architectural discovery on existing code? (Choose three.)
A. to find code path coverage fromunit tests
B. to discover candidates for services in existing code
C. to ensure that your design is being implemented as you intended
D. to search for reusable components, explore their structure and relationships, and harvest them

Get certified IBM C2140-649 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality IBM C2140-649 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 70-177 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/70-177.html

IBM C2140-649 Actual Test, Latest Updated IBM C2140-649 Vce & PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Continue Reading