[2017 New CompTIA Updated] Most Accurate CompTIA CV0-001 Dump PDF CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam Video Training Is Your Best Choice (From Google Drive)

What is CompTIA CV0-001 dumps? “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA CV0-001 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Most accurate CompTIA CV0-001 dump pdf CompTIA Cloud+ certification exam video training is your best choice. Pass4itsure CompTIA CV0-001 dump exam questions answers are updated (389 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of CV0-001 dumps is CompTIA Cloud Essentials. If you want to take CompTIA CV0-001 dumps, Pass4itsure CompTIA CV0-001 dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html dumps easily.

Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 389

[2017 New Updated CompTIA CV0-001 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

[2017 New Updated Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

CV0-001 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA CV0-001 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public cloud
environment?
A. Ensuring good user experience
B. Ensuring confidentiality
C. Ensuring redundancy
D. Ensuring high availability
CV0-001 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecting the company’s existing
network to a public cloud environment to ensure confidentiality of data that is being transmitted?
A. A proxy server
B. A load balancing solution
C. An IPSec tunnel
D. A server clustering solution
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
An administrator is creating a new VM template CV0-001 dump and has a requirement that the OS must be
hardened. Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?
A. Encrypt the hard drive
B. Run defrag
C. Rename administrator account
D. Change page file
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has
been tasked to virtualize many of the company’s servers. Which of the following should the
administrator perform to accomplish this goal?
A. P2V
B. P2P
C. V2P
D. V2V
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP
address. Which of the following should the administrator implement?
A. NAT
B. Virtual switching
C. VLAN tagging
D. PAT
CV0-001 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a
desktop?
A. Type II
B. Type I
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing provisioned
hosts?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. DaaS
CV0-001 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been provisioned
in a public cloud environment before deploying the system?
A. Defrag system
B. Update drivers
C. Disable firewall
D. Patch system
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?
A. AES
B. SSL
C. TLS
D. VPN
CV0-001 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
An administrator is tasked to reduce the company’s datacenter power utilization. Currently there
are 500 physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with five additional available
host servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform?
A. Migrate servers using V2V technology
B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers
C. Migrate servers using V2P technology
D. Migrate servers using P2V technology
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator
needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system.
Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this CV0-001 dump task?
A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s
existing network?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
CV0-001 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?
A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that
the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?
A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex
CV0-001 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
CV0-001 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented
a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the
administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their CV0-001 dump resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D
Explanation:

And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don’t need to worry about CompTIA CV0-001 dump. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html dumps questions and answers fit to you or not.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Vtas2lA4syM

Continue Reading