3Com 3M0-212 PDF-Answers, Helpful 3Com 3M0-212 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

You can get ready to get 3Com 3M0-212 test through 3Com 3M0-212 exam sample questions which can be superior to any dispose of you can find on the Admission Test 3Com 3M0-212 internet. 3Com 3M0-212 works with personal computer machines that is included in hardware and software. It can be principal available in the market because of its skill and excellence of operate. FLYDUMPS offers several RSA such as review 3Com 3M0-212 certification that happen to be very valued and asked because of it experts and also by The idea community. 3Com 3M0-212 exam sample questions assist you to correctly cope with your task. In case you take 3Com 3M0-212 exam official certifications, Flydumps 3Com 3M0-212 exam sample questions will assist you to obtain understanding essential correctly by using RSA modern technology.

QUESTION 77
Which three are key requirements for the Access Layer (edge) of the network? (Choose three)
A. Multilayer traffic prioritization
B. Multiple priority queues per port
C. Hardware-based Access Control List (ACLs)
D. Rate limiting and remarking for outgoing traffic.
E. MAC address authorization or IEEE 802.1X Network Login
F. Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP) bandwidth allocation

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 78
Which three are true statements regarding 10 Gigabit technology and/or 3Com products? (Choose three)
A. The 3 Com XFP 10G Fiber Transceivers use LC connects
B. IEEE 802.3X defines the 10GBASE-CX4 standard for Twin axial
C. 3Com supports 10G interface Modules for both the Switch 7700 and Switch 8800
D. The 10GBASE-T standard requires four-pair Category 5 or two-pair Category 6 UTP wiring

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 79
Which three are recommended guidelines for an XRN network? (Choose three)
A. Only enable Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) or Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) on edge switches
B. Do not insert Fabric interconnect Modules into the Super Stack 3 Switch 4900 or Switch 40×0 switches
C. Run the same version of the Gigabit Multilayer Switching (MS) Software (4Xor higher) across the fabric
D. Use fault-tolerant 3Comhardware, i.e the Switch 40×0 family that provides additional levels of hardware fault tolerance
E. The XRN Fabric Modules should be installed while the fabric switch powered on. Hot swapping XRN Fabric Modules is also recommended in the event of a failure
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 80
Which three are benefits/features of the 3Com XRN technology? (Choose three)
A. Ensure continuous network availability
B. Supports enhanced network performance
C. Can be created using any IP-based switch
D. Create a path for future-proofing the network
E. Eliminates the need for hardware redundancy to achieve maximum network resiliency

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 81
Which three components are required to create a local XRN solution (excluding the appropriate 3Com switches? (Choose three)
A. 3Com Network Supervisor
B. XRN Fabric interconnect Modules
C. High-Bandwidth interconnect Cable
D. Gigabit Multilayer Switching Software V3.x
E. Gigabit Ethernet Layer switching modules

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 82
Which three are advantages of using 3Com’s XRN Distribution Resilient Routing (DRR) over Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)? (Choose three)
A. DRR is easy to configure and administer, VRRP is more complex to manage
B. DRR supports both IP unicast and IP multicast traffic, VRRP only supports IP unicast routing
C. DRR fast failover is less than five seconds, VRRP fast failover can take as long as 60 seconds
D. DRR distributes routing table updates only, VRRP distributes the entire routing table to update other devices
E. DRR distributes routing across all switches in the XRN Distributed Fabric on the router interfaces, VRRP uses a single Master router for all routing

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 83
Which component of XRN technology is defined as “A set of interconnected switches that support Distributed Device Management (DDM), Distributed Link Aggregation (DLA) and Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)”?
A. XRN Interconnect
B. XRN Distributed Fabric
C. XRN Interconnect Fabric
D. XRN Distributed Software

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Which Switch 7700 command would show if Port#4 on Ethernet Module #2 is a member of a Link Aggregation (LA) group and is the “LA Master Port”?
A. display interface Ethernet 2/4
B. display interface Ethernet 2/04
C. display interface Ethernet 4/0/2
D. display link-aggregation Ethernet 2/4
E. display link-aggregation Ethernet 2/0/4
F. display link-aggregation Ethernet 4/0/2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
Which two should you verify on either the Switch 7700 or the Switch 8800 if the network is experiencing an Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) problem? (Choose two)
A. OSPF is enabled on all switch ports
B. VRRP is properly configured on the switch ports supporting OSPF
C. The Link State Database is the same for all routers in an OSPF area
D. The switch is sending/receiving OSPF Hello packets and Link State updates
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 86
Which command shows the Quality of Service (QoS) settings for interface Modules #2 Ethernet port #6 on the Switch 7700?
A. display qos Ethernet 6/2 all
B. display qos Ethernet 2/0/6 all
C. display qos-interface Ethernet 2/0/6 all
D. display qos-interface Ethernet 6/0/2 all

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
Which two should be verified on either the Switch 7700 or the Switch 8800 when the network is experiences a RIP problem? (Choose two)
A. Check if BP is enabled on the switches using RIP
B. Check if the RIP versions are the same on the router interfaces
C. Use the “display RIP-statistics” command to check all RIP routes on the switch
D. Use the “display RIP packet” command to check if the switch is sending/receiving RIP updates
E. Use the “debugging RIP packet” command to check if the switch is sending/receiving RIP updates

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 88
The Switch 7700 automatically saves the system configuration to its flash memory.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which Access Control list modes are supported on both the Switch 7700 and the Switch 8800?
A. IP and Link based
B. IP and Port based
C. MAC and Link based
D. Link and Port based

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 90
The 3Com NBX IP Telephony Systems use multicast routing for operations such as conference calls, Music-on-Hold and paging.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Which command displays the system configuration stored in the Switch 7700 flash memory?
A. display flash
B. display configuration
C. display saved-configuration
D. display current-configuration

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
Which two procedures should a network administrator implement to assist in identifying the cause of a network incident or problem?(Choose two)
A. Document the existing network configuration
B. Install network sniffer throughout the network
C. Download all router and Layer 3 switch tables
D. Gather appropriate sniffer traces for the problem
E. Dump the pertinent statistics from all affected network devices

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 93
Which two are Access Control List match order parameters for both the Switch 7700 and the Switch 8800? (Choose two)
A. Null-no match
B. Config – first match
C. All – longest match
D. Exact – identical match

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 94
Which two are useful in determining the source of a network broadcast storm? (Choose two)
A. Check all the router tables on the network
B. Check RX broadcast count in port statistics
C. Check TX broadcast count on port statistics
D. Place a network sniffer anywhere on the network
E. Use the “display igmp” command to check VLAN assignment

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 95
Which two are traffic prioritization features of the SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 Family? (Choose two)
A. Queues can be manipulated
B. By default, there is a single queue per port
C. Logical queues are classified based on latency
D. Traffic prioritization is based on IEEE 802.1 Q tag information
E. All models support four queues per port, two physical and two loical
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 96
Which four are Link Aggregation features/functions of the SuperStak 3 Switch 4900 Family? (Choose four)
A. Supports the IEEE 802.3ad standard
B. Aggregated Links can be of different speeds
C. Aggregated Links participate in Resilient Link pairs
D. Configuration rules are 15 groups of up to four ports each
E. With mixed-speed Aggregated Links, traffic is sent via the hiher-speed links only
F. Resilient Aggregated Links are implemented using Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
G. Trunk Control Message Protocol (TCMP) must be enabled when connecting to the SuperStak 3 Switch 9300 or Switch 3900

Correct Answer: CDEF QUESTION 97
Which SuperStake 3 Switch 4900 model can concurrently support Gigabit Ethernet over UTP wiring, multimode fiber, single-mode fiber and long haul cabling without the addition of an expansion module?
A. SuperStake 3 Switch 4900
B. SuperStake 3 Switch 4900 SX
C. SuperStake 3 Switch 4924
D. SuperStake 3 Switch 4950

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 98
Which two are features of the IEEE 802.1X protocol?
A. Describes network edge access between a supplicant and a network access device
B. Defines tunnel encapsulation to transmit data across a Virtual Private Network
C. Identifies RADIUS as a generic means of performing supplicant access validity inspection
D. Identifies proxy servers as means of intercepting and filtering requests to the main server
E. Defines packet filtering as a means to control network access by analyzing each incoming and outgoing packet and rejecting or accepting it based on user-defined rules

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 99
Which two cabling options should you choose for a customer who wants to upgrade the building and the campus backbones to Giabit Ethernet?Note: The campus backbone requires a 1,000-meter run, and the building backbone runs are from 300-500 meters in length. All new cabling is required. (Choose two)
A. 1000BASE -TX copper for the building backbones
B. 1000BASE -SX 50 micron multimode fiber for the campus backbones
C. 1000BASE – LX 9 micron single-mode fiber for the campus backbones
D. 1000BASE -LX 62.5 micron multimode fiber for the building backbones

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 100
How does a 3Com switch 7700, with RSTP disabled, handle the flooding process for a frame with the following attributes: A VLAN exists for the frame’s protocol, but the frame’s source port is not a member of the VLAN definition?
A. The frame is forwarded to all switch ports in the system
B. The frame is flooded to the default VLAN for the receive port
C. The frame is flooded according to the default VLAN assigned to that port
D. The frame is flooded according to the group of ports assigned to that VLAN

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 101
Which two are attributes of the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)?
A. Layer 4 protocol
B. Routing load balancing
C. Authentication passwords must be encrypted
D. Multiple virtual routers may exist on the same LAN segment
E. The Virtual Router ID (VRID) value determines the Master/Backup status

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 102
What is MINIMUM REQUIREMENT TO SUPPORT THE Resilient IP address feature of the SuperStake 3 Switch 4400?
A. Nothing – it is supported by every switch
B. At least two switches must be staked together
C. All the switches in a stack must have their own IP address
D. At least two switches in a stack, and both switches must have an IP address

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
Which three traffic-prioritization classification are supported by the Super Stack 3 Switch 4400?
A. IP address
B. Physical port number
C. Resource Reservation Protocol
D. Common Open Policy Service Protocol
E. IETF Differentiated Services Code Point

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 104
Which two rules must be followed when configuring Link Aggregation groups on the Switch 7700 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X modules? (Choose two)
A. The Link Aggregation group can start on any port
B. All the ports in a Link Aggregation group must be consecutive
C. A single Link Aggregation group can span multiple interface Modules
D. A maximum of eight ports can belong to a single Link Aggregation group
E. A maximum of twelve ports can belong to single Link Aggregation group
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 105
What is the maximum number of Link Aggregation load-balancing group supported on the Switch 7700?
A. 4 groups
B. 13 groups
C. 24 groups
D. 64 groups
E. 128 groups
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
Which three are functions of the Access Control List capabilities of the Switch 7700? (Choose three)
A. Filter routing updates
B. Support Embadded Firewall
C. Control management logins
D. Filter data from information in Layer 2-4 IP header
E. Integrate with RAIDUS for maximum security protection

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 107
Which two operations does the Switch 7700 use to prevent network loops on an Ethernet network? (Choose two)
A. The switch uses Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to eliminate loops on the network
B. The network administrator must configure switch-to-switch ports to eliminate loops on the network
C. The switch uses Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to eliminate loops on the network
D. The switch uses Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) to determine the network topology and eliminate loops
E. The switch uses Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) to eliminate loops on the network
F. The switch automatically learns address of other devices by listening to the network to determine the network topology

Correct Answer: AE

3Com 3M0-212 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of 3Com 3M0-212 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

3Com 3M0-212 PDF-Answers, Helpful 3Com 3M0-212 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-385 Real Exam Questions And Answers, 50% OFF Adobe 9A0-385 Study Guide For Download

Because Adobe 9A0-385 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of Adobe 9A0-385 practice test, which helps candidates to pass the Adobe 9A0-385 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of Adobe 9A0-385 exam.You can visit our website to free Adobe 9A0-385 download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION 1
A company’s news media website becomes unresponsive during an off-peak time. The AEM team investigates and identifies a DoS (Denial of Service) attack.
Which two security measures should the architect use to reduce the chances of another attack? (Choose two.)
A. Change the passwords for default out-of-the box users (admin, author)
B. Uninstall all sample content and users that ship out of the box with AEM
C. Disable the default selectors .feed.xml and .infinity.json
D. Implement a Dispatcher filter to allow only known selectors

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
A customer plans to display icons next to the search results for keyword queries on their site.
These icons should be based on the type of document that results from the search.
Which step should the architect recommend?

A. Copy the entire foundation search component into the project under /apps and modify the search.jsp
B. Create a matching folder structure under /apps for the search component with a custom search.jsp
C. Create a new component under the /apps project called search with a sling:resourceSuperType of the foundation search component
D. Make modifications the search.jsp for the foundation component under /libs

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A large retail company has integrated AEM into its commerce stack. Logged in users can submit product ratings through the ratings” component. To ensure initial ratings do not skew results too far positive or negative, the company plans to show the tallied ratings only after a minimum number of submissions has occurred.
For which reason must the ratings component be extended to meet these requirements?
A. Only the average rating is available via API
B. The Tally/Rating Component API does not provide the number of user responses.
C. The author must be able to provide the minimum number of votes for display.
D. A custom rating service must be created to support this functionality.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
A large telecommunications company is leveraging the capability of AEM to integrate with SAML.
The architect must configure the SAML Authentication Handler. By default the SAML 2.0 Authentication handler is disabled.
Which two OSGi configuration properties must the architect set to enable the SAML 2.0 Authentication handler? (Choose two.)
A. The public certificate of the identity provider
B. The identity provider POST URL
C. The Service Provide Entity ID
D. The Service Ranking

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 5
A customer is introducing blog and forum functionality. To handle the moderation of data between the publisher and author instances, the customer needs to add reverse replication agents. The architect must create documentation based on a proposed solution architecture.
Which two architectural diagrams should the architect modify?
A. Logical
B. Physical
C. Conceptual
D. Data Flow

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 6
AEM installs default groups and users.
Which two concepts should the architect know about the admin, anonymous, and author users? (Choose two.)
A. Keep all three users as default
B. All default accounts should be deleted.
C. Modifying the anonymous account creates additional security implications.
D. Change the password for the admin account from the default.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 7
A news company uses AEM to manage content. The company initially plans to provide news only to subscribers within Australia. Six months later, the company expands into the wider Asia region and requires Chinese and Korean language options. The architect must create a solution for a CMS with a multi-lingual requirement.
What is the most important factor for the architect to consider?
A. Creating a new language location for the dictionary
B. Translation workflows
C. Maintaining a common look and feel
D. Site structure

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
An architect is integrating a customer’s AEM authoring system to authenticate with the company’s Active Directory (AD) directory service. The architect must configure the LoginModule used by the identity provider.
Which Java security framework should the architect use?
A. OWASP
B. PAM
C. JAAS
D. Apache Shiro Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-385 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Continue Reading