[2017 New Updated] Most Popular 200-155 PDF with Verified CCNA Data Center 200-155 Exam Issuu Free Dowload Guaranteed Success

In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get 200-155 certification. We devise Pass4itsure 200-155 PDF containing various questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials. Our 200-155 pdf  could be the lighthouse in your career life because it includes everything required to pass 200-155 exam.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 61
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html

DCICT Pass4itsure 200-155 Vce Domains Comparison

DCICT exam domains comparison
640-916 DCICT exam Pass4itsure 200-155 DCICT exam
1.0 Cisco Data Center Fundamentals Concepts 30% 1.0 Unified Computing 25%
2.0 Data Center Unified Fabric 20% 2.0 Network Virtualization 17%
3.0 Storage Networking 18% 3.0 Cisco Data Center Networking Technologies 26%
4.0 Data Center Virtualization 14% 4.0 Automation and Orchestration 15%
5.0 Unified Computing 17% 5.0 Application Centric Infrastructure 17%
6.0 Data Center Network Services 1%

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 24
What must a system administrator do to reconcile BlackBerry devices with email messages that have been permanently deleted from Microsoft Outlook? (Choose one.)
A. Enable the hard delete feature in the BlackBerry Enterprise Server properties.
B. Enable the hard delete feature in the BlackBerry Domain properties.
C. Create a new group, add BlackBerry device users to the group, and enable the hard delete option for the group.
D. Change the IT policy for the hard delete option and apply the IT policy to the all users.
E. Use the BlackBerry Resource Kit to apply the hard delete option to all users.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
A custom application has been developed for a group of BlackBerry device users. The organizations management staff require that all users in the group have the custom application installed on their BlackBerry devices. Which method can the system administrator use to prevent the custom application from being uninstalled by users? (Choose one.)
A. In the Application Control Policy of the software configuration, the Disposition of the custom application is set to Required.
B. In the Application Control Policy of the software configuration, the Disposition of the custom application is set to Optional.
C. In the Application Control Policy of the software configuration, the Disposition of the custom application is set to Disallowed.
D. In the Application Control Policy of the software configuration, an allow list or white list for third-party application control is created.
E. The custom application is signed by Research In Motion Limited so that the application is part of the system software.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
A system administrator has been assigned the task of moving the physical BlackBerry Enterprise Servers into a virtual machine environment. Which virtual machine software is recommended for use with BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Virtual Server 2005
B. VMware ESX Server 2.5.2
C. Microsoft Virtual PC 2007
D. VMware GSX Server 3.2.1
E. VMware ESX Server 3i

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which type of confirmation does the Message Receipt Confirmation tool in the BlackBerry Resource Kit monitor? (Choose one.)
A. Email messages to a BlackBerry device
B. PIN messages to a BlackBerry device
C. SMS messages to a BlackBerry device
D. Unread status for email messages sent to a BlackBerry device
E. Message receipts for all email messages sent to a BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which two delivery methods are available to push applications to a BlackBerry device using a software configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Wireless
B. Wireline only
C. Wi-Fi
D. BlackBerry device user initiated download
E. BlackBerry MDS Push Server

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
A company does not want their BlackBerry device users to be able to send PIN messages outside of their company. Which option in the BlackBerry Manager can be used to prevent PIN message communication outside of the company? (Choose one.)
A. Enable Enterprise Service Policy
B. Update Peer-to-Peer Encryption Key
C. Import IT Policy Definitions
D. Disable the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
E. Disable message redirection

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
The database administrator for the BlackBerry Configuration Database has advised the system administrator that the Microsoft SQL Server was shut down for maintenance the previous night for approximately two hours. In the application log, from which three BlackBerry Enterprise Server components would the system administrator expect to see warnings when the connection to the Microsoft SQL Server was lost? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Router
B. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
C. BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Controller
E. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service

200-155 Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 31
A BlackBerry device is activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, allowing the BlackBerry device user to send and receive email messages and wirelessly update organizer (PIM) data synchronization control. The user wants to synchronize the address book on the BlackBerry device with a new contact that has recently been created in a personal .pst folder file. What must be done before the user can successfully synchronize the BlackBerry device and the new address book? (Choose one.)
A. The new address book must be assigned to the user in the BlackBerry Manager.
B. The user can synchronize the BlackBerry device to a .pst file in the BlackBerry Manager.
C. Wireless synchronization for the address book must be disabled on the BlackBerry device, and then, the BlackBerry device must be connected to the BlackBerry Desktop Manager.
D. The user must disable the BlackBerry Desktop Manager and the address book feature must be selected for synchronization in the BlackBerry Manager.
E. The BlackBerry device must be connected to the BlackBerry Desktop Manager and the address book must be selected for synchronization.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
What can be configured for the BlackBerry Controller Service in the Microsoft Windows Registry? (Choose one.)
A. Daily restart of the BlackBerry Messaging Agent
B. The number of hung threads
C. The wait count of hung threads
D. Maximum number of BlackBerry Messaging Agents
E. BlackBerry Controller Service enabled

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
How many remote components from a BlackBerry Enterprise Server installation can be installed on the same computer? (Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
When planning for disaster recovery, what are the two minimum version requirements to support replication of the BlackBerry Configuration Database? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.0 Service Pack 4
B. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 2
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Desktop Engine
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 4 or later

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 35
A system administrator is installing the first BlackBerry Enterprise Server in an environment. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server will be installed on a member server that does not have a Microsoft Exchange Server and the BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account will be named BESAdmin. Which two tasks must be performed in the Microsoft Exchange Server environment prior to installing the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the server on which the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software will be installed has the recommended Microsoft Exchange administration tools.
B. Verify that the Microsoft Exchange Server that the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will connect to has the recommended Microsoft Exchange administration tools.
C. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Send As, and Receive As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.
D. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Write, and Send As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.
E. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Write Properties, and Send As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 36
Given the following example of a BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file: Which logging level has been set for this BlackBerry Enterprise Server component?

(Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
The following line appears in the BlackBerry Dispatcher logs from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server:
[30222] (06/12 23:59:39):{0xFE4} {Smith, Donna} MTH: contentType=IPPP, sizeOTA=1228, sizeOTW=2096, TransactionId=201199664, Tag=9979374
Which action is being performed? (Choose one.)
A. An Internet request packet is being sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
B. An Internet request packet is being received from the BlackBerry device to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. An email message is being sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
D. An email message is being received from the BlackBerry device through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
E. An attachment request packet is being sent from the BlackBerry device to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
A system administrator has moved the BlackBerry Configuration Database from one Microsof SQL Server to another. The Microsoft SQL database was backed up from the source server and restored on the destination server. The system administrator restores the BlackBerry Configuration Database on the destination Microsoft SQL Server and configures the BlackBerry Enterprise Server to point to the new Microsoft SQL Server using the BlackBerry Config tool. The BlackBerry Dispatcher, the BlackBerry Synchronization Service, and the BlackBerry Policy Service all fail to start. The system administrator has verified connectivity to the destination Microsoft SQL Server by clicking the Test Microsoft SQL Server Connectivity button. What is the most likely cause of this problem? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account is not a member of the local administrators group on the Microsoft SQL Server.
B. The BlackBerry Configuration Database schema is not updated.
C. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account does not have sufficient Microsoft Exchange permissions.
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is pointed at the wrong database.
E. The BlackBerry system errors (syserrors) are not updated in the master database.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 39
At what level in the BlackBerry Manager are IT policies created? (Choose one.)
A. Server
B. User
C. Group
D. Domain
E. Device

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
A system administrator wants to create a software configuration that prohibits installation of all third-party applications with the exception of a short list of approved applications. Which two options require the shortest steps to achieve the desired result? (Choose two.)
A. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.
B. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to each application that will be prohibited.
C. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.
D. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to each application that will be prohibited.
E. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.

Correct Answer: AC

200-155

Besides good products, we provide excellent customer service. We offer 7*24 online service support about Pass4itsure 200-155 pdf online materials. Before passing test, we will be together with every user. We believe our test questions will help candidates pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam for sure. If you are determined to gain CCNA Data Center certification, our Cisco 200-150 test online materials will be your best choice.

The https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html 200-155 pdf questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps.

Continue Reading

[2017 New Updated] 100% Pass Rate 600-509 Dumps Video Training Study Guide – Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist

This Pass4itsure 600-509 dumps tests a candidate’s ability to use the programmability of an open infrastructure to develop and deploy business applications. It also tests how well the candidate can build an application with API capabilities to collect information from the network when needed.

Exam Code: 600-509
Exam Name: Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability
Updated: Jun 09, 2017
Q&As: 112
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html

Exam Number Pass4itsure 600-509 NPIBA
Associated Certifications Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist
Available Languages English
Exam Policies Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial Review type of exam questions

600-509

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 600-509 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 49
You are administering aWebLogicdomain that consists of an Administration server and a cluster that consists of two Managed Servers, namedserverAandserverB, respectively. These servers are distributed between two machines,machineAandmachineB. The Administration server andserverAare onmachineA andserverBis onmachineB. Local and remote clients are complaining about sluggish performance. Which of the following could help improve network performance in this cluster?
A. Use SSL on both Managed Servers.
B. Crate a separate network channel for IP Multicast.
C. Allocate more RAM to each server.
D. Add another NIC card for each managed server.
E. B and D

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 50
A JMS message is sent to a consumer that is offline. The consumer comes back online. Under which circumstances does the consumer receive the message?
A. JMS message delivery guarantees that the consumer always receives the message.
B. The consumer receives the message if the destination or session is persistent.
C. The consumer receives the message if the message has not timed out.
D. The consumer does not receive the message.
E. If both B and C are true

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 51
A Web application is deployed from a WAR file namedAppa.war. How can you set the application context toMyApp?
A. Specify that the Web application is the default Web application
B. Deploy in an Enterprise Application, and set the context root toMyApp
C. Set the application external DNS name in the Administration Console.
D. Undeploythe application, rename the fileMyApp.war, and redeploy.
E. B or D
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which of the following is NOT a security feature ofNodeManger?
A. Limiting connections to specific hosts
B. Password expiration
C. Transport security with SSL
D. Digital Certificates for authentication
E. Reverse DNS for host verification

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
To useWebLogic.Adminin “batch” mode, which command-line switch is required?
A. BatchScript
B. BATCHMODEBatchFile
C. Batch
D. BATCHUPDATEBatchFile
E. BATCHUPDATEBatchScript

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
How can you monitor garbage collection in the JVM of aWebLogicserver instance?
A. When starting the JVM, use the -verbose:gcswitch.
B. Whentartingthe JVM, use theprofswitch.
C. Examine the domain logs.
D. UseWebLogic.Adminwiththe CHECKGC command
E. A and B

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
A clusterisdefinedthat consists of sixWebLogicservers running an enterprise application: a Web application and a JAR file with someEJBs. In-memory session replication is enabled for the Web application and theEJBs. All theEJBsareclusterable(home and remote stubs). The round-robin algorithm is used to balance the load across the servers. If the Web application acquires a remote interface to a Stateless Session Bean and calls one of its methods three times, which of the following is true?
A. Each method call is invoked on an EJB instance that is on the same server as the Web application
B. Each method call is invoked on the same EJB instance, on the same server as the Web application.
C. The method calls are distributed, round-robin styles, among the servers.
D. The behavior depends on theidempotenceof theEJB’smethod.
E. The behavior depends on whether JNDI replication is enabled.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
When configuringWebLogicsecurity realms, and administrator can:
A. Configure multiple active realms and perform round-robin load balancing among them.
B. Configure multiple active realms and perform failover to a secondary realm if the first realm fails.
C. Configure only two realms and authenticate users from either realm.
D. Configure multiple realms and select one realm to be active.
E. Configure only one realm.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Which of the following is a best practice for tuningWebLogic?
A. In each Execute Queue, assign no more than 15 threads per server.
B. Do not allocate more heap memory than physical memory
C. Create at least as many JDBC connections as threads.
D. Utilize as much virtual memory as possible.
E. Set the minimum heap size to 50% of the maximum heap size

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Consider a JDBC multi-pool with three connection pools (Pool A, Pool B and Pool C). The distribution algorithm is set to High Availability. You attempt to acquire a connection to Pool A. Under what circumstances do you get a connection to Pool B or Pool C?
A. When the connection to Pool A fails a connection test
B. When all the connections in Pool A are in use
C. When Pool B or Pool C is next in the round-robin algorithm
D. You never get a connection from Pool B or Pool C
E. A and B

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
A server with a Message-driven Bean is listening to a JMS queue. It appears that messages are waiting in the queue too long. How can you decrease the time that messages spend in the queue?
A. Increase the Message-driven Bean pool size.
B. Increase the JMS Queue priority.
C. Assign the Message-driven Bean to a prioritized Execute Queue.
D. A and C
E. A and B

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
A JMS producer is overwhelming its destination. How can you help fix this problem?
A. Use a durable subscriber.
B. Enable JMS Flow Control.
C. Configure a JMS store.
D. Use a Message-driven Bean.
E. Enable Message Filtering.

Correct Answer: B

We are confident in the abilities of our Pass4itsure 600-509 dumps, and we want you to feel confident as well. For this reason, we guarantee that if within 90 days of using the product you are dissatisfied with the results, we will refund your purchase.

We are so sure that we can help you that if you do not pass your exam on the first try after using http://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html 600-509 dumps, we will provide a full refund. Our policy is based on open communication and trust with our customers. We’re more than just a seller; we are your guides to a passing grade, and we’re here to help you.

 

Continue Reading

[2017 New Updated] Most Hottest CCNA Data Center DCICN 200-150 Dumps [Vimeo] Is Your Best Choice

Pass4itsure combines the two official study guides for the two CCNA Data Center exams. This value-priced bundle includes the following titles: CCNA Data Center DCICN Official Cert Guide and CCNA Data Center DCICT Official Cert Guide. Pass4itsure provide a comprehensive self-study tool for preparing for the Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps. Complete coverage of all exam topics as posted on the exam topic blueprint ensures readers will arrive at a thorough understanding of what they need to master to succeed on the exam.

Exam Code: 200-150
Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Updated: May 30, 2017
Q&As: 60
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html

Pass4itsure will organize their Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps preparation through the use of the consistent features in these chapters, including:

  • Pre-chapter quiz – These quizzes allow readers to assess their knowledge of the chapter content and decide how much time to spend on any given section.
  • Foundation Topics – These sections make up the majority of the page count, explaining concepts, configurations, with emphasis on the theory and concepts, and with linking the theory to the meaning of the configuration commands.
  • Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Key Topics – Inside the Foundation Topics sections, every figure, table, or list that should absolutely be understood and remembered for the exam is noted with the words “Key Topic” in the margin. This tool allows the reader to quickly review the most important details in each chapter.
  • Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Exam Preparation – This ending section of each chapter includes three additional features for review and study, all designed to help the reader remember the details as well as to get more depth. Readers will be instructed to review key topics from the chapter, complete tables and lists from memory, and define key terms.
  • Final Preparation Chapter—This final chapter details a set of tools and a study plan to help readers complete their preparation for the exams.
  • The companion web page contains a set of customizable 200-150 dumps practice tests.

 

200-150

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose
three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 2
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing
department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business
department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated
accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 6
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining
Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 8
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 9
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 4
D. 7
Correct Answer: A
Pass the Cisco 200-150 exam only possible with Pass4itsure.com . Because Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps are most actual and verified answer by IT experts and no match in the market. You can easily pass the exam after using Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps study material. If candidate fail this exam realbraindumps full refund your money. Visit us for more information our live chat support and customer care on 24/7.

Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html 200-150 dumps many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn’t pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose Pass4itsure product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Pass4itsure 200-150 exam.

Continue Reading