Search results

4 results found.

300-420 Dumps [Update]Most Useful Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Online Resource

The only unavoidable online resource for successfully passing the Cisco Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam is the 300-420 dumps. Exactly, the updated 300-420 dumps are the most efficient online resource for you to learn Cisco Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks.

Pass4itSure updated 300-420 dumps, you need to enter https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html the entry page will see 184 practice questions and answers, presented in PDF files and VCE online simulations, forming a reliable 300-420 dumps practice that is the best online resource to ensure you can pass the 300-420 (ENSLD) exam.

Choosing the right Cisco CCNP 300-420 dumps of online resources is the first shot to successfully launch the Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam.

What do you need to know most about the 300-420 exam?

Pick out the key points and talk about the next 300-420 exam

CCNP Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 300-420
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Certification: CCNP
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Price: $300 USD

The Cisco 300-420 ENSLD exam is one of the CCNP Enterprise certification intensive exams (300-410 ENARSI, 300-415 ENSDWI, 300-420 ENSLD, 300-425 ENWLSD, 300-430 ENWLSI, 300-435 ENAUTO). Passing the Cisco 300-420 ENSLD exam is also required to pass the core exam – 350-401 ENCOR in order for you to receive the CCNP Enterprise certification.

Speaking of CCNP Enterprise Certification, let me just say what are the points to note?

  • There are no formal prerequisites, but you should have a good understanding of the exam topics before taking the exam.
  • Candidates need to have three to five years of experience implementing enterprise networking solutions.

Some resource links to share:

CCNP Enterprise At-a-glance

Frequently asked questions

Legacy CCNP migration tools

Practice Cisco (ENSLD) 300-420 Free Dumps First:

QUESTION 1

Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches?

A. Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table.
B. Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces.
C. Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence.
D. Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. RIPng

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3

An ISP provides Layer 3 VPN service over MPLS to a customer with four branches and multiple CE routers at each
branch. To exchange the routes that are learned from the CE routers, which BGP address family should the ISP activate
among the PE routers?

A. address-family multicast
B. L2VPN EVPN
C. VPNv4 unicast
D. IPv4 unicast

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

An engineer must design a solution to connect a customer to the Internet. The solution will include a Layer 3 circuit with a CIR of 50 Mbps from the service provider. The hand-off from the provider\’s switch to the customer\’s router is 1Gbps. Which solution should the engineer include to prevent potential issues with choppy voice traffic?

A. Reduce the bandwidth of the connection to the router.
B. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent policing policy.
C. Implement hierarchical QoS with a parent shaping policy.
D. Add a bandwidth statement to the router interface.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which two functions are provided by the Cisco SD-WAN orchestration plane? (Choose two.)

A. centralized provisioning
B. primary authentication point
C. NAT traversal facilitation
D. Zero Touch Provisioning
E. troubleshooting and monitoring

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the Yang model they describe on the right.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 7

The customer solution requires QoS to support streaming multimedia over a WAN. An architect chooses to use Per-Hop
Behavior. Which solution should the engineer use to classify and mark traffic traveling between branch sites?

A. CBWFQ with DSCP AF2
B. LLQ with DSCP EF
C. CBWFQ with DSCP AF3
D. LLQ with DSCP AF4

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

In the SD-WAN underlay network, which WAN Edge VPN ID is defined as the transport VPN and is used to carry control
traffic?

A. VPN 0
B. VPN 512
C. VPN 128
D. VPN 256

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

An architect is creating a migration strategy for a large organization in which the choice made by the application
between IPv6 and IPv4 is based on the DNS request. Which migration strategy does the architect choose?

A. AFT for public web presence
B. host-initiated tunnels
C. dual stack
D. site-to-site IPv6 over IPv4 tunnels

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain?

A. Embedded RP
B. BSR
C. Auto-RP
D. Static RP

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11

An architect must address sustained congestion on the access and distribution uplink of network. QoS has already been
implemented and optimized, but it is no longer effective in ensuring optimal network performance. Which two solutions
should the architect use to improver network performance. (Choose two)

A. Reconfigure QoS based on the IntServ model
B. Utilize random early detection to manage queues
C. Implement higher-speed uplink interfaces
D. Bundle additional uplinks into logical EtherChannels
E. Configure selective packet discard to drop noncritical network traffic.

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer is running HSRP on the core routers. Over time the company has grown and requires more network
capacity. In the current environment, some of the downstream interfaces are almost fully utilized, but others are not.
Which solution improves the situation?

A. Make router R2 active for half of the VLANs.
B. Add more interfaces to R1 and R2.
C. Configure port channel toward downstream switches.
D. Enable RSTP on the downstream switches.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

What are two benefits of designing an SD-WAN network fabric with direct Internet access implemented at every site?
(Choose two.)

A. It decreases latency to applications hosted by public cloud service provider.
B. It decreases latency on Internet circuits.
C. It increases the speed of delivery of site deployments through zero-touch provisioning.
D. It increases the total available bandwidth on Internet circuits.
E. It alleviates network traffic on MPLS circuits.

Correct Answer: AE

Want to continue? Click here for more exam questions.

Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks 300-420 Free Dumps PDF Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gkhs1fAjdAInIbvtgyNGznqIzNuAVKZZ/view?usp=sharing

Continue Reading

Top Tips To Pass 300-420 Exam – Updated Cisco 300-420 Exam Dumps

pass4itsure.com

Of course, you are here to pass the Cisco 300-420 certification exam. Always remember this important Cisco 300-420 exam preparation step: You must spend a special time studying, but if you do not use Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 practice materials, your preparation will be incomplete. If you are using Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 dumps, you will be 100% successful.

Pass4itsure

Updated Cisco 300-420 Dumps – Pass Exam with Ease

To help everyone, our experts have prepared effective and updated Cisco 300-420 exam dumps practice questions, aiming to pass the challenging Cisco 300-420 certification.


Please rest assured that our study materials will be updated with the update of the exam to ensure the latest!

Use Cisco 300-420 Dumps To Practice Your Skills And Expertise

Effective, updated, and error-free Cisco 300-420 exam dumps practice questions

For your convenience, Pass4itsure provide three formats:

1.PDF

2.Software

3.Software + PDF

Each format is friendly. After choosing the required Cisco 300-420 format, you can easily learn.

Pass4itsure dumps

Pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps Questions Answers
Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP
Exam Code: 300-420
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Update throughout the year
Q&As: 97

Best Features Of Cisco 300-420 PDF

  • Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf is great for tablets and mobile devices.
  • Cisco 300-420 pdf can work without installation.
  • Cisco 300-420 pdf questions are updated regularly so you don’t miss a single topic.

Best Features of Cisco 300-420 Practice Exam Software

  • Provide free updates
  • Self-evaluation function of Cisco 300-420 software practice exam
  • Pass4itsure Cisco experts from all over the world are dedicated to the research and development of this product

It is important to complete the exam preparation before the Cisco 300-420 exam. After purchasing the Cisco 300-420 practice questions, you will get 365 days of updates. Therefore, you should not worry about changes in the syllabus.

If you are using the Pass4itsure 300-420 practice test, you will have the opportunity to practice difficult questions.

  1. It will increase your experience and skills.
  2. You will get a first attempt to pass the Cisco 300-420 certification exam. Therefore, you will be able to save your time and money.

For more free practice tests, please click: [2021.3] Cisco 300-420 practice test free https://www.exampass.net/prep-actual-cisco-300-420-exam-questions-for-free-share.html
[2021.6] Cisco 300-420 practice test free https://www.exampass.net/update-prep-actual-cisco-300-420-exam-questions-for-free-share.html

Cisco CCNP Certification contains multiple exams, of which Cisco 300-410 is one of them, you can click here to view https://www.pass4cert.net/top-tips-to-pass-300-410-exam-updated-cisco-300-410-exam-dumps.html 300-410 dumps.

Why Do You Need Cisco 300-420 Dumps To Be Successful?

The Cisco 300-420 exam is different from other exams you take. Remember, the main purpose of these Cisco 300-420 tests is to assess the knowledge you use or need at work. You will need our Cisco 300-420 dumps practice exam to understand the Cisco 300-420 exam.

The Cisco 300-420 exam is really hard to pass. In order to be successful, you must be prepared for serious things. If you want to maximize your learning experience, please prepare for Cisco 300-420 certification with the help of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 dumps.

Tips to Pass 300-420 Exam

Learning method refers to the way in which candidates recognize how to learn in the best way. After choosing the best study strategy for the Cisco 300-420 exam, you will easily understand all the important concepts. Pass4itsure dumps questions will help you better understand each concept. You will get Cisco 300-420 practice test questions to improve your experience and skills for the Cisco 300-420 exam certification.

Get 15% Discount On Cisco 300-420 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code
Continue Reading

Cisco 300-425 Exam Dumps Publishes | The Most Powerful 300-425 ENWLSD Learn Materials

powerful 300-425 ENWLSD learning materials

The powerful 300-425 ENWLSD learn materials can help solve many problems, such as passing the exam with maximum benefits. Today we released 300-425 exam dumps for you the most powerful’s 300-425 ENWLSD learn materials can help you achieve CCNP Enterprise certification.

Cisco 300-425 exam dumps from the Pass4itSure family have released 120 brand new exam practice questions and answers, Q&A with PDF files and VCE software, download Cisco 300-425 dumps address: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html

The newly released 300-425 exam dumps are really powerful learning material for you to pass the 300-425 ENWLSD exam.

What do you think of the Cisco CCNP 300-425 exam?

Abbreviation: 300-425 ENWLSD
Full Name: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Exam time: 90 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Cost: $300
Certification: CCNP Enterprise (Prove your skills with Enterprise networking solutions)
Other:
To earn CCNP Enterprise certification, you need to pass two exams: a core exam (350-401 ENCOR) and an enterprise concentration exam of your choice (one of six). The 300-425 exam happens to be one of the concentrated exams.

There are 6 enterprise concentration exams you need to know:

The above are the basic knowledge points of the exam, you need to know.

Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) exam learn resources:

The official ones are:
Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)

Powerful study material: Pass4itSure 300-425 exam dumps

How do I plan to prepare for the ENWLSD exam 300-425?

Download the Pass4itSure 300-425 exam dumps (learn material)
Practice all the questions in the 300-425 dumps
Take the ENWLSD exam 300-425
Finally, you will be notified that you succeeded

[2022.7] Newly released 300-425 free exam questions:

QUESTION # 1

An engineer performs a Layer 1 survey by using the Metegeek analyzer only on the current operating channel. Which
the operating mode is configured for a Cisco CleanAir AP?

A. Local
B. Sniffer
C. Monitor
D. SE-connect

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

QUESTION # 2

An engineer Is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise
wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer
deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SS0
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Correct Answer: B

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/hi_avail/N1_High_Availability_Deploy
ment_Guide/N1_HA_Overview.html?

QUESTION # 3

A high-density wireless network is designed. Which Cisco WLC configuration setting must be incorporated in the design
to encourage clients to use the 5 GHz spectrum?

A. RRM
B. Cisco centralized key management
C. Band select
D. Load balancing

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 4

An engineer changed the TPC Power Threshold for wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The
engineer conducts a new post-deployment Survey to validate the results What is the expected outcome?

A. Increase cell size
B. Decreased client signal strength
C. Increased received sensitivity
D. Decreased channel overlap

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 5

During a post-deployment site Survey, issues are found with non-wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to
identify the source of the Interference?

A. Network analysis module
B. Wireless intrusion prevention
C. Wireshark
D. Cisco spectrum expert

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 6

A customer called with a requirement that internal clients must be on different subnets depending on the building they
are in, AH access points are operating in local mode and will not be modified, and this is a single controller solution.
Which design approach creates the desired result?

A. Create an SSID, place it to the desired VLAN under WLANs, and configure 802 lx in ISE to assign the correct VLAN
based on the SSID from which the client is authenticating.
B. Create FlexConnecI groups, place the access points in. and set the correct VLAN to SSID mapping based on
location.
C. Create AP groups for each desired location, map the correct VLANs to the internal SSID and add the access points
for that location.
D. Create mobility anchors for the SSID, and on the controller under the internal SSID. create a foreign map to the
desired VLAN based on location.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 7

A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between two WLCs running 8.x code in SSO mode and finds
that the redundancy management heartbeat is failing. Which packet type must be filtered for heartbeats when taking a
capture to verify communication?

A. RSTP
B. UDP
C. TOP
D. ICMP

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 8

Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room?

A. X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band.
B. X-rays impact the 802,11a UNll-2 channels that cause access points to dynamically change channels.
C. X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues.
D. X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 9

Which CLI command does an engineer use to validate that the redundancy peer of a Stateful Switchover pair of
controllers are up and connected?

A. rping
B. ping
C. eping
D. mping

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

QUESTION # 10

A network engineer is working on a predictive WLAN design, the new wireless network must support access to the Internet,
email, voice, and the inventory database, to successfully support these services, which configuration must the engineer
use for the signal strength levels and SNR on the planning tool?

A. signal strength of 67 dBm, 25-dB SNR, and maximum 1 percent packet loss.
B. signal strength of 67 dBm, 20-dB SNR, and maximum 5 percent, packet loss.
C. signal strength of 67 dBm, 20-dB SNR, and maximum 1 percent packet loss.
D. signal strength of 70 dBm,30-dB SNR., and maximum 10 percent packet loss.

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057site-survey-guidelineswlan-00.html

QUESTION # 11

A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network for a warehouse using access points with internal antennas. Which
two elements have a negative effect on wireless users? (Choose two.)

A. wireless channels
B. access point height
C. client authentication
D. client authorization
E. absorption

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/aironet-1250-series/design_guide_c07-693245.ht
ml#_Toc309331086

QUESTION # 12

An engineer has successfully configured high availability and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. The
engineer can access the Active Primary WLC, but the Secondary Standby WLC is not accessible. Which two methods
allow access to the standby unit? (Choose two.)

A. via the console connection
B. SSH to the redundancy management interface of the primary WLC
C. SSH to the service port interface
D. SSH to the virtual interface of the secondary WLC
E. SSH to the management interface of the primary WLC

Correct Answer: AC

Reference:

QUESTION # 13

A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperloctation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom
mobile app Issues appeared in the past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet
these requirements?

A. Cisco CMX SDK in the location app
B. redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion.
C. device Bluetooth via the app
D. Cisco FastLocate technology

Correct Answer: D

Download free 300-425 dumps online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z5KGXyECHVCtfj6xR_-5d1z3iY9IpWsz/view?usp=sharing

[Updated in 2022.6] free 300-425 exam questions: https://www.exampass.net/300-425-dumps-new-nersion-valid-cisco-enwlsd-300-425-preparation-material.html

More full 300-425 exam questions are here.

Continue Reading

Cisco CCNP Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
CCNP Collaboration
Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) Free 350-801 practice test (Online) Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) Free 300-810 practice test (Online) Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) Free 300-815 practice test (Online) Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI) Free 300-820 practice test (Online) Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) Free 300-835 practice test (Online) Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Data Center
Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Free 350-601 practice test (Online) Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) Free 300-610 practice test (Online) Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) Free 300-615 practice test (Online) Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) Free 300-620 practice test (Online) Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) Free 300-625 practice test (Online) Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) Free 300-635 practice test (Online) Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Enterprise
Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) Free 350-401 practice test (Online) Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) Free 300-410 practice test (Online) Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) Free 300-415 practice test (Online) Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) Free 300-420 practice test (Online) Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) Free 300-425 practice test (Online) Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) Free 300-430 practice test (Online) Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) Free 300-435 practice test (Online) Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Security
Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR) Free 350-701 practice test (Online) Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) Free 300-710 practice test (Online) Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) Free 300-715 practice test (Online) Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) Free 300-720 practice test (Online) Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) Free 300-725 practice test (Online) Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) Free 300-730 practice test (Online) Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) Free 300-735 practice test (Online) Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)
CCNP Service Provider
Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) Free 350-501 practice test (Online) Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI) Free 300-510 practice test (Online) Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI) Free 300-515 practice test (Online) Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) Free 300-535 practice test (Online) Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Continue Reading