Adobe 9A0-310 Vce & PDF, First-hand Adobe 9A0-310 Exam Guide Are The Best Materials

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-310 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe 9A0-310 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Adobe 9A0-310 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION 86
What is the default resultFormat when complex data is returned by the <mx:HTTPService> class?
A. Plain text
B. Raw XML
C. An ArrayCollection.
D. A generic ActionScript tree of objects.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
You are creating a consumer object. Which event is used to handle the data that is received?
A. result
B. receive
C. message
D. subscribe

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
What type of ActionScript object is returned by default when XML data is retrieved from an HTTPService call?
A. XML
B. Array
C. URLRequest
D. ArrayCollection

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
Which property of the Data Management Service causes a limited number of records to be returned from a large data set?
A. control
B. limitSet
C. paging
D. recordSetControl

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which term describes the path on which messages travel?
A. proxy
B. adapter
C. channel
D. destination

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
Which two statements about the result event in the HTTPService class are true? (Choose two.)
A. The event object generated contains a result property
B. The event object generated contains a lastResult property
C. The event is fired whether data is returned successfully or not.
D. The target property of the event object refers to the data returned.
E. The data type of the event object created is mx.rpc.events.ResultEvent.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 92
Which is NOT a client-side RPC component?
A. AMF
B. WebService
C. HTTPService
D. RemoteObject
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Which term describes an endpoint for a message (data) where the message will be acted upon?
A. proxy
B. adapter
C. channel
D. destination

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
You want to track information about an object that is manipulated by the Data Management Service. Which class should you use?
A. LoadEvent
B. DataStore
C. AsyncToken
D. AsyncMessage

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
You are using ActionScript 3.0. You want a property to be visible only in the class that defines it. You do NOT want this property to be inherited by any subclasses. Which access modifer should you use?
A. public
B. private
C. internal
D. protected

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
Which statement declares a valid constructor for the Person class?
A. public function Person() { }
B. public static Person():void { }
C. public function Person():Void { }
D. public const function Person() { }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
Which IViewCursor interface method moves the cursor to a bookmark?
A. seek()
B. insert()
C. findLast()
D. moveNext()
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
Which two statements about using custom components are true? (Choose two.)
A. Custom components do NOT need to be in a separate file.
B. Custom components can be written in either MXML or ActionScript.
C. Custom components do NOT need to define the mx namespace if it has been defined in the main application.
D. There must be a file with an <mx:Application> tag that loads the individual components.
E. Custom components do NOT require that namespaces be redefined if they are already defined in the main application.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 99
You want to use data binding with a custom property of a custom component. What must you do?
A. Use an ArrayCollection.
B. Specify the [Bindable] metatag before the property.
C. Set the source and destination using the <mx:Binding> tag
D. You should NEVER bind to custom properties of a component because this results in tight coupling.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
Which line of code correctly binds the text property of a label to the selectedValue of a RadioButtonGroup with an id of cardType?
A. <mx:Label text=cardType.selectedValue />
B. <mx:Label text=[cardType.selectedValue] />
C. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} />
D. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} />

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 101
You have retrieved this XML file using an HTTPService object with an id of myData:
<?xml version=1.0?> <employees> <dept name=Marketing><employee>Joe</employee><employee>Mary</employee> </dept> <dept name=Shipping><employee>Alice</employee><employee>Harry</employee> </dept></employees>
The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to e4x. You want to extract all <employee> elements into an XMLList object regardless of which <dept> element is their parent.
Which two E4X expressions will return the desired data? (Choose two)
A. ..employee
B. myData..employee
C. myData.dept.employee
D. myData.employees..employee
E. myData.employees.dept.employee

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 102
What are two reasons for using the event based programming model in Adobe Flex? (Choose two.)
A. To identify the system resources of a user.
B. To identify the IP address of an application user.
C. To stream data synchronously into Flash Player
D. To identify when a user has interacted with the interface.
E. To identify when a component has been created, destroyed or resized.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 103
You want to handle the click event of a Button control. The id property of the Button is set to myButton. You are dispatching the event object to a custom handler method with this call to the addEventListener() method:
myButton.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, clickHandler);
You want to be able to determine whether the user held down the Alt, Shift or Ctrl keys when clicking the Button.
Which is the correct signature of the clickHandler()method?
A. clickHandler(event:Event):void
B. clickHandler(event:Event):Boolean
C. clickHandler(event:MouseEvent):void
D. clickHandler(event:MouseEvent):Boolean

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
You want to call the findFirst(), findLast(), or findAny() methods of the Cursor class. Which statement must be true?
A. the ArrayCollection must be sorted
B. the ArrayCollection must be marked as [Managed]
C. the ArrayCollection must be marked as [Bindable]
D. the ArrayCollection must contain strongly typed objects

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
Your want to add your companys stock information to your Web site.
Which two types of charts are best suited to display this financial information? (Choose two.)
A. Pie
B. Plot
C. Area
D. HLOC
E. Bubble
F. Candlestick

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 106
You are creating a method named myFunction, that is designed to be used with the filterFunction property of an ArrayCollection. Which method signature should you use?
A. myFunction():Boolean { }
B. myFunction(item:Object):Boolean { }
C. myFunction(isFiltered:Boolean):Object { }
D. myFunction(item:Object, column:DataGridColumn):String

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
You want improve the performance of the following simple component while maintaining the functionality of
the component. What should you do? <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
<mx:HBox>
<mx:Label text=First Name/>
<mx:TextInput/>
<mx:Label text=Last Name>
<mx:TextInput/>
</mx:HBox> </mx:VBox>

A. Do NOT make this a separate MXML component.
B. Make the <mx:TextInput> the root of the component.
C. Replace the <mx:HBox> tag with a <mx:Canvas> tag.
D. Make the <mx:HBox> tag the root tag of the component.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
You are sorting or filtering a collection view Which method should you use to update any control or container bound to the data?
A. sort()
B. refresh()
C. initialized()
D. itemUpdated()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 109
You want to create a new custom validator class. Which protected method of the superclass is overridden?
A. validate()
B. doValidation()
C. createChildren()
D. updateDisplayList()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
Which statement about event handlers is true?
A. Event handlers only respond to user events.
B. Event handlers only respond to system events.
C. Custom event handlers are NOT allowed in Flex.
D. Event handlers respond to system events and user events.

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-310 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Adobe 9A0-310. Adobe 9A0-310 Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Adobe 9A0-310 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Adobe 9A0-310 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Adobe 9A0-310 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Adobe 9A0-310 study.

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-310 Cert, 50% OFF Adobe 9A0-310 PDF Dumps With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

You could go through each and every Adobe 9A0-310 question and answer given in this format thoroughly, and be confident about appearing in your final Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 exam. Once you have gone through the entire Adobe 9A0-310 practice exam, you could analyze your learning with the self test engine. The FLYDUMPS provide two more forms of study material for Adobe 9A0-310 exam sample questions. The Adobe 9A0-310 study guide is meant for those professionals, who do not get enough time to study. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-310 exam sample questions come with 80 real exam questions and answers for preparing the Adobe 9A0-310 Test.

QUESTION 68
Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML components?
A. invoking the dispatchEvent() method
B. assigning a reference to the owner property
C. extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
D. implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
A. It does NOT promote code reuse
B. Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
C. It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
D. It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
A. It automatically dispatches an event object.
B. It can only be used with the Application class.
C. It can be used for both custom and other events.
D. It returns the type property value of the event object.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 71
A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj: var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent); Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
A. eventObj.dispatch();
B. dispatchEvent(eventObj);
C. eventObj.dispatchEvent();
D. dispatchEvent(eventObj);

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
Click the Exhibit button.
Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class diagram?
A. class Employee { private var empName:String; public function CalcSalary():int { … }
B. class Employee {
public var empName:String;
private function CalcSalary():int {

}

C. class Employee { private var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }
D. class Employee { public var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Which attribute prevents a class method from being visible within a sub-class?
A. public
B. internal
C. private
D. protected

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
On which object or component can the addEventListener() method can be used?
A. Only on custom components.
B. Any object that displays in the Flash player.
C. Only on an event object if the bubbles property is set to true.
D. Only if the custom component has been created in ActionScript

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data attributes in a single object?
A. Factory
B. Singleton
C. Assembler
D. Transfer Object
E. Data Access Object

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Given two loosely-coupled MXML components, C1 and C2, which code fragment best illustrates how C2 would be notified that data in C1 has changed?
A. parentDocument.info = info
B. parentDocument.C2.onC1Change(info)
C. dispatchEvent(new InfoChangedEvent(info))
D. DataService.getInstance().storeInfo(info)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
A. Singleton
B. Assembler
C. Data Access Object
D. Data Transfer Object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
Given the following code snippet:
Which value would be traced to the console?
A. FRED
B. Fred
C. Fred Friendly
D. An error or strict-mode warning would occur

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 79
Which is contained in a .jar file?
A. XML data files in an archived format
B. the Java Virtual Machine used in a J2EE server
C. a set of pre-compiled Java classes in an archived format
D. all configuration and application files in a J2EE web application in an archived format

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
Which MXML tag contains custom event declarations?
A. Style
B. Model
C. Script
D. Metadata

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
Click the Exhibit button.
What is the relationship between the two classes in the UML diagram?
A. Shape extends Circle
B. Circle extends Shape
C. Shape implements Circle
D. Circle implements Shape

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
Which item controls how Flex Data Services works with a particular interface, like a CFC or Java object.?
A. proxy
B. channel
C. adapter
D. destination

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Which RPC service has a load event that is dispatched once the service object is loaded?
A. WebService
B. HTTPService C. RemoteObject
D. ObjectAccess

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
You are making a RemoteObject call and sending parameters explicitly. Which syntax should you use?
A. sandwichRO.send()
B. sandwichRO.getSanList()
C. sandwichRO.getSanList.send()
D. sandwichRO(parameter1,parameter2)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
You have set up a call to a WebService defined by <mx:WebService id=sandwichWS …> that calls a remote method named getSanList(). You want to access the returned results. Which syntax should you use?
A. sandwichWS.lastResult
B. sandwichWS.event.result
C. sandwichWS.getSanList.result
D. sandwichWS.getSanList.lastResult

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
The Adobe 9A0-310 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This Adobe 9A0-310 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-310 Study Material, Welcome To Buy Adobe 9A0-310 Exam Practice PDF Are The Best Materials

100% Valid And Pass With latest Adobe 9A0-310 exam dumps, you will never fail your Adobe 9A0-310 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free Adobe 9A0-310 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 42
You have retrieved this XML file using an HTTPService object with an id of myData:
<?xml version=1.0?> <employees> <dept name=Marketing><employee>Joe</employee><employee>Mary</employee> </dept> <dept name=Shipping><employee>Alice</employee><employee>Harry</employee> </dept></employees>
The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to e4x. You want to extract all <employee> elements into an XMLList object regardless of which <dept> element is their parent.
Which two E4X expressions will return the desired data? (Choose two)
A. ..employee
B. myData..employee
C. myData.dept.employee
D. myData.employees..employee
E. myData.employees.dept.employee

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 43
Which line of code correctly binds the text property of a label to the selectedValue of a RadioButtonGroup with an id of cardType?
A. <mx:Label text=cardType.selectedValue />
B. <mx:Label text=[cardType.selectedValue] />
C. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} />
D. <mx:Label text={cardType.selectedValue} /> Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which two statements about using custom components are true? (Choose two.)
A. Custom components do NOT need to be in a separate file.
B. Custom components can be written in either MXML or ActionScript.
C. Custom components do NOT need to define the mx namespace if it has been defined in the main application.
D. There must be a file with an <mx:Application> tag that loads the individual components.
E. Custom components do NOT require that namespaces be redefined if they are already defined in the main application.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 45
What is created when you write the following statement? var myBirthday:Date = new Date();
A. a class called myBirthday
B. an Object class called myBirthday
C. an instance of the Date class called myBirthday
D. an instance of theObject class called myBirthday

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
Which IViewCursor interface method moves the cursor to a bookmark?
A. seek()
B. insert()
C. findLast()
D. moveNext()

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
You are sorting or filtering a collection view Which method should you use to update any control or container bound to the data?
A. sort()
B. refresh()
C. initialized()
D. itemUpdated()
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Your want to add your companys stock information to your Web site.
Which two types of charts are best suited to display this financial information? (Choose two.)
A. Pie
B. Plot
C. Area
D. HLOC
E. Bubble
F. Candlestick

Correct Answer: DF QUESTION 49
Which keyword declares a property that is only available to references inside the same class?
A. class
B. public
C. internal
D. private

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 50
Which line of code correctly creates a String property named firstName in ActionScript 3.0?
A. String firstName;
B. private String firstName;
C. var firstName:String private;
D. private var firstName:String;

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
Which line of code represents a valid constructor for the class Vehicle?
A. public function init(){ }
B. public function Vehicle(){ }
C. private function Vehicle(){ }
D. public function VehicleConstructor(){ }

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
Click the Exhibit button.
Which two Flex UI controls are displayed (choose two)?
A. Grid
B. Label
C. TextLabel
D. DataGrid
E. LabelField
F. DataHolder

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 53
You want to display a CheckBox control on every row of a DataGrid and have it both reflect and change the value of a Boolean property of each data item named isSelected.
Which is the correct syntax for the DataGridColumn in which the CheckBox should appear?
A. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=isSelected itemRenderer=mx.controls.CheckBox editorDataField=value />
B. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=isSelected itemEditor=mx.controls.CheckBox editorDataField=value/>
C. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=isSelected itemEditor=mx.controls.CheckBox editorDataField=selected/>
D. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=isSelected itemRenderer=mx.controls.CheckBox editorDataField=selected rendererAsEditor=true/>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which two containers provide navigation for a ViewStack container? (Choose two.)
A. Panel
B. TabBar
C. LinkBar
D. Accordion
E. TabNavigator

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 55
What is the maximum width of the Button control?
A. 300 pixels
B. The width of the button is unlimited
C. Twice the width of the label of the button
D. The same width as the container of the button
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Which style declaration has the lowest precedence?
A. Inline style
B. Type selector
C. Class selector
D. Global selector
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Which line of code correctly adds a column to a DataGrid component?
A. <mx:DataColumn dataField=name headerText=Name />
B. <mx:DataColumn dataField=name headerText=Name />
C. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=name headerText=Name />
D. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=name headerText=Name />
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
Which CSS selector will affect the styles for all components in the application?
A. type
B. global
C. class
D. source

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
Which code will create the same transition to and from every state in the application?
A. <mx:Transition fromState=”” toState=””>
B. <mx:Transition fromState=” ” toState=” “>
C. <mx:Transition fromState=”*” toState=”*”>
D. <mx:Transition fromState=”” toState=””>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
Which container controls layout and positioning?
A. VBox
B. Accordion
C. ViewStack
D. TabNavigator

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61
You want an effect to play for two seconds. Which effect declaration setting should you use?
A. duration=2
B. duration=20
C. duration=200
D. duration=2000

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62
Which two Flex UI controls can be used to display multi-line wrapped text?
A. Text
B. Label
C. Legend
D. TextInput
E. TextArea

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 63
You have created an ArrayCollection, a DataGrid, and a List. The dataProvider properties of both the
DataGrid and the List are set to the same bindable ArrayCollection.
At runtime, the user clicks on a column header of one of the columns of the DataGrid to sort the data.
What happens to the appearance of the List control?

A. The List changes height to match the DataGrid
B. Nothing happens to the appearance of the List control
C. The List scrolls to display the currently selected row of the DataGrid
D. The List sort order changes to show the same sort order as the DataGrid

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Which is NOT an acceptable MXML style attribute for use in the <mx:Label> MXML tag?
A. fontSize
B. font-family
C. fontFamily
D. fontWeight

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Your application has a ViewStack with three nested containers. The id property of the ViewStack is set to myViewStack. Which two statements will make the last container visible? (Choose two)
A. myViewStack.selectedIndex=1;
B. myViewStack.selectedIndex=2;
C. myViewStack.selectedIndex=3;
D. myViewStack.selectedIndex=myViewStack.numChildren;
E. myViewStack.selectedIndex=myViewStack.numChildren-1;

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 66
Which two containers support constraint-based layout properties to position objects relative to the anchors of the container (Choose two)
A. HBox
B. Canvas
C. Panel with layout=absolute
D. Panel with layout=horizontal
E. Application with layout=vertical
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 67
Which MXML tag is used to create composite effects?
A. Move
B. Zoom
C. Sequence
D. AnimateProperty
Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-310 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-310. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-310 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-310 free pdf

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-310 Flydumps,Provide Latest Adobe 9A0-310 Certification Exam With 100% Pass Rate

Your worries about Adobe 9A0-310 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam.All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Adobe 9A0-310 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.
What is the relationship between the two classes in the UML diagram?
A. Shape extends Circle
B. Circle extends Shape
C. Shape implements Circle
D. Circle implements Shape

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You want to send custom data with an event object that has been generated by the framework. What should you do?
A. Add custom properties to the target property.
B. Subclass the Event class and add properties to it.
C. Subclass the DisplayObject class and add properties to it.
D. Add custom properties to the Flash.events.Event class.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which is contained in a .jar file?
A. XML data files in an archived format
B. the Java Virtual Machine used in a J2EE server
C. a set of pre-compiled Java classes in an archived format
D. all configuration and application files in a J2EE web application in an archived format

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which attribute prevents a class method from being visible within a sub-class?
A. public
B. internal
C. private
D. protected

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
You have used a WebService object to call a public method of a SOAP-based web service. The remote web service is written in Java. The signature of the Java method being called is:
public List getData()
You have declared an ActionScript method named resultHandler() with this signature: private function
resultHandler(event:ResultEvent):void

When the resultHandler() method is called from the HTTPService object result event, you want to save the
returned data to a previously declared ArrayCollection named myCollection.
Which is the correct syntax?

A. myCollection = event.result;
B. myCollection = event.result as ArrayCollection;
C. myCollection = new ArrayCollection(event.result as Array);
D. myCollection = event.getData.lastResult as ArrayCollection;

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Which Data Management Service method will reset an item to its previous state?
A. undo()
B. rollBack()
C. noCommit()
D. revertChanges()

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
You have used an HTTPService object to retrieve this HTML file:
<?xml version=1.0?> <employees> <employee><name>Joe</name><job>President</job> </employee> <employee><name>Mary</name><job>CEO</job> </employee></employees>
The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to object, and the id property is set to myService. You want to use a DataGrid control to display the list of employees.
Which is the correct syntax for a binding expression to pass the employee objects to the dataProvider property of the DataGrid?
A. dataProvider={myService.lastResult}
B. dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees}
C. dataProvider={myService.result.employees.employee}
D. dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees.employee}

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which object is the returned XML data placed into after a Web service operation executes?
A. result
B. collection
C. firstResult
D. lastResult

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
Which property of the HTTPService class references the data returned from a request?
A. result
B. lastResult
C. destination
D. resultFormat

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
Which protocol supports the use of server-pushed messaging with the Flex Message Service and the Data Management Service?
A. AMF
B. HTTP
C. SOAP
D. RTMP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Which HTTPService method call will invoke a service request?
A. get()
B. load()
C. send()
D. getService()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
You have used a RemoteObject object to call a public method of a Java class that is hosted by Flex Data
Services. The signature of the Java method being called is:
public List getData()
You have declared an ActionScript method named resultHandler() with this signature:
private function resultHandler(event:ResultEvent):void

When the resultHandler() method is called from the RemoteObject result event, you want to save the returned data to a previously declared ArrayCollection named myCollection.
Which is the correct syntax?
A. myCollection = event.result;
B. myCollection = event.result as ArrayCollection;
C. myCollection = new ArrayCollection(event.result as Array);
D. myCollection = event.getData.lastResult as ArrayCollection;

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which Flex Data Services component allows a Flex client to access back-end data by invoking remote methods of Java objects and ColdFusion components?
A. Flex Charting
B. Proxy Service
C. RPC Services
D. Message Service

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You have configured the proxy service with this destination:
<destination id=”DefaultHTTP”> <properties><dynamic-url>http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/*</dynamic-url></properties></destination> Which HTTPService object will successfully use the proxy service to retrieve data?
A. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/mydata.xml/>
B. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://127.0.0.1/flex/assets/mydata.xmluseProxy=true/>
C. <mx:HTTPService id=myServicedestination=DefaultHTTP useProxy=true/>
D. <mx:HTTPService id=myServiceurl=http://localhost/flex/mydata.xmluseProxy=true/>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which two metatags should be added to an ActionScript class definition to make it compatible with the Data Management Service (Choose two)?
A. [Event]
B. [Embed]
C. [Bindable]
D. [Managed]
E. [RemoteClass]

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 26
Which metadata tag marks a particular ActionScript data transfer object to be watched by the Data Management Service?
A. Watch
B. Bindable
C. Managed
D. RemoteClass

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which property of the HTTPService component allows you to use parameter binding to pass query parameters to an HTTP Service?
A. id
B. request
C. method
D. concurrency

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Given this XML variable:
var myData:XML =<employees>
<dept name=Marketing><employee>Joe</employee><employee>Mary</employee> </dept> <dept
name=Shipping><employee>Alice</employee><employee>Harry</employee> </dept></employees>

And this ActionScript statement:
returnedXML = myData.dept.(@name == Marketing)

What is the value of returnedXML?

A. All <dept> elements
B. The first <dept> element
C. The entire <employees> element
D. Only the <employee> elements within the first <dept> element

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
Which is a characteristic of the ArrayCollection class?
A. It can only implement the IList interface
B. The class does NOT need to be imported
C. Elements used in bindings will continue to be monitored
D. Monitored data in an ArrayCollection needs to be stored in the Array class

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
Which two methods of the String class support the use of regular expressions by accepting a RegExp object as an argument? (Choose two.)
A. substr()
B. charAt()
C. search()
D. replace()
E. indexOf()

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 31
You have created an instance of the Cursor class by using the ArrayCollection.getCursor() method. You have assigned an id of myCursor. At runtime, the expression myCursor.afterLast returns true. What does the expression myCursor.current return?
A. null
B. A reference to the last item in the ArrayCollection
C. A reference to the first item in the ArrayCollection
D. A reference to a random item in the ArrayCollection

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
You have a created a custom component in a file named MyComponent.mxml. The file is stored in a subdirectory of the project root named components. You want to create an instance of the component in MXML. Which is the correct syntax?
A. <components.MyComponent/>
B. <components/MyComponent/>
C. <comp:MyComponent xmlns=components.*/>
D. <comp:MyComponent xmlns:comp=components.*/>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
You want improve the performance of the following simple component while maintaining the functionality of
the component. What should you do?

<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
<mx:HBox>
<mx:Label text=First Name/>
<mx:TextInput/>
<mx:Label text=Last Name>
<mx:TextInput/>
</mx:HBox>
</mx:VBox>

A. Do NOT make this a separate MXML component.
B. Make the <mx:TextInput> the root of the component.
C. Replace the <mx:HBox> tag with a <mx:Canvas> tag.
D. Make the <mx:HBox> tag the root tag of the component.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which statement about standard validators in the mx.validators package is NOT true?
A. The PhoneNumberValidator class is used to validate the length of international phone numbers.
B. The StringValidator class is used to validate the content of strings.
C. The CurrencyValidator class is used to check the validity of currency expressions represented as strings.
D. The CreditCardValidator class can be used to validate the expiration date of credit cards.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which UIComponent Event is dispatched when the component has finished its construction, property processing, measuring, layout and drawing?
A. load
B. initalize
C. preinitalize
D. creationComplete

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36
You are declaring a method within a class. Which two keywords can be used? (Choose two.)
A. static
B. method
C. function
D. dynamic
E. package

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 37
You are creating a method named myFunction, that is designed to be used with the filterFunction property of an ArrayCollection. Which method signature should you use?
A. myFunction():Boolean { }
B. myFunction(item:Object):Boolean { }
C. myFunction(isFiltered:Boolean):Object { }
D. myFunction(item:Object, column:DataGridColumn):String

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
Given this custom component definition:
<?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?><mx:VBox xmlns:mx=”http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml”>
</mx:VBox>
What is the relationship between the component and the ActionScript VBox class?

A. The component is a child of a VBox container.
B. The component is an instance of a VBox class.
C. The component is extended from the VBox class.
D. The component replaces the VBox class in the Flex Framework and will always be used wherever <mx:VBox/> is declared.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You have created a Button inside a VBox container, which is a child of the application. The Application
start tag has this click event handler:
<mx:Application click=clickHandler(event)>
What is the value for the currentTarget property of the event object?

A. A reference to the VBox
B. A reference to the Button
C. A reference to the application
D. A reference to the event object Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which line of code correctly calls a changeHandler function when the text in a TextInput component is changed?
A. <mx:TextInput change=changeHandler() />
B. <mx:TextInput change=changeHandler() />
C. <mx:TextInput onChange=changeHandler() />
D. <mx:TextInput onChange=changeHander() />

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-310 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality Adobe 9A0-310 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.Flydumps guarantees you pass Adobe 9A0-310 exam at first attempt.

Continue Reading

Free Download Real Adobe 9a0-310 Questions And Answers From Flydumps

latest 9A0-310 Dumps,Free Download Real Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html Questions And Answers From Flydumps

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
A. It does NOT promote code reuse
B. Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
C. It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
D. It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML components?
A. invoking the dispatchEvent() method
B. assigning a reference to the owner property
C. extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
D. implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data attributes in a single object?
A. Factory
B. Singleton
C. Assembler
D. Transfer Object
E. Data Access Object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
A. It automatically dispatches an event object.
B. It can only be used with the Application class.
C. It can be used for both custom and other events.
D. It returns the type property value of the event object.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button. Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class diagram?

A. class Employee { private var empName:String; public function CalcSalary():int {

}

B. class Employee { public var empName:String; private function CalcSalary():int { … }
C. class Employee { private var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }
D. class Employee { public var empName:String; protected function CalcSalary():int { … }

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which statement best defines event bubbling?
A. Event bubbling is NOT supported in ActionScript 3.0
B. The event flows from the top of the display list hierarchy to the node just before the target node
C. The event flows from the node subsequent to the target node back up the display list heirarchy
D. The event flows from the top of the display list heirarchy to the target node

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Given the following code snippet:
Which value would be traced to the console?
A. FRED
B. Fred
C. Fred Friendly
D. An error or strict-mode warning would occur

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
A. Singleton
B. Assembler
C. Data Access Object
D. Data Transfer Object

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which Flex 2 language feature provides the best support for loose coupling between MXML components?
A. class inheritance
B. singleton classes
C. event dispatching
D. remote object services
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10

A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj: var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent); Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
A. eventObj.dispatch();
B. dispatchEvent(eventObj);
C. eventObj.dispatchEvent();
D. dispatchEvent(eventObj);

Correct Answer: B

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-310.html

Continue Reading